Tuesday, May 30, 2017
   
Text Size
Login
SOUTHERN CONNECTICUT CONFERENCE

All-Conference

SCC Girls Volleyball - All-Conference


ALL-SCC top

2016
First Team:  Amy Boyle (Mercy), Mackenzie Bures (Shelton), Adrienne DiGioia (Branford), Amanda Gentile (Daniel Hand), Abigail Harbinson (Amity Regional), Molly Michaud (Cheshire), Cia Mirrione (Guilford), Lauren Notholt (Foran), Chika Ogbejesi (Daniel Hand), Kylie Schlottman (East Haven), Tyra Smith (Hamden), Kathleen Walsh (Amity Regional)

Second Team: Chrissy Chow (Sacred Heart Academy), Alyssa Deptulski (Foran), Kristin Frank (Jonathan Law), Meghan Fusco (Mercy), Mallory Gogliettino (Sheehan), Mallory Groom (Cheshire), Sydney Hunt (Sheehan), Amanda King (Guilford), Haley Maercklein (Branford), Samantha Stevens (Shelton), Grace Tokarski (Shelton), Jaiden Williams (Amity Regional)

 
2014

All-Hammonasset

Janelle Cooper (Hillhouse), Megan Gritz (Jonathan Law), Kristen LaSance (Daniel Hand), Janae Owen (Foran), Meredith Shank (Guilford), Heather Wirth (Guilford), Cassidy Wygonik (Daniel Hand), Jenna Zacarelli (Foran)

 

All-Oronoque

Abigail Atkinson (Branford), Adrienne DiGioia (Branford), Tatiana Hernandez (Wilbur Cross), Amanda Kenny (North Haven), Allison Luzzi (East Haven), Corinne Palmer (East Haven), Abigail Poulin (East Haven), Ellery Riccio (Branford)

 

All-Housatonic

Maria Buzzelli (Cheshire), Michaela Cardozo (Amity Regional), Jillian Haberli (Cheshire), Gina Orazietti (Shelton), Kim Petit (Lyman Hall), Haley Pierson (Amity Regional), Sara Pisanelli (Sheehan), Makayla Ricci (Sheehan), Sarah Rodgers (Cheshire)

 

All-Quinnipiac

Taylor Bannister (Hamden), Francesca Basadonna (Mercy), Maryanne Bowman (Sacred Heart Academy), Haley Congdon (Lauralton Hall), Madeline Humm (Mercy), Jocelyn Rivera (Hamden), Shytasia Williams (Mercy), Talon Yahaya (West Haven)

 
2013
 
All-Hammonasset
 
Fallon Bevino (Foran), Colleen Bogucki (Jonathan Law), Brooke Bonetti (Jonathan Law), Ana Gomez (Hillhouse), Sam Grinold (Guilford), Kendall Jerzyk (Daniel Hand), Janae Owen (Foran), Cassidy Wygonik (Daniel Hand)
 
 
All-Housatonic
 
Maria Buzzelli (Cheshire), Allison Denny (Amity Regional), Jillian Haberli (Cheshire), Kathryn Pisano (Amity Regional), Caitlin Read (Sheehan), Sarah Rodgers (Cheshire), Francesca Testani (Shelton), Amanda Vecchio (Amity Regional)
 
 
All-Oronoque
 
Alyssa Apuzzo (East Haven), Anna Atkinson (Branford), Tara Dering (Branford), Kiana Hernandez (Wilbur Cross), Lauren Kuhn (Branford), McKenzie Miessau (East Haven), Morgan Schaff (North Haven), Hannah Zampano (Branford)
 
 
 
All-Quinnipiac
 
Shannon Bissell (Sacred Heart Academy), Angelica Erazo (Hamden), Jessica Hoops (Mercy), Erin Kent (Sacred Heart Academy), Taylor Mayes (Hamden), Leah Morrissey (West Haven), Abigail Nagy (Mercy), Talon Yahaya (West Haven)
 
 
2012
All-Hammonasset
Abby Amann (Foran), Fallon Bevino (Foran), Jayne Concannon (Daniel Hand), Rebekah DeRosa (Foran), Khadijah Kenion (Hillhouse), Cailtin Prete (Jonathan Law), Caitlin Sobolewski (Guilford), Taylor White (Guilford)
 
All-Housatonic
Maria Buzzelli (Cheshire), Allison Denny (Amity), Amanda Palladino (Cheshire), Kathryn Pisano (Amity), Melanie Shanke (Lyman Hall), Ali Sperraza (Sheehan), Francesca Testani (Shelton), Lisa Walle (Cheshire)
 
All-Oronoque
Anna Atkinson (Branford), Amanda Bradley (East Haven), Brianna Carfora (North Haven), Alysha Ciscone (East Haven), Talia Loda (East Haven), Morgan Schaff (North Haven), Kelly Smith (Branford), Hannah Zampano (Branford)
 
All-Quinnipiac
Angelica Erazo (Hamden), Alexis Iannone (Sacred Heart Academy), Hanna Jones (Mercy), Erica Lindsay (West Haven), Cameron Maselli (Sacred Heart Academy), Meghan Nelson (Mercy), Megan Tucker (Sacred Heart Academy), Nina Zimmitti (Mercy)
 
 
2011
All-Hammonasset
Jackie Kochiss (Jonathan Law), Katherine Meier (Hand), Maggie Folsom (Foran), Alyssa Puccilli (Foran), Quanisha Solomon (Hillhouse), Meg Goodrich (Guilford), Caitlin Sobolewski (Guilford)
 
All-Housatonic
Katie DiRenzo (Shelton), Kelsey Pendagast (Shelton), Kelly Gunneson (Cheshire), Kerry Chavoya (Cheshire), Gina Buzzelli (Cheshire), Alyssa Mirmina (Amity), Lauren Gaffney (Lyman Hall)
 
All-Oronoque
Chandlar Fowler (Branford), Anna Atkinson (Branford), Kelly Smith (Branford), Aaliyah Robinson (Wilbur Cross), Alisha Noble (Wilbur Cross), Amanda Bradley (East Haven), Kristyn Cullen (North Haven)
 
All-Quinnipiac
Rachael Cisto (Sacred Heart Academy), Meghan Nelson (Mercy), Nina Zimmitti (Mercy), Lou Davila (Mercy), Kori Wilkerson (West Haven), Anisha Lewis (Hamden), Rosita Laureano (West Haven)
 
2010
All-Hammonasset
Meaghan Abbott (Jonathan Law), Caitlin Stapleton (Jonathan Law), Joy Kimmel (Hand), Sage Esposito (Foran), Maggie Folsom (Foran), Jenna Bellantoni (Guilford), Bria Holmes (Hillhouse)
 
All-Housatonic
Emily Werth (Cheshire), Kelly Gunneson (Cheshire), Kerry Chavoya (Cheshire), Katie DiRenzo (Shelton), Kelly Niland (Shelton), Nicole Boisvert (Sheehan), Melissa D’Angelo (Lyman Hall)
 
All-Oronoque
Alisha Noble (Wilbur Cross), Aaliyah Robinson (Wilbur Cross), Ashley Raymond (Career), Amanda Bradley (East Haven), Shirley Rodriguez (North Haven), Rory Zampano (Branford), Kelsey Ciarleglio (Branford)
 
All-Quinnipiac
Clare Kane (Sacred Heart Academy), Aubrey Carroll (Sacred Heart Academy), Alyssa Henry (Mercy), Amber Bepko (Mercy), Katherine Nielsen (Mercy), Carly Lindgren (West Haven), Brittney Reis (West Haven)
 
 
2009
All-Oronoque
Ashley Raymond (Career), Alice Ni (Branford), Alisha Noble (Wilbur Cross), Aaliyah Robinson (Wilbur Cross), Katie Roberts (North Haven), Hailey Atkinson (Branford), Taylor Barone (East Haven)
 
All-Quinnipiac
Brianna King (Sacred Heart Academy), Julie Hendrickson (Sacred Heart Academy), Clare Kane (Sacred Heart Academy), Carolynn King (West Haven), Ali Perrelie (West Haven), Amber Bepko (Mercy), Chelsey Wiese (Mercy)
 
All-Hammonasset
Casey Dulin (Jonathan Law), Meaghan Abbott (Jonathan Law), Caitlin Stapleton (Jonathan Law), Sage Esposito (Foran), Carli Matrisian (Foran), Anne Snedegar (Guilford), Annie Goodrich (Guilford)
 
All-Housatonic
Jestelle Hanrahan (Shelton), Katie Direnzo (Shelton), Mollie Hamel (Sheehan), Melissa D’Angelo (Lyman Hall), Annie Chase (Amity), Grace Schreiber (Cheshire), Gina Gongaware (Cheshire)
2008
All-Oronoque
MH: Nablissa Lomotey (Branford), Danielle Bourne (Branford) OH: Alisha Noble (Wilbur Cross), Zoe Lowe (Branford), Nicole Acerra (East Haven) S: Lexi Pepe (Branford), Taylor Barone (East Haven)
All-Quinnipiac
OH: Brianna King (Sacred Heart Academy), Clare King (Sacred Heart Academy), Lauren Yoia (Mercy) MH: Kara Maltese (West Haven), Amber Bepko (Mercy) S: Alyssa Andreucci (Sacred Heart Academy) Lib: Alysha Buccieri (West Haven)
All-Hammonasset
OH: Casey Dulin (Jonathan Law), Dannisha Pierce (Hillhouse), Whitney Hall (Hand) S: Sage Esposito (Foran), Michelle Nantel (Jonathan Law), Annie Goodrich (Guilford), Brielle Sydor (Hand)
All-Housatonic
OH: Mollie Hamel (Sheehan), Avery Silverstein (Amity), Dorothy Sliwonik (Shelton) MH: Nora Bahgat (Cheshire), Leah Hirsch (Cheshire) S: Lauren D’Angelo (Lyman Hall), Bri-Anna Watson (Cheshire)
2007
All-Oronoque
Michelle Benitez (Wilbur Cross), Ashley Harkins (East Haven), Rebecca Schatzlein (North Haven), Trisha Berlepsch (North Haven), Jenny Solevo (Branford), Danielle Bourne (Branford), Ally Johnson (Branford)
All-Quinnipiac
Tracy Dabakis (Sacred Heart Academy), Alyssa Andrevcci (Sacred Heart Academy), Brianna King (Sacred Heart Academy), Kate Dumeer (Mercy), Lauren Yoia (Mercy), Kara Maltese (West Haven), Alexandria Cassella (West Haven)
All-Hammonasset
Michelle Nantel (Law), Kathleen Sweeney (Law), Whitney Hall (Hand), Laura Birnbaum (Hand), Jackie Yousef (Hand), Julia Snedegar (Guilford), Dannisha Pierce (Hillhouse)
All-Housatonic
Janice Ehorn (Amity), Amanda Arulpragasam (Amity), Kristi Ibsen (Shelton), Kristyn Buonincontra (Shelton), Marial Chase (Amity), Brittany Grenus (Cheshire), Taylor Abelli (Cheshire)
2006
All-Oronoque
Ify Umvego (Wilbur Cross), Senior, Middle Hitter; Rachel Willis (Branford), Senior, Middle Hitter; Rebecca Schatzlein (North Haven), Junior, Middle Hitter; Natalie Crosby (East Haven), Senior, Outside Hitter; Ashley Martone (East Haven), Senior, Setter; Ashley Harkins (East Haven), Junior, Middle Hitter; Jessica Meinsen (Branford), Senior, Outside Hitter
 
All-Quinnipiac
Tory Satagaj (Mercy), Senior, OH/MH; Stephanie Paine (Mercy), Senior, Setter; Melissa Teel (Hamden), Senior, Middle Hitter; Heather Havill (Sacred Heart Academy), Senior, Setter; Emily Bucciferro (Sacred Heart Academy), Senior, Middle Hitter; Kristen Anderson (West Haven), Senior, Setter/OH; Mandy Huthinson (West Haven), Junior, Middle Hitter
 
All-Hammonasset
Jaci Daigneault (Guilford), Senior, Outside Hitter; Samantha Hathaway (Law), Senior, Setter; Kelli Reynolds (Law), Senior, Middle Hitter; Cori Hannon (Law), Senior, Outside Hitter; Alex Dowdy (Hillhouse), Senior, Setter; Kathryn Bucciarelli (Foran), Senior, Setter; Melissa DeLombaert (Hand), Senior, Middle Hitter
 
All-Housatonic
Amber Boraski (Lyman Hall), Junior, Middle Hitter; Cady Rich (Shelton), Senior, Middle Hitter; Fotini Xenidis (Shelton), Senior, Outside Hitter; Nina Sullivan (Cheshire), Senior, Middle Hitter; Nicole Adams (Cheshire), Senior, Libero; Janice Ehorn (Amity), Junior, Middle Hitter; Eleni Koutroumanis (Amity), Senior, Setter
2005
All-Oronoque:  Abigail Rivera, Wilbur Cross, Sr., S; Amanda DiGioia, Branford, Senior, MH; Rachel Willis, Branford, Jr., MH; Melanie Ward, East Haven, Senior, DS;  Kelley Vanacore, East Haven, Senior, MH; Natalie Crosby, East Haven, Jr., OH;  Patricia Bonanno, East Haven, Sr., O/M
All-Quinnipiac: Kristen Anderson, West Haven, Jr., S; Megan Elliot, West Haven, Sr., OH; Eileen Finn, Mercy, Sr., OH; Tory Satagaj, Mercy, Jr., OH; Stephanie Paine, Mercy, Jr., S; Blair Destito, Sacred Heart, Sr., OH; Heather Havill, Sacred Heart, Jr., S
All-Hammonasset: Vanessa Ramos, Law, Sr., OH; Samantha Hathaway, Law, Jr., S; Becca Holmberg, Hand, Sr., MH; Jacqui Harabedian, Hand, Sr., OH/DS; Francine Brym, Guilford, Sr., S; Jaclyn Daigneault, Guilford, Jr., MH; Alexandria Dowdy, Hillhouse, Jr., Setter/Def. Spec.
All-Housatonic: Shannon Bures, Shelton, Sr., S; Fotini Xenidis, Shelton, Jr., OH; Katherine Sliwonik, Shelton, Jr., OH; Karen Riffanacht, Cheshire, Sr., OH; Dena Bahgat, Cheshire, Sr., MH; Kelly Garthwait, Cheshire, Sr., DS; Janice Ehorn, Amity, Soph., OH
2004
All-Oronoque: Cyntrell Robinson, Career, Jr., OH; Katelyn Spencer, North Haven, Sr., MH; Ashley Palmese, East Haven, Sr., S; Jocelyn Lavandier, Wilbur Cross, Sr., MH; Natalie Crosby, East Haven, So., OH; Allie Isaacs, Branford, Sr., S; Jacky DeNicola, Branford, Sr., MH

All-Quinnipiac: Eileen Finn, Mercy, Jr., OH/MH; Kate Wisnieski, Mercy, Sr., OH; Jill Balisciano, Sacred Heart, Jr., DS; Kristen Anderson, West Haven, So., S; Rachel Bocco, West Haven, Jr., MH; Vicky Churnet, Hamden, Sr., S/OH; Kim Argo, Hamden, Sr., OH

All-Hammonasset: Heather Monat, Hand, Sr., MH/S; Jess Pellicci, Hand, Sr., OH; Jenna Benigno, Foran, Sr., OH; Khrysty Griswold, Foran, Sr., OH; Sandra Jaques, Law, Sr., OH; Tessa Mozdzer, Law, Sr., MH; Vanessa Ramos, Law, Jr., OH;

All-Housatonic: Elise Dorsey, Cheshire, Sr., S; Sam Grenus, Cheshire, Sr., OH; Tiffany Cartier, Sheehan, Sr., OH; Beth Loomis, Shelton, Sr., OH; Aubrey Monahan, Amity, Sr., OH; Danielle Lebedevitch, Amity, Sr., MH; Carrie Ehorn, Amity, Sr., S;

ALL-HAMMONASSET top

2003: Emily Parker (Guilford); Heather Monatt (Hand); Kasey Adinolfi (Branford); Danielle D'Amico (Branford); Brittney Carfora (Branford); Ashley Palmese (East Haven); Veronica Line (Hand)

2002: Sissy Gamberdella (East Haven); Jen Kras (East Haven); Sara Moore (Guilford); Brittney Carfora (Branford); Sarah Mendillo (Branford); Courtney Jerzyk (Hand); Kasey Adinolfi (Branford)

2001: Jacuelyn Paul (Branford); Tania Morosan (Hand); Sara Moore (Guilford); Michelle Abbate (Guilford); Danielle Consiglio (East Haven); Megan Devlin (Branford); Sarah Saunders (Branford)

2000: Megan Devlin (Branford); Alison Canavan (Branford); Katie Grady (Guilford); Jamie Issacs (Branford); Katie Randall (East Haven); Mandee Signor (East Haven); Erin White (Hand)

1999: Jen Brown (Branford); Katie Grady (Guilford); Maren Matthias (Guilford); Lindsay Musen (North Haven); Lauren Pasquariello (East Haven); Mandee Signor (East Haven); Janet Ward (Branford)

1998: Maren Matthias (Guilford); Meghan McKnight (Guilford); Jamie Porello (Guilford); Karyn Renzi (Guilford); Mandee Signor (East Haven); Janet Ward (Branford); Erin White (Hand)

1997: Patrice Calloway (Hillhouse); Genese Calloway (Hillhouse); Genny Caruso (Branford); Katie Hainsworth (Branford); Anna Matthias (Guilford); Michelle Radawiac (Branford); Michelle Reed (Hillhouse)

1996: Genese Calloway (Hillhouse); Patrice Calloway (Hillhouse); Genny Caruso (Branford); Patty DePalma (Branford); Jen Dwyer (North Haven); Robin Malicki (East Haven); Anna Matthias (Guilford)

1995: Sally Abate (Guilford); Genny Caruso (Branford); Jennifer Dwyer (North Haven); Lauren Kiss (Guilford); Robin Malicki (East Haven); Michelle Morrotti (North Haven); Deborah Nichols (North Haven)

1994: Christine Mills (Guilford); Marcie Monaco (North Haven); Rebecca Pappas (Guilford); Maria Rianna (East Haven); Shayla Streater (Hillhouse); Christa Vessicchio (Branford); Fran Vona (North Haven)

ALL-QUINNIPIAC top

2003: Victoria Churney (Hamden); Blair Destito (Sacred Heart); Jessica Gawron (Mercy); Linsay Marone (Hamden); Julia May (Mercy); Sydania Parker (Wilbur Cross); Gina Moreggi (Sacred Heart)

2002: Sydania Parker (Wilbur Cross); Lindsay Marone (Hamden); Elizabeth Murnane (West Haven); Lindsay Connor (West Haven); Gina Moreggi (Sacred Heart); Lauren Mularski (Mercy); Betsy Xeller (Mercy)

2001: Leididiana Ortega (Wilbur Cross); Jennifer Balsamo (Wilbur Cross); Lynn Puzzo (Mercy); Jessica Griffin (Mercy); Lindsay Connor (West Haven); Liz Murnane (West Haven); Tracey Goodfriend (Sacred Heart); Kelly Brenner (Hamden)

2000: Kristen Altieri (Hamden); Melissa DelGrego (West Haven); Ashley Ditta (Sacred Heart); Sarah Goyette (Mercy); Suzanna Guidone (Hamden); Amy Smullen (West Haven); Morgan Tranquist (Hamden)

1999: Sarah Bushka (Mercy); Leigh Cavanaugh (Mercy); Sarah Goyette (Mercy); Suzanne Guidone (Hamden); Katie Lynch (Sacred Heart); Cerina Savino (West Haven); Amy Smullen (West Haven)

1998: Naiara Azpiri (Hamden); Leigh Cavanaugh (Mercy); Leslibeth Figuerora (Wilbur Cross); Laura Gagnon (Mercy); Katie Lynch (Sacred Heart); Kristina Murphy (Mercy); Cerina Savino (West Haven)

1997: Andrea Cafiero (Sacred Heart); Laura Gagnon (Mercy); Sarah Kelley (Mercy); Laurie Miller (Hamden); Kristina Murphy (Mercy); Jen Murray (West Haven); Jill Piscitelle (Hamden)

1996: Mary Kate Carofano (Sacred Heart); LisaAnn Herpok (Sacred Heart); Jill Penney (Mercy); Rayna Psoter (Mercy); Tashema Mullins (Mercy); Tricia Shugrue (West Haven); Tracy Tyrrell (Hamden)

1995: Jen Brown (Sacred Heart); Michelle Edwards (Wilbur Cross); Shannon McKinney (Mercy); Rayna Psoter (Mercy); Trish Shugrue (West Haven); Tracy Tyrell (Hamden); Lynette Walania (Sacred Heart)

1994: Jennifer Brown (Sacred Heart); Dena Cocchiola (Sacred Heart); Michelle Edwards (Wilbur Cross); Bonnie Fineman (Hamden); Melanie Prisco (Wilbur Cross); Rayna Psoter (Mercy); Darcy Sierejko (Sacred Heart)

ALL-HOUSATONIC top

2003: Brittany Balzano (Sheehan); Marcia Ehorn (Amity); Corey Hansen (Cheshire); Chrissy Sartori (Sheehan); Katelyn Stevens (Amity); Kate Riordan (Amity); Tracey Young (Shelton)

2002: Meagan Musani (Lyman Hall); Amanda Bergantino (Sheehan); Julie Roke (Cheshire); Krissy Kendall (Cheshire); Tracey Cullen (Amity); Katelyn Stevens (Amity); Jordan Welch (Amity)

2001: Christine Esposito (Shelton); Grace Sobkiewicz (Sheehan); Erika Montgomery (Cheshire); Carley Hughey (Cheshire); Julie Roke (Cheshire); Chrissy Parmelee (Amity); Megan McDonough (Amity)

2000: Alison Fitzgerald (Amity); Maura Hamel (Sheehan); Ali Hertell (Cheshire); Christine Jones (Sheehan); Lisa Laczek (Cheshire); Courtney Pusko (Cheshire); Grace Sobiewicz (Sheehan)

1999: Erin Anderson (Amity); Carla Bassi (Amity); Tiffany Gancarz (Cheshire); Maura Hamel (Sheehan); Amanda Steinnecker (Lyman Hall); Amanda Tuzik (Shelton); Erica Webster (Cheshire)

1998: Erin Delaney (Amity); Maura Hamel (Sheehan); Caitlin Murphy (Amity); Julie Orsini (Cheshire); Samira Saleh (Amity); Erica Webster (Cheshire); Lindsay Wojcek (Shelton)

1997: Kim Adamovich (Amity); Jamie Bocek (Amity); Joanna Debicki (Shelton); Vanessa Fitch (Cheshire); Jen Rinsland (Cheshire); Amy Szymanski (Lyman Hall); Logan Vasina (Cheshire)

1996: Jennie Chaconis (Cheshire); Joanna Debicki (Shelton); Meghan Delaney (Amity); Dana Kowalski (Lyman Hall); Tara Plourde (Cheshire); Casey Stuper (Amity); Logan Vasina (Cheshire)

1995: Jennie Chaconis (Cheshire); Tracy Correale (Amity); Brenda Frey (Sheehan); Jackie Gancarz (Cheshire); Joy Lee (Amity); Laura Miller (Sheehan); Despina Morris (Amity)

1994: Allison Conti (Shelton); Tracy Corrale (Amity); Branda Fray (Sheehan); Joy Lee (Amity), Laura Miller (Sheehan); Despina Morris (Amity); Lyndi Scott-Strite (Amity)

logo-scc

Follow The SCC

Follow SCCcommissioner on Twitter icon_facebook

Upcoming Events

SCC Calendar

Su Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa
123456
78910111213
14151617181920
2122 2324 25 26 27
2829 3031