Tuesday, April 07, 2020
   
Text Size
Login
SOUTHERN CONNECTICUT CONFERENCE

All-Conference

SCC Boys Swimming - All-Conference

2019-20

200 yard Medley Relay:

Xavier (Mitchell Wollen, Andrew Mitchill, Yavier Carbo-Colon, Donald Frost)

Fairfield Prep (Richard Nolan, Anthony Daccache, Jack Rogers, Alexander Pysk)

200 yard Freestyle: Andrew Mitchill (Xavier), Sam Hanke (Cheshire), Edward Platanov (Foran)

200 yard IM:  Richard Nolan (Fairfield Prep), Mitchell Wollen (Xavier), Harrison Hua (Cheshire)

50 yard Freestyle:  Jack Rogers (Fairfield Prep), Aidan Henry (North Haven), Adam DiDomenico (Sheehan)

Diving:  Thomas Kehoe (Fairfield Prep), Noah Duncan (Cheshire), Elyse Boothroyd (Lyman Hall/Coginchaug)

100 yard Butterfly:  Edward Platanov (Foran), Jack Rogers (Fairfield Prep), Justin Finkel (Cheshire)

100 yard Freestyle: Joseph Zellner (Sheehan), Hethon Foster (North Haven), Tyler Roy (Amity Regional)

500 yard Freestyle: Aidan Henry (North Haven), Justin Finkel (Cheshire), Justin Goglia (Foran)

200 Freestyle Relay:

Xavier (Nikita Zuev, Ben Howell, Andrew Mitchill, Donald Frost)

North Haven (Hethon Foster, Cameron Cargan, Finn Henry, Aidan Henry)

100 yard Backstroke:  Sam Hanke (Cheshire), Mitchell Wollen (Xavier), Daniel Chen (Daniel Hand)

100 yard Breaststroke:  Andrew Mitchill (Xavier), Richard Nolan (Fairfield Prep), Anthony Daccache (Fairfield Prep)

400 yard Freestyle Relay:

North Haven (Hethon Foster, Cameron Cargan, Finn Henry, Aidan Henry)

Cheshire (Hayden Curello, Harrison Hua, Sam Henke, Justin Finkel)

 

2018-19

200 Yard Medley Relay

Fairfield Prep (Ethan Keyes, Alec Keblish, Jack Rogers, Richard Nolan)

Xavier (Mitchell Wollen, Andrew Mitchill, Yavier Carbo-Colon, Donald Frost)

200 yard Freestyle: Sam Henke (Cheshire), Edward Platanov (Foran), Andrew Mitchill (Xavier)

200 yard IM: Richard Nolan (Fairfield Prep), Aidan Henry (Branford/Guilford), Joseph Cannata (Cheshire)

50 yard Freestyle: John Stoeffler (North Haven), Jack Rogers (Fairfield Prep), Donald Frost (Xavier)

Diving: Andrew Buehler (Sheehan), Thomas Kehor (Fairfield Prep), Elyse Boothroyd (Lyman Hall)

100 yard Butterfly: Jack Rogers (Fairfield Prep), Korey Barber (Shelton), Donald Frost (Xavier)

100 yard Freestyle: Joseph Zellner (Sheehan), Hethon Foster (East Haven), Tyler Roy (Amity Regional)

500 yard Freestyle: Aidan Henry (Branford/Guilford), Finn Henry (Branford/Guilford), Edward Platanov (Foran)

200 yard Freestyle Relay:

Cheshire (Sam Hanke, Andrew Lou, Shane Wynne, Joseph Cannata)

Fairfield Prep (Kristoffer Davis, Lucas Hoin, Jan Krepsztul, Alec Keblish)

100 yard Backstroke: Sam Hanke (Cheshire), Ethan Keyes (Fairfield Prep), Daniel Chen (Daniel Hand)

100 yard Breaststroke: Richard Nolan (Fairfield Prep), Joseph Cannata (Cheshire), Andrew MItchill (Xavier)

400 yard Freestyle Relay:

Fairfield Prep (Jack Rogers, Brody Biebel, Ethan Keyes, Richard Nolan)

Xavier (Mitchell Wollen, Donald Frost, Noah San Vicente, Andrew Mitchill)

 

2017-18

200 Yard Medley Relay

Fairfield Prep (Liam Colleran, Oliver Rus, Yarmoussik Stanislav, William Duffy)

Amity Regional (Colin Roy, Arsenio Bustos, Kevin Yanagisawa, Tyler Roy)

200 yard Freestyle:   Alfred Hansen (Notre Dame), Ben Brewer (Cheshire), Brody Biebel (Fairfield Prep)

200 yard IM: Richard Nolan (Fairfield Prep), Aidan Henry (Branford/Guilford), Andrew Reagan (Xavier)

50 Yard Freestyle:  Colin Roy (Amity Regional), Liam Colleran (Fairfield Prep), William Duffy (Fairfield Prep)

Diving:  Andrew Buehler (Sheehan)m, Mary Huminski (Daniel Hand), Uranik Klobucishta (Amity Regional)

100 Yard Butterfly:  Kevin Yanagisawa (Amity Regional), Ben Brewer (Cheshire), Arsenio Bustos (Amity Regional)

100 Yard Freestyle:  Oliver Rus (Fairfield Prep), Tyler Cusano (Hamden), William Duffy (Fairfield Prep)

500 Yard Freestyle: Alfred Hansen (Notre Dame), Andrew Mitchill (Xavier), Kevin Yanagisawa (Amity Regional)

200 Yard Freestyle Relay

Fairfield Prep (Liam Colleran, Jack Rogers, Oliver Rus, William Duffy)

Daniel Hand (John Beiner, Paul O’Connor, Dylan Merrittm, Tyler Merritt)

100 Yard Backstroke:  Liam Colleran (Fairfield Prep), Colin Roy (Amity Regional), Christopher Wu (Daniel Hand)

100 Yard Breaststroke:  Oliver Rus (Fairfield Prep), Richard Nolan (Fairfield Prep), Alec Keblish (Fairfield Prep)

400 Yard Freestyle Relay

Amity Regional (Tyler Roy, Kevin Yanagisawa, Arsenio Bustos, Colin Roy)

Daniel Hand (William Porter, Nathan Imbergamo, Tyler Merritt, Christopher Wu)

 

2016-17 SCC All-Conference Team (pdf) 

2015-16 SCC All-Conference Team (pdf)

2014-15 SCC All-Conference Team (pdf)

2013-14 SCC All-Conference Team (pdf)

2012-13 SCC All-Conference Team (pdf)

2011-12 SCC All-Conference Team (pdf)

All-Conference Teams - 2004 to 2011 (pdf)

Follow The SCC

SCC Calendar

Su Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa
1234
567891011
12131415161718
19 202122232425
2627282930