Tuesday, June 27, 2017
   
Text Size
Login
SOUTHERN CONNECTICUT CONFERENCE

All-Conference

SCC Boys Indoor Track - All-Conference

2016

First Team

Tyler Hansen (Shelton), 55 meters

Virgil Harrell (Hamden), 300 meters

Luke English (Shelton), 600 meters

Jon Gill (Lyman Hall), 1000 meters

Kyle Beaudette (Amity Regional), 1600 meters

Harrison Block (Amity Regional), 3200 meters

John Witik (Lyman Hall), 55 meter hurdles

Hamden (Kevin Antoine, Camron Folwin, Stanley Arrington, Virgil Harrell), 4 x 200 meter relay

Hamden (Kevin Antoine, Virgil Harrell, John Mayes, Zach Parisella), 4 x 400 meter relay

Hamden (Matthew Loalbo, Shawn Odei-Nitiri, Atticus King, Zach Parisella), 4 x 800 meter relay

Lyman Hall (Brandon Forbes, Randy McFarline, Mike Ransom, Jon Gill), 1600 Sprint Medley Relay

Gabriel Abdul-Karim (Hillhouse), High Jump and Long Jump

Devon McShane (Daniel Hand), Pole Vault

Shane O’Connor (North Haven), Shot Put

 

Second Team

Rayshawn Bidon (Wilbur Cross), 55 meters and High Jump

Aria Mohseni (Amity Regional), 300 meters

Griffin Cobb (Sheehan), 600 meters

Matt Arovas (Amity Regional), 1000 meters

Ryan Brennan (North Haven), 1600 and 3200 meters

Mike Griffith (East Haven), 55 meter hurdles and Long Jump

Hillhouse (Gabriel Abdul-Karim, David Harris, Darius Wise, Tyreise Swain), 4 x 200 meter relay

Shelton (Joe Wannagot, Chris Pereira, Joseph Lombardi, Luke English), 4 x 400 meter relay

Amity Regional (Michael Cannata, Andrew Burford, Tim Cannata, Kyle Beaudette), 4 x 800 meter relay

Shelton (Tyler Hansen, Jostin Cobb, Joe Wannagot, Luke English), 1600 Sprint Medley Relay

Nicholas Petruzzelli (Notre Dame), Pole Vault

Cameron Greifenberger (Amity Regional), Shot Put

 
2015
 
First Team
 
Akiel Smith (Hillhouse), 55 and 300 meters
 
Griffin Cobb (Sheehan), 600 meters
 
Dan Hergott (Xavier), 1000 meters
 
John O’Hara (Xavier), 1600 meters
 
Kyle Beaudette (Amity Regional, 3200 meters
 
Aaron Rattley (Amity Regional), 55 meter hurdles
 
Amity Regional (Aria Mohseni, Josef Monteiro, Michael Battet, Matt Whitehill), 4 x 200 meter relay
 
Hillhouse (Tyreise Swain, Darius Wise, Akiel Smith, Brendon Stewartson), 4 x 400 meter relay
 
Branford (Luke Arsenault, Nathan D’Amico, Ryan Connell, Alec Janis), 4 x 800 meter relay
 
Sheehan (Jon Cantone, Matt Baum, Pat Guerette, Griffin Cobb), 1600 Sprint Medley relay
 
Derrick Ward (Xavier), High Jump
 
Ian Bergere (Daniel Hand), Pole Vault
 
Brandon Sebastian (West Haven), Long Jump
 
Patrick Vanacore (North Haven), Shot Put
 
 
 
Second Team
 
Xavier Ward (Hamden), 55 meters and Long Jump
 
Tyreise Smith (Hillhouse), 300 meters
 
Brendon Stewartson (Hillhouse), 600 meters
 
Luke Arsenault (Branford), 1000 meters
 
Kyle Beaudette (Amity Regional), 1600 meters
 
Harrison Block (Amity Regional), 3200 meters
 
Shawn Fletcher (Hillhouse), 55 meter hurdles
 
Shelton (Jostin Cobb, Michael Ficano, Tyler Hansen, Kolbe Laing), 4 x 200 meter relay
 
Hamden (Kevin Antoine, Virgil Harrell, John Lomax, William Nabors), 4 x 400 meter relay
 
Shelton (Dylan Smith, Joseph Lombardi, Luke English, Austin Kothary), 4 x 800 meter relay
 
Xavier (Gregson Curtin, Cole Thorburn, Ethan Rodrigues, Dan Hergott), 1600 meter Sprint Medley relay
 
Gabriel Abdul-Karim (Hillhouse), High Jump
 
Ryan Woolley (Lyman Hall), Pole Vault
 
Chris Carew (Shelton), Shot Put
 
 
2014
Harold Cooper (Hillhouse), 55 meters
Liam Nicoll (Cheshire), 300 meters
Adam Vare (Amity Regional), 600 meters
Michael Yuan (Amity Regional), 1000 meters
Christian Alvarado (Fairfield Prep), 1600 and 3200 meters
Aaron Rattley (Amity Regional), 55 meter hurdles
Amity Regional (Aria Mohseni, Benjamin Feola, Aaron Rattley, Joshua Timpko), 4 x 200 meter relay
Cheshire (Frank Fusco, Mark Fusco, Rafael Phillip, Liam Nicoll), 4 x 400 meter relay
Xavier (Owen Wrinn, Graham Gilarde, Ethan Rodrigues, John O’Hara), 4 x 800 meter relay
Amity Regional (Joshua Timpko, Mark Pigatt, Aria Mohseni, Michael Yuan), 1600 Sprint Medley
Doud Akok (Wilbur Cross), High Jump
Ian Bergere (Daniel Hand), Pole Vault
Xavier Ward (Hamden), Long Jump
Chibueze Njoku (Cheshire), Shot Put
 
 
2013
 
Harold Cooper (Hillhouse), 55 meters
Trevor Perry(Hamden), 300 meters
Kyle Paolella (Sheehan), 600 meters
Ryan Pearl (Hamden), 1000 meters
Christian Alvarado (Fairfield Prep), 1600 and 3200 meters
Dan Baum (Sheehan), 55 meter hurdles
Hillhouse (Harold Cooper, Darryn Horner, Corey Maddox, Shawn Fletcher) – 4 x 200 meter Relay
Amity Regional (Michael Yuan, Christopher Katz, Mark Pigatt, Benjamin Feola) – 4 x 400 meter Relay
Fairfield Prep (James Mulliken, Alec Hilton, Raphael Kinney, Adam Vare) – 4 x 800 meter Relay
Wilbur Cross (Leon Freeman, Penticost Asoh, Emanuel Ruiz, Sung-In Johnson) – 1600 Sprint Medley Relay
Nik Griswold (Foran), High Jump
Denis Daly (Branford), Pole Vault
Terrence Lewis (Jonathan Law), Long Jump
Matt Marcarelli (North Haven), Shot Put
 
 
2012
 
55 meters:  Darryn Horner, Hillhouse
300 meters:  Anthony Genovese, Shelton
600 meters:  Alexander Neumann, Amity
1000 meters: Tom Lupoli, Sheehan
1600 meters: Clark Shurtleff, Amity
3200 meters: Connor Rog, Fairfield Prep
55 meter hurdles: Danny Lewis, Hillhouse
4 x 200 relay: Notre Dame (Earl McCoy, Mike Miranda, Anthony Denos, Andrew Madsen)
4 x 400 relay: Amity (James Bonvicini, Clark Shurtleff, Sean Beaulieu, Alexander Neumann)
4 x 800 relay:  Xavier (Russell Stevens, Mitchell Brown, Sabastion Herrera, David Pugliese)
1600 sprint medley: Xavier (Graham Gilarde, Casey Blank, Dillon McCarthy, Davud Pugliese)
High jump: Jake Scinto, Cheshire
Long jump:  Jake Scinto, Cheshire
Pole vault: David Gomes, Cheshire
Shot put: Matthew Macarelli, North Haven
 
 
2011
Tirrell Young-Williams (Notre Dame), 55 meters
Justin Doehr (Sheehan), 300 meters and 600 meters
Blake Gatison (Hamden), 1000 meters
Connor Rog (Fairfield Prep), 1600 meters and 3200 meters
Joel Clarke (Hillhouse), 55 meter hurdles
Notre Dame (Anthony Denos, Amihr Bess, D’Vonte Chambers, Tirrell Young-Williams), 4 x 200 Relay
Hillhouse (Andrew Bartoah, Steven Dejournett, Jalon White, Joel Clarke), 4 x 400 Relay
Xavier (Matt Pastuszak, Jonathan Annelli, Ian Albert, David Pugliese), 4 x 800 Relay
Hamden
(Cedric Joyner, Shavoy Richards, Patrick Cyr, Blake Gatison), 1600 Sprint Medley
Jake Scinto (Cheshire), High Jump and Long Jump
Jack Somers (Sheehan), Pole Vault
Rennick Bryan (Hillhouse), Shot Put
 
2010
 
Brandin Jones (Hillhouse), 55 meter hurdles
 
 
 
Brian Kernan (Amity), 55 meters
 
 
 
Chris FitzSimons (Hamden), 1000 meters
 
 
 
Isiah Whiting (Hamden), 600 meters
Ryan Laemel (Amity), 1600 meters, 3200 meters
Justin Doehr (Sheehan), 300 meters
Anthony Suggs (Career), Long Jump
Matthew Jeune (Notre Dame), High Jump
Jack Somers (Sheehan), Pole Vault
Stephen Shumaker (Notre Dame), Shot Put
Hamden (Blake Gatison, Justin Gee, Patrick Cyr, Matthew Dinnan), 4 x 800 Relay
Hamden (Barry Abraham, Frank Greene, Isiah Whiting, Chris FitzSimons), 1600 Sprint Medley Relay
Hamden (Matthew Dinnan, Chris FitzSimons, David Hu, Kevin Tran), 4 x 400 Relay
Amity (Dylan Cohen, Nathan Coutermarsh, David Karabinos, Christopher Katz), 4 x 200 Relay
 
2009
Marcus Wright (Cheshire), 55 meters
Tevin Moye (Hamden), 300 meters
Chris Fitzsimons (Hamden), 600 meters
Cas Loxsom (Wilbur Cross), 1000 meters
Michael Bhatt (Amity), 1600 meters
Adam Trofa (Amity), 3200 meters
Geoff Brown (North Haven), 55 meter hurdles
Yitao Zhang, Jay Binkowski, Brian Kernan, Cole Crotta (Amity), 4 x 200 meter relay
Chris Fitzsimons, Isiah Whiting, Brent Hoyt, Tevin Moye (Hamden), 4 x 400 meter relay
Nick Saba, Isiah Whiting, Matt Dinnan, Chris Fitzsimons (Hamden), 4 x 800 meter relay
Yitao Zhang, Jay Binkowski, Doron Schwartz, John Cocco (Amity), 1600 sprint medley
Bradley Roth (Xavier), High Jump
Cole Crotta (Amity), Pole Vault
Anthony Suggs (Career), Long Jump
Brad Kontra (Fairfield Prep), Shot Put
 
2008
Marvin McClendon (Hillhouse), 55 meters
Jeff Wilkins (Hillhouse), 300 meters
Rachid Sofiane (Lyman Hall), 600 meters
Matt Casey (Branford), 1000 and 1600 meters
Adam Trofa (Amity), 3200 meters
Garred Grate (Hillhouse), 55 meter hurdles
Philip Vitale, Jay Binkowski, Brian Kernan, Cole Crotta (Amity), 4 x 200 meter relay
Cas Loxsom, Andre Harris, Doural Scott, Omar Whittington (Wilbur Cross), 4 x 400 meter relay
Robert Yamnicky, Vincent O’Brien, Joseph Ferro, Keith Sansone (Shelton), 4 x 800 meter relay
Cas Loxsom, Andre Harris, Lawrence Howard, Maurice Morrison (Wilbur Cross), 1600 Sprint Medley Relay
Bradley Roth (Xavier), High Jump
Joe Conte (Branford), Pole Vault
Markel Jackson (Career), Long Jump
Rob Psoter (Xavier), Shot Put
 
2007
Terrell Wilks (Hillhouse), 55 meters, 300 meters
Ken McDonnell (Shelton), 600 meters
Matthew Hurtt (Xavier), 1000 meters
Welsey Halstead (Amity), 1600 meters, 3200 meters
Rob Belevich (East Haven), 55 meter hurdles
Justin Willis, Pete Tinari, Greg Milano, Joshua Massey (Notre Dame), 4 x 200 relay
Joon Yeob Lee, Tommy Arrington, Jaquan Brantley, Joon Hoon Lee (Career), 4 x 400 relay
John Sherman, Pat Cavanaugh, Dan Le, Ben Zhu (Cheshire), 4 x 800 relay
Maurice Morrison, Cordell Bell, Lawrence Howard, Malcom Green (Wilbur Cross), 1600 Sprint Medley Relay
Craig Kinsely (Fairfield Prep), High Jump
Mike Zilm (Hamden), Pole Vault
Joe Danso (West Haven), Long Jump
Mike Goodfriend (Sheehan), Shot Put
 
2006
Tyrell Duncan (Hillhouse), 55 meters
Jose Rodriguez (Wilbur Cross), 300 meters
Corey Mosley (Amity), 600 meters
David Harrison (Amity), 1000 meters
Jay Koloseus (Guilford), 1600 and 3200 meters
Alex Greenhouse (Amity), 55 meter hurdles
Harry Lewis, Jon Hunter, Sangbaum Kim, Jerrell Powell (Hamden), 4 x 200 Relay
Andrew McLean, Adam McLean, Cas Loxsom, Jose Rodriguez (Wilbur Cross), 4 x 400 Relay
Alex McSherry, Paul Kichar, Michael Lapides, Giancarlo Stanton (Amity), 4 x 800 Relay
Ryan Ullrich, Andrew Fischer, Rob Platt, Corey Mosely (Amity), 4 x 1600 Spring Medley
Eric Perkins (Branford), High Jump
Bryan Curley (Branford), Pole Vault
Jerrell Powell (Hamden), Long Jump
Brian Wycinowski (Cheshire), Shot Put
 
2005
55 Meters: Jason Ellis (Amity), 6:51
300 Meters: Lyndon Pitter (Hamden), 35.53
600 Meters: Martin Pugliese (Xavier), 1:25.08
1000 Meters: Phil Padilla (Shelton), 2:44.11
1600 Meters: Jay Koloseus (Guilford), 4:31.29
3200 Meters: Jay Koloseus (Guilford), 9:52.81
55 Hurdles: Chris Mellers (Notre Dame), 8.00
4 x 200 Relay: Amity (Alex Greenhouse, Ryan Ullrich, Nate Huvelle, Jason Ellis), 1:33.60
4 x 400 Relay: Wilbur Cross (Jose Rodrigues, Sam Staford, Adam McLean, Exon Amaya), 3:31.70
4 x 800 Relay: Shelton (Tom Hope, Ken McDonnell, Chris Padilla, Phil Padilla), 8:19.05
1600 Sprint Medley: Wilbur Cross (Sam Staford, Exon Amaya, Adam McLean, Jose Rodrigues), 3:43.71
High Jump: Anthony Roberson (Hamden), 6-08
Pole Vault: Chris Martens (Branford), 13-06
Long Jump: Tristan Medley (Hamden), 20-10.25
Shot Put: Damian Silverstrim (Amity), 48-04
 
 
2004
55 Meters: Scott Giordano (Notre Dame), 6.58
300 Meters: Kyle Watkins (Hillhouse), 36.05
600 Meters: Donald Mcaulay (Hillhouse), 1:24.88
1000 Meters: Tim Clark (Lyman Hall), 2:33.79
1600 Meters: Tim Clark (Lyman Hall), 4:33.97
3200 Meters: Jay Koloseus (Guilford), 9:28.74
55 Hurdles: Elijah Heckstall (Xavier), 8.12
4x200 Relay: Amity (Collin Sheppard, Adam Binkowski, Max Natale, Jason Ellis), 1:33.46
4x400 Relay: Xavier (John Ferrantino, Gavin Aiello, Michael Marafito, Martin Pugliese), 3:35.92
4x800 Relay: Guilford (James Phelan, Chris Loche, Ted Marak, Jay Koloseus), 8:18.70
1600 Medley: Notre Dame (Chris McDermott, Pat Davey, Rossi Patterson, Steve Zito), 3:36.67
High Jump: Dwayne Tyrill (Notre Dame), 5-11
Pole Vault: Chris Martens (Branford), 12-00
Long Jump: Terry Barresi (Lyman Hall), 22-02
Shot Put: Jesse Breault (Amity), 50-11.5
 
 

logo-scc

Follow The SCC

Follow SCCcommissioner on Twitter icon_facebook

Upcoming Events

SCC Calendar

Su Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa
123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
252627282930