Friday, July 21, 2017
   
Text Size
Login
SOUTHERN CONNECTICUT CONFERENCE

All-Conference

SCC Girls Tennis - All-Conference

2017
Division I

Singles:  Julia Migliorini (North Haven), Daphne Kreiger (Amity Regional), Juliana Gonzalez (Lauralton Hall), Justine Hoover (Sheehan), Claire Dinauer (Guilford), Anita Roychoudhury (Daniel Hand)

Doubles:  Anna Lang (Daniel Hand), Sam Riordan (Daniel Hand), Charlotte Babbin (Guilford), Molly Babbin (Guilford), Kate Hall (Mercy), Kathryn Hanly (Mercy)

Division II

Singles: Monika Krah (Sacred Heart Academy), Grace Hiza (Foran), Victoria Contaxis (Jonathan Law), Jenna Pane (East Haven), Lauren Elmasry (Branford), Alexandra Ianotti (Foran)

Doubles; Lindsay Shanahan (Shelton), Elise Wardell (Shelton), Trisha Brady (Jonathan Law), Brianna Arnold (Jonathan Law), Ashlee Pyne (Sacred Heart Academy), Olivia Ross (Sacred Heart Academy)

 
2016
Division I

Singles: Julia Migliorini (North Haven), Daphne Kreiger (Amity Regional), Shelby Vertula (Lauralton Hall), Justine Hoover (Sheehan), Victoria Li (Amity Regional), Juliana Gonzalez (Lauralton Hall)

Doubles:  Tara Boyd/Michaela O’Donnell (Lauralton Hall), Ryan Corniello/Alecia Imbergamo (Daniel Hand), Rachel Einbinder/Sarah Bullers (Amity Regional)

Division II

Singles: Vidhya Maran (Hamden), Monika Krah (Sacred Heart Academy), Samantha Geisman-Ginter (Foran), Molly Garcia (Mercy), Katie Esposito (Hamden), Victoria Contaxis (Jonathan Law)

Doubles:  Mallory Struble/Alyssa Badyga (Lyman Hall), Kate Hall/Kathryn Hanly (Mercy), Ashley Pyne/Olivia Ross (Sacred Heart Academy)

 

2015

Division I

Singles: Emily Migliorini (North Haven), Daphne Krieger (Amity Regional), Shelby Vertula (Lauralton Hall), Emily Etter (Guilford), Victoria Li (Amity Regional), Ana Grosso (Daniel Hand)

Doubles: Jamie Thimineur (Amity Regional), Rachel Einbinder (Amity Regional), Tara Boyd (Lauralton Hall), Michaela O’Donnell (Lauralton Hall), Ryann Corniello (Daniel Hand), Alicia Imbergamo (Daniel Hand)

 

Division II

Singles: Ellenton Gbanyah (Career), Kim Catubig (Career), Katie Esposito (Hamden), Vidhya Maran (Hamden), Samantha Giesman (Foran), Monika Krah (Sacred Heart Academy)

Doubles: Karen Milner (Lyman Hall), Emma Sears (Lyman Hall), Karen Klotzbach (Mercy), Meghan Tomassetti (Mercy), Tashanta Gray (Hamden), Zara Ahmed (Hamden)

 

 

2014

Division I

Singles: Emily Migliorini (North Haven), Daphne Kreiger (Amity Regional), Kristen Forscher (Guilford), Claire Foster (Amity Regional), Anna Babbin (Guilford), Rigel Mahmood (Shelton)

Doubles: Gabby Diotalevi/Megan Sosensky (Daniel Hand), Jamie Thimineur/Rachel Einbinder (Amity Regional), Anna Levinson/Naagma Timakondu (Foran)

 

Division II

Singles: Vidhya Maran (Hamden), Nadja Pejovic (Cheshire), Lianne Maynard (Jonathan Law), Tyla Goodbridge (Career), Julia Watsky (Branford), Katie Esposito (Hamden)

Doubles: Jocelyn Giordano/Maria Quagliano (Branford); Christy Freitag/Katie Freitag (Cheshire), Krista Peterson/Emma Sears (Lyman Hall)

 

 
2013
 
Division I
 
Singles: Dina Weick (Amity), Emily Migliorini (North Haven), Kristen Forscher (Guilford), Rachel Petrini (Daniel Hand), Sarah Gansley (Sheehan), Victoria Li (Amity)
 
Doubles: Claudia Lohn/Gabby Diotalevi (Daniel Hand), Madeline Montenegro/Lucy Haskell (Guilford), Kayla Prete/Rebecca Bullers (Amity)
 
 
 
Division II
 
Singles: Julia Watsky (Branford), Caleigh Curran (Sacred Heart Academy), Lianne Maynard (Jonathan Law), Sarah Cubells (Hamden), Tyla Goodridge (Career/Hillhouse), Anna Toscano (Cheshire)
 
Doubles: Lindsey Garibaldi/Meredith Bryden (Cheshire), Melanie Schanke/Krista Petersen (Lyman Hall), Kayleen Kessler/Jocelyn Giordano (Branford)
 
 
 
2012
 
DIVISION I
Singles:  Taylor Fay (Daniel Hand), Alyssa Migliorini (North Haven), Jessica Seidman (Amity), Dina Weick (Amity), Rachel Petrini (Daniel Hand), Kristen Forscher (Guilford)
Doubles: Claudia Lohn/Gabby Diotalevi (Daniel Hand), Erin Norden/Amelia Hoyt (North Haven), Alex Hirt/Taylor Strange (Cheshire)
 
DIVISION II
Singles: Gabi Verdura (Foran), Caleigh Curran (Sacred Heart Academy), Alexis Egidio (Sacred Heart Academy), Sarah Rosborough (Mercy), Sara Cubells (Hamden), Eliza Gladwin (East Haven)
Doubles: Naagma Timakondu/Anna Levinson (Foran), Allie Raucci/Rachel Tisdale (Foran), Amy Gioco/Maria Malafronte (Mercy)
 
2011
DIVISION I
Singles: Taylor Fay (Hand), Jessica Seidman (Amity), Alyssa Migliorini (North Haven), Dominique Gumbs (Shelton), Dina Weick (Amity), Emily Carroll (North Haven)
Doubles: Alisha Roopchard/Bayla Weick (Amity), Alyssa Carafano/Alex Hirt (Cheshire), Meg Goodrich/Kelly Sobolewski (Guilford)
 
DIVISION II
Singles: Caleigh Curran (Sacred Heart Academy), Sarah Baker (Hamden), Amber Kountz (Hamden), Ebba Rundquist (Hamden), Maggie Shumann (Mercy), Katie Mikulski (East Haven)
Doubles:  Becca Raucci/Jaime Kader (Foran), Sarah O’Donaghue/Amariah Lem (East Haven), Martha Jacobs/Brianna Biba (West Haven)
 
2010
DIVISION I
Singles: Alex Petrini (Daniel Hand), Maggie Schumann (Mercy), Jessica Seidman (Amity), Taylor Fay (Daniel Hand), Alex Gerry (Sacred Heart Academy), Katelyn Cimmino (Amity)DIVISION II
Doubles: Courtney Schissler/Isabela Bagi (Branford), Hillary Dutton/Alyssa Carofano (Cheshire), Jesse Gardner/Rachel Petrini (Daniel Hand)
 
 
Singles: Sarah Baker (Hamden), Alyssa Migliorini (North Haven), Emily Carroll (North Haven), Dominique Gumbs (Shelton), Kristen Colberg (Guilford), Carolyn King (West Haven)
Doubles: Victoria Minotti/Dana Cho (Shelton), Annie Snedegar/Annie Goodrich (Guilford), Deanna Gaudio/Deidre Mitchell (North Haven)
 

2009

 

 
DIVISION I
Singles: Sarah Griffin (Cheshire), Alex Petrini (Hand), Maggie Schumann (Mercy), Dominique Ruddy (Branford), Taylor Dey (Amity), Felicia Astorino (Sheehan)
Doubles: Sam Helm/Carly Leventhal (Cheshire), Zoe Lowe/Courtney Schissler (Branford), Leah Galinsky/Melissa Sosensky (Hand)
 
DIVISION II
Singles: Sarah Baker (Hamden), Emily Fischer (Guilford), Jinny Cook (Shelton), Alyssa Migliorini (North Haven), Stefanie Schaefer (Hamden), Lindsay Ruotolo (Guilford)
Doubles: Victoria Minotti/Dana Cho (Shelton), Kelly Last/Shelby Harris (West Haven), Annie Goodrich/Anne Snedegar (Guilford)
 
2008
 
 
DIVISION I
Singles: Aubrey Brooks (Guilford), Sarah Griffin (Cheshire), Taylor Dey (Amity), Brittany Badik (Hand),Christina Brzozowski (Sacred Heart Academy), Alex Petrini (Hand)
Doubles: Sam Helm/Carly Leventhal (Cheshire), Chelsea Clark/Kate Gerson (Hand), Sam Rothberg/Kaitlyn Smith (Amity),
DIVISION II
Singles: Sarah Baker (Hamden), Felicia Astorino (Sheehan), Stefanie Schaefer (Hamden), Rachel Murphy (Sheehan), Meredith Buczek (Jonathan Law), Manon Loonis (Foran)
Doubles: Gabby Pane/Cathy Celotto (East Haven), Emily Doll/Amanda Parisi (Sheehan), Kristen Harrington/Amy Ear (Foran)
 
2007
 
 
DIVISION I
Singles: Aubrey Brooks (Guilford), Ashley Equi (Hand), Sarah Griffin (Cheshire),Christine Brzozowski (Sacred Heart Academy), Danielle Velardi (Branford), Taylor Dey (Amity)
Doubles: Anna Lyke/Lindsay Prior (Cheshire), Ashley Bullock/Alysha Bullock (Shelton), Stephanie Paine/Hannah Mulvey (Mercy)
 
 
In 2007, the SCC moved to a two-division format.<HR
 
ALL-HAMMONASSET

2006
Singles: Aubrey Brooks (Guilford); Shannon Ruotolo (Guilford); Ashley Equi (Hand); Brittany Badik (Hand); Michelle Matthias (Law)
Doubles: Lisa Gagliano/Chelsea Clark (Hand); Alex Bonner/Emily Fisher (Guilford); Colleen Swan/Katie Pinto (Law)
 
Singles: Cara McKeefrey (Guilford); Ashley Equi (Hand); Tineka Welp (Foran); Shannon Ruotolo (Guilford); Stacey Kohan (Foran)
Doubles: Shea Crosby/Amanda Shaw (Guilford); Caitlyn Cianciolo/Amanda Maurer (Law); Whitney MacClaren/Sam Trupin (Hand)
 
Singles: Yvette Konopka (Shelton); Lila Cheung (Sheehan); Daron Dey (Amity), Katie Griffin (Cheshire); Sarah Griffin (Cheshire)
Doubles: Kathryn Torrey/Anna Lyke (Cheshire); Ashley Bullock/Alyssa Bullock (Shelton); Jamie Losi/Jessica Losi (Sheehan)
 
Singles: Allie Schwartz (Amity); Katie Griffin (Cheshire); Aura Seltzer (Amity); Sam Yalof (Cheshire); Ivette Komopka (Shelton)
Doubles: Lauren Wein/Sandra Torrey (Cheshire); Hayley Plas/Lindsay Weiss (Cheshire); Jamie Losi/Jackie Losi (Sheehan)
 
Doubles:: Tiffany Chew/Cathy Donnelly (Amity); Hayley Plas/Regina Amato (Cheshire); Sandra Torrey/Lauren Wein (Cheshire)
 
ALL-QUINNIPIAC

2006
Singles: Christina Brozowski (Sacred Heart Academy); Grace Klimczak (Sacred Heart Academy); Stephanie Paine (Mercy); Erin Malafronte (Mercy); Anesha Agarwal (Hamden)
Doubles: Victoria Pia/Alex Bonneau (Sacred HeartAcademy); Kaity Durdy/Lindsay Gibson (Mercy); Kim Gentile/Shana Limauro (West Haven)
 
Singles: Claire Weiss (Hamden); Dana Shoop (Mercy); Christine Brzozski (Sacred Heart Academy); Kelly Handley (West Haven); Grace Klimcazkd (Sacred Heart Academy)
Doubles: Stephanie Paine/Kristen Karpuska (Mercy); Jenny Briggs/Lindsay Oldman (Mercy); Kim Gentile/ Shana Limauro (West Haven)
 
 
ALL-ORONOQUE

2006
Singles: Monique Yin (North Haven); Danielle Velardi (Branford); Caity Casey (Branford); Taylor Mann (Branford); Suzanna Slater (Branford)
Doubles: Rose Luthur/Michelle Meoli (East Haven); Gabby Pane/Cathy Celotto (East Haven); Disha Patel/Rachel Hurwitz (North Haven)
 
Singles: Danielle Velardi (Branford); Monique Yin (North Haven); Kathleen Kelley (Branford); Larissa Magness (Branford); Courtney Flanagan (North Haven)
Doubles:  Caity Casey/Taylor Mann (Branford); Heather Tettelbach/Sophie Pack (Branford); Denissa Gracia/Rose Luther (East Haven)
 
 
 
 
2005
2004
Singles: Carolyn Black (Sacred Heart Academy); Claire Weiss (Hamden); Lindsey Michel (West Haven); Mallary Tarca (Sacred Heart Academy);  Dana Shoop (Mercy)
Doubles: Emily Stracener/Rebecca Slew (Hamden); Courtney Fisher/Jessie Brennen (Sacred Heart Academy); Ashley Cowles/Josie Roggi (Mercy)
2005
2004
Singles: Allie Schwartz (Amity); Laura Sobol (Cheshire); Erin Schanke (Lyman Hall); Caroline Johnson (Cheshire); Aura Seltzer (Amity);
2005
2004
Singles: Cara McKeefrey (Guilford); Kathleen Kelley (Guilford); Ashley Equi (Hand); Monique Yin (North Haven); Ashley Shaw (Guilford)
Doubles: Shea Crosby/Diana Stabers (Guilford); Karen Rabinovici/Britta Bergers (Hand); Caity Casey/Taylor Mall (Guilford)
 
ALL-HOUSATONIC

2006
2005
DIVISION II
Singles: Monique Yin (North Haven), Amada Sihabout (North Haven), Felicia Asterino (Sheehan), Stefanie Schaefer (Hamden), Eileen Mars (Jonathan Law), Ashley Bain (Foran)
Doubles: Jamie Losi/Jessica Losi (Sheehan), Christina Oddo/Michelle Meoli (East Haven), Rachel Hurwitz/Disha Patel (North Haven)

logo-scc

Follow The SCC

Follow SCCcommissioner on Twitter icon_facebook

Upcoming Events

SCC Calendar

Su Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa
1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
3031