Tuesday, December 01, 2020
   
Text Size
Login
SOUTHERN CONNECTICUT CONFERENCE

All-Conference

SCC Ice Hockey - All-Conference

DIVISION I

2019-20

First Team

Forward:  Aden Hotchkiss (Xavier), Jack Shane (Hamden), Mason Whitney (Fairfield Prep)

Defense:  Robbie Forleo (West Haven), Cooper Eckert (Fairfield Prep)

Goalie:  Connor Smith (Notre Dame-West Haven), Andrew Steitzel (Fairfield Prep)

Second Team

Forward:  Brian Essing (Notre Dame-Fairfield), Joe Robinson (Immaculate), Kevin Moriarty (West Haven)

Defense:  JJ Ford (Xavier), Sean Dupre (West Haven), Robbie Celentano (Hamden)

Goalie:  Jared Pliszka (West Haven)

 

2018-19

First Team:

Forward:  Niko Kyle (West Haven), Colin Bella (Fairfield Prep), Sam Mitchell (NFI), AJ Luedee (Hamden)

Defense: Charlie Adriole (Notre Dame-West Haven), Luke Lappe (Xavier)

Goalie:  Kacy Adams (Notre Dame-Fairfield)

Second Team:

Forward: Michael Card (Notre Dame-West Haven), Michael Gethings (Hamden), Chase Maxwell (Xavier), Calyb Reeves (Fairfield Prep)

Defense: Robbie Forleo (West Haven), Connor Boyle (Fairfield Prep)

Goalie:  Jake Walker (Fairfield Prep)

 

2017-18

First Team

Forward: Skyler Celotto (Fairfield Prep), Michael Bencivengo (Notre Dame-West Haven), Aden Hotchkiss (Xavier)

Defense: Matt Carlucci (NFI), Cole Casl (Fairfield Prep)

Goalie: Logan Cole (West Haven), Jack McGee (Fairfield Prep)

Second Team

Forward:  Mason Boyhen (Hamden), Kris Shkreli (Notre Dame-Fairfield), Tony DiPreta (Xavier), A.J. Ludee (Hamden)

Defense: Joel Hotchkiss (Xavier), Zack Dumas (Notre Dame-West Haven)

Goalie:  Stephen Turner (Hamden)

 

2016-17

First Team: Vinny Paolillo (Notre Dame-West Haven), Peter Richetelli (West Haven), Jake Blackwell (Hamden), Alex Lynch (West Haven), Brett Reid (Xavier), Austin Reid (Xavier), Jared Guidobono (Xavier)

Second Team: Max Lynch (West Haven), Brian Gallagher (Notre Dame-Fairfield), Matt Ciaburro (Notre Dame-West Haven), Clayton Coassin (Notre Dame-West Haven), Chris Brown (Fairfield Prep), Tyler Webb (Hamden), Brendan Serenson (West Haven)

 

2015-16

First Team

Forward: Justin Blanchette (Fairfield Prep), Tyler Paine (West Haven), Cam Pollock (Xavier), Jake Blackwell (Hamden)

Defense: Christian Ugolik (Hamden), Doug Caliendo (Notre Dame-West Haven)

Goaltender: Conor Hylton (Notre Dame-West Haven)

 

Second Team

Forward: Chris Kral (Fairfield Prep), Vinny Paolillo (Notre Dame-West Haven), Robert McKiernan (Hamden)

Defense: Will Schlichtig (Fairfield Prep), Seamus O’Rourke (Notre Dame-Fairfield), Paddy Connors (Notre Dame-West Haven)

Goaltender: Jared Guidobono (Xavier)

 

2014-15

First Team

Forward: Dave Piekut (Xavier), Ryan Deering (Fairfield Prep), Jeremy Routh (Hamden), Alec Andreucci (Notre Dame-West Haven)

Defense:  Colin O’Connor (Notre Dame-West Haven), Sam Carignan (Hamden_

Goaltender:  Mike Savino (West Haven

Second Team

Forward: Connor McCutcheon (Notre Dame-Fairfield), Christian Ugolik (Hamden), Cameron Pollock (Xavier), Tyler Paine (West Haven)

Defense: Vinny D’Amore (Fairfield Prep), Doug Caliendo (Notre Dame-West Haven)

Goaltender: Ben Guidobono (Xavier)

 

2013-14

First Team: Mike Savino (West Haven), Alex Scranton (West Haven), Brendan Killoy (Fairfield Prep), Ryan Lynch (Notre Dame-West Haven), Christian LaCroix (Notre Dame-Fairfield), Mike Falanga (East Haven), Matt Wikman (Fairfield Prep)

Second Team: Matt Beck (Fairfield Prep), Jake Delguidice (East Haven), Colin O’Connor (Notre Dame-West Haven), Matt Dumas (Notre Dame-West Haven), Matt Longobardi (East Haven), Kyle Lynch (Notre Dame-West Haven), Andrew Meoli (Xavier)

 

2012-13

First Team: David White (Fairfield Prep), Austin Hansen (West Haven), Bill Vizzo (Notre Dame), Dan Dupont (Xavier), Joe O’Connor (Hamden), Sean Henry (Fairfield Prep), Matt Beck (Fairfield Prep)

Second Team: Greg Zullo (Notre Dame), Karl Anderson (North Haven), Connor Henry (Fairfield Prep), Jack Gethings (Xavier), Darren Capobianco (Notre Dame), Tom Dupont (Cheshire), Scott Romano (Cheshire)

 

2011-12

First Team: Colby Cretella (Notre Dame), Joe Bianchi (Amity), Mike Troiano (West Haven), David White (Fairfield Prep), Tom Worsford (Fairfield Prep), Kyle Leyerzapf (West Haven), Andy Varga (Hamden)

Second Team: Jeremy Germain (Hamden), Stephen Marsico (East Haven), AJ Unker (Fairfield Prep), Dan Dupont (Xavier), Johnny Johnson (North Haven), Mike Lee (Hamden), Tyler Carbone (Cheshire)

 

2010-11

First Team: Dan Walsh (Xavier), Jim Burt (Hamden), Corey Shea (Amity), Bryan Puffer (Fairfield Prep), Tom Worsford (Fairfield Prep), R.J. Ugolik (Hamden), J.P. Withington (West Haven)

Second Team: Mike Troiano (West Haven), Matt Merola (Notre Dame), Pat Lynch (Hamden), Kyle Leyerzapf (West Haven), Tom Brunski (East Haven), John Galiani (Fairfield Prep)

 

2009-10

First Team:  Spencer Sodokoff (Fairfield Prep), Darric White (Fairfield Prep), John Ascenzia (West Haven), P.J. Vakos (Hamden), James Redman (Notre Dame), Jackson Bargiello (Fairfield Prep), Jack Even (Xavier)

Second Team:  J.P. Withington (West Haven), Lou Pane (East Haven), Anthony Cuomo (North Haven), Tim Baylis (West Haven), Jim Burt (Hamden), John Tuelings (Hamden), Chuck Warner (West Haven)

 

2008-09

First Team: Zack Back (North Haven), Anthony Avitable (Hamden), Alex Stevens (Notre Dame), Colin Sullivan (Fairfield Prep), Darric White (Fairfield Prep), Michael Pierne (Hamden), Anthony Verderame (East Haven)

Second Team: Bob Bayliss (West Haven), Jackson Bargiello (Fairfield Prep), Ben Borelli (West Haven), Jon Teulings (Hamden), Alex Zeiss (Fairfield Prep), Joe Barnes (West Haven), Jon Knobloch (Notre Dame)

 

2007-08

First Team: John Palmieri (East Haven), Tom Marchitto (West Haven), Pat MacGregor (Hamden), Mike Henrici (North Haven), Brian Kachmarck (Notre Dame), Matt Hickman (Hamden), Vin Raucci (East Haven)

Second Team: Anthony Avitable (Hamden), Scott Teulings (Hamden), Paul Tropsa (Fairfield Prep), David Kraus (Hand), Robert Summerlin (Fairfield Prep), Matt Tarducci (Notre Dame), Kevin O’Hara (Xavier)

 

2006-07

First Team: Goalie: Ryan Garvin (Fairfield Prep); Defense: Vin Weyel (North Haven), Dave Wirkus (Fairfield Prep): Forward: Jonathan Cox (Fairfield Prep), Joe Innamorato (West Haven), Joe Lucibello (East Haven), Jason Messina (Lyman Hall)

Second Team: Goalie: Craig Naclerio (Notre Dame); Defense: Kevin Paglinco (West Haven), Mark Salvati (East Haven); Forward: Nick Costanza (North Haven), Brian Kachmarck (Notre Dame), Mike Pereira (Notre Dame)

 

2005-06

First Team: Goalie: Kevin Carey (Fairfield Prep); Defense: Charlie Walsh (Xavier), Dan Roche (Hamden); Forward: Karl Mauhs (Notre Dame), Ken Comfort (West Haven), Doug Martin (Fairfield Prep), Mike Mongillo (Hamden)

Second Team: Goalie: Greg Cohen (Lyman Hall); Defense: Corey Glynn (Notre Dame), Hunter Tweed (Hand), Vin Weyel (North Haven); Forward: Connor Antisdale (Fairfield Prep), Matt D'Amato (West Haven), Brett Bastecki (Hand)

 

2004-05
First Team: Goalie: Randy Wolcott (Notre Dame); Defense: Dave Sagnella (East Haven), Anthony Dercole (Hamden), Steve Thurston (Fairfield Prep); Forward: Mark Arcobello (Fairfield Prep), Joe Pereira (West Haven), Brett McCarthy (Lyman Hall)
Second Team: Goalie: Mike Karnell (Hamden); Defense: Peter Bontempo (West Haven), Jay Mezei (Lyman Hall); Forward: Eric Blewett (West Haven), Eric Meoli (East Haven), Steve Osipow (Fairfield Prep), Matt Williams (Lyman Hall)

 

2003-04
Goalie: Ron Baia (West Haven)
Defense: Steve Thurston (Fairfield Prep); Austin Capobianco (Notre Dame)
Forward: Nick Quagliani (West Haven); Jesse Weinzimmer (Fairfield Prep); Sean Cahill (East Haven); Brett McCarthy (Lyman Hall)

 

2002-03
Goalie: Ron Baia (West Haven)
Defense: Austin Capobianco (Notre Dame); Kyle Mills (Fairfield Prep)
Forward: Travis Bokina (Notre Dame); Rich Cofrancesco (Hamden); Nick Quagliani (West Haven); Chris Thurston (Fairfield Prep)

 

2001-02
Goalie: Mark Heffernan (West Haven)
Defense: Colin Macleod (Fairfield Prep); Chris Quagliani (West Haven)
Forward: Steven Czupi (Notre Dame); Brandon Fanelli (West Haven); Jim Lafo (West Haven); Gil Schaper (Guilford)

 

2000-01
Goalie: Mark Heffernan (West Haven)
Defense: Paul Marciniak (Notre Dame); Rich Pogonelski (Hamden)
Forward: Greg Cassista (Notre Dame); Rich Dady (East Haven); Mickey Girardi (Fairfield Prep); Greg Schena (Cheshire)

 

1999-00
Goalie: Mark Heffernan (West Haven)
Defense: Rich Pogonelski (Hamden); Tom Withington (West Haven)
Forward: Ron Acabbo (Notre Dame); Aaron Beauvais (West Haven); Mickey Girardi (Fairfield Prep); Shaun Jackson (West Haven)

 

1998-99
Goalie: Mike Healey (Fairfield Prep); Chris Mignosa (East Haven)Defense: Bob Gillon (Fairfield Prep); Matt Vagvolgyi (Notre Dame); Forward: Ben Castiline (Hamden); Dan DiLauro (Hamden); Steve Harris (Notre Dame)

 

1997-98
Goalie: Ryan Beavais (Notre Dame); Defense: James Sifers (Fairfield Prep); Matt Vagvolgi (Notre Dame); Forward: Charlie Dohn (West Haven); Dan DiLauro (Hamden); Brian St. John (Hamden); Pat Turbert (Notre Dame)

 

1996-97
Goalie: Scott Jacob (Fairfield Prep)
Defense: Shaun Keating (North Haven); Andy Townsend (Fairfield Prep)
Forward: John Longo (Fairfield Prep); Dan DiLauro (Hamden); Craig Cushing (North Haven); Kyle Miller (Notre Dame)

 

1995-96
Goalie: Henry Pozzouli (Notre Dame)
Defense: Brian Stewart (Hamden); Rich Miller (Notre Dame); Andrew Townsend (Fairfield Prep)
Forward: John Castiline (Hamden); Matt MacLeod (Fairfield Prep); Andrew Bussman (Guilford)

 

1994-95
Goalie: Henry Pozzouli (Notre Dame)
Defense: Rich Miller (Notre Dame); Ryan Carmody (West Haven); Rich Grasso (Guilford)
Forward: Eric Goclowski (Hamden); Jason Rothfuss (North Haven); Billy Demetriades (East Haven)


DIVISION II

2019-20

First Team

Forward: Tatum Fitzmaurice (Daniel Hand), Jack Manware (Branford), Jack Dacey (Guilford)

Defense:  Chris Donadio (Branford), Don Funaro (North Haven)

Goalie:  Nick Maringola (Cheshire), Logan Hamilton (East Haven)

Second Team

Forward: Matt Petitt (Lyman Hall), Spencer Engstrom (Branford), Sean Dunfee (Watertown-Pomperaug), Niklas Vasiljevs (Cheshire)

Defense:  Mike O’Toole (Lyman Hall), John Gagliardi (Daniel Hand)

Goalie:  Jared Yakimoff (Branford)

 

2018-19

First Team:

Forward: Troy Harwell (Watertown-Pomperaug), Sean McKee (North Branford), John DeLucia (Guilford)

Defense:  Ben O’Connor (Cheshire), Ken Page (Amity Regional)

Goalie: Logan Hamilton (East Haven), Ryan Fleming (Watertown-Pomperaug)

Second Team:

Forward:  Max Bunton (Branford), Jason Csejka (Amity Regional), Jack Dacey (Guilford), Jake Watrous (Guilford)

Defense: Trevor Davis (Watertown-Pomperaug),Nick Mancini (North Branford)

Goalie:  Nick Maringola (Cheshire)

 

2017-18

Forward:  Nate Capriglione (New Milford), Sean McKee (North Branford), John DeLucia (Guilford), Jack Ring (Guilford), Jamie Blum (Amity Regional)

Defense:  Joel Neleber (Guilford), Hunter Shea (Watertown-Pomperaug), Brendan Dupuis (North Branford), Ben O’Connor (Cheshire)

Goalie:  Matt Twarowski (East Haven), John Lovelace (North Branford)

Second Team

Forward:  Santiago Palacio (Milford), Liam Killea (Cheshire), Jason Csejka (Amity Regional), David Brestovansky (Newtown), Ryan Berry (New Milford), C.J. Kenny (North Haven)

Defense: Jake Silliman (Amity Regional), Rob Lionette (Branford), Andrew Carmody (North Haven), Drew Mancini (Watertown-Pomperaug)

Goalie: Tyler Cole (Amity Regional)

 

2016-17

First Team: Brian McKee (North Branford), Joe Aloi (East Haven), Nick Capone (East Haven), Scott Klouda (Branford), Matt Carlucci (NFI), Jake Harwell (Watertown-Pomperaug), Matt Latella (East Haven), Rick Sandella (Guilford), Matt Rice (Daniel Hand), Vinnie Solla (Cheshire), Shane Conciatore (NFI)

Second Team: Andrew Gobany (Milford), Jason Csejka (Amity Regional), John Delucia (Guilford), Nate Capriglione (New Milford), Payton Meyer (New Milford), Ryan Hilton (Daniel Hand), Mac Deane (Amity Regional), Matt Federico (Cheshire), Tristan Sorenson (Daniel Hand), Jack Ring (Guilford), Justin Edwards (Branford)

 

2015-16

First Team

Forward: Zack Withington (Branford), Chris Cafiero (Guilford), Stephen Thibault (Guilford), Joe Aloi (East Haven)

Defense: Jeff Rider (Daniel Hand), Joe D’Albero (East Haven)

Goaltender: Jacob Verneris (Cheshire)

Second Team

Forward: Jason St. Peter (North Haven), Adam Burkle (North Branford), Nate Capriglione (New Milford)

Defense: Avery Hood (New Milford), Matt Chamberlain (North Branford)

Goaltender: Justin Daddio (North Haven)

Third Team

Forward: Sanjay Montagna (Cheshire), Brandon Argyros (Milford), Ryan Dunfree (Watertown-Pomperaug)

Defense: Jake Harwell (Watertown-Pomperaug), Anthony Uscilla (Amity Regional)

Goaltender: Justin Edwards (Branford)

 

2014-15

First Team

Forward: Alec Martone (North Branford), Kevin Ryan (Amity Regional), Tyler Luedee (North Haven)

Defense: Jeff Rider (Daniel Hand), Jameson Steinhardt (New Milford)

Goaltender: A.J. Brink (Branford), Andrew Graziano (North Haven)

Second Team

Forward: Tyler Criscuolo (Branford), Jack Petrick (Guilford), Ben Klanica (Cheshire), Pete Capone (East Haven)

Defense: Aidan Dean (Branford), Ryan Brand (Guilford)

Goaltender: Carl LaRosa (Watertown/Pomperaug)

Third Team

Forward: Luke Brown (Daniel Hand), Brian Manzer (Watertown-Pomperaug), Zach Withington (Branford), Chris Cafiero (Guilford)

Defense:  Jonathan DePascale (Milford), Matt Chamberlain (North Branford)

Goaltender: Will McEwen (North Branford)

 

2013-14

First Team: Chase Briggs (Daniel Hand), John Uscilla (Amity Regional), Brian Donahue (Guilford), Zach White (Milford co-op), Tyler Hackett (Branford), Adam Shea (Amity Regional), Luke Vendetto (Cheshire)

Second Team: AJ Brink (Branford), Matt Bogart (North Haven), Cody Borowski (Cheshire), Ben Solin (Daniel Hand), Vin Fasulo (North Haven), Steven Berry (New Milford), Nick Capriglione (New Milford)

Third Team: Andrew Graziano (North Haven), Jameson Steinhardt (New Milford), Shea Conway (Watertown-Pomperaug co-op), Steven Almeida (Bethel-Brookfield-Danbury co-op), Alec Martone (North Branford), Jon Manzer (Watertown-Pomperaug co-op), Harrison O’Connell (New Milford)

 

2012-13

First Team: Mike Ring (Guilford), Dylan Podbielski (North Branford), Kaden Batzinger (Lyman Hall), Zack White (Milford), Ryan Kiernan (Sheehan), Ryan Moore (Guilford), Nick Nuzzolo (Amity)

Second Team: Cody Albert (Sheehan), Tyler Hackett (Branford), Adam Shea (Amity), Rob Petrillo (Branford), Eric Dykun (Amity), Nick Castaldi (North Branford), Kyle Saroka (North Branford), Chase Briggs (Daniel Hand)                                    

 

2011-12

First Team:  Craig Wargo (Milford), Rob Celentano (Branford), Jarrett Rennie (Daniel Hand), Jack Fitzgerald (Guilford), Ryan Kiernan (Sheehan), Ryan Moore (Guilford), Kenny Cairns (Lyman Hall)

Second Team: Cody Albert (Sheehan), Billy Ring (Guilford), Mitch Brown (Daniel Hand), Kaden Batzinger (Lyman Hall), Mike Deane (Daniel Hand), John McLenithan (Milford), Dan Tagliarini (Daniel Hand)

 

2010-11

First Team: Tyler Carbone (Cheshire), John Cunningham (Cheshire), Christian Cattaruzza (Guilford), Tyler Bauer (Daniel Hand), Andrew Zona (Lyman Hall), Troy Raccuia (Guilford), Mike Berestecky (Daniel Hand)

Second Team: Luc Amatruda (Guilford), Jordan Drake (Guilford), John McLenithan (Milford), Nick Blake (Branford), Adam McKay (Lyman Hall), Nick Capozzi (Sheehan), Andy Bostic (Milford)

 

2009-10

First Team:  Mike Devine (Cheshire), Andrew Zona (Lyman Hall), Corey Shea (Amity), Zach Gilhuly (Guilford), Ryan Rainville (Lyman Hall), T.K. Kiernan (Sheehan), Marcus Demchak (Milford)

Second Team:  Mike Diglio (Cheshire), Tyler Bauer (Hand), Chuck Catala (Lyman Hall), James Keegan (Cheshire), Scott Lachapelle (Hand), Kurt Wehr (Amity), Alec Mansfield (Amity)

 

2008-09

First Team:  Mike Devine (Cheshire), Chris Messina (Lyman Hall), Andrew Luzzi (Branford), Dan Sylvestre (Lyman Hall), Alan Dagesse (Cheshire), Andrew Furbush (Branford), Marcus Demchak (Milford)

Second Team: Jesse Hine (Amity), Zach Gilhuly (Guilford), Lloyd Jacques (Lyman Hall), Joe Ciancola (Amity), Ryan Rainville (Lyman Hall), Justin Gilloran (Guilford), Seth Wells (Guilford)

 

2007-08

First Team: Jason Bellino (Guilford), Brian Kownacki (Amity), Jeff Montini (Amity), Andrew Luzzi (Branford), Zack English (Milford), Tyler Timek (Sheehan), Brendan Kane (Sheehan)

Second Team: Marcus Demchak (Milford), Steve Back (Milford), Michael Busillo (Sheehan), Lloyd Jacques (Lyman Hall), Dennis McSherry (Cheshire), Zack Vidmosko (Shelton), Alan Dagesse (Cheshire)

 

2006-07

First Team: Goalie: Jason Bellonio (Guilford), Kevin Donovan (Amity); Defense: Tom Day (Branford), Vin Nguyen (Sheehan); Forward: Jeff Kirschner (Milford), Brian Kownacki (Amity), Matt Larson (Cheshire)

Second Team: Goalie: Brian Jakabcin (New Haven/Shelton); Defense: James Esposito (Cheshire), Max Russell (Amity); Forward: Joe Giasullo (New Haven/Shelton), Brendan Kane (Sheehan), Andrew Luzzi (Branford), Jeff Montini (Amity)

 

2005-06

First Team: Goalie: Bob Kaplan (Milford); Defense: Ross Hemming (Milford), Mike Barillaro (Cheshire); Forward: Jeremy Owen (New Haven/Shelton), Tom McGwire (Branford), Jeff Montini (Amity), Mark Apuzzo (Sheehan)

Second Team: Goalie: Kevin Donovan (Amity), Jason Bellonio (Guilford); Defense: Greg Leahy (Sheehan), Schuyler Wuerth (Guilford); Forward: Joe Giasullo (New Haven/Shelton), Brian Kownacki (Amity), Sean Payne (Cheshire)

 

2004-05
First Team: Goalie: Joe Loubier (Sheehan); Defense: Ross Hemming (Milford), Ned Timmons (Branford), Peter Cowic (Shelton); Forward: Mike Ryan (Xavier), Mike Discepolo (Branford), Chris Leykam (Amity)
Second Team
Goalie: David Gorski (Xavier); Defense: Dennis Close (Cheshire), John Mrowka (Branford); Forward: Mark Apuzzo (Sheehan), Matt Dolan (Amity), Domenic Costantino (Milford), Dexter Carnot (Xavier)

 

2003-04
Goalie: Jeff Stickles (Amity)
Defense: Brian Sigovitch (North Haven); Pat J. Kelly (Hand)
Forward: Chris Loftis (Branford); Jay Burns (North Haven); Craig Hutchinson (Amity); Brad Bastecki (Hand)

 

2002-03
Goalie: Logan Reed (Branford); Jeff Stickles (Amity)
Defense: Zach Storms (Xavier); Robert Huggins (North Haven)
Forward: Jay Burns (North Haven); Mike Demetriades (Branford); Nick Finnell (Xavier)

 

2001-02
Goalie: Kyle Manaro (Sheehan); Jeff D'Amato (North Haven)
Defense: Jeff Buchter (Amity); Mike Migliaro (Lyman Hall)
Forward: Ed Ardito (Branford); Chris Manemeit (Xavier); Ted Richards (Lyman Hall)

 

2000-01
Goalie: Chris Tosney (Lyman Hall)
Defense: Jeff Buchter (Amity); Craig Rogers (Sheehan)
Forward: Ed Ardito (Branford); Dan DeConti (Xavier); Steve Goodrich (Sheehan); Keenan Richards (Lyman Hall)

 

1999-00
Goalie: Bryan Hicks (Amity)
Defense: Chris Migliaro (Lyman Hall); T.J. Towers (Branford)
Forward: Eddie Ardito (Branford); Anthony Gaudio (Branford); Matt Vece (Branford); Kevin Viola (Lyman Hall)

 

1998-99
Goalie: Jay Oram (New Haven/Shelton)
Defense: Ken Donovan (Branford); Greg Kampf (Cheshire)
Forward: Jamie Riccitelli (Cheshire); Kevin Viola (Lyman Hall); Gary Wasilewski (Sheehan); Alex Watts (Cheshire)

 

1997-98
Goalie: Jesse Staugaard (Lyman Hall)
Defense: George Durso (East Haven); Michael Maginnis (Lyman Hall)
Forward: Ron Ferrante (East Haven); Greg Kampf (Cheshire); John Pellegrino (East Haven); David Soprano (Lyman Hall)

 

1996-97
Goalie: Doug Yester (Branford)
Defense: Chris Titcomb (Branford); George Durso (East Haven); Frank Donovan (Branford)
Forward: Robert Coyle (East Haven); David Bachinski (East Haven); Jed Richard (Cheshire)

 

1995-96
Goalie: Chris Schulz (Amity)
Defense: Kevin Torre (Branford); David Cohen (Amity); Chris Titcomb (Branford)
Forward: Frank Donovan (Branford); Jed Richard (Cheshire); Dave Backinski (East Haven)

 

1994-95
Goalie: Thomas Brockett (Lyman Hall)
Defense: Chris Titcomb (Branford); Anthony DiPalma (Sheehan)
Forward: Brett Myers (Branford); Ted Finkenauer (Amity), Derrick Kidulas (Lyman Hall), Kevin Sandals (Sheehan)

 

DIVISION III

2019-20

First Team

Forward:  Daniel McKiernan (JBWA), Devin Napoli (Sheehan), Anthony Romano (Sheehan)

Defense:  Cameron Schopfer (New Milford), Evan White (Milford)

Goalie:  Lee Confu (New Milford), Adam Thornberg (Shepaug)

 

Second Team

Forward:  Kyle Cirillo (Masuk), Matt Gilebbi (Milford), Ian Donahue (New Milford), Luke Festa (Sheehan)

Defense:  Adam Kliczewski (Newtown), Teddy Blanchard (JBWA)

Goalie: Markus Paltauf (Newtown)

 

2018-19

First Team:

Forward: Travis Nussbaum (JBWA), Kyle Roberts (Lyman Hall-HK), Zack Hook (New Milford), Matt Pettit (Lyman Hall-HK)

Defense: Andrew Powell (JBWA), Ian Rice (Daniel Hand)

Goalie:  Tagg Weiss (Masuk)

Second Team:

Forward:  Daniel McKiernan (JBWA), Michael McKeon (Daniel Hand), Anthony Romano (Sheehan)

Defense:  Brendan Andros (Masuk), Coleby Bunnell (Shepaug)

Goalie:  Alex Fernandez (BBD), Tyler Robertson (Sheehan)

 

2017-18

First Team

Forward:  Scott Bradley (Lyman Hall/HK), Kyle Roberts (Lyman Hall/HK), Paul Gagliardi (Daniel Hand)

Defense:  James McCarthy (BBD), Nick Gonsalves (Sheehan), Brendan Andros (Masuk)

Goalie:  Tyler Robertson (Sheehan)

Second Team

Forward:  Colin Raymond (Masuk), Joe Romano (Sheehan), Vin Masselli (Joel Barlow)

Defense:  Jarrod Sullivan (Lyman Hall/HK), Ian Rice (Daniel Hand), Alex Ficorilli (Sheehan)

Goalie: Andrew Sacco (Lyman Hall/HK)

 

 

 

 

2016-17

First Team: Kyle Converse (Joel Barlow), Domenic Cartelli (Newtown), Elijah Begin (Masuk), Jim Notarfrancesco (Sheehan), Andrew Powell (Joel Barlow), Hunter Boileau (Lyman Hall), Will Slohm (Shepaug)

Second Team: Adam Montague (Masuk), Doug Alfidi (BBD), Ben Naser (Sheehan), Chris Blanchard (Lyman Hall), Luke Newman (BBD), Scott Bradley (Lyman Hall), Kyle Murphy (Newtown)

 

 

2015-16

First Team

Forward: Brian Denham (Masuk), Hunter Boileau (Lyman Hall-HK), Kyle Converse (Joel Barlow), Christian Benzing (NFI)

Defense: Chris Blanchard (Lyman Hall-HK), Luke Newman (BBD)

Goaltender: Shane Conciatore (NFI)

 

Second Team

Forward:  Nick Candido (Sheehan), Scott McLean (Newtown), Doug Alfidi (BBD)

Defense: Griffon McINtyre (Shepaug), Sean Ferris (Newtown)

Goaltender: Zach O’Toole (Lyman Hall-HK)

2014-15

 

First Team

 

Forward: Andrew Loya (Shepaug-Litchfield), Shane Dushay (Masuk), Charlie Berry (Joel Barlow), Will Lawrence (BBD)

 

Defense: P.J. Masi (New Fairfield-Immaculate), Connor Bonovsky (Masuk)

 

Goaltender: Marchello Carlucci (New Fairfield-Immaculate)

 

 

 

Second Team

 

Forward: Parker Evans (New Fairfield-Immaculate), Charlie Christo (Masuk), Michael Cerrotti (Sheehan), Christian Stuart (Shepaug-Litchfield)

 

Defense:  Kyle Stoddard (Lyman Hall-HK), Billy Berry (Joel Barlow)

 

Goaltender: Conner Muller (Masuk)

 

2013-14

 

First Team: Ryan Dobos (New Fairfield-Immaculate co-op), Joey Hicks (New Fairfield-Immaculate co-op), Christian Suda (Masuk), Shane Dushay (Masuk), Jonathan Lovorn (Newtown), Andrew Loya (Shepaug-Nonnewaug-Litchfield co-op), Michael Cerrotti (Sheehan)

 

Second Team: Patrick McLoughlin (Newtown), Will Sinsigalli (Joel Barlow), Matt Sabia (Newtown), Charlie Berry (Joel Barlow), Charlie Christo (Masuk), Sal Gozzo (Sheehan), Rocko Cuccaro (Lyman Hall-Haddam Killingworth co-op)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Follow The SCC

Upcoming Events

SCC Calendar

Su Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa
12345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
2728293031