Friday, July 21, 2017
   
Text Size
Login
SOUTHERN CONNECTICUT CONFERENCE

All-Conference

SCC Girls Soccer - All-Conference

> All-SCC (2004-present)

> All-Housatonic (1996-2003)

> All-Hammonasset (1995-2003)

> All-Quinnipiac (1995-2003)

> All-Conference (1994)


 

 

ALL-SCC

top

 

2016

First Team All-Conference: Kathryn Arena (Shelton), Andrea Basilicato (Guilford), Saige Bingman (Cheshire), Kelsey Burr (Sheehan), Sarah Clark (Cheshire), Jennifer Hauser (Amity Regional), Riley Kokoruda (Daniel Hand),  Caroline Monahan (Lauralton Hall), Sarah Nevolis (Amity Regional), Kaleigh Panek (Shelton), Gabi Prisco (West Haven), Lily Geshwind (Daniel Hand)

Second Team All-Conference: Madison Ahern (Sacred Heart Academy), Demiree Cyr (Lyman Hall), Bethany Edwards (Jonathan Law), Camille Gilarde (Mercy), Kayla Howard (Daniel Hand), Samantha Larkin (Sheehan), Kayley McLaughlin (Guilford), Carly Malesky (Foran), Jadyn Reilly (Hamden),  Molly Rotondo (Lauralton Hall), Taylor Scully (Daniel Hand), Taylor Shutak (Guilford), Gabriella Panayotakis (Hamden), Taylor Shutak (Guilford)

All-Quinnipiac Division: Heather Banghan (Daniel Hand), Demiree Cyr  (Lyman Hall), AnnMarie DiNicola (East Haven), Lily Geshwind (Daniel Hand),  Grace Healey (Lauralton Hall), Kayla Howard (Daniel Hand),  Riley Kokoruda (Daniel Hand), Caroline Monahan (Lauralton Hall),  Mia Mulin (Lauralton Hall), Molly Rotondo (Lauralton Hall), Taylor Scully (Daniel Hand), Julia Sensini (Lyman Hall)

All-Housatonic Division: Saige Bingman (Cheshire),  Sarah Clark (Cheshire),  Bethany Edwards (Jonathan Law),  Jennifer Hauser (Amity Regional), Alison Leonetti (Cheshire),  Lila McNamee (Cheshire), Kelsey Morgan (Amity Regional), Sarah Nevolis (Amity Regional), Elya Paolillo (North Haven), Gabriella Panayolakis (Hamden), Kristen Passaro (Jonathan Law), Jadyn Reilly (Hamden)

All-Hammonasset Division: Andrea Basilicato (Guilford), Allessandra Fronc (Mercy), Camille Gilarde (Mercy), Lauren Lewis (West Haven), Kayley McLaughlin (Guilford),  Ryan Miela (Mercy),  Carly Moleski (Foran), Gabi Prisco (West Haven), Suzanne Proto (Branford), Katelyn Richardson (Mercy), Chloe Shaw (Guilford), Taylor Shutak (Guilford)

All-Oronoque Division:  Madison Ahern (Sacred Heart Academy),  Kathryn Arena (Shelton), Kelsey Burr (Sheehan), Olivia Duboc (Sheehan),  Amanda Gray (Sheehan), Erin Keury (Shelton), Samantha Larkin (Sheehan), Jada McAuley (Wilbur Cross), Shelby Offord (Shelton), Kaleigh Panek (Shelton), Theodora Rinelli (Wilbur Cross),  Sarah Sloroski (Shelton)

2015

All-Hammonasset

Andrea Basilicato (Guilford), Amy Boswell (Daniel Hand), Lindsay Broderick (Foran), Kelly Derken (Daniel Hand), Bethany Edwards (Jonathan Law), Jacqueline Guerra (Guilford), Riley Kokoruda (Daniel Hand), Gillian Kraemer (Daniel Hand), Bronagh Lonergan (Guilford), Carly Malesky (Foran), Kayley McLaughlin (Guilford), Chloe Shaw (Guilford)

All-Housatonic

Alyssa Addesso (Cheshire), Kathryn Arena (Shelton), Laura Bennett (Lyman Hall), Kelsey Burr (Sheehan), Jillian Engeldrum (Shelton), Alexa Gibbs (Amity Regional), Jen Hauser (Amity Regional), Lauren Hazelwood (Sheehan), Caitlyn Jagoda (Sheehan), Kelsey Morgan (Amity Regional), Sarah Nevolis (Amity Regional), Kaleigh Panek (Shelton)

All-Quinnipiac

Lia Ferri (Hamden), Victoria Fiore (Mercy), Camille Gilarde (Mercy), Patricia Gildea (Lauralton Hall), Grace Healey (Lauralton Hall), Lauren Lewis (West Haven), Kayla McMillan (Sacred Heart Academy), Caroline Monahan (Lauralton Hall), Alyssa Morrissey (Mercy), Gabriella Panayotakis (Hamden), Gabriella Prisco (West Haven), Jade Taylor (Hamden), Emily Tylki (Mercy), Emily Wielk (Sacred Heart Academy)

All-Oronoque

Makayla Bigard (Wilbur Cross), Isabel Bysiewicz (Branford), Carolyn Caminear (Branford), AnnMarie DiNicola (East Haven), Caitlyn Esposito (East Haven), Chiara Fusco (East Haven), Morgan Heyl (North Haven), Kristina Holle (North Haven), Megan Kikosicki (East Haven), Jen McAulary (Wilbur Cross), Jessica O’Connor (Branford), Foley Riggs (Branford)

 

2014

All-Hammonasset

Emily Stephens (Guilford), Julia Carr (Guilford), Allison Stephens (Guilford), Andrea Basilicato (Guilford), Zoe Demitrack (Guilford), Madeline Weil (Guilford), Paige Dostie (Guilford), Olivia Sacco (Daniel Hand), Riley Kokoruda (Daniel Hand), Alexia Malangone (Foran), Bethany Edwards (Jonathan Law), Lauren Brandau (Daniel Hand), Carly Pala (Foran)

 

All-Housatonic

Kaitlyn Doherty (Amity Regional), Zoie Reed (Amity Regional), Jordan Young (Amity Regional), Alexa Gibbs (Amity Regional), Ana Spina (Cheshire), Alexandria Pelletier (Cheshire), Hannah Bonitz (Cheshire), Olivia Manke (Cheshire), Amanda Morgan (Lyman Hall), Carly Shomsky (Shelton), Laurel Bailey (Shelton), Lauren Hazelwood (Sheehan)

 

All-Quinnipiac

Alyssa Morrissey (Mercy), Kendra Landy (Mercy), Emily Tylki (Mercy), Alice Matthews (Hamden), Mena Vollano (Hamden), Maggie Salandra (Lauralton Hall), Caroline Monahan (Lauralton Hall), Kiana Rocco (Sacred Heart Academy), Mary Verneris (Sacred Heart Academy), Marisa Pacapelli (West Haven), Gabriella Prisco (West Haven), Sarah Haselkamp (Lauralton Hall)

 

All-Oronoque

Caitlin Esposito (East Haven), Megan Kikosicki (East Haven), Jessica O’Connor (Branford), Sara Consolo (Branford), Emma Pottenger (Branford), Cassidy McCarns (Branford), Kara Nardella (Branford), Jenna Volpe (North Haven), Abby Beech (Wilbur Cross), Makayla Bigard (Wilbur Cross), Morgan Heyl (North Haven), Victoria Casco (North Haven)

 

 

2013

 

All-Housatonic

 

Dakota Kelly (Amity), Alexandra Pelletier (Cheshire), Joelle MarkAnthony (Sheehan), Zoie Reed (Amity), Leah Chamberlin (Cheshire), Alessandra Lamberti (Cheshire), Laurel Bailey (Shelton), Ania Spina (Sheehan), Hannah Bonitz (Cheshire), Cassie Giza (Amity), Krista Petersen (Lyman Hall), Samantha Hartmayer (Shelton)

 

 

 

All-Quinnipiac

 

Kendra Landy (Mercy), Marisa Pacapelli (West Haven), Mary Verneris (Sacred Heart Academy), Alex Zampini (Mercy), Allyson Hemstock (West Haven), Tory Lavery (West Haven), Kianna Rocco (Sacred Heart Academy), Danielle Wendland (Hamden), Sarah Vita (Hamden), Katie Dadio (Hamden), Olivia Ozycz (Mercy), Angela Ciaramella (Sacred Heart Academy)

 

 

 

All-Hammonasset

 

Carly Pala (Foran), Amy Boswell (Daniel Hand), Brianna Grazynski (Jonathan Law), Allison Stephens (Guilford), Kendall Goodman (Daniel Hand), Kyera Bryant (Guilford), Julia Carr (Guilford), Tori Loukakes (Guilford), Chloe Broquet (Daniel Hand), Nikki Basilicato (Guilford), Bianca Stefanacci (Jonathan Law), Natalie Baughan (Daniel Hand), Emma Smith (Guilford)

 

 

 

All-Oronoque

 

Becca Vitale (Branford), Megan Kikosicki (East Haven), Nicole Avena (East Haven), Bethanny Scofield (East Haven), Emma Pottenger (Branford), Shea Connors (Wilbur Cross), Tanya Altrui (Branford), Sara Consolo (Branford), Desiree Carter (Wilbur Cross), Elya Paolillo (North Haven), Hannah Milles (Branford), Rachel Cholewinski (Branford)

 

 

2012

 

All-Hammonasset

Kendra Lena (Daniel Hand), Carla Puchini (Guilford), Kasey Butts (Jonathan Law), Kara Dry (Daniel Hand), Sophie Bergere (Daniel Hand), Nikki Basilicato (Guilford), Brianna Grazynski (Jonathan Law), Hadley Whitaker (Foran), Kendall Goodman (Daniel Hand), Emma Smith (Guilford), Sarah Irvine (Jonathan Law), Emily Ashman (Daniel Hand), Carla Palla (Foran)

 

All-Quinnipiac

Rachel Ugolik (Hamden), Sheena Landy (Mercy), Alyssa Paolillo (Sacred Heart Academy), Kendra Landy (Mercy), Emma Gigantino (Hamden), Mary Veneris (Sacred Heart Academy), Alex Zampini (Mercy), Ciara Fennelly (Hamden), Danielle McPherson (Sacred Heart Academy), Marisa Pacapelli (West Haven), Sam Furtak (West Haven)

 

All-Oronoque

Becca Vitale (Branford), Sarah Pandolfi (North Haven), Tanya Altrui (Branford), Danielle Polvan (East Haven), Maggie Sullivan (North Haven), Kara Doyle (Branford), Shannon Carboni (North Haven), Kelly Parker (Branford), Megan Kikosicki (East Haven), Christina Sanzari (North Haven), Briana Fitzsimmons (East Haven), Shea Connors (Wilbur Cross)

 

All-Housatonic

Zoie Reed (Amity), Micaela Joyce (Shelton), Ali Pelletier (Cheshire), Megan Burke (Shelton), Maeghan Howard (Amity), Tara Ramirez (Amity), Lauren Clark (Lyman Hall), Kelsie Carlette (Cheshire), Jessica Everett (Sheehan), Allison Maier (Amity), Lily Dolyak (Cheshire), Nicole Stauffer (Cheshire)

 

2011

 

All-Hammonasset

Kasey Butts (Jonathan Law), Kirsten Dolan (Hand), Caroline Massey (Guilford), Kara McHugh (Hand), Courtney Miller (Guilford), Marissa Morazes (Jonathan Law), Marissa Mormile (Guilford), Carla Puchini (Guilford), Kiley Rayher (Foran), Sydney Smith-Ramanski (Guilford), Jackie Strickland (Hand), Sam Washuk (Foran)

 

All-Quinnipiac

Dalia Abu-Sitteh (West Haven), Maria Case (West Haven), Angela Ciaramella (Sacred Heart Academy), Ashley Girola (Sacred Heart Academy), Sheena Landy (Mercy), Allegra Nottoli (Hamden), Alyssa Paolillo (Sacred Heart Academy), Gabby Reis (West Haven), Rachel Ugolik (Hamden), Mary Verneris (Sacred Heart Academy), Ashley Wendland (Hamden), Alex Zampani (Mercy)

 

All-Oronoque

Tanya Altrui (Branford), Nicole Avena (East Haven), Charlotte Beach (Wilbur Cross), Shannon Carboni (North Haven), Keenan Connors (Wilbur Cross), Shea Connors (Wilbur Cross), Samantha Cristante (North Haven), Kara Doyle (Branford), Nikki Gildersleeve (East Haven), Melissa Guillemette (Branford), Cinthia Jofre (Wilbur Cross), Sarah Pandolfi (North Haven)

 

All-Housatonic

Tabitha Brown (Amity), Kelsey Carlette (Cheshire), Angie Ferro (Shelton), Meghan Howard (Amity), Mary Hunter (Shelton), Nikki Iadarola (Cheshire), Allison Maier (Amity), Megan Manzo (Shelton), Emily Newhard (Lyman Hall), Alexandra Pelletier (Cheshire), Zoie Reed (Amity), Danielle Valente (Sheehan)

 

2010

 

All-Oronoque

Megan Rea (East Haven), Nicole Paviglionite (Branford), Melissa Guillemette (Branford), Becca Vitale (Branford), Kelly Parker (Branford), Charlotte Beach (Wilbur Cross), Shea Connors (Wilbur Cross), Sarah Pandolfi (North Haven), Samantha Tabak (North Haven), Samantha Cristante (North Haven), Lisa Sanzari (North Haven)

 

All-Housatonic

Tabitha Brown (Amity), Allison Maier (Amity), Meghan Howard (Amity), Cailynn Harding (Cheshire), Molly Dupont (Cheshire), Darien Dunham (Cheshire), Kira Yasuda (Cheshire), Danica Foglio (Shelton), Angela Ferro (Shelton), Megan Manzo (Shelton), Haylee Rochler (Lyman Hall), Margaret Slivinski (Sheehan)

 

All-Hammonasset

Meghan Derken (Hand), Hannah Stone (Hand), Lianna Simms (Hand), Kendra Lena (Hand), Katherine Eastwood (Hand), Caroline Massey (Guilford), Alexis Gilhuly (Guilford), Hannah Moore (Guilford), Erica DePalma (Guilford), Jacklyn Basilicato (Guilford), Kieryn Deyoe (Foran), Kasey Butts (Jonathan Law)

 

All-Quinnipiac

Gabby Benitez (Hamden), Alex DeStefano (Hamden), Rachel Ugolik (Hamden), Shana Daley (Hamden), Victoria Hendel (Mercy), Sheena Landy (Mercy), Kate Donnelly (Mercy), Brina Yanez (West Haven), Gabby Reis (West Haven), Alyssa Paolillo (Sacred Heart Academy), Ally Jefferson (Sacred Heart Academy), Margaret Carlson (Sacred Heart Academy)

 

2009

All-Oronoque Division

Natalie Beach (Wilbur Cross), Megan Rea (East Haven), Ahriel Fernandez (Wilbur Cross), Nicole Paviglionite (Branford), Caitlyn Shaw (North Haven), Ariena Ruggiero (Branford), Andreana Thomas (Wilbur Cross), Jaclyn Ranciato (North Haven), Charlotte Beach (Wilbur Cross), Jes Gertsch (East Haven), Amanda Cesare (East Haven), Katie Velaitis (Wilbur Cross)

 

 

All-Housatonic Division

Casey Nowakowski (Cheshire), Kylee McIntosh (Cheshire), Laura Holroyd (Lyman Hall), Jennifer Spicer (Shelton), Tabitha Brown (Amity), Katelyn Cimmino (Amity), Janie Schlauter (Sheehan), Allison Ferro (Shelton), Alexandra Farley (Shelton), Gianna Massa (Sheehan), Molly Dupont (Cheshire), Erica Correa (Cheshire)

 

 

All-Hammonasset Division

Kerry Wallack (Hand), Lindsay Ruotolo (Guilford), Christina Dineson (Foran), Meghan Derken (Hand), Alexis Gilhuly (Guilford), Taylor Rotella (Jonathan Law), Chelsea Zabel (Guilford), Olivia Platia (Guilford), Shelley Mirmina (Foran), Kasey Butts (Jonathan Law), Lianna Simms (Hand), Hannah Stone (Hand)

 

 

All-Quinnipiac Division

Nicole Pacapelli (West Haven), Kerry Doyle (Sacred Heart Academy), Marlana Gomes (Mercy), Gabby Benitez (Hamden), Monica Yanez (West Haven), Gabby Pallotto (Hamden), Allie Revoir (Mercy), Meghan Zwahlen (Sacred Heart Academy), Laura Purcell (West Haven), Allie Morales (Mercy), Deanna Margius (Sacred Heart Academy), Alex DeStefano (Hamden)

2008

All-Quinnipiac Division

Amanda Hamilton (Mercy), Andrea Tordanato (Hamden), Janie Jannitto (Hamden), Leanne Hollister (West Haven), Kerry Doyle (Sacred Heart Academy), Marlana Gomes (Mercy), Nicole Pacapelli (West Haven), Taylor Norton (West Haven), Gabby Benitez (Hamden), Bianca Cornacchia (Sacred Heart Academy), Kelly Marchitto (West Haven), Sarah Bepko (Mercy)

All-Oronoque Division

Natalie Beach (Wilbur Cross), Nicole Paviglionite (Branford), Andreana Thomas (Wilbur Cross), Alora Baldino (East Haven), Jessica Broadbent (North Haven), Megan Rea (East Haven), Georgia Wetmore (Wilbur Cross), Maria Sanzari (North Haven), Katherine Valaitis (Wilbur Cross), Ahriel Fernandez (Wilbur Cross), Chelsea O’Connor (Branford), Chelsea Shaw (North Haven)

All-Hammonasset Division

Taya Richardson (Hand), Lindsey Ruotolo (Guilford), Kerry Wallack (Hand), Ellie Brink (Hand), Maddie Knapp (Guilford), Brenna Thommen (Guilford), Taylor Rotella (Jonathan Law), Kieryn Deyoe (Foran), Courtney Reilly (Hand), Rachel Cutler (Guilford), Ashley Clifford (Foran), Alyssa Kocak (Jonathan Law)

All-Housatonic Division

Michaela Katz (Amity), Emily Ranando (Cheshire), Jennifer Spicer (Shelton), Gianna Massa (Sheehan), Morelle Marra (Lyman Hall), Daniella Marchitto (Amity), Samantha Farley (Shelton), Casey Nowakowski (Cheshire), Kylee McIntosh (Cheshire), Colby Gibbs (Cheshire), Amber Dourgsey (Amity), Erica Correa (Cheshire)

2007

All-Quinnipiac Division

Michele DeSanti (Mercy), Rebecca Sampara (West Haven), Andrea Tordanato (Hamden), Carla Reynolds (Hamden), Alyssa Decker (Mercy), Marie Biondi (West Haven), Kerry Doyle (Sacred Heart Academy), Chelsea Harris (Hamden), Katie Doyle (Sacred Heart Academy), Gabriella Benitez (Hamden), Jessica Oidtman (Mercy), Leanne Hollister (West Haven)

All-Oronoque Division

Marta Bertsos (Branford), Shana Lipp (North Haven), Nicole Paviglionite (Branford), Gabby Pane (East Haven), Andreana Thomas (Wilbur Cross), Megan Rea (East Haven), Kiana Lundy (Branford), Ahriel Fernandez (Career), Amanda Cesare (East Haven), Sam Corso (Derby), Meaghan McCurry (Branford), Molly Poryanda (Branford)

All-Hammonasset Division

Brittany Jackson (Hand), Jenna Mallico (Foran), Kerry Wallack (Hand), Meg Flaherty (Hand), Amanda Gosselin (Law), Kristen Dostie (Guilford), Amanda Risner (Hand), Jessica Krol (Foran), Ellie Brink (Hand), Taya Richardson (Hand), Kristin Dehm (Foran), Gillian Carroll (Guilford)

All-Housatonic Division

Leigh Howard (Amity), Amanda Carvalho (Cheshire), Meghan Foehl (Cheshire), Stephanie Ferreira (Shelton), Khara Roman (Amity), Colby Gibbs (Cheshire), Mariah Downey (Cheshire), Katie Mantie (Lyman Hall), Allison Horwitz (Amity), Kathryn Holroyd (Lyman Hall), Jennifer Spicer (Shelton), Brooke Longyear (Sheehan)

2006

All-Hammonasset

Brittany Jackson (Hand); Jenna Mallico (Foran); Courtney Wall (Guilford); Aimee Terreri (Guilford); Keara Dolan (Hand); Kayla Naposki (Foran); Liz Matts (Guilford); Adrienne Haydu (Guilford); Jessica Krol (Foran); Meg Flaherty (Hand); Michelle Mormile (Guilford)

All-Oronoque

Kayla Huggins (North Haven); Meghan Savoia (North Haven); Sarah Bepko (Wilbur Cross); Ashley Velezquez (Wilbur Cross); Elizabeth Fitter (Branford); Gabby Pane (East Haven); Marta Bertsos (Branford); Shana Lipp (North Haven); Melissa Gildersleeve (East Haven); Natalie Beach (Wilbur Cross); Alora Baldino (East Haven), Katie Morgan (Branford)

All-Housatonic

Jessica Becker (Amity); Lauren Nowakowski (Cheshire); Leigh Howard (Amity); Laura Downey (Amity); Rachel Schulyer (Cheshire); Olivia Heffernan (Lyman Hall); Mariah Downey (Cheshire); Katie Murphy (Amity); Brittany Benham (Lyman Hall); Michelle Babin (Shelton); Cristina Dias (Shelton)

 

All-Quinnipiac

Katie DelCiampo (Mercy); Michelle DeSanti (Mercy); Andrea Tordanato (Hamden); Megan Harpe (Hamden); Alyssa Decker (Mercy); Rebecca Sampara (West Haven); Laura Carroll (Sacred Heart Academy); Jill Collins (West Haven); Alana Fitzpatrick (Sacred Heart Academy); Katie Doyle (Sacred Heart Academy); Nina Wright (Mercy)

2005

All-Hammonasset: Kate Brown (Hand); Kristen Dehm (Foran); Keara Dolan (Hand); Lauren Greer (Foran); Brittany Jackson (Hand); Jessica Krol (Foran); Katelyn Leriche (Guilford); Jenna Mallico (Foran); Jessica Schweithelm (Law); Lindsay Shean (Hand); Courtney Wall (Guilford); Nancy Wilk (Guilford)

All-Housatonic: Jessica Becker (Amity); Tracey Colantonio (Cheshire); Erin Conrod (Cheshire); Alex Dipippo (Shelton); Laura Downey (Amity); Jacquelyn Fede (Cheshire); Leigh Howard (Amity); Hailey Huntington (Lyman Hall); Lauren Nowakowski (Cheshire); Kate Roman (Amity); Rachel Schuyler (Cheshire); Laura Thurston (Sheehan)

 

All-Oronoque: Marta Bertsos (Branford); Elizabeth Bowman (Derby); Kathleen Bowman (Derby); Caity Casey (Branford); Kayla Huggins (North Haven); Shana Lipp (North Haven); Gabby Pane (East Haven); Megan Rabinowitz (Branford); Meghan Savoia (North Haven); Julie Smith (Branford); Ashley Velazquez (Wilbur Cross); Leanna Weisslander (Wilbur Cross)

All-Quinnipiac

Katie Bruce (Mercy); Angela Candelora (Sacred Heart);  Danielle Coady (Sacred Heart); Alyssa Decker (Mercy); Kate Delciampo (Mercy); Kate Doyle (Sacred Heart); Tatiana Duggan (Mercy); Megan Harpe (Hamden); Lindsay Kohre (West Haven); Jen McGuinn (West Haven); Dominiche Pascascio (Hamden); Justine Stohler (Hamden)

2004
All-Hammonasset: Megan Frink (Hand); Katelyn LeRiche (Guilford); Brittany Duhamel (Foran); Keara Dolan (Hand); Courtney Elsen (Hand); Amy Orzechowski (Foran); Jenna Mallico (Foran); Brianna Rooney (Guilford); Lindsay Shean (Hand); Jesse Schweithlem (Law); Nancy Wilk (Guilford); Christina Quirk (Foran);

All-Housatonic: Lauren Nowakowski (Cheshire); Jessica Becker (Amity); Alex DiPippo (Shelton); Jackie Fede (Cheshire); Laura Thurston (Sheehan); Hailey Huntington (Lyman Hall); Katie Smaldone (Cheshire); Tracey Colantonio (Cheshire); Katie Roman (Amity); Lauren D'amato (Shelton); Erin Conrod (Cheshire); Leigh Howard (Amity)

All-Oronoque: Kayla Huggins (North Haven); Jocelin McMahon (Derby); Caity Casey (Branford); Jessica Troup (North Haven); Victoria Hotton (North Haven); Ashley Velazquez (Wilbur Cross); Julie Smith (Branford); Elizabeth Fitter (Branford); Avery Voos (North Haven); Gabby Pane (East Haven); Marta Bertsos (Branford); Leanna Weisslender (Wilbur Cross)

All-Quinnipiac: Ahna Johnson (Hamden); Robyn Decker (Mercy); Katie DelCiampo (Mercy); Justine Stohler (Hamden); Angela Candelora (SHA); Emily Friend (West Haven); Alyssa Decker (Mercy); Casey Tangredi (West Haven); Domonique Pascascio (Hamden); Mary Beth Hamilton (Mercy); Laura Denigris (SHA); Lindsay Smith (West Haven)

 


ALL-HOUSATONIC top

2003: Rachel Schuyler (Cheshire); Amanda Vargo (Amity); Lauren Nowakowski (Cheshire); Johanna Murphy (Amity); Brittany Pellerin (Sheehan); Anne Marie Janes (Shelton); Katie Smaldone (Cheshire); Stephanie Watcke (Shelton); Krysten D'Amato (Shelton); Hailey Huntington (Lyman Hall); Tracey Colantonio (Cheshire); Jackie Fede (Cheshire)

2002: Lauren Erwin (Amity); Jessica Gomes (Lyman Hall); Ann Marie Janes (Shelton); Amanda Vargo (Amity); Lauren Bowman (Cheshire); Christie Robinson (Shelton); Melissa Blasczyk (Lyman Hall); Krysten D'Amato (Shelton); Jessica Sperlazza (Lyman Hall); Jackie Fede (Cheshire)

2001: Lauren Erwin (Amity); Joanne Wolosiewicz (Shelton); Shannon Helm (Cheshire); Jessica Gomes (Lyman Hall); Kelly Thurston (Sheehan); Lauren Bowman (Cheshire); Liz Egan (Shelton); Lauren Braccio (Amity); Christie Robinson (Shelton); Amanda Vargo (Amity); Megan Kavanaugh (Sheehan); Amanda Ricci (Cheshire)

2000: Danielle Carvalho (Cheshire); Lauren Erwin (Amity); Megan Germain (Sheehan); Jess Gomes (Lyman Hall); Michele Gryga (Sheehan); Shannon Helm (Cheshire); Megan Kavanaugh (Sheehan); Megan Kinsman (Shelton); Kirsten Marra (Lyman Hall); Stacy Rogenski (Lyman Hall); Cristain Smith (Lyman Hall); Joan Wolosiewicz (Shelton)

1999: Jessica Cappello (Lyman Hall); Laura Erwin (Amity); Megan Germain (Sheehan); Michele Gryga (Sheehan); Sara Harris (Sheehan); Shannon Helm (Cheshire); Megan Kinsman (Shelton); Jill Lanzl (Cheshire); Lisa Marquis (Lyman Hall); Becky Pestka (Shelton); Stacy Rogenski (Lyman Hall); Lee Trojanowski (Shelton)

1998: Melissa Geraci (Sheehan); Naima Montacer (Lyman Hall); Marisa Lemme (Sheehan); Lauren Germain (Sheehan); Alison Hunt (Lyman Hall); Jennifer Marquis (Lyman Hall); Jill Lanzi (Cheshire); Lara Ciosek (Lyman Hall); Lea Tojanowski (Shelton); Megan Kinsman (Shelton); Erin Jacobs (Cheshire); Sara Harris (Sheehan)

1997: Lara Ciosek (Lyman Hall); Paula Dady (Sheehan); Kelle Daley (Cheshire); Kate Dawson (Cheshire); Jessica DeAntonio (Sheehan); Melissa Ganias (Sheehan); Lauren Germain (Sheehan); Allison Hunt (Lyman Hall); Marisa Lemme (Sheehan); Jenn Marquis (Lyman Hall); Naima Montacer (Lyman Hall); Lea Trojanowski (Shelton)

1996: Diana Bojka (Cheshire); Kim Celone (Sheehan); Melissa Ganias (Sheehan); Lauren Germain (Sheehan); Allison Hunt (Lyman Hall); Jen Laccone (Lyman Hall); Marisa Lemme (Sheehan); Jen Marquis (Lyman Hall); Jamie Olenoski (Shelton); Cheryl Sivigny (Lyman Hall); Lea Trojanowski (Shelton); Paula Dady (Cheshire)


ALL-HAMMONASSET top

2003: Karyn Riviere (Guilford); Megan Frink (Hand); Brianna Rooney (Guilford); Courtney Elsen (Hand); Shannon Rybak (North Haven); Katie Lutar (Guilford); Kristen Connelly (Guilford); Kayla Huggins (North Haven); Avery Lachance (Guilford); Jennifer Lucatino (East Haven); Lexi Bohonnon (Hand); Caity Casey (Branford)

2002: Alex Rieben (Guilford); Danielle Reilly (Hand); Brianna Rooney (Guilford); Alli Shiner (Guilford); Liz Kuziel (Hand); Katie Lutar (Guilford); Jackie Jermine (North Haven); Megan Frink (Hand); Mary Luthur (East Haven); Karyn Riviere (Guilford); Jennifer Lubeski (Branford); Ashley Bruton (Guilford)

2001: Tiffany Weimer (North Haven); Karyn Riviere (Guilford); Danielle Reilly (Hand); Laura Mrowka (Branford); Crystal Lindsay (North Haven); Morgan Caldwell (Hand); Avery Lachance (Guilford); Allie Shiner (Guilford); Brynn Powell (Branford); Laura Carroll (Hand); Kristen Connolly (Hand); Courtney Nelson (Hand)

2000: Sara Abbott (Hand); Ashleigh Bepko (Guilford); Nora Bowman (Guilford); Molly Brady (Hand); Jennie Chou (Branford); Bryn Cirillo (Hand); Lindsey Johnson (Hand); Karyn Riviere (Guilford); Christina Roberto (Guilford); Ashley Steele (Guilford); Danielle Weimer (North Haven); Tiffany Weimer (North Haven)

1999: Jamie Bellonio (Guilford); Molly Brady (Hand); Kristin Buteau (Guilford); Naimh Cunningham (Branford); Kristin Enslein (North Haven); Erin Gray (Hand); Chystal Lindsay (North Haven); Lauren Mrowka (Branford); Jessica Olds (Hand); Dana Schutz (Guilford); Rachel Simonson (North Haven); Tiffany Weimer (North Haven)

1998: Megan Rooney (Guilford); Kirsten Buteau (Guilford); Marie Cahrlevois (Hand); Tiffany Weimer (North Haven); Erin Gray (Hand); Stuart Baldwin (Guilford); Nicole Bielewald (North Haven); Molly Brady (Hand); Jessica Emald (Hand); Jessica Olds (Hand); Alicia Cacace (Branford); Rachel Simonson (North Haven)

1997: Nicole Biewald (North Haven); Alexa Borisjuk (North Haven); Kristen Buteau (Guilford); Alicia Cacace (Branford); Leslie Casanova (Hand); Kerry Fasano (Hand); Erin Gray (Hand); Megan Gilbride (Guilford); Aleshia Nelly (Guilford); Rachel Parri (Hand); Megan Rooney (Guilford); Meghan Zametski (Guilford)

1996: Kelly Anderson (Hand); Alexa Borisjuk (North Haven); Kirsten Buteau (Guilford); Leslie Casanova (Hand); Marci Czel (Guilford); Sarah Ellis (Hand); Brooke Johnson (Guilford); Andra Joncas (Branford); Rachel Parri (Hand); Megan Rooney (Guilford); Megan Gilbride (Guilford); Lisa Prete (Branford)

1995: Rachel Parri (Hand); MacKenzie Bruno (Guilford); Mary Santagata (Guilford); Jamie Homer (Hand); Amy Worden (Hand); Meredith Papa (Guilford); Alexa Borisjuk (North Haven); Katey Dussich (Hand); Becky Newton (Guilford); Sarah Ellis (Hand); Maggie O'Brien (Guilford); Betsy Burke (Hand)


ALL-QUINNIPIAC top

2003: Robin Decker (Mercy); Ahna Johnson (Hamden); Katie Delciampo (Mercy); Laura DeNigris (Sacred Heart); Ana Vollmar (Hamden); Ashley Cabral (West Haven); Breanna Wajnowski (West Haven); Arina Kleist (Wilbur Cross); Jocelin McMahon (Derby); Samantha Sheppard (West Haven); Angela Candelora (Sacred Heart); Emily Stracener (Hamden)

2002: Courtney Sands (Mercy); Ashley Cabral (West Haven); Ahna Johnson (Hamden); Nicole Sciacca (Sacred Heart); Meghan Brown (West Haven); Ana Vollmer (Hamden); Robyn Decker (Mercy); Caitlin Harris (Sacred Heart); Ashley Trama (Mercy); Cory Landon (Wilbur Cross); Breanna Wajnowski (West Haven); Emily Stracener (Hamden)

2001: Courtney Sands (Mercy); Nicole Sciacca (Sacred Heart); Lorraine Rothgery (Sacred Heart); Ashley Trama (Mercy); Michelle Acker (West Haven); Erin Anderson (Mercy); Eileen Tracy (West Haven); Ashley Cabral (West Haven); Lydia Bartholemew (Hamden); Ana Vollmar (Hamden); Morgan Korn (Hamden); Katie Cisto (Sacred Heart)

2000: Michelle Acker (West Haven); Erin Anderson (Mercy); Katie Cisto (Sacred Heart); Diedre Colovolpe (Hamden); Elaina Haskos (Mercy); Lauren Joyce (Sacred Heart); Sarah Nichols (Mercy); Courtney Sands (Mercy); Nicole Sciacca (West Haven); Eileen Tracy (West Haven); A.J. Vasiliou (Mercy); Anna Vollman (Hamden)

1999: Katie Buckman (Hamden); Diedre Faherty (Mercy); Kristin Felice (Sacred Heart); Janisse Garcia (Wilbur Cross); Elaina Haskos (Mercy); Lauren Joyce (Sacred Heart); Danielle Koziura (Mercy); Daniele LaCroix (West Haven); Annie Piskura (West Haven); Melissa Scafanello (Hamden); Vanessa Valentin (Mercy); Sara Wroblewski (Mercy)

1998: Gina Grieco (Mercy); Nicole Panza (West Haven); Katie Colburn (Mercy); Danielle Lacroix (West Haven); Susan Boroczky (West Haven); Elaina Haskos (Mercy); Mary Maynard (Sacred Heart); Kate Buckman (Hamden); Melissa McCarthy (West Haven); Natie Sobalsky (Mercy); Meaghan Mercer (Sacred Heart); Tiffany Searles (West Haven)

1997: Kate Buckman (Hamden); Jennifer Cammarano (Mercy); Kristen Felice (Sacred Heart); Gina Grieco (Mercy); Meghan Hillegas (Sacred Heart); Jill Kasowitz (West Haven); Danielle LaCroix (West Haven); Danielle Lumis (West Haven); Meaghan Mercer (Sacred Heart); Natalie Sobalski (Mercy); Vanessa Valentin (Mercy); Sarah Wroblewski (Mercy)

1996: Susan Baroczky (West Haven); Leanne Duncan (Mercy); Gwyneth Fallis (Mercy); Lisa Giovanelli (Sacred Heart); Ashley Joyce (Sacred Heart); Jill Kasowitz (West Haven); Danielle Lumis (West Haven); Meaghan Mercer (Sacred Heart); Nicole Panza (West Haven); Natalie Sobalsky (Mercy); Carlin Guarneri (West Haven); Jaime McBath (Sacred Heart)

1995: Leanne Duncan (Mercy); Kate Donohue (Hamden); Kate Stewart (Hamden); Gwyneth Fallis (Mercy); Laura McGrimley (Sacred Heart); Ashley Joyce (Sacred Heart); Lisa Giovanelli (Sacred Heart); Tricia Lillis (Sacred Heart); Rebecca Penitone (Mercy); Jill Kasowitz (West Haven); Julia Rivera (Mercy); Jamie McBeth (Sacred Heart)


ALL-CONFERENCE top

1994
First Team
: Niki Lombardi (Guilford); Mackenzie Bruno (Guilford); Carrie Perkins (Lyman Hall); Kelly Mengold (Lyman Hall); Dawn Hirokawa (Lyman Hall); Carlin Guarneri (West Haven); Kate Wroblweski (Mercy); Katrina Borisjuk (North Haven); Alicia Kowal (North Haven); Rachel Parri (Hand); Jessica Moore (Mercy); Amy Worden (Hand)

Second Team: Kim Martin (Cheshire); Meredith Papa (Guilford); Kate Stewart (Hamden); Kate Donahue (Hamden); Ashley More (Guilford); Krista Miller (Shelton); Kristen Wold (Hand); Heather Celone (Sheehan); Kim Gryga (Sacred Heart); Aimee Carroll (Hand); Alexa Borisjuk (North Haven); Betsey Burke (Hand)

 

 

 

logo-scc

Follow The SCC

Follow SCCcommissioner on Twitter icon_facebook

Upcoming Events

SCC Calendar

Su Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa
1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
3031