Monday, May 16, 2022
   
Text Size
Login
SOUTHERN CONNECTICUT CONFERENCE

SCC News

2022 SCC Spring Sports Playoff Schedules

2022 Southern Connecticut Conference Spring Playoff Schedules

Please note: due to weather, school-sanctioned events, and regular-season contests that need to be played, all dates/times are subject to change.

 

Boys and Girls Outdoor Track & Field

 

Tuesday, May 17 - East Sectional @Bowen Field – 12:30 p.m.

Sheehan, East Haven, Amity Regional, Daniel Hand, Xavier, Wilbur Cross, Fairfield Prep, Branford, Notre Dame, North Haven

Wednesday, May 18 - West Sectional @Bowen Field – 12:30 p.m.

Hillhouse, Cheshire, Jonathan Law, Shelton, Guilford, Career, Lyman Hall, Foran, West Haven, Hamden

Tuesday, May 24 – CHAMPIONSHIP MEET @Bowen Field – 12 p.m.

 

Baseball

Monday, May 23 - Quarterfinals @Higher Seeds

Tuesday, May 24 – Semifinals @Higher Seeds

Thursday, May 26 – Championship Game @Piurek Field – West Haven HS, 6 p.m.

 

Softball

Monday, May 23 - Quarterfinals @Higher Seeds

Tuesday, May 24 – Semifinals @Higher Seeds

Thursday, May 26 – Championship Game @Biondi Field – West Haven HS, 7 p.m.

 

Girls Tennis

Saturday, May 21 - Quarterfinals @Higher Seeds

Monday, May 23 – Semifinals @Higher Seeds

Tuesday, May 24 – Championship Match @Amity Regional HS - time TBD

 

Boys Tennis

Saturday, May 21 - Quarterfinals @Higher Seeds

Monday, May 23 – Semifinals @Higher Seeds

Tuesday, May 24 – Championship Match @Amity Regional HS - time TBD

 

Girls Lacrosse

Saturday, May 21 - First Round @Higher Seeds  (#6 at #3, #5 at #4)

Tuesday, May 24 – Semifinals @Higher Seeds

Thursday, May 26 – Championship Game @Ken Strong Stadium – West Haven HS, 5:30 p.m.

 

Boys Lacrosse

Saturday, May 21 - First Round @Higher Seeds  (#6 at #3, #5 at #4)

Tuesday, May 24 – Semifinals @Higher Seeds

Thursday, May 26 – Championship Game @Ken Strong Stadium – West Haven HS, 7:30 p.m.

 

Boys Volleyball

Tuesday, May 24 - First Round (#5 at #4 seed)

Wednesday, May 25 – Semifinals @Higher Seeds

Friday, May 27 – Championship Game @Higher Seed - 6 p.m.

 

Girls Golf

Thursday, June 2 – Oronoque Country Club – 8:30 a.m.

 

Boys Golf

Wednesday, June 1 - The Farms - 8 a.m. 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Follow The SCC

Upcoming Events

SCC Calendar

Su Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
293031