Tuesday, March 28, 2017
   
Text Size
Login
SOUTHERN CONNECTICUT CONFERENCE

All-Conference

Football - All-Conference

> All-SCC Division I & II (2004-present)> All-Housatonic (1994-2003)> All-Quinnipiac (1994-2003)> All-Hammonasset (1994-2003)


 
ALL-SCC

2016

Tier I Offense

OL: Byron Dickens (West Haven), Justin Keish (Notre Dame), Bobby Hawkins (West Haven), Pat Bourdeau (Cheshire), Robert Valeri (Shelton), Matt Liscio (Shelton)

TE: Bobby Haskins (Fairfield Prep), Jack Steinman (North Haven)

WR: Nico Ragaini (Notre Dame), Mike Millea (Cheshire), Anthony Schiavo (Shelton)

RB: Anthony Godfrey (West Haven), Glenn Cunningham (Xavier)

QB: David Wells (Shelton)

KR: Brett Bilcheck (Daniel Hand)

PK: Joe Zoppi (Shelton)

 

Tier I Defense

DL: Nate Miller (Fairfield Prep), Ayinde Johnson (Fairfield Prep), Giovanni Blue (Notre Dame), Niko Kvietkus (Xavier)

LB: Justin Greene (Shelton), Nick Leone (Daniel Hand), Brian Weyrauch (Cheshire), Tristan Andrzejewski (Notre Dame), Frank Longley (Notre Dame)

DB: Tom Dodge (North Haven), Kyle Godfrey (West Haven), Mike Jeffery (Cheshire), Jordan Gargiulo (Notre Dame)

Uty: Tim McCarthy (West Haven

P: Bruno Perlicki (Fairfield Prep)

 

Tier II/III Offense

OL: Moise Cisse (Hillhouse), Billy Oliver (Hillhouse), Angelo Simonelli (Foran), Jon Olschefski (Sheehan), Travis Jones (Wilbur Cross), Jaavon Brown (Hillhouse)

TE: Derrick Sims (Hillhouse), Jared Hubler (Foran)

WR:  Chase Kinzly (Hillhouse), Brett Huber (Foran), Kwane Taylor (Wilbur Cross)

RB:  Zach Davis (Sheehan), Matt Brehon (Hillhouse), Shawn Ogarro (Hillhouse), Colin Beaulieu (Amity Regional), AJ Moscato (Guilford), McClay Marshall (East Haven)

QB:  Lance DiNatale (Foran), Mitchell Smith (Jonathan Law)

 

Tier II/III Defense

DL:  Prince Boyd (Hillhouse), Bilgihan Elevli (Sheehan), Noah Washington (Wilbur Cross), Justin Abe (Jonathan Law), Jack Six (Guilford), Christopher Tillman (Hamden), Corey Waselik (East Haven)

LB: Danny James (Sheehan), Jake Mola (Jonathan Law), Noah Lordan (Branford), Ryan Bedini (Amity Regional), Niam Coward (East Haven, Nick May (Creed/Career/Whitney Tech), Kenneth Andersen (Creed/Career/Whitney Tech), Nick Santello (Lyman Hall)

DB: Steve Lynch (Foran), Jayvon Freeman (Wilbur Cross), Jay Dering (Branford), Spencer Berty (Branford)

 

2015

Division I Offense

OL: Bryon Dickens (West Haven), James Campbell (Notre Dame), Kevin Lawrence (Xavier), Matt Zelanin (Shelton)

TE: Alex Kirk (Shelton)

WR: Ryan Kaufmann (Daniel Hand), Kevin Robinson (Shelton), Jason Atterberry (Wilbur Cross), Nico Ragaini (Notre Dame)

RB: Colin Beaulieu (Amity Regional), Peter Hoff (Shelton), Nick Franchuk (Fairfield Prep), Anthony Godfrey (West Haven)

QB: Nick Van Dell (Daniel Hand), Christian Lupoli (Notre Dame)

 

Division I Defense

DL: Aidan Coyle (Fairfield Prep), Luke Bernardo (Daniel Hand)

LB: Matt Jambor (Notre Dame), Angelo DiMonaco (Hamden), R.J. Oris (Cheshire), Anthony Caramanica (Xavier), Adrian Jaynes (West Haven), Kobe Wiggins (Notre Dame), Calvin Reed (Fairfield Prep), Ron Hubbard (Shelton)

DB: Andrew Criscuolo (Cheshire), Sam Kirk (Shelton), Mike DeVito (Amity Regional), Kwane Taylor (Wilbur Cross), Kwadir Delgado-McIntyre (Hamden), John Sadak (Xavier)

Division II Offense

OL: Luke Edmondson (Foran), Joseph Coury (Jonathan Law), Noah Brown (Hillhouse), Michael Crosby (East Haven), Patrick Casey (North haven), Billy Oliver (Hillhouse)

WR: Zach Davis (Sheehan), Luke Distasio (Branford), Colin Firmender (Foran), Brett Huber (Foran), Tyler Selmecki (Sheehan)

TE: Jeremy Imperati (North Haven)

RB: Zach DeGoursey (Branford)

QB: Mike Montano (North Haven), Lance DiNatale (Foran), Jack Jankura (Guilford)

PK: Sabrina Fronte (North Haven)

 

Division II Defense

DL: Tyler Williams (Hillhouse), Nick Moscato (Guilford), Colton Brown (Lyman Hall), Conner Suraci (North Haven), Mike Masnato (North Haven)

LB: Dave Mikos (North Haven), Niam Coward (East Haven), Danny James (Sheehan), Logan Danville (Jonathan Law)

DB: Tom Dodge (North Haven), Javon Taylor (Hillhouse), David Patrick (Jonathan Law), Justin McClain (Hillhouse), Michael Griffith (East Haven), Noah DeGoursey (Branford)

P: Austin Thornberg (East Haven)

 

2014

DIVISION I

OFFENSE

OL: Tanner Kern (Xavier), Hal Haller (Shelton), Arthur Mansolillo (Fairfield Prep), Kyle Cullen (Notre Dame)

WR: Wali McKelvey (Wilbur Cross), Nico Ragaini (Notre Dame), Zatrell Lyons (West Haven), John DelliSanti (Fairfield Prep)

RB: Matt Attolino (Amity Regional), Andrew Yamin (Cheshire), Steve Swinson (Wilbur Cross)

QB: A.J. Consiglio (Wilbur Cross), Colton Smith (Fairfield Prep), Mark Piccirillo (Shelton)

PK: Andrew Verre (Xavier)

 

DEFENSE

DL: Cory Walsh (Daniel Hand), Anthony Palazzolo (Fairfield Prep), Wes Sekelsky (Shelton), Cullen Clairmont (Cheshire), Paul Marinan (Xavier), Will Eddy (Cheshire)

LB: Troy Vasilescu (Shelton), Robert Lesane (Hamden), Tim Jambor (Notre Dame), Tyler D’Errico (Cheshire), Chris Franco (West Haven)

DB: Scott Sweitzer (Daniel Hand), Wadson Petithomme (Shelton), John Sullivan (Xavier), Kevin Robinson (Shelton)

 

DIVISION II

OFFENSE

OL: Mike Masnato (North Haven), Dave Johnson (Hillhouse), Mike Moscato (Sheehan), Jake Roberts (Branford), Joe Corniello (North Haven)

WR: Bobby Carey (Sheehan), Patrick Fitzgerald (Foran), Corey Maddox (Hillhouse)

RB: Steve Longley (Foran), Max German (Jonathan Law), Carl Williams (Branford), Giovanni Marzullo (Jonathan Law)

QB: Jake Kasuba (Foran), Cole Pecora (North Haven)

PK: Michael Murray (Jonathan Law)

 

DEFENSE

DL: Tom Gallagher (North Haven), Sean Rice (Jonathan Law), Jalen Gardner (Hillhouse), Mike DeAngelo (East Haven), Matt Abati (Lyman Hall)

LB: David Mikos (North Haven), Colin Tracy (Branford), Jake Lundberg (Guilford), David McLenithan (Foran), Tony Pensa (Guilford)

DB: Mike Griffith (East Haven), Jake Kastenhuber (North Haven), Mike McKenna (North Haven), Peter Abate (Sheehan), Josh Mixie (Foran)

 
2013

Division I Offense

OL: Michael Brehon (Wilbur Cross), Cullen Clairmont (Cheshire), Dave Cinti (West Haven), Jesse Ridgway (West Haven)

TE: Kyle Drost (Shelton)

WR: Drew Arciuolo (Notre Dame), Tom Wilson (Daniel Hand), Ben Feola (Amity)

RB: Andrew Meoli (Xavier), Ervin Philips (West Haven), Cam Tucker (Notre Dame), Jason Thompson (Shelton)

QB: Colton Smith (Fairfield Prep), Joe Carbone (Xavier)

PK: Lyle Luth (Amity)

 

Division I Defense

DL: Antonio Collins (Hamden), Ian Dieli (Daniel Hand), Jacob Grosso (Shelton), Max Trudeau (Fairfield Prep)

LB: Jaylin Fuller (Wilbur Cross), Nick Crowle (Fairfield Prep), Will Garrity (Xavier), Sal Esposito (Notre Dame)

DB: Tyler Burns (Amity), Duane Gary (West Haven), Jack Cunningham (Cheshire), Nate McCary (Hamden), Nate Gonzalez (Xavier), Michael Pingree (Shelton)

P: Steve Walsh (Fairfield Prep)

 

Division II Offense

OL: John Tondalo (North Haven), Zach Hubler (Foran), Dane Lawrence (Guilford), Nick Casagrande (Jonathan Law), Mike Siwek (North Haven), Brad Roth (Branford)

WR: Nick Weissauer (Foran), Brandon Gauthier (Sheehan), Sean Deegan (Foran)

RB: Ethan Suraci (North Haven), Harold Cooper (Hillhouse), David Knapp (Guilford)

QB: Jake Kasuba (Foran), Joe Nault (Guilford), Tim Maher (Jonathan Law)

 

Division II Defense

DL: Austin Mahon (North Haven), Tarrol Stafford (Hillhouse), Jordan Lytle (Sheehan), Tymar Greene (Lyman Hall), Zack Kastenhuber (North Haven), Jalen Gardner (Hillhouse)

LB: Mike Halloran (North Haven), Koby Mensah (Lyman Hall), Michael DeMarco (East Haven), Tyler MacNeil (Branford), Ford Linell (Guilford)

DB: Sam Olsson (Foran), Dom DellaCamera (East Haven), Connor Cadrin (Foran), Jeremy Gannon (Sheehan),

 

 
2012
 
Division I Offense
 
OL: Dennis Flanagan (Amity), John Thomas (Hamden), Zack Creeron (Xavier), Greg Purcell (Amity)
 
WR: Kris Luster (Xavier), Chris Perry (Notre Dame), Kyle Drost (Shelton), Kyle Anderson (Daniel Hand)
 
RB: DeAngelo Berry (Xavier), Ervin Philips (West Haven), Cameran Tucker (Notre Dame), Dave Attolino (Amity)
 
QB: Tim Boyle (Xavier), Brendan Bilcheck (Daniel Hand)
 
PK: Ed Groth (Shelton)
 
                                         
 
Division I Defense
 
DL: Alex Chow-Yen (Wilbur Cross), Peter Gerson (Daniel Hand), Eddy Williams (West Haven), Anthony Palazzolo (Fairfield Prep)
 
LB: Nick Crowle (Fairfield Prep), Matt Walsh (Daniel Hand), Max Tylki (Xavier), Kadialy Toure (West Haven), Chris Golger (Fairfield Prep)
 
DB: Alex Tuccero (Daniel Hand), Jack Cunningham (Cheshire), Sam Pascale (Cheshire), Andre Gee (West Haven), Vincent Sansone (Cheshire)
 
P: Yasan Frazier (Wilbur Cross)
 
 
 
Division II Offense
 
OL: Matt Marcarelli (North Haven), Zach Hubler (Foran), Nick Casagrande (Jonathan Law), George Knoth (Jonathan Law), Sean Merrill (Sheehan), Colton Schilling (Guilford)
 
WR: Nick Weissauer (Foran), Ryan Bohne (Lyman Hall)
 
RB: Harold Cooper (Hillhouse), Jalon White (North Haven)
 
QB: Jake Kasuba (Foran), Joe Nault (Guilford)
 
Utility: KC Horton (Guilford)
 
 
 
Division II Defense
 
DL: Andrew Klarman (Branford), Mark Spadacenta (East Haven), Anthony Jones (Branford), Teno Simpson (Hillhouse)
 
LB: Mike Halloran (North Haven), Ford Linell (Guilford), Alex Borkowski (Branford), Terrell Fairweather (Hillhouse), Quincy Pecora (North Haven)
 
DB: Je’Vaughn Moore (Hillhouse), Kyle Paolella (Sheehan), Darryn Horner (Hillhouse), Andre Anderson (Hillhouse)
 
 
 
2011

 

Division I Offense
WR:  Nick Vitale (Hand), Tahir Manning (West Haven), Ryan Jacobucci (Xavier)
TE: Ryan Murphy (Xavier)
OL:  Serge Jean-Baptiste (Fairfield Prep), Austin Wezenski (Xavier), Joe Ortoli (Shelton), Dennis Flanagan (Amity)
QB: Tyler Vallie (Amity), Pat D’Amato (Xavier), Michael Ecke (Cheshire)
RB: Ervin Philips (West Haven), Javon Grey (Notre Dame), Mike Mastroianni (Xavier), Frank Camerino (Shelton)
 
Division I Defense
DL: Joe Demichele (Hand), Ludovic Richardson (Notre Dame), Sean Marinan, Jr. (Xavier), Tom Spencer (West Haven), Josh Dellacruz (Wilbur Cross)
LB: Billy Weyrauch (Cheshire), Robert Rose (Shelton), Anthony Masucci (Notre Dame), Jovan Santos-Knox (Xavier), Matt Walsh (Hand)
DB: Vance Giarratana (Hand), Tim Dube (Hamden), Brandon Martin (Notre Dame)
P: Xavier Frey (Fairfield Prep)
 
Division II Offense
WR: Connor Falaguerra (Jonathan Law)
OL: Rennick Bryan (Hillhouse), Sean Merrill (Sheehan), Derrin Gelston (Guilford), Jake Mikos (North Haven), Mike McInnis (North Haven), Khamil Rangolam (Hillhouse)
QB: Billy Gannon (Sheehan), Joe Schwab (North Haven)
RB: Harold Cooper, Jr. (Hillhouse), Matt Hoey (Guilford), Joe DeSandre (Lyman Hall)
PK: Brodie Corless (Sheehan)
 
Division II Defense
DL: Andrew Savenelli (North Haven), Mark Williams (Branford), Conor Riordan (Lyman Hall), Derrick Gilliam (Hillhouse)
LB: Mark Zurlis (North Haven), Dave Yerxa (Foran), Anthony Georgetti (Foran), Joe Costanzo (East Haven)
DB: Andre Anderson (Hillhouse), A.J. Pascuzzo (Sheehan), Curtis Sutherland (Branford), Niko Fiorillo (East Haven)
P: Matt Aspinwall (Foran)
 
2010 
Division I Offense
OL: Tom Kenney (Notre Dame), Shaun Reiss (West Haven), Tom Linden (Xavier), Austin Wezenski (Xavier), Sean Marinan (Xavier)
WR: Alec Pacelli (Hand), Mike Georgalas (Shelton), Jake Scinto (Cheshire), Tirrell Young-Williams (Notre Dame)
RB: James Ward (Wilbur Cross), Kyle Kalanta (Amity), Kevin Philips (West Haven)
QB: Zach Miller (Hand), Sean Goldrich (Notre Dame)
UTY: Dontay Long (Wilbur Cross)
 
Division I Defense
DL: Theo Hoponick (Shelton), Eric Mischke (Xavier), Dylan Natale (Amity)
LB: A.J. Hill (Hand), Evan Gaudio (Cheshire), Dean Duffy (Fairfield Prep), Graham Stewart (Xavier), Cody Kitson (Shelton), Gerald McClease (Wilbur Cross)
DB: Jordan Teague (Hamden), Kyle Vignone (Fairfield Prep), Treymayne Barnes (West Haven), Dillon Wilson (Hand), Kris Matthews (Notre Dame)
P: Brian Speer (Amity)
 
Division II Offense
OL: Shawn Tarnawa (East Haven), Andrew Savenelli (North Haven), Robert Goldstein (Lyman Hall), Khamil Rangolam (Hillhouse), Andrew McCloskey (Guilford)
WR: Harrison Goodkind (Branford), Brian Murphy (Sheehan), Will Stitilis (Guilford)
RB: Chris Matteis (North Haven), Matt Hoey (Guilford), Harold Cooper (Hillhouse), Zac Falconeri (Lyman Hall)
QB: Ethan Curry (Guilford), Kyle Nolan (Branford)
UTY: Joe Desandre (Lyman Hall)
 
Division II Defense
DL:  Conor Riordan (Lyman Hall), Tyvon Williams (Hillhouse), Ted Kostopoulos (Jonathan Law), Kunimel Lomotey (Branford), Trevor Keyes (North Haven)
LB: Mark Zurlis (North Haven), Stephon Davis (Jonathan Law), Joe Impellizeri (Foran), Joe Costanzo (East Haven)
DB: Stan Olsson (Foran), Bryan Maratea (North Haven), John Desandre (Lyman Hall)
P: Ryan Falaguerra (Jonathan Law)
UTY: Maxx Frisco (Sheehan), Taurese Washington (Hillhouse)
 
2009
DIVISION I - Offense
OL: Brandon Maroney (Xavier), Luke Scinto (Cheshire), Frank Civitello (West Haven), Dom Diglio (Notre Dame), Alex DeMarco (Hamden)
WR: Conor Keniry (Notre Dame), Maurice Morrison (Wilbur Cross), Alex Shaw (Hand), Paul Piccirillo (Shelton)
RB: Julian Hayes (Xavier), Justin Willis (Notre Dame), James Ward (Wilbur Cross)
QB: Alex Pace (Xavier), Jason Lassiter (Hamden), Greg Palmer (Cheshire)
UTY: Nick Merullo (Hand)

 
DIVISION I - Defense
DL: Rob Bowman (Notre Dame), Connor Capasso (Amity), Jo-Von Ladson (Hamden), Hayden Stanton (Xavier), Cameron Davis (Hamden)
LB: Dan Sweeney (Cheshire), Tito Slaughter (Wilbur Cross), Graham Stewart (Xavier), Joel Youd (Shelton), Devante Credle (West Haven)
DB: Kyle Vignone (Fairfield Prep), Mike Georgalas (Shelton), Tom Scanlon (Amity), Paul Tuscano (Cheshire)
P: Ray Pendagast (Shelton)
 

DIVISION II - Offense
OL: Anthony Chiaia (North Haven), Ben Urbasik (Lyman Hall), Mike Ficorilli (Guilford), Ryan Furlow (Foran), Robert Goldstein (Lyman Hall)
WR: Matt Fallon (East Haven), Pedro Boscovic (Branford), Stephen Dejournett (Hillhouse)
RB: Kendrick Amaker (North Haven), Spencer Jones (Hillhouse), Joe Desandre (Lyman Hall)
QB: Tucker Schumitz (Foran), Andrew Luzzi (Branford)
UTY: Zach Prefontaine (Sheehan)
PK: Adam Dear (Guilford)
 

DIVISION II Defense
DL: Jon Proto (North Haven), Stanley Bajerski (Jonathan Law), Kunimel Lomotey (Branford), Dashon Riley (Hillhouse)
LB: Ugur Citlak (Lyman Hall), Jon Lytle (Sheehan), Reno Dunkley (Hillhouse), Brett Biestek (Sheehan), Joe Williams (North Haven)
DB: Harrison Goodkind (Branford), Alex Mihalov (Jonathan Law), Will Stitilis (Guilford), Ricky Festa (Foran)
P: Cory Vienneau (Jonathan Law)
UTY: Doug Daniells (Foran)
 

2008

DIVISION I – Offense
OL: Tom Acampora (Cheshire), John Begley (Shelton), Jason Moon (Amity), Cameron Davis (Hamden) TE: Mike DeCaprio (Notre Dame) PK: Kemuel Lawrence (Hamden) WR: Josh Smart (Hamden), Jack Callaghan (Hand), Jay Binkowski (Amity) RB: Mike Davis (Hand), Devon White (West Haven), James Ward (Wilbur Cross) QB: Billy Ragone (Cheshire), Bill Choiniere (Amity) UTY: Jake Horvath (Notre Dame)
 

DIVISION I – Defense
DL: Kris Patterson (Xavier), Jo Von Ladson (Hamden), Shaquille Marshall (Wilbur Cross), Nick Georgalas (Shelton), Julian Matheson (West Haven) LB: O’Brien Johnson (West Haven), David Dillon (Cheshire), Dan McGrath (Xavier), Tito Slaughter (Wilbur Cross), Connor Kelly (Fairfield Prep) DB: Dan Sweeney (Cheshire), Doug Shearer (Shelton), Joe Dempsey (Fairfield Prep), Kevin Martin (Hand) UTY: Carmine Baldino (Hamden)
DIVISION II – Offense
OL: Bruce Devlin (North Haven), Damarley Robinson (Jonathan Law), Russ Furlow (Foran), Steven Comette (Lyman Hall), Ken Okwuosa (North Haven) PK: Jordan Rozas (Sheehan) WR: Stewart Lamberton (Guilford), George Gerosa (Branford), A.J. Leary (Guilford) RB: Brandyn Wright (Hillhouse), Tyler Hames (Foran), Bernard Risco (Hillhouse) QB: Andrew Luzzi (Branford) UTY: Jake White (Foran), Brett Biestek (Sheehan)
DIVISION II – Defense
DL: Rich Gonzalez (Derby), Matt Tarducci (Branford), John Zullo (Jonathan Law), Tavon Wilkins (Hillhouse) LB: Aaron Davis (Guilford), Dan Sardilli (North Haven), Zach Salazar (Derby), Ricky Rozier (Jonathan Law) DB: Jeremy Moore (Hillhouse), Zach Prefontaine (Sheehan), Anthony McGeough (Derby), Dylan Northrop (Branford) P: Mike Friello (North Haven) UT: Robert Greenspun (East Haven), Kris Selvaggi (Sheehan)

2007

DIVISION I – Offense

OL: Devin Dwyer (Xavier), Justin Kopcik (Notre Dame), Mike Mainiero (Shelton), Erik Matos (West Haven), Devin Mannion (Cheshire), John Santoro (Notre Dame) PK: Joe Robichaud (Hand) WR: Brandon Ruberti (Hand), Alex Benedito (Shelton), Derek Williams (Xavier) RB: Geoff Schultz (Shelton), Dylan Taylor (Hand), Ryan Nolan (Fairfield Prep), Jason Royster (Amity) QB: Ryan Katon (Xavier)

DIVISION I – Defense

DL: Ryan Kelley (Shelton), Masengo Kabongo (Fairfield Prep), Tom Finnucan (Amity), Casey Nugent (Cheshire), Rich Leighton (Hand) LB: Jawan Hagans (Wilbur Cross), Conor Ryan (Fairfield Prep), Wendell Williamson (Wilbur Cross), David Dillon (Cheshire), Kenny Keen (Hamden), Nick Ferris (Amity) DB: Bill Ragone (Cheshire), Andre Henderson (Shelton), John Cunningham (Fairfield Prep) P: Corey Madore (West Haven)

 

DIVISION II – Offense

OL: Steve Santiago (Lyman Hall), Zach Hahn (Derby), Russ Furlow (Foran), Steve Comette (Lyman Hall), Chris Grillo (North Haven) PK: Kyle Fornier (North Haven) WR: Alex Jazinski (Guilford), Nico Moyer (Lyman Hall), Justin Loomer (Foran) RB: Dan Fleming (North Haven), Brandyn Wright (Hillhouse), Fred Turcio (Guilford), Nick Dellamura (Sheehan) QB: Jake White (Foran), David Plaskon (Jonathan Law)

DIVISION II – Defense

DL: Dom Savenelli (North Haven), Shane Lange (Branford), Aaron Smith (Hillhouse), Mike Schoenster (Jonathan Law), P.J. Carroll (Derby) LB: Donte Wright (Hillhouse), Dan Grady (Derby), Rob Greenspun (East Haven), Mark Devlin (Guilford), Kyle Jones (Sheehan) DB: Matt Ramos (Jonathan Law), Kevin Laudano (Sheehan), Nate Fortezzo (Branford), Will Turner (Jonathan Law) P: Josh Smith (Jonathan Law)

2006

List of SCC players who also received All-Area and All-State accolades in 2006

Division I - Offense: Dan Hemperly, Amity, OL; Kevin Ruey, Cheshire, OL; John Copela, Hamden, OL; Mike Orts, Hand, OL; Mike Mainiero, Shelton, OL; Eric Matos, West Haven, OL; Kevin Calamari, Xavier, OL; Phil DeGennaro, Fairfield Prep, QB; John Cunningham, Fairfield Prep, WR; Jeff Lombardo, Notre Dame, WR; Charlie Kelly, West Haven, WR; Mike Bagnoli, Hand, RB; Ryan Nolan, Fairfield Prep, RB; Geoff Schultz, Shelton, RB; James Alford, West Haven, RB

Division I - Defense: Brandon Basso, Amity, LB; Michael Dillon, Cheshire, LB; Casey Nugent, Cheshire, P;Kevin Sylvester, Cheshire, DB; Masengo Kabongo, Fairfield Prep, DL; Will Ball, Hamden, DB; Brendan McDonough, Notre Dame, DL; Alex DeLuca, Shelton, DB; Ron Lucido, Shelton, DL; Mike Brockenberry, West Haven, LB; Jawan Hagans, Wilbur Cross, LB; Erico Jones, Wilbur Cross, DB; Curtis Smith, Wilbur Cross, DL; Lewis Bower, Xavier, DL; Alondre Rush, Xavier, DB

 

Division II - Offense: Mike Cox, Guilford, OL; Dan Lamberton, Guilford, OL; Bill Baccash, Jonathan Law,OL; Stephen Santiago, Lyman Hall, OL; Matt Kohler, North Haven, OL; Keerome Lawrence, Hillhouse, QB; E.J. Sattelberger, Branford, WR; Matt Woods, Foran, WR; Marvin Batts, Hillhouse, WR; Terrell Wilks, Hillhouse, WR; Bryan Childers, Sheehan, WR; Mike Mortali, Branford, RB; Dominic Bailey, Derby, RB; Danny Williams, Hillhouse, RB; Dean Stec, Lyman Hall, RB

Division II  - Defense: Joe O'Keefe, Branford, DB; Rob Belevich, East Haven, DB; Bryce Brown, Guilford, DB; Matt Ramos, Jonathan Law, DB; Kevin Whalen, Sheehan, DB; Tom Izzo, Derby, DL; Thomas Hyde, Derby, DL; Ted Lipp, East Haven, DL; Joe Delmonaco, North Haven, DL; Nick Child, East Haven, LB; Todd Daneault, Foran, LB; Sean Williston, Jonathan Law, LB; Louis Ciarleglio, North Haven, LB; Dave Pyne, Sheehan, LB; Phil Liquori, North Haven, P

 

2005

Division I - Offense: Mike Woolfork, West Haven, K; Dan Braccio, Amity, OL; Eric Discko, Notre Dame, OL; John Moffitt, Notre Dame, OL; Marcus Bland, West Haven, OL; Daniel L. Brown, Wilbur Cross, OL; Ryan Shaw, Hand, QB; Peter DiGangi, Cheshire, WR; Mike Concannon, Hand, WR; Travis Crowther, Shelton, WR; Kevin Filippone, Hand, WR; Dan Grzyeacz, Amity, RB; Tommy Lee, Hand, RB; Amari Spievey, Xavier, RB; Ryan Baumgardner, Cheshire, RB

Division I - Defense: Chris Ferguson, Hamden, DB; Ryan Niziolek, Hand, DB; James Alford, West Haven, DB; Alondre Rush, Xavier, DB; Dan Arisco, Cheshire, DL; Garrett Brown, Fairfield Prep, DL; Curtis Smith, Wilbur Cross, DL; Lewis Bower, Xavier, DL; Mark Torres, Shelton, LB; Jim Fitzpatrick, West Haven, LB; Chevar Rankins, Xavier, LB; Brandon Basso, Amity, LB; Mike Campbell, Xavier, LB; Mike Allegra, Notre Dame, LB; Stephen Faulkner, Xavier, P

Division II - Offense: Rick Bailey, Derby, K; Jason Devonchuk, Derby, OL; Dan Lamberton, Guilford, OL; Joe Palmucci, North Haven, OL; Jeff Agnew, Hillhouse, OL; Bill Baccash, Law, OL; Keerome Lawrence, Hillhouse, QB; Bryce Brown, Guilford, QB; E.J. Sattelberger, Branford, WR; Pat McCormack, Derby, WR; Dave Chennel, Guilford, WR; Joe O'Keefe, Branford, RB; Tyrell Duncan, Hillhouse, RB; Tom Passmore, Lyman Hall, RB; Anthony Gagliardi, Sheehan, RB

Division II - Defense: Jim Balzano, Branford, DB; Chris Dady, East Haven, DB; Justin Gaines, Lyman Hall, DB; Dominic Cusano, Sheehan, DB; Tom Izzo, Derby, DL; Keith Sayball, Foran, DL; Mike Cox, Guilford, DL; Anthony Bozzuto, North Haven, DL; Mike Mortali, Branford, LB; Alex Folson, Hillhouse, LB; Peter Pietrini, Law, LB; Dave Pyrne, Sheehan, LB; Nick Child, East Haven, LB; J.D. Lewis, Foran, LB; Matt Anderson, Law, P

2004
Division I - Offense: Matt Maguire, Xavier, WR, Senior; Jim Eckenrode, Hand, WR, Senior; Aaron Ellison, Wilbur Cross, WR, Senior; Troy Stokes, Wilbur Cross, OL, Senior; Pat Kelly, Hand, OL, Senior; Bryan Williamson, Amity, OL, Senior; Andrew Zebendon, Shelton, OL, Senior; Jim McKenna, West Haven, OL, Senior; Ryan Fodor, Hand, QB, Senior; Mike Crescemanno, Xavier, QB, Senior; Amari Spievey, Xavier, RB, Junior; Bryan Tillman, West Haven, RB, Senior; Collin Sheppard, Amity, RB, Senior; Anthony Hayward, Hamden, RB, Junior; Travis Crowther, Shelton, K, Junior

Division I - Defense: Ryan Weston, Cheshire, DL, Senior; Garrett Brown, Fairfield Prep, DL, Junior; Steven Orts, Hand, DL, Senior; Andrew Valeri, Shelton, DL, Senior; John Moffitt, Notre Dame, DL, Senior; Marc Toni, Hand, LB, Senior; Ryan Crisco, Hand, LB, Senior; Jim Fitzpatrick, West Haven, LB, Junior; David Rua, Notre Dame, LB, Senior; Shane Skowronski, Shelton, LB, Senior; Tom Haney, Shelton, DB, Senior; John Patterson, Notre Dame, DB, Senior; Kyle Mushaweh, Cheshire, DB, Senior; Antwan Taylor, West Haven, DB, Senior; Niles Pierson, Cheshire, P, Senior

Division II - Offense: Jason Moore, Branford, WR, Senior; Reignor Horn, Guilford, WR, Junior; Anthony Gagliardi, East Haven, OL Senior; Keith Sayball, Foran, OL, Junior; Keith McCauley, Guilford, OL, Senior; Randy Hill, Hillhouse, OL, Senior; Jason Comette, Lyman Hall, OL, Senior; Charles Riether, North Haven, OL, Senior; Sean Whalen, Sheehan, QB, Senior; Michael Hennessey, East Haven, QB, Senior; Matt Peterson, Foran, RB, Senior; Billy Buckman, Law, RB, Senior; Ray Gant, Lyman Hall, RB, Senior; Craig Chergwin, Derby, RB, Senior; Brian Germain, Sheehan, K, Senior

Division II - Defense: Mike Haray, Foran, DL, Senior; Ed Larsen, Derby, DL, Senior; Tyler Willis, Lyman Hall, DL, Junior; Ryan Holznagel, Sheehan, DL, Senior; Craig Kenney, Branford, LB, Senior; Anthony Mortali, Branford, LB, Senior; Brad Reese, Derby, LB, Senior; Andrew Pratt, Lyman Hall, LB, Senior; Rich Meahan, Foran, LB, Senior; Ricky Barrett, Hillhouse, LB, Senior; Sean Milano, Guilford, DB, Senior; Dave D'Agostino, Derby, DB, Senior; Kyle Morrison, Branford, DB, Senior; Tim Quagliarulo, North Haven, DB, Senior; Ted Keyes, North Haven, P, Senior


ALL-HOUSATONIC top

2003
Offense: Joe Arcoma (Amity); Matt Stone (Cheshire); Bryan Williamson (Amity); Andrew Zebendon (Shelton); Jason Comette (Lyman Hall); Adam Ferraro (Cheshire); Scott Sember (Shelton); Jeff Katz (Cheshire); Jeff Norko (Shelton); Sean Whalen (Sheehan); Joe Czarnecki (Shelton); Ted Czepiga (Amity); Steve Votto (Cheshire)

Defense: Dave D'Agostino (Derby); Collin Sheppard (Amity); Shane Skoronski (Shelton); Kyle Mushaweh (Cheshire); Louis Bruni (Amity); Wes Hanscomb (Amity); John Mihalko (Shelton); Mike Salemme (Shelton); Peter Geer (Lyman Hall); Bill Manion (Shelton); Andrew Pratt (Lyman Hall); John Scanlon (Amity); Rob Thompson (Shelton)

2002
Offense: Colin Sheppard (Amity); Adam Sterczala (Amity); Doug Grunwald (Lyman Hall); Dan Plant (Lyman Hall); John Mihalko (Shelton); Will Sandin (Shelton); Glenn Samogie (Shelton); Paul Voecelj (Cheshire); Adam Manning (Derby); Chris Olenoski (Shelton), Steven Votto (Amity); A.J. Sandella (Sheehan)

Defense: Bill Seymour (Amity); Jon Cornelius (Cheshire); Mike Orazietti (Derby); Josh Cone (Shelton); Lou Bruni (Amity); Luke Borowski (Derby); Cameron Kennedy (Shelton); Larry Siconalfi (Shelton); Vin Lazzaro (Amity); John Scanlon (Amity); Pete Geer (Lyman Hall); Bill Manion (Shelton); Norman Roth (Amity)

2001
Offense: Nick Davidson (Cheshire); Dan Plant (Lyman Hall); Jamal Mohett (Shelton); Brett Ferguson (Sheehan); Tom Biros (Sheehan); Matt Hennessey (Lyman Hall); Adam Manning (Derby); Chris Olenoski (Shelton); Matt Wrobel (Shelton); Ted Czepgia (Amity); Tim Samoskevich (Shelton); A.J. Sandella (Sheehan); Glenn Somogie (Shelton)

Defense: Dan Maginnis (Lyman Hall); Norman Roth (Amity); Pierre Brown (Sheehan); Brad Heritage (Cheshire); Ryan Thomas (Amity); Tom Ottaviano (Amity); Dan Curry (Shelton); Brandon Kennedy (Shelton); Josh Kovalsky (Shelton); Joe Gabianelli (Derby); Matt Kekacs (Shelton); Dave Ballough (Sheehan); Rich Uluski (Cheshire)

2000
Offense: Bill Ballister (Derby); Peter Bowman (Cheshire); Neil Connery (Derby); Mike Curran (Shelton); Bo Crotta (Amity); Shaun Grover (Cheshire); Nick Davidson (Cheshire); Jon Lana (Cheshire); Joe Lanza (Shelton); Tim Lassen (Cheshire); Jamal Moheet (Shelton); Chris Olenoski (Shelton); Dan Orlovsky (Shelton)

Defense: Nick Bartone (Derby); Sean Curran (Shelton); Fran Hunter (Cheshire); Wes Kosiorowski (Shelton); Jim Norman (Derby); David Padilla (Derby); Helio Ramalhete (Shelton); Ray Ross (Amity); Michael Sepulveda (Lyman Hall); Anthony Sigel (Cheshire); Andrew Sperl (Lyman Hall); Rich Uluski (Cheshire); Tom Wood (Shelton)

1999
Offense: Vin Balsamo (Sheehan); Jeff Carpenter (Sheehan); Jason DellaSelva (Cheshire); Shawn Grover (Cheshire); Adam Ives (Derby); Dan Jakiela (Sheehan); Drew Mihalick (Shelton); Dan Orlovsky (Shelton); Jim Saldemarco (Amity); Adam Waterbury (Lyman Hall); Kofi Wilson (Shelton); Nick Wilson (Shelton)

Defense: Nick Bartone (Derby); Matt Basso (Amity); Tom Burdo (Shelton); Nick Celone (Cheshire); Steve Horvath (Shelton); Justin Kroesser (Amity); Elia Laginski (Shelton); Tom Martell (Sheehan); Mike Ruotolo (Cheshire); John Schneider (Cheshire); Andrew Sperl (Lyman Hall); Mark Tilki (Derby); Peter Votto (Cheshire)

1998
Offense: Kofi Wilson (Shelton); Darren Haynes (Amity); Brian Iorio (Cheshire); Paul Cichowski (Amity); Joe Rustowski (Amity); John Ives (Derby); Mike Sellas (Shelton); Matt Hubbard (Amity); Joe Terpstra (Amity); Jordan Rapaport (Cheshire); Michael Sperl (Lyman Hall); Jeff Carpenter (Sheehan); Richard Grabowski (Shelton)

Defense: Craig Schuette (Derby); Cliff Hill (Lyman Hall); Dave Cusano (Sheehan); Mike Kruglik (Cheshire); Jeff DiNatali (Cheshire); Matt Paventy (Cheshire); Gene DiGiovanni (Derby); Dan Chisholm (Amity); Slade Wilson (Cheshire); Chris Wrobel (Lyman Hall); Beau Martin (Shelton); Charles Fowler (Shelton); Chris Narowski (Amity)

1997
Offense: Brad Piccirillo (Shelton); Dave Cusano (Sheehan); Mark Novak (Shelton); Ken Barrett (Amity); John McDonald (Cheshire); Joe Terpstra (Amity); Matt Hubbard (Amity); Jordan Rapoport (Cheshire); Phil Bowman (Cheshire); Paul Cichocki (Amity); Mike Gatte (Amity); Dave Fernando (Sheehan); Matt O'Connell (Shelton)

Defense: John Passmore (Lyman Hall); Craig Schueite (Derby); Matt Zibell (Cheshire); Gary Stanley (Sheehan); Tom Wilson (Derby); Jim Huszkowski (Amity); Tom Marino (Shelton); Blake Luciani (Amity); Gene DiGiavanni (Derby); Jason Matias (Lyman Hall); Frank Quagliano (Cheshire); Jeff Klauser (Shelton); Jeff Vinatali (Cheshire)

1996
Offense: Brad Piccirillo (Shelton); Mike Bennett (Cheshire); Ryan Walton (Lyman Hall); Peter DeStefano (Sheehan); Josh Blum (Amity); Tom Wagner (Cheshire); Roger Voegeli (Cheshire); Scott Kleinknecht (Shelton); Jim Grabowski (Shelton); Rob Marone (Lyman Hall); Chip Grannis (Amity); Wayne Kruglik (Cheshire); Jason Howell (Lyman Hall)

Defense: Todd Francis (Amity); Phil Bowman (Cheshire); J.R. Romano (Derby); John Panagiotidis (Shelton); Matt Ellis (Derby); Henry Llang (Lyman Hall); Mike Girard (Sheehan); Paul Sulaj (Shelton); Mike Bonaldo (Amity); Brendan Quinn (Cheshire); Larry Pirrintino (Derby); Jeff Chase (Sheehan); Corey Somerville (Shelton)

1995
Offense: Joe Maisto (Cheshire); Eric Hair (Sheehan); Brian Perry (Cheshire); Steve Sicinski (Shelton); Michael Bednarz (Shelton); Dan Ortiz (Derby); Michael Contardo (Cheshire); Travis Ewen (Amity); Mike Tarasiewicz (Lyman Hall); Rob Marone (Lyman Hall); Steve Darby (Shelton); Vin Vallillo (Shelton); Paul Zelenski (Sheehan)

Defense: Chris Esposito (Sheehan); Ian McIntosh (Cheshire); Derek Spak (Derby); Jayson Kneen (Shelton); Derek Barnes (Sheehan); Peter Mazza (Cheshire); Eric Breau (Cheshire); Josh Chiaro (Derby); Larry Pirritino (Derby); Jim Ballough (Sheehan); Tim Kieley (Shelton); Brendan Quinn (Cheshire); Corey Somerville (Shelton)

1994
Offense: Joe Maisto (Cheshire); Kyle McIntosh (Cheshire); Chris Watson (Amity); Eric Hair (Sheehan); Matt Hill (Amity); Mike Tarasiewicz (Lyman Hall); Charley Gavin (Shelton); Dave Martell (Cheshire); Steve Bowman (Cheshire); Ian McIntosh (Cheshire); Pete Cacchillo (Derby); Vin Vallillo (Shelton)

Defense: Trevor Banack (Sheehan); Joe Cabral (Derby); Rich LeDoux (Cheshire); Kevin Ranger (Shelton); Eric Breau (Chesire); Marc Cingo (Amity); Jeff Miller (Shelton); Jason Stanley (Sheehan); Peter Mazza (Cheshire); Brian Perry (Cheshire); Martin Riggione (Amity); Jim Ballough (Sheehan); Bob Turiano (Amity)

ALL-QUINNIPIAC top

2003
Offense: Jason Rago (Fairfield Prep); Matt Novitsky (Fairfield Prep); Matt Savoy (West Haven); Clayton Marshall (Wilbur Cross); Marcus Little (Wilbur Cross); Jay Richmond (Fairfield Prep); David Pringle (Wilbur Cross); Mark Saraceni (Hamden); Julian Brown (Hamden); Mike Rodriquez (Fairfield Prep); Greg Sutton (Hamden); Jeff Payne (Notre Dame); Dante Douthit (West Haven)

Defense: Jameson Davis (Hamden); Levi Jordan (West Haven); Allan Brockenberry (Hillhouse); Aaron Ellison (Wilbur Cross); Leon Mularski (Xavier); Brendan Bonn (Notre Dame); Rob Jackson (West Haven); Desmond Lymon (West Haven); Eduardo Santiago (Wilbur Cross); Andrew Urquhart (Fairfield Prep); Matt Rettig (Notre Dame); Dan McKenna (West Haven); Mike Crescemanno (Xavier)

2002
Offense: Tom Bourdeau (Fairfield Prep); A.J. Sandella (Fairfield Prep); Eric Ball (Hamden); John DeWallace (Hamden); Steve Basserman (Notre Dame): Derek Amato (West Haven); Brad Listorti (Notre Dame); Alvin Franklin (Wilbur Cross); James Wright (Wilbur Cross); Shaun Hunte (Fairfield Prep); Andy Urquhart (Fairfield Prep); Greg Sutton (Hamden); Jeff Campbell (Xavier)

Defense: Jameson Davis (Hamden); Mike Adamo (Notre Dame); Tom DeMorro (West Haven); Ed McCarthy (Fairfield Prep); Brendan Sponheimer (Notre Dame); Rob Jackson (West Haven); Justin Mularski (Xavier); Kevin Ryan (Fairfield Prep); Charles Bryant (Hamden); Phil Banks (West Haven); Aneem Tate (West Haven); Marquiss Morrison (Wilbur Cross); Joe Misinonille (West Haven)

2001
Offense: David Civitello (Notre Dame); Grey Ney (Hamden); J. Brown-Robinson (West Haven); Shartik Smalls (West Haven); Brian Quinn (Xavier); Mike Finucane (Wilbur Cross); Matt Johnson (Xavier); James Wright (Wilbur Cross); Brad Listorti (Notre Dame); Mike Penna (Notre Dame); Shaun Hunte (Fairfield Prep); Tyree Hughey (Xavier); Chris Mirault (West Haven)

Defense: Mike Burnett (West Haven); Jon Butler (West Haven); Michael Vetica (Xavier); Ed McCarthy (Fairfield Prep); Maurice Little (West Haven); Kyle Fronte (Xavier); Rayshan Coleman (Wilbur Cross); Juan Dancy (West Haven); Tim Furtak (Notre Dame); Kevin Ryan (Fairfield Prep); Dan Remus (Hamden); Joe Formica (Xavier); Brad Listorti (Notre Dame)

2000
Offense: Phil Banks (West Haven); Mike Burnett (West Haven); Guiseppe Coletta (Notre Dame); Tyree Hughey (Xavier); Matt Johnson (Xavier); Derrick Lewis (West Haven); Terrell Lewis (Wilbur Cross); Brian Pratt (West Haven); Brian Quinn (Xavier); Matt Ramos (Fairfield Prep); Greg Scott (Fairfield Prep); Greg Tarca (Notre Dame); Greg Vitagliano (Notre Dame)

Defense: Troy Allen (Xavier); Marc Capone (West Haven); Kader Drame (Wilbur Cross); Joe Formica (Xavier); Adam Goodfellow (Fairfield Prep); Anttaj Hawthorne (Hamden); Brain Maler (Notre Dame); Mark Maloney (Notre Dame); E.J. Monks (Notre Dame); Josh Moore (Hamden); Ryan Rodriguez (Fairfield Prep); Joe Vaughn (West Haven); Greg Zielinski (Fairfield Prep)

1999
Offense: Troy Balisciano (West Haven); Joe Crowley (Fairfield Prep); Harold Gaines (Fairfield Prep); Gerry Gamberdella (West Haven); Joe Farrell (Fairfield Prep); William Houde (Notre Dame); Derrick Lewis (West Haven); Brian Pratt (West Haven); Mark Sampieri (West Haven); Greg Scott (Fairfield Prep); Frank Shannon (West Haven); Mike Walker (Hamden); Jason Zimkus (Notre Dame)

Defense: Troy Allen (Xavier); Ben Bauer (Xavier); Pat Bordieri (Xavier); Nick Cagginello (Fairfield Prep); Jason Collins (Hamden); Adam Goodfellow (Fairfield Prep); Anttaj Hawthorne (Hamden); Bryon Karagus (Fairfield Prep); Ryan Lipka (Notre Dame); Chris Murray (West Haven); John Pallazzo (Xavier); Gerald Patrick (Wilbur Cross); Nick Saraceni (Hamden)

1998
Offense: Horace Dodd (Hamden); Jason Collins (Hamden); Brian Pratt (West Haven); Greg Scott (Fairfield Prep); Rob Cunningham (Fairfield Prep); Mike DeChristoforo (Hamden); Brendan Elgee (Notre Dame); Anttaj Hawthorne (Hamden); James Scarpa (Hamden); Bill Houde (Notre Dame); Lou DeProfio (Notre Dame); Mike McGurrin (West Haven)

Defense: Matt Wilson (Fairfield Prep); Ryan Lipka (Notre Dame); Isaac Vasquez (Wilbur Cross); John Urquhart (Fairfield Prep); Kyle Beasley (Hamden); Desse Chesson (Hamden); Chris Murray (West Haven); Gerald Patrick (Wilbur Cross); DeShawn Gibbs (West Haven); Dramus Lofton (West Haven); Casey Miller (Wilbur Cross); Joe Blaszcyk (Xavier); Adam Goodfellow (Fairfield Prep)

1997
Offense: Kyle Guline (Xavier); James Groomes (Hamden); Mike Grappone (Notre Dame); Larry Woolard (Xavier); Paul Cavanna (Notre Dame); Earl Corey (Hamden); Mike McGurrin (West Haven); Cliff Ross (Xavier); Ulish Booker (West Haven); Tony Hawthrone (Hamden); Robert Payne (Wilbur Cross); Lloyd Rollins (West Haven); Barry James (Hamden)

Defense: Greg Beach (Fairfield Prep); Gene Segaline (West Haven); Travis Russ (West Haven); Kyle Gulino (Xavier); Chris Ricci (Notre Dame); Desse Cheson (Hamden); Dramus Loften (West Haven); Pat Puvogel (Notre Dame); Andy Schmata (Notre Dame); Gregg Stankewicz (Xavier); Sowea Des (West Haven); Gene Ulright (West Haven); Jeff Jaques (Notre Dame)

1996
Offense: Andy Britell (Fairfield Prep); Jason Wuchinski (Fairfield Prep); Horace Dodd (Boston College); Charles Tate (Hamden); John Heffers (Fairfield Prep); T.J. DiCocco (Fairfield Prep); Brian Sponheimer (Notre Dame); Chris Bosse (West Haven); Ulish Booker (West Haven); Tony Hawthorne (Hamden); Ryan Utzler (Fairfield Prep); Barry James (Hamden); Wendell McDuffie (Hamden)

Defense: Scott Anderson (Fairfield Prep); Brandon Taylor (Hamden); Justin Ferris (Notre Dame); Craig Dicks (West Haven); Nick Bilotta (Fairfield Prep); Marc Kroopneck (Hamden); Matt Proto (Notre Dame); Mike Carucci (Xavier); Arthur Battle (Hamden); Mike O'Keefe (Notre Dame); Joe Martinez (Notre Dame); Adam Gigola (West Haven); Justin Puvogel (Notre Dame)

1995
Offense: Mark Iannotti (Notre Dame); Vin Villano (Notre Dame); Damian Athan (Hamden); Chris Casper (Fairfield Prep); Craig Capone (West Haven); Kevin DePalma (Hamden); John Heffers (Fairfield Prep); Joe Raiola (Notre Dame); Chris Tymniak (Fairfield Prep); Brendan Panda (Fairfield Prep); Grady Jones (Wilbur Cross); Ryan Utzler (Fairfield Prep); John Zullo (Notre Dame)

Defense: Craig Dicks (West Haven); Greg Marlowe (Notre Dame); Wendell McDuffie (Hamden); Evan Beauvais (Notre Dame); Ciro Buontempo (Hamden); Marc Kroopneck (Hamden); Sean Keeney (West Haven); Justin Puvogel (Notre Dame); Rory Patton (Notre Dame); Joe DeRing (Xavier); Dave Breza (Fairfield Prep); Cory Maddox (Wilbur Cross); John Giannotti (West Haven)

1994
Offense: Chris Bogle (Fairfield Prep); Brendan Panor (Fairfield Prep); Tim Troutman (Fairfield Prep); Mark Iannotti (Notre Dame); Dom Savo (Notre Dame); Craig Capone (West Haven); Mike Raccion (West Haven); Steve Saldibar (West Haven); Donald Dinkins (Wilbur Cross); Anthony Moore (Wilbur Cross); Eddie Taylor (Wilbur Cross); Aaron Goines (Xavier); Dave Sadowski (Xavier)

Defense: Matt Civitello (Xavier); Rob Farrow (Hamden); Bobby Myers (Hamden); Josh Santos (Notre Dame); Jerry Constantinople (West Haven); Mike Dildreto (Xavier); Eric Timothy (Hamden); Darryl Wisneski (Notre Dame); Brett Balisciano (Hamden); Armond Coleman (West Haven); Mike Pace (Xavier); Sean Ritter (Fairfield Prep); Ed McCarthy (West Haven)

ALL-HAMMONASSET top

2003
Offense: Steve Pelletier (Hand); Kevin Spear (Branford); Drew Consiglio (East Haven); Dan Klug (Hand); Dwight Wilson (Hillhouse); Mike Dulac (North Haven); Mark Punzelt (Hand); Adam Paquin (Branford); D.J. McAulay (Hillhouse); Bill Paulson (East Haven); Craig Kenney (Branford); Mike Mormile (Guilford); Dave Randoff (Hand)

Defense: Mat Castelot (Branford); Kyle Morrison (Branford); Sean Milano (Guilford); Kyle Watkins (Hillhouse); Rick Lombardi (East Haven); Chris Fee (Guilford); Seth Modzylowski (Hand); James Lewis (Hillhouse); Chris Luzzi (East Haven); Anthony Ferrara (East Haven); Tony Spinnatto (Hand); Ian Golden (North Haven); Collin McBurney (Branford)

2002
Offense: Greg Vendetti (Guilford); Dan DiBisceglie (Branford); Kevin Spear (Branford); Anthony Palmer (East Haven); Tom Drew (Hand); Philip Jordan (Hillhouse); Craig Kenney (Branford); Mike Tamsin (Branford); Tom Chalmers (Hand); Dom Savo (North Haven); Matt Castelot (Branford); Mike Lee (Hand); Dave Fleming (Hillhouse)

Defense: Jay Canavan (East Haven); Ben Mullen (Hand); Kyle Watkins (Hillhouse); Nick Centrone (North Haven); Greg McHugh (Guilford); Bill Larson (Hand); Pat Callahan (North Haven); Jon Lambe (North Haven); Chris Luzzi (East Haven); Chris Leon (Guilford); Maurice Edwards (Hillhouse); Greg Jones (Hillhouse); Bill Paulson (East Haven)

2001
Offense: Jesse Freeburg (North Haven); L.J. Spinnatto (Hand); Josh Sidera (Branford); Chuck Turcio (East Haven); Taylor Chittendon (Guilford); Troy Brown (Hillhouse); Jason Aloma (Hand); Tim Chalmers (Hand); Maurice Edwards (Hillhouse); John Limone (Branford); Danny Roach (Hillhouse); Gennaro Gambardella (East Haven); Bobby Gagliardi (North Haven)

Defense: Pat Durham (Hand); Ed Ardito (Branford); Nile Lundgren (Guilford); Jason Canavan (East Haven); Jon Lambe (North Haven); Mike Dulac (North Haven); Mark Kenney (Branford); Mike Daniele (Branford); Tony Meade (Hand); Donald Allen (Hillhouse); Joe Serio (East Haven); Charles Najjar (East Haven); Josh Durant (North Haven)

2000
Offense: Ed Ardito (Branford); Paul Canavan (East Haven); Jeff Cretella (East Haven); Keith Ford (Hillhouse); Jesse Freeburg (North Haven); Brandon Garcia (Branford); Joe Glenn (East Haven); Matt Monteith (Hand); Danny Roach (Hillhouse); Rashaad Roach (East Haven); Max Rosenthal (Hand); Dan Severino (Guilford); Lance Williams (Hillhouse)

Defense: Christian Anderson (Hand); Louis Avent (Hillhouse); Brian Gallagher (Hand); Gennaro Gambardella (East Haven); Mark Kenney (Branford); Jason Leckey (Guilford); John Limone (Branford); Taylor Morrison (Guilford); Kevin Mozealous (North Haven); Vin Paolini (Hand); Mike Severino (Guilford); Andy Stephens (Guilford); Venson Taylor (Hillhouse)

1999
Offense: Christian Anderson (Hand); Louis Avent (Hillhouse); Gabe Blackwell (Hillhouse); Giancarlo Gallo (North Haven); Nick Gargano (East Haven); James Glee (East Haven); Eric Izzo (Hand); Steve Lavazza (Guilford); Jon Reinecke (Guilford); Max Rosenthal (Hand); Craig Taylor (Hand); Lance Williams (Hillhouse); Kyle Yermalovich (North Haven)

Defense: Vin Benevento (Hand); Mike Dendas (Branford); Matt Glasz (North Haven); Joe Glenn (East Haven); Jesse Herzog (Branford); Mario Marcoti (East Haven); Louis Mineri (North Haven); Myrell Pickens (Hillhouse); Tom Rank (Branford); Matt Reinecke (Guilford); Jim Rooney (Guilford); Ed Soufer (Hand); Tim Verrillo (Guilford)

1998
Offense: Darcell Sheets (Hillhouse); Tavis Smith (Branford); James Glee (East Haven); Chris Ott (Guilford); Matt Glasz (North Haven); Alfred Woody (Branford); Dave Sterling (Guilford); Ryan Suprenant (Hand); Kyle St. George (Guilford); Josh Leckey (Guilford); Sean Manley (Hand); Val Quieroga (North Haven); Anthony Giordano (North Haven)

Defense: Joe Glenn (East Haven); Steve Latimer (Hand); T.J. Naylor (Hand); Myrell Pickens (Hillhouse); Jesse Giddings (North Haven); Nick DeCaprio (Branford); Joe Bozzi (East Haven); Tim Verrillo (Guilford); Gerald Roberts (Hillhouse); Jonathan Grzyb (Hand); John Palmeiri (North Haven); Angelo Romano (North Haven)

1997
Offense: Anthony Rybaruk (East Haven); Charles Botarelli (Guilford); Tim Penna (Branford); Carl Meisler (Guilford); Viral Keshwaia (Hand); Collin Johnson (Hand); Andy Elting (Hand); Scott Roberts (Hand); Greg Walby (Hand); Adam Glasz (North Haven); James Kingsley (Hand); Angelo Romana (North Haven); Dan Anderson (Hand)

Defense: Brian Davi (Branford); Jeff Kaczynski (Branford); Dan Loomis (Guilford); Matt Glasz (North Haven); Niiaku Lomotey (Branford); John Pellegrino (East Haven); Lamont Berry (Hillhouse); Matt Libby (Guilford); T.J. Lavery (East Haven); Dan Callahan (Branford); Cerrone Vaughn (Hillhouse); Jon Suraci (East Haven); Chris Gargamelli (Branford)

1996
Offense: Greg Walby (Hand); James Leavitt (Guilford); Daryl Noble (Hand); Dan Anderson (Hand); Dan DaCosta (East Haven); Matt Mesa (Hand); Chad Taylor (Hand); Marquis Clayton (Hillhouse); Demetrius Coppage (Hillhouse); Kevin Glenn (East Haven); T.J. Lavery (East Haven); T.J. Brown (Guilford); Adam Glasz (North Haven)

Defense: Brian Davi (Branford); Tom Fitzpatrick (East Haven); Josh Powell (Guilford); Ryan Milligan (Hand); Mark Spinato (Branford); Vincent Camera (East Haven); Ryan Connelly (Hand); Raymond Dolphin (Hillhouse); Luigi Amasino (East Haven); Lou Brangi (East Haven); Brian White (Guilford); Aaron Scott (Hillhouse); Jason Holloway (Branford)

1995
Offense: Jim Willis (Hand); Jason Ryszczyk (East Haven); Daryl Noble (Hand); Michael Pragano (North Haven); Tyrese Kelly (Hillhouse); Tom Unger (Guilford); N'Koy Moore (Hillhouse); Ryan Connolly (Hand); Justin Turski (North Haven); Anthony Vitale (North Haven); Andrew Vitale (North Haven); Elliot Hastings (East Haven); Cameron Scott (Guilford)

Defense: Dan Carroll (Hand); Ben Jacobson (Branford); Bob Duggan (Hand); Thomas Prefontaine (North Haven); Raymond Dolphin (Hillhouse); Lou Brangi (East Haven); Mark Spinato (Branford); Charles Galberth (North Haven); Aaron Scott (Hillhouse); Brennan Lynch (Branford); Brian White (Guilford); Kevin Glenn (East Haven); Jason Holloway (Branford)

1994
Offense: Zeb Isreal (Branford); Jason Ryszczyk (East Haven); Jeff DeLucia (North Haven); Erich Hamel (Hand); Tim Hevesy (Hand); Eric Kvelums (Branford); Nico Beasley (Hillhouse); Matt Davy (East Haven); Andy Brennan (Hand); Dan McNamara (Branford); Dan Guinnepero (Hand); Rashad Jackson (Hillhouse); Jason Mangino (North Haven)

Defense: Sean Clarke (East Haven); Mark Gumkowski (Hand); Mike Riggio (Guilford); Asim Thomas (North Haven); Rob Mason (Hand); Dave Callahan (Branford); Erik Cottle (East Haven); Raymond Dolphin (Hillhouse); Peter Kvelums (Branford); Brennan Lynch (Branford); Tom Malec (Hand); Jay Montano (North Haven); Lou Monaco (Guilford)

top

 

 

 

 

 

 

logo-scc

Follow The SCC

Follow SCCcommissioner on Twitter icon_facebook

Upcoming Events

SCC Calendar

Su Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa
12 3 4
567891011
12131415161718
19 202122232425
26 2728293031