Wednesday, October 18, 2017
   
Text Size
Login
SOUTHERN CONNECTICUT CONFERENCE

All-Conference

SCC Boys Lacrosse - All-Conference

2017

First Team:  Chris Brown (Fairfield Prep), Sean Black (Cheshire), Mitchell Savoca (Fairfield Prep), Brettt Reid (Xavier), Austin Reid (Xavier), Shane Malloy (Guilford), Nico Ragaini (Notre Dame), Liam Gottlick (Daniel Hand), Mason Reale (Fairfield Prep), Ryan Lindsey (Cheshire), Collin McCarthy (Xavier), Jack Kornutik (Fairfield Prep), Max Sullivan (North Haven), Matt Federico (Cheshire), Christian Jibilian (Daniel Hand), Matt McCurley (Fairfield Prep), Gino Pagliaro (Notre Dame), James Loughran (Fairfield Prep), Owen Callahan (Fairfield Prep), Bowen Brennan (North Haven)

Second Team

Jack Raba (Cheshire), John DeLucia (Guilford), Peter Saracino (North Haven), Nate Palumbo (Daniel Hand), Ethan Grandolfo (Fairfield Prep), Noah Pantani (Branford), Korbin Pecora (North Haven), Lance DiNatale (Foran), Peter Kavanaugh (Fairfield Prep), Zack Orth (North Haven), Mike Jeffrey (Cheshire), Robert Lionetti (Branford), Max Tavitian (Foran), Nah Fearnley (Notre Dame), Jack Carr (Shelton), Matt Nugent (Cheshire), Brennan Beauton (Branford), Peter Brown (Cheshire), Tanner Garitta (Daniel Hand), Teg Cosgriff (Daniel Hand), Jayme Toro (Notre Dame)

2016

First Team

Attack:  Mitch Savoca (Fairfield Prep), Rob LoRicco (Guilford), Colin O’Donnell (Xavier), Will Dacey (Guilford), Sean Black (Cheshire)

Midfield:  Colin Smalkais (Fairfield Prep), Collin McCarthy (Xavier), Nico Ragaini (Notre Dame), Shane Malloy (Guilford), Brendan Hoffman (Fairfield Prep), Reid Sweitzer (Daniel Hand)

Defense: Nick Franchuk (Fairfield Prep), Noah DeGoursey (Branford), Ryan Kaufmann (Daniel Hand), John Jankura (Guilford), Max Sullivan (North Haven)

Goalkeeper:  James Bright (Guilford)

LS Def Mid:  Nathan Tepley (Guilford)

SS Def Mid: Stephen Page (Guilford)

FO Mid: Tristan Dowd (Daniel Hand)

 

Second Team

Attack: George McGuirk (Daniel Hand), Austin Reid (Xavier), Chris Brown (Fairfield Prep), Ed Moran (Notre Dame), Lucas Mendicino (Daniel Hand)

Midfield:  Kyle McGinnis (Shelton), Brett Reid (Xavier), Liam Gotlick (Daniel Hand), Brian Weyrauch (Cheshire), Michael Cavanagh (Amity Regional), Lance DiNatale (Foran)

Defense: Jameson Kief (Xavier), Sal DeLucia (Cheshire), John Jibilian (Daniel Hand), Ryan Quinn (Notre Dame), Matt Pompa (Fairfield Prep)

Goalkeeper:  Jack O’Connor (Fairfield Prep)

LS Def Mid: James Lougran (Fairfield Prep)

SS Def Mid: RJ Oris (Cheshire)

FO Mid: Matt Robidoux (Cheshire)

 

2015

First Team

Attack: Colin Uyeki (North Haven), Cole Pecora (North Hven), John Edmonds (Fairfield Prep), Wesley Reid (Xavier), Colin O’Donnell (Xavier)

Midfield: Rob LoRicco (Guilford), Cam Harris (Fairfield Prep), Collin McCarthy (Xavier), Colin Smalkais (Fairfield Prep), Joe Biondi (Notre Dame), Matt DeLizio (Amity Regional)

Defense: Nick Franchuk (Fairfield Prep), Jameson Kief (Xavier), Charlie Molloy (Guilford), Eduardo Palmieri (Notre Dame), Jordan Fredericks (North Haven)

Goalie: James Bright (Guilford)

LS Def Midfielder: Nathan Tepley (Guilford)

SS Def Midfielder: Nico Ragaini (Notre Dame)

FO Midfielder: Kyle McGinnis (Shelton)

 

Second Team

Attack: Chris Brown (Fairfield Prep), Patrick Lambert (Fairfield Prep), Jake Milner (Amity Regional), Will Dacey (Guilford), Frank Ranfone (Guilford)

Midfield: Noah Lohman (Branford), Reid Sweitzer (Daniel Hand), Mitch Savoca (Fairfield Prep), Matt Blois (Cheshire), John Ford (Xavier), Mike Caminear (Branford)

Defense: Noah DeGoursey (Branford), Jarrod Butts (Jonathan Law), Kyle Luisi (Amity Regional), Collin Nodden (Xavier), Max Sullivan (North Haven)

Goalkeeper: Jack O’Connor (Fairfield Prep)

LS Def Midfielder: James Loughran (Fairfield Prep)

SS Def Midfielder:  James McGowen (Fairfield Prep)

FO Midfielder: Bowen Brennan (North Haven)

 

2014

First Team

Attack: Colin Uyeki (North Haven), Cole Pecora (North Haven), John Edmonds (Fairfield Prep), Burke Smith (Fairfield Prep), Wesley Reid (Xavier)

Midfield: Austin Sims (Fairfield Prep), Joe Choiniere (Amity Regional), Cam Harris (Fairfield Prep), Matt Blois (Cheshire), Patrick Lambert (Fairfield Prep), Ethan Suraci (North Haven)

Defense: Anthony Johnson (Fairfield Prep), John Burkinshaw (Xavier), David Knapp (Guilford), Max Trudeau (Fairfield Prep), Logan Ryan (Fairfield Prep)

Goalie: Jack O’Connor (Fairfield Prep)

LS Defensive Midfielder: Greg Onofrio (Xavier)

SS Defensive Midfielder: Ted Long (Fairfield Prep)

 

Second Team

Attack: Will Dacey (Guilford), Jake Milner (Amity Regional), Bryan McManus (Daniel Hand), Colin O’Donnell (Xavier), Josh Kreitler (Shelton)

Midfield: Frank Ranfone (Guilford), Tyler Burns (Amity Regional), Reid Sweitzer (Daniel Hand), Zach White (Foran), Rob LoRicco (Guilford), Mike Cinicolo (Daniel Hand)

Defense: Nick Wright (Amity Regional), Jordan Fredericks (North Haven, Tyler Bailey (Cheshire), Andrew Jones (Foran), Connor Paleski (Branford)

Goalie: Jared Lawson (Cheshire)

LS Defensive Midfielder: Nick Franchuk (Fairfield Prep)

SS Defensive Midfielder: Jack Cunningham (Cheshire)

 

2013

First Team

Attack: Kevin Brown (Fairfield Prep), Tim Edmonds (Fairfield Prep), Will Reynolds (Daniel Hand), John Lisitano (Guilford), Brennan Moore (Xavier)

Midfield: David White (Fairfield Prep), Mike Ring (Guilford), Austin Sims (Fairfield Prep), Sean Henry (Fairfield Prep), Quincy Pecora (North Haven), Justin Blood (Branford)

Defense: Andrew Hatton (Fairfield Prep), Anthony Johnson (Fairfield Prep), Zach Cattaruzza (Guilford), Tim Covel (Cheshire), John Burkinshaw (Xavier)

LSM: Greg Onofri (Xavier)

SSDM: Troy Foreit (Fairfield Prep)

Goalkeeper: Connor Henry (Fairfield Prep)

 

Second Team

Attack: Chris Trasacco (Cheshire), Jim May (Branford), Andrew DePatie (Guilford), Tom Dupont (Cheshire), Tyler Kilkenny (Daniel Hand)

Midfield: Wesley Reid (Xavier), Ian O’Toole (Daniel Hand), Matt Samuelson (Cheshire), Bob Coleman (Xavier), Joe Choiniere (Amity), Dylan McGuinness (Notre Dame)

Defense: Strecker Backe (Fairfield Prep), Connor Bradshaw (Fairfield Prep), Mark Lisitano (Guilford), Austin Burns (Amity), Ryan Gabriele (Daniel Hand)

LSM: Riley Hoffman (Fairfield Prep)

SSDM: Jack Cunningham (Cheshire)

Goalkeeper: Jared Lawson (Cheshire)

 

2012

 

First Team

Attack: Kevin Brown (Fairfield Prep), Tim Edmonds (Fairfield Prep), Kevin Adams (Cheshire), Will Reynolds (Daniel Hand), Tommy Dupont (Cheshire)

Midfield: Matt Brophy (Fairfield Prep), David White (Fairfield Prep), Austin Sims (Fairfield Prep), Spencer Hackett (Cheshire), Tyler Vallie (Amity), Tyler Violano (Cheshire)

Defense: Andrew Hatton (Fairfield Prep), Kevin Pasquale (Cheshire), Mike Knapp (Guilford), Charlie Keady (Fairfield Prep), Strecker Backe (Fairfield Prep)

LSM: Dylan Baumgardner (Cheshire)

SSDM: Thomas Brewster (Fairfield Prep)

Goalkeeper: Teddy Kennedy (Hamden)

 

Second Team

Attack: Jim May (Branford), Brennan Moore (Xavier), John Lisitano (Guilford), A.J. Wilcox (Guilford), Jake Pantani (Branford), Tyler Crowl (Xavier)

Midfield: Billy Ring (Guilford), Justin Blood (Branford), Hunter Mayhew (Daniel Hand), Andrew DePatie (Guilford), Quincy Pecora (North Haven), Bob Coleman (Xavier)

Defense: Kevin Frey (Daniel Hand), Sam Izzarelli (Xavier), Tim Covel (Cheshire), Luke Stahleski (Daniel Hand), Connor Bradshaw (Branford)

LSM: Connor Barr (Fairfield Prep)

SSDM: Jack Ganey (Xavier)

Goalkeeper: Mike Seelye (Fairfield Prep)

 

2011

First Team

Attack:  Matt Kycia (Xavier), Paul Alberti (Hand), Kevin Adams (Cheshire), Connor Kelly (Fairfield Prep), Nick Petrowski (Guilford)

Midfield:  Matt Dupont (Cheshire), Dan Walsh (Xavier), Chad Crisco (Hand), Harrison Cotter (Fairfield Prep), Casey Dowd (Hand), Harrison Goodkind (Branford)

Defense:  Torrey Martone (Cheshire), Christian Cattaruzza (Guilford), Brandon Reid (Xavier), John Helwig (Amity), Kevin Frey (Hand)

LSM:  Evan Gaudio (Cheshire)

SSDM: Brandon Capuano (Amity)

Goalkeeper:  Teddy Kennedy (Hamden)

 

Second Team

Attack:  Gabe Nudel (Amity), Geoff Bruno (Xavier), Alec Pacelli (Hand), Mike Choiniere (Amity), Kevin Brown (Fairfield Prep)

Midfield:  Logan Yelle (Branford), Matthew Brophy (Fairfield Prep), John Cunningham (Cheshire), Billy Ring (Guilford), Blake Gatison (Hamden), Trevor Buchas (Xavier)

Defense:  Ted Mockus (Branford), Dean Duffy (Fairfield Prep), Kevin Pasquale (Cheshire), Mike Rotundo (Xavier), Andrew Hatton (Fairfield Prep)

LSM:  Connor Daley (Branford)

SSDM:  Ed Carroll (Hand)

Goalkeeper:  Nick Ford (Xavier)

 

2010

First Team

Attack: Todd Heritage (Cheshire), Brendan Rotanz (Fairfield Prep), Griff McGoldrick (Fairfield Prep), Nick Carisio (Cheshire), Kevin Gunn (Guilford)

Midfield: Mike Devine (Cheshire), Mike Carey (Fairfield Prep), Chad Crisco (Hand), Tyler Cox (Fairfield Prep), Chris Barney (Cheshire), Brad Biondello (Xavier)

Defense: Darric White (Fairfield Prep), Torrey Martone (Cheshire), Alex Matarazzo (Fairfield Prep), Christian Cataruzza (Guilford), Dan Valdini (Xavier)

Long Stick Midfield:  Evan Gaudio (Cheshire)

Short Stick Defensive Midfield:  Matt Sansone (Cheshire)

Goalkeeper: Nate Gaudio (Cheshire)

Second Team

Attack: Paul Alberti (Hand), Matt Kycia (Xavier), Jeff Bakos (Hamden), Connor Byrne (Fairfield Prep), Jack Willson (Hand), Mike Choiniere (Amity)

Midfield: Harrison Goodkind (Branford), Aaron Trama (Xavier), Nick Guarino (Cheshire), Billy Marrone (Amity), Rob Caserta (Hand), Casey Dowd (Hand)

Defense: Joe Klemenz (Cheshire), John Helwig (Amity), Chris Dooley (Notre Dame), Bill Quinlan (Branford), Brian Freeland (Xavier)

Long Stick Midfield:  Kevin Maiorano (Fairfield Prep)

Short Stick Defensive Midfield:  Tom Intrieri (Fairfield Prep)

Goalkeeper: Adam Dear (Guilford)

 

2009

First Team

Attack: Todd Heritage (Cheshire), Chase Bailey (Fairfield Prep), A.J. Leary (Guilford), Tyler Reid (Xavier), Brendan Rotanz (Fairfield Prep)

Midfield: Jay Binkowski (Amity), Tucker Shanley (Fairfield Prep), Dan Reynolds (Cheshire), Peter Gruppo (Fairfield Prep), Scott Berges (Branford), Brad Biondello (Xavier)

Defense: Harley Brown (Fairfield Prep), Torrey Martone (Cheshire), Billy Choiniere (Amity), Ben Jette (Xavier), Mike Frey (Hand)

Goalie: Nate Gaudio (Cheshire)

Long Stick D-Mid: Darric White (Fairfield Prep)

Short Stick D-Mid: Matt Sansone (Cheshire)

 Second Team

Attack: Nick Carisio (Cheshire), Kevin Leary (Guilford), Paul Alberti (Hand), Jack Willson (Hand), Mike Devine (Cheshire)

Midfield: Wil Farmer (Hand), Jason Royster (Amity), Nick Guarino (Cheshire), Aaron Davis (Guilford), Aaron Trama (Xavier), Rob Caserta (Hand)

Defense: Brian Duggan (Guilford), Glenn Maiorano (Fairfield Prep), Colby Hine (Amity), A.J. Carfora (Branford), Chris Dooley (Notre Dame)

Goalie: Adam Dear (Guilford)

Long Stick D-Mid: Steve Lamberton (Guilford)

Short Stick D-Mid: Josh Mularski (Xavier)

 

2008

First Team

Attack - Christian Pagli- Hand, Paul Finlay (Fairfield Prep), Adam Dahlgard (Amity), Chase Bailey (Fairfield Prep), Todd Heritage (Cheshire)

Midfield - Rob Rotanz (Fairfield Prep), Spenser Parnell (Fairfield Prep), Jason Royster (Amity), Tucker Shanley (Fairfield Prep), Jay Binkowski (Amity), David Kraus (Hand)

Defense - John Cunningham (Fairfield Prep), Sean Leary (Guilford), Jim Doyle (Fairfield Prep), Stephen Frey (Hand), Ben Jette (Xavier), Billy Choiniere (Amity)

Long Pole Mid - Darric White (Fairfield Prep)

Short Pole Mid - Ward Gruppo (Fairfield Prep)

Goalie - Tyler Martone (Cheshire)

Second Team

Attack - Tyler Reid (Xavier), Nick Carisio (Cheshire), Kevin Leary (Guilford), Alex Ball (Hamden), AJ Leary (Guilford)

Midfield - Cuinn Nevins (Cheshire), Fred Turcio (Guilford), Joe Luchini (Branford), Sam Ozycz (Cheshire), James Sasso (Cheshire), Brad Biorello (Xavier)

Defense - Harley Brown (Fairfield Prep), Nolan Farrell (Cheshire), Kevin Dykty (Cheshire), Colby Hine (Amity)

Long Pole Mid - Matt Jensen (Cheshire)

Short Pole Mid - Nate Gaudio (Cheshire)

Goalie - Joe Robichaud (Hand)

 

2007

First Team
Attack: Joe O’Keefe (Branford), Matt Larson (Cheshire), Colin Molloy (Fairfield Prep), Will Coursen (Fairfield Prep), Kevin Donovan (Amity)
Midfield: Billy Alessi (Branford), Sean Payne (Cheshire), Rob Rotanz (Fairfield Prep), Paul Finlay (Fairfield Prep), Spencer Parnell (Fairfield Prep), Colin Barrett (Cheshire)
Defense: John Cunningham (Fairfield Prep), Mike D’Amico (Branford), Pat
Gleeton (Cheshire), Billy Cloiniere (Amity), John Breslin (Fairfield Prep)
Long Pole Defense: Jimmy Doyle (Fairfield Prep)
Short Pole Defense: Chris Cotter (Fairfield Prep)
Goalie: Tommy Kralovenic (Fairfield Prep)

Second Team

Attack: Matt Cyr (Cheshire), Zack Rubin (Branford), Ryan Hansen (Hand)
Dan Nudel (Amity), Adam Dahlgard (Amity)

Midfield: Fred Turcio (Guilford), Mike Mortali (Branford), Ben Toucey (Cheshire), Mike Delbuono (Xavier), Dan Tebes (Hamden), Dave Kraus (Hand)

Defense: Matt Labonia (Cheshire), Shawn McCardle (Cheshire), Jason Bellanio (Guilford), Ian Wagemaker (Shelton), Steven Frey (Hand)
Long Pole Defense: Kevin Dowes (Cheshire)
Short Pole Defense: Cuinn Nevins (Cheshire)
Goalie: Tyler Martone (Cheshire)

 

2006

First Team

Attack: Kevin Filippone (Hand); Charlie Walsh (Xavier); Joe O’Keefe (Branford); Alex Schwarz (Hand); Collin Steel (Xavier)

Midfield: Billy Alessi (Branford); Tommy Lee (Hand); Roger Willson (Hand); Spencer Parnell (Fairfield Prep); Will Coursen (Fairfield Prep); Erick Shupack (Cheshire)

Defense: Ryan Nizolek (Hand); Justin Lindahl (Hand); Rob Maiorano (Fairfield Prep); Matt Prior (Cheshire); John Breslin (Fairfield Prep)

Long Pole Defense: Sam Barnes (Branford)

Short Pole Defense: Stefan Tropsa (Fairfield Prep)

Goalie: Mike Willson (Hand)

Second Team

Attack: Brendan Kelly (Fairfield Prep); Colin Molloy (Fairfield Prep); Zach Dendas (Branford); Matt Larson (Cheshire); Tim Horan (Cheshire)

Midfield: Rob Rotanz (Fairfield Prep); Mike Mortali (Branford); Sean Payne (Cheshire); Tom McGuire (Branford); Dave Chenell (Guilford); Ben Toucey (Cheshire)

Defense: EJ Sattleberger (Branford); Mike Ricca (Branford); Matt Labonia (Cheshire); Josh Garitta (Hand); Dan Kelly (Amity)

Long Pole Defense: John Cunningham (Fairfield Prep)

Short Pole Defense: Bruce Reynolds (Cheshire); Joe Robichaud (Hand)

Goalie: Tommy Kralovenic (Fairfield Prep)

 

2005

First Team

Attack: A.J. Alessi (Branford); Kevin Cullinane (Fairfield Prep); Kevin Filippone (Hand); Josh Nugent (Cheshire)

Midfield: Tommy Lee (Hand); Eric Schupack (Cheshire); Mike Waters (Fairfield Prep); Roger Wilson (Hand); Sean Dennison (Fairfield Prep)

Defense:

Mike Miano (Branford); Sean Callinan (Hand); Anthony Mortali (Branford); Matt Prior (Cheshire)

D-Mid: Sam Barnes (Branford)

Goal: Brad Burkhardt (Branford)

Second Team

Attack: Joe O'Keefe (Branford); William Coursen (Fairfield Prep); Andy Katz (Hand); Alex Malvezzi (Guilford)

Midfield: Jake Nudel (Amity); C.J. Christensen (Guilford); Jake Frank (Amity); Matt Reynolds (Hamden); Fred Moore (West Haven)

Defense: Rob Maiorano (Fairfield Prep); Ryan Nizolek (Hand); Justin Lindahl (Hand); Pat O’Donnell (Fairfield Prep)

D-Mid: Phil Lund (Hand)

Goal: Alex Farmer (Hand)

 

2004
First Team
Ben Johnston (Branford); Derek Hansen (Hand); Kevin Russell (Fairfield Prep); Chris Diette (Amity); Jimmy Farmer (Hand); Andy Urquhart (Fairfield Prep); Matt Generous (Cheshire); Tommy Lee (Hand); Fred Federico (Hand); Sam Barner (Branford); Brad Burkhardt (Branford); Mike Miano (Branford); Bryan Sharnick (Fairfield Prep); Sean Krygier (Hand); Mike Casso (Cheshire)

Second Team
Garrison Rose (Cheshire); Josh Nugent (Cheshire); Matt Kelly (Fairfield Prep); Chris Nazeruk (Fairfield Prep); Taylor Morasatti (Cheshire); Ted Czepiga (Amity); Brian Cullinane (Fairfield Prep); Kevin Cullinane (Fairfield Prep); Geno Gianelli (Xavier); Dave Conelias (Cheshire); Ryan Perone (Fairfield Prep); Deve Nejdl (Hand); Sean Callinan (Hand); Ted Downes (Cheshire)

2003
First Team
Ben Mullen (Hand); Mike DeGeorge (Cheshire); Ben Johnston (Branford); Mike Guadio (Cheshire); Andy Urquhart (Fairfield Prep); Ted Czepiga (Amity); Jimmy Farmer (Hand); Fred Lee (Fairfield Prep); Paul Voegeli (Cheshire); Ryan Githmark (Cheshire); Joe Falit (Cheshire); Joe Contardo (Cheshire)

Second Team
Derek Hansen (Hand); Kevin Russell (Fairfield Prep); Mike Rodriguez (Fairfield Prep); Peter Finlay (Fairfield Prep); Dan Schupack (Cheshire); Fred Federico (Hand); Jon Conelias (Cheshire); Mike Lee (Hand); Sean Krygier (Hand); Nike Jette (Xavier); Mike Silvestrini (Guilford); Dave Jalette (Amity)

2002
First Team
Brad Heritage (Cheshire); Colin McLeod (Fairfield Prep); Mike Hughes (Branford); Josh Murray (Cheshire); A.J. Jessup (Fairfield Prep); Brian Cahill (Branford); Mike Gaudio (Cheshire); Hank Carisio (Cheshir); Fred Lee (Fairfield Prep); Jim Giancopoulos (Branford); Brian McDonald (Cheshire); Jason Stupakevich (Guilford)

2001
First Team
Brad Heritage (Cheshire); Mike McConnell (Fairfield Prep); Mike Hughes (Branford); Fran Hunter (Cheshire); Jim Gabal (Fairfield Prep); Josh Murray (Cheshire); Brian Cahill (Branford); Hank Carisio (Cheshire); Ryan Rodriguez (Fairfield Prep); Marc Reynolds (Hand); Christian Anderson (Hand); Matt Russell (Fairfield Prep)
Second Team
Trent Lynch (Hand); Charlie Griffith (Amity); Colin McLeod (Fairfield Prep); Nate Stevens (Amity); Anthony Giannelli (Xavier); Cody Farren (Guilford); Alex Moore (Fairfield Prep); Derek Lemley (Fairfield Prep); Hal Himmel (Amity); Cameron Evangelisti (Xavier); Fred Lee (Fairfield Prep); Mark Whitlock (Cheshire); Matt Maiorano (Amity)

2000
First Team
Christian Anderson (Hand); James Beherer (Cheshire); Scott Davidson (Guilford); Fran Hunter (Cheshire); Elliott Kessel (Fairfield Prep); Mike Kovach (Cheshire); Justin Kroesser (Amity); Mike Pagliaro (Hand); Ryan Rodriguez (Fairfield Prep); Matt Russell (Fairfield Prep); John Urquhart (Fairfield Prep)
Second Team
Brian Cahill (Branford); Mike Dendas (Branford); John Donovan (Xavier); Brad Heritage (Cheshire); Noah Hollander (Guilford); Mike Hughes (Branford); Cameron Evangelisti (Xavier); Chris Milligan (Hand); Josh Murray (Cheshire); Jermaine Newlson (West Haven); Rob Pelletier (Fairfield Prep); Joe Prota (Cheshire)

1999
First Team
Rob Russell (Fairfield Prep); Matt Paventy (Cheshire); Mike Pagliaro (Hand); John Murphy (Fairfield Prep); Jeff Dinatali (Cheshire); John Urquhart (Fairfield Prep); Geoff Knowlton (Hand); Jim Reilly (Fairfield Prep); Joe Toedisco (Cheshire); Sean Manley (Hand); Matt Russell (Fairfield Prep)
Second Team
Mike Hasenauer (Fairfield Prep); Nick Giannotti (Cheshire); Elliot Kessel (Fairfield Prep); D.J. Kruegar (Cheshire); Justin Kroesser (Amity); Rob Doane (West Haven); Scott Davidson (Guilford); Jeff Depanfilis (Fairfield Prep); Phil Gerster (Fairfield Prep); James Beherer (Cheshire); Kurt Breckheimer (Hand)

1998
First Team
Brian Blouin (Hand); Simon Gore (Guilford); Bruan Gulotta (Fairfield Prep); Matt Paventy (Cheshire); Andy Foley (Hand); Ryan Herchenroether (Cheshire); Kyle Ojachian (Cheshire); Brian St. Pierre (Fairfield Prep); Phil Bowman (Cheshire); Andy Elting (Hand); Matt Libby (Guilford); John Remgetsey (Fairfield Prep); Andy Castagnola (Cheshire)
Second Team
Alex Noe (Xavier); Rob Russell (Fairfield Prep); Kyle Gulino (Xavier); Geoff Knowlton (Hand); Keith Morriss (Guilford); Ken Myers (West Haven); Chris Conti (Guilford); Sean Manley (Hand); Brandon Thomas (Fairfield Prep)

1997
First Team
Peter Scott (Fairfield Prep); Tim Sullivan (Hand); Matt Paventi (Cheshire); Ryan Milligan (Hand); Jack Cullinane (Fairfield Prep); Kyle Ojakian (Cheshire); Nick Bolotta (Fairfield Prep); Matt Mesa (Hand); Conor Miller (Fairfield Prep); Phil Bowman (Cheshire); Andy Castagnola (Cheshire)
Second Team
David Burtraw (Guilford); Mark Monohan (Fairfield Prep); Jon Sprague (Xavier); Ryan Herchenroether (Cheshire); Andy Foley (Hand); Ken Myers (West Haven); Jared Leake (Guilford); John Heffers (Fairfield Prep); Steve Cacace (Cheshire); Matt Libby (Guilford); Keith Pyatak (Fairfield Prep)

1996
First Team
Kiernan O'Connor (Fairfield Prep); Ryan Milligan (Hand); Brian Fox (Cheshire); Chris Guarino (West Haven); Matt MacLeod (Fairfield Prep); Dan Redgate (Fairfield Prep); Pete Scott (Fairfield Prep); Brian Perry (Cheshire); Dave Breza (Fairfield Prep); Mike Contardo (Cheshire); Chris Garland (Xavier)
Second Team
Mike Reidy (Fairfield Prep); Bob Duggan (Hand); Mike Bennett (Cheshire); Jared Leake (Guilford); Shennell Antrobus (Hand); Frank O'Day (Hand); Mike Oqurick (Cheshire); Thad Ozyck (Guilford); Matt Mesa (Hand); Connor Miller (Fairfield Prep); Shaen Fielosh (West Haven)

1995
First Team
Matt MacLeod (Fairfield Prep); Chris Paulson (Hand); Ryan Bittman (Fairfield Prep); Dave Breza (Fairfield Prep); Pat McGlone (Fairfield Prep); Damien Turton (Hand); Bryan McShane (Fairfield Prep); Ryan Johnson (Hand); Dan Guinipero (Hand); Ryan Mulligan (Hand)
Second Team
Andy Drennen (Hand); Kyle Cottengim (Cheshire); Mike Contardo (Cheshire); Paul Jevelle (Xavier); Ty Maltby (Guilford); Bryan Intihar (Cheshire); Peter Scott (Fairfield Prep); Dan Clark (Cheshire); Chris Bogle (Fairfield Prep); Brian Fox (Cheshire); Kiernan O'Connor (Fairfield Prep)

 

 

 

SS Def Midfielder:  Nico Ragaini (Notre Dame)

logo-scc

Follow The SCC

Follow SCCcommissioner on Twitter icon_facebook

Upcoming Events

SCC Calendar

Su Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa
1234567
8910 11121314
15161718 192021
222324252627 28
293031