Tuesday, June 27, 2017
   
Text Size
Login
SOUTHERN CONNECTICUT CONFERENCE

SCC Tournament

SCC Ice Hockey - Tournament

2016
 
Division I
Championship Game – Friday, March 4 @Bennett Rink
Fairfield Prep 3, Notre Dame-West Haven 3 (Prep wins 1-0 via shootout)
 
Division II
Semifinals  - Thursday, March 3 @Bennett Rink
#1 North Branford 8, #4 Guilford 3
#3 Cheshire 4, #2 North Haven 3 (OT)
 
Championship Game – Saturday, March 5 @Bennett Rink
North Branford 7, Cheshire 4
 
Division III
Semifinals – Wednesday, March 2 @Milford Ice Pavilion
#4 BBD 2, #1 Lyman Hall/HK 1
#2 New Fairfield/Immaculate 3, #3 Newtown 2
Championship Game – Friday, March 4 @Bennett Rink
NFI 5, BBD 2

 

 
2015

Division II

March 6 – Division II Semifinals @Northford Ice Pavilion

#1 Branford 4, #4 North Haven 1

#3 New Milford 3, #2 North Branford 2

March 7 – Division II Championship Game @Bennett Rink - 4 p.m.

Branford 5, New Milford 0

 

Division I

March 6 – Division I Championship Game @Bennett Rink

Notre Dame-West Haven 3, Hamden 2

 

Division III

Semifinals - Wednesday, March 4

#1 Masuk 5, #4 Sheehan 1 @Milford Ice Pavilion

#2 New Fairfield-Immaculate 5, #3 Shepaug-Litchfield 3 @Danbury Ice Arena

Championship Game - Friday, March 6 @Bennett Rink

Masuk 5, New Fairfield-Immaculate 0

 

2014
Division III
Semifinals @Milford Ice Pavilion
#1 Newtown 5, #4 Sheehan 2
#2 New Fairfield-Immaculate 5, #3 Masuk 2
Championship Game @Bennett Rink
New Fairfield/Immaculate 2, Newtown 1 (OT)
 
Division II
Semifinals @ Bennett Rink
#3 Amity 3, #2 North Haven 1
#1 Branford 4, #4 Cheshire 1 
Championship Game @Bennett Rink
Branford 4, Amity Regional 3
 
Division I
Championship Game @Bennett Rink
#1 Notre Dame-Fairfield 5, #2 Notre Dame-West Haven 2
 
2013
Division I Championship Game @Quinnipiac University
Fairfield Prep 6, Notre Dame 2
Division II Championship Game @Quinnipiac University
Daniel Hand 4, Branford 2
 
2012
Division II Semifinals (Bennett Rink - West Haven)
#3 Branford 3, #2 Milford 1
#1 Daniel Hand 3, #4 Guilford 2
Championship
Branford 5, Daniel Hand 4 (OT)
 
 
2011
Division II Semifinals (Bennett Rink - West Haven)
#1 Guilford 4, #4 Branford 1
#3 Daniel Hand 2, #2 Cheshire 1
Championship
Daniel Hand 3, Guilford 1
 
 
2010
Division II Semifinals (Bennett Rink - West Haven)
#1 Amity 3, #4 Lyman Hall 2
#2 Cheshire 4, #3 Daniel Hand 2
Championship
Cheshire 3, Amity 2
 
2009
Semifinals (Northford Ice Pavilion)
#1 Cheshire 3, #4 Amity 1
#3 Branford 2, #2 Lyman Hall 1
Championship
Cheshire 4, Branford 2
2008
Division II Semifinals (Northford Ice Pavilion)
#1 Amity 7, #4 Branford 4
#3 Cheshire 4, #2 Sheehan 2
Championship (Bennett Rink - West Haven)
Amity 4, Cheshire 0
2007
Division II (Northford Ice Pavilion)
Semifinals
#4 Branford 5, #1 Amity 4 (2 OT)
#3 Sheehan 5, #2 Cheshire 4
Championship
Sheehan 5, Branford 2
1999
Division I (Bennett Rink, West Haven)
Semifinals

#3 Notre Dame 7, #2 East Haven 1
#1 Fairfield Prep 3, #4 Hamden 1
Championship
Notre Dame 7, Fairfield Prep 3

Division II (Bennett Rink, West Haven)
Semifinals
cancelled
Championship
#1 Cheshire 8, #2 Branford 1

1998
Division I (Bennett Rink, West Haven)
Semifinals

#3 Notre Dame 5, #2 Fairfield Prep 1
#1 Hamden 9, #4 Guilford 0
Championship
Hamden 5, Notre Dame 2

Division II
Semifinals (East Haven Rink)

#2 Cheshire 6, #3 Lyman Hall 1
#1 East Haven 10, #4 Branford 2
Championship (Bennett Rink, West Haven)
East Haven 6, Cheshire 5 (OT)

1997
Division I (Bennett Rink, West Haven)
Semifinals

#2 Notre Dame 9, #3 North Haven 2
#1 Fairfield Prep 5, #4 Hamden 1
Championship
Fairfield Prep 5, Notre Dame 2

Division II
Semifinals (East Haven Rink)

#3 Cheshire 6, #2 Branford 4
#1 East Haven 7, #4 Lyman Hall 2
Championship (Bennett Rink, West Haven)
East Haven 14, Cheshire 2

logo-scc

Follow The SCC

Follow SCCcommissioner on Twitter icon_facebook

Upcoming Events

SCC Calendar

Su Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa
123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
252627282930