Wednesday, June 28, 2017
   
Text Size
Login
SOUTHERN CONNECTICUT CONFERENCE

All-Conference

SCC Boys Golf - All-Conference

2017
Finn Boynton (Notre Dame), Will Mallek (Fairfield Prep), Chris Fosdick (Xavier), Alex Aurora (Hamden), Mike Knick (Fairfield Prep), Ryan Sember (Branford); Anthony Taddei (Amity Regional), Nick Izzo (Sheehan), Kevin Lynch (Xavier), Charlie Csejka (Amity Regional), John Ahern (Amity Regional)
 
2016
Chris Fosdick (Xavier), Charlie Csejka (Amity Regional), Anthony Taddei (Amity Regional), Finn Boynton (Notre Dame), Mitch Nappi (Xavier), Jake Bennett (Daniel Hand), Alex Aurura (Hamden), Andrew Sciarretta (Fairfield Prep), John Ahern (Amity Regional)
 
2015
-1 (70) - Chris Simione (Cheshire),
par (71) - Zach Iannone (Notre Dame)
+2 (73) - Tommy Pellet (Daniel Hand), Andrew Sciarreta (Fairfield Prep)
+4 (75) - A.J. Sanzare (Xavier), Justin Freund (Daniel Hand)
+8 (79) - Finn Boynton (Notre Dame), Rasmey Kong (North Haven), Ben Fazzina (Guilford), 79
 
2014
-1 (70) - Rasmey Kong (North Haven)
+3 (74) - Andrew Sciarretta (Fairfield Prep)
+4 (75) - Brian Carlson (Daniel Hand), Tommy Pellet (Daniel Hand)
+5 (76) - Brent Marieb (Amity Regional)
+6 (77) - Billy Emery (Amity Regional), Justin Freund (Daniel Hand), James Nemia (Fairfield Prep), Zach Iannone (Notre Dame), Willy Stone (Sheehan)
 
2013
par (71) - Brian Carlson (Daniel Hand)
+1 (72) - Zach Iannone (Notre Dame)
+2 (73) - Eric Dietrich (Cheshire)
+4 (75) - Eric Austin (Notre Dame), Bryan Stanton (Xavier)
+6 (77) - Andrew Sciarretta (Fairfield Prep)
+7 (78) - Chris Bennett (Daniel Hand), Tom Arisco (Cheshire), Rasmey King (North Haven), Mike Kanios (Shelton)
 
 
2012
+1 (72) - Brian Carlson (Daniel Hand)
+2 (73) - Geoff Vartelas (Xavier)
+4 (75) - Eric Dietrich (Cheshire), Eric Austin (Notre Dame), Alex Marieb (Amity),
+5 (76) - Geoff DeVille (Xavier), Ryan Moore (Guilford)
 
2011
+5 (76) – James Tate (Shelton)
+7 (78) - Matt Mastronardi (Fairfield Prep), Gil Lassen (Cheshire), Anthony Astorino (Notre Dame), Brett Marieb (Amity), Alex Marieb (Amity)
 
2010
+4 (75) - Conor McGovern (Fairfield Prep), Greg Palmer (Cheshire)
+5 (76) - Gil Lassen (Cheshire), Geoff Vartelas (Xavier)
+6 (77) - Matt Mastronardi (Fairfield Prep), +6 (77)
+7 (78) - John Basile (Fairfield Prep), Alex Marieb (Amity)
 
2009
75 - Pat Herlihy (Cheshire)
76 - Brian Hughes (Fairfield Prep)
78 - D.J. Bennett (Hand)
79 - Eric Hedberg (Guilford), James Burns (Shelton), Mark Mandani (Xavier)
Coaches Pick: Brian Engstrom (Notre Dame)
 
2008
72 - Chris Gatcomb, Lyman Hall
74 - Chris Peel, Sheehan
75 - Jon Custardo, Fairfield Prep
77 - Tom Larsen, Cheshire
78 - Brad Lincoln, Guilford; Matt Tibbetts
 
2007
73 - Tim Murphy Fairfield Prep
76 - Mike Baldwin, Fairfield Prep; John Steinberg, Notre Dame-WH; Bob Fox, Xavier; Chris Gatcomb, Lyman Hall
77 - Brad Lincoln, Guilford; Matt McGarry, Fairfield Prep
 
 

2006
76 - Tom Valentino, Notre Dame
77 - Bob Fox, Xavier
78 - Toby Lincoln, Guilford; Mike Baldwin, Fairfield Prep; Mark Schisler, Branford; Eric Varra, Shelton
 

2005
76 - Tim Buczak, Xavier
77 - Chris Bushnell, Hand; Anthony Custardo, Fairfield Prep; Bob Fox, Xavier; Tim Murphy, Fairfield Prep
78 - Jay Mezei, Lyman Hall; Sean Switzer, Hand
 
 

2004

75 - Derek Brocolli, North Haven
76 - Tyler Sorensen, Amity; Anthony Custardo, Fairfield Prep; Bill DeLucia, Notre Dame; Bob Fox, Xavier
77 - Dan Kerames, Amity; Chris Bushnell, Hand; Justin Losi, Lyman Hall; Jay Mezei, Lyman Hall
 
 

 

logo-scc

Follow The SCC

Follow SCCcommissioner on Twitter icon_facebook

Upcoming Events

SCC Calendar

Su Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa
123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
252627282930