Tuesday, February 19, 2019
   
Text Size
Login
SOUTHERN CONNECTICUT CONFERENCE

2019 SCC Boys Swimming Postseason Schedule

Boys Swimming Postseason Meet Schedule

Diving – Sat., Feb. 23 @Sheehan HS – 10 am

Qualifier – Mon., Feb. 25 @Cheshire Community Pool – 4 p.m.

Championship – Wed., Feb. 27 @Southern Connecticut State University – 6 p.m.

 

Fairfield Prep is the defending SCC champion

 

Fairfield Prep Captures 2018 Boys Swimming Championship

Fairfield Prep captured the 2018 SCC Boys Swimming Championship, held on Feb. 28 at Southern Connecticut State University.  It is the Jesuits' 14th consecutive SCC title.

Final Team Results: 1. Fairfield Prep, 1445; 2. Daniel Hand, 871; 3. Amity Regional, 778; 4. Cheshire, 699; 5. Notre Dame, 517.5; 6. Xavier, 473; 7. Sheehan, 450; 8. Shelton, 426; 9. Hamden, 308; 10. North Haven, 295; 11. Branford/Guilford, 265; 12. Jonathan Law, 207; 13. Foran, 197; 14. Lyman Hall, 189.5; 15. West Haven, 175

Click here for complete results (pdf)

 

 

 

 

Fairfield Prep, Hamden Win Regular-season Boys Swimming Titles

Congratulations to Fairfield Prep (Div. I) and Hamden (Div. II), who captured SCC regular-season boys swimming titles.

Click here for the complete standings (pdf)

Fairfield Prep Captures 2017 SCC Boys Swimming Title

Fairfield Prep - 2017 SCC champions (Steady Photography photo)

 

2017 SCC Boys Swimming Postseason Meet Schedule

Championship Meet - Wed., March 1 @SCSU 

Final Team Results: 1. Fairfield Prep, 1443; 2. Cheshire, 945.5; 3. Daniel Hand, 722; 4. Notre Dame, 691.5; 5. Amity Regional, 607.5; 6. Hamden, 508.5; 7. Shelton, 435; 8. Sheehan, 356; 9. Branford/Guilford, 352; 10. Xaver, 297.5; 11. Haddam-Killingworth, 259; 12. North Haven, 253; 13. Lyman Hall, 223; 14. Foran, 184.5; 15. West Haven, 120; 16. Jonathan Law, 93

 

Fairfield Prep Captures 2016 SCC Boys Swimming Title

Fairfield Prep - 2016 SCC Boys Swimming Champions (Steady Photography photo)

2016 SCC Boys Swimming Postseason Results

Championship Meet – Wednesday, March 2 @Southern Connecticut State University

Final Team Results

1. Fairfield Prep, 1258.5; 2. Cheshire, 1171; 3. Notre Dame, 651; 4. Branford/Guilford, 591; 5. Amity Regional, 582; 6. Xavier, 448.5; 7. Daniel Hand, 440; 8. Shelton, 388; 9. Hamden, 365; 10. Sheehan, 342; 11. Foran, 329; 12. Lyman Hall, 288; 13. West Haven, 207; 14. North Haven, 197; 15. Haddam-Killingworth, 134; 16. Jonathan Law, 102

Click here for complete results (pdf)