Friday, April 28, 2017
   
Text Size
Login
SOUTHERN CONNECTICUT CONFERENCE

All-Conference

SCC Boys Soccer - All-Conference

2016

First Team All-Conference: Salah Oumorou (West Haven), Mikey Sciortino (Shelton), Andre Pereira (Cheshire), Drew Montgomery (Daniel Hand), Dan Szabo (Fairfield Prep), Mohammed Kourouma (Wilbur Cross), Biagio Paoletta (Fairfield Prep), Andrew Caplan (Sheehan), Andrew Kirchenbaum (Hamden), Owen Stevenson (Xavier), Thomas Kanter (Amity Regional), Rowan Page (Guilford)

Second Team All-Conference:  Charles Sakouvogui (Career/Hillhouse), Jonathan Beaucejour (Lyman Hall), Sean Murafinya (Notre Dame), Kevin Linn (Jonathan Law), Caleb Tondora (Foran), Toby Goldstein (Cheshire), Ethan Boileau (Branford), Addoul Aremu (West Haven), Anderson Loaiza (Hamden), Ben Cousins (Guilford), Jon Gulcicek (Daniel Hand), Nolan Marino (Xavier)

All-Hammonasset Division:  Salah Oumorou (West Haven), Mikey Sciortino (Shelton), Dan Szabo (Fairfield Prep), Biagio Paoletta (Fairfield Prep),  Charles Sakouvogui (Career/Hillhouse), Abdoul Aremu (West Haven), Isaijah Robles (Shelton), Julito Quintana (Fairfield Prep), Kyle Gill (Shelton), Timothy Lyons (Fairfield Prep), Fredrick Cisse (Career/Hillhouse), Justin Shea (North Haven), Stephen Pugliese (North Haven)

All-Housatonic Division:  Drew Montgomery (Daniel Hand), Thomas Kanter (Amity Regional), Andrew Caplan (Sheehan), Kevin Linn (Jonathan Law), Ethan Boileau (Branford), Jon Gulcicek (Daniel Hand), Diego Rodriguez (Amity Regional), Ahmed Said (Sheehan), Ian Cabahug (Branford), Jack Pincus-Coyle (Jonathan Law), Jake Brown (Daniel Hand), Liam Akers (Daniel Hand)

All-Oronoque Division:  Andre Pereira (Cheshire), Mohammed Kourouma (Wilbur Cross), Rowan Page (Guilford), Sean Mufarinya (Notre Dame), Toby Goldstein (Cheshire), Ben Cousins (Guilford), Harry Zehner (Wilbur Cross), Nick Copenhaver (Notre Dame), Ethan Skinner (Guilford), CJ Andes (Cheshire), William Suzuki (Wilbur Cross), Nate Pisani (Cheshire)

All-Quinnipiac Division:  Owen Stevenson (Xavier), Andrew Kirchenbaum (Hamden), Jonathan Beaucejour (Lyman Hall), Caleb Tondora (Foran), Anderson Loaiza (Hamden), Nolan Marino (Xavier), James Cronin (Foran), Tyler Newman (Hamden), Osman Cayan (Hamden), Alec Barca (Xavier), Glaymar Cardona (Foran), Kevin Ransom (Lyman Hall)

 

2015

All-Hammonasset

Nick Bonelli (Guilford), Jake Brown (Daniel Hand), Alex Cinicolo (Daniel Hand), Antonio Gjuraj (Jonathan Law), John Gulcicek (Daniel Hand), Curtis Henry (Daniel Hand), Leandro Jorge (Froan), Cedric Lingane (Foran), Kevin Linn (Jonathan Law), John Loftus (Daniel Hand), Ben Rattet (Guilford) Sam Surgenor (Guilford)

All-Quinnipiac

Nick Copenhaver (Notre Dame), Walter Fontes (Hamden), Blaise Haba (West Haven), Julito Ojea Quintana (Fairfield Prep), Jack Oriccoli (Fairfield Prep), Salah Oumorou (West Haven), Biagio Paoletta (Fairfield Prep), Ivan Ramos (Hamden), Dan Szabo (Fairfield Prep), Owen Stevenson (Xavier), Joe Zaccia (Xavier)

All-Housatonic

Michael Beale (Sheehan), Andrew Caplan (Sheehan), Bairon Chavez (Lyman Hall), Thomas Conlon (Cheshire), Eric Dishnica (Cheshire), Angel Dominquez (Lyman Hall), Kyle Gil (Shelton), Jacob Goldstein (Cheshire), Thomas Kanter (Amity Regional), Liam Keary (Shelton), Connor Prindle (Shelton), Nicholas Weimer (Cheshire)

All-Oronoque

Thomas Bogen (North Haven), Nick Cordero (Branford), Kenny Corichi (Career/Hillhouse), Chris Crespo (Wilbur Cross), Dylan DeMaio (Branford), Ian Dunning (North Haven), Tyler Fernandez (Wilbur Cross), Muhamed Kane (Wilbur Cross), Mohamed Kourouma (Wilbur Cross), Kevin Olivares (East Haven), Nick Roca (Branford), Charles Sakouvogui (Career/Hillhouse)

 

2014

All-Hammonasset

Curtis Henry (Daniel Hand), Jonluca Perrotti (Daniel Hand), Joey Guay (Daniel Hand), Matt Karas (Daniel Hand), Cole McArdle (Daniel Hand), Ryan Monico (Daniel Hand), Noah Rattet (Guilford), Ben Rattet (Guilford), Cedrick Lingane (Foran), Leandro Jorge (Foran), Herbie Pritchard (Jonathan Law), Antonio Gjuraj (Jonathan Law)

All-Oronoque

Bryan Lucero (East Haven), Walter Muralles (North Haven), Aaron Radulski (Branford), Max Condon (Branford), Joe Roca (Branford), Mike Caminear (Branford), Jack Pottenger (Branford), Thomas Bogan (North Haven), Anwar Bourdi (Career/Hillhouse), Ian Dunning (North Haven), Janos Kanyo (North Haven), Ryan Chieffo (North Haven)

All-Housatonic

Jonathon Jacobs (Lyman Hall), Dylan Hogan (Lyman Hall), Jeffrey Baska (Lyman Hall), Pepe Lobello (Shelton), Austin Forlenzo (Shelton), Bret Peterson (Shelton), Austin Kothary (Shelton), Alex Ramirez (Sheehan), Jacob Goldstein (Cheshire), Simone Kanter (Amity Regional), Michael Beale (Sheehan), Tom Conlon (Cheshire)

All-Quinnipiac

Salah Oumorou (West Haven), Daniel Prendergast (West Haven), Blaise Haba (West Haven), Sebastian Parra (West Haven), Wes Reid (Xavier), Brendan Cutuli (Xavier), Biagio Paoletta (Fairfield Prep), Curtis Montani (Fairfield Prep), Simon Whiteman (Fairfield Prep), Martin Nunez (Hamden), Brendan Hayes (Notre Dame), Alex Matthews (Notre Dame)

 

 

2013

 

All-Hammonasset

Brian Jackson (Daniel Hand), Christian Koshgarian (Daniel Hand), Noah Rattet (Guilford), Justin Kassouf (Foran), Wyatt Vilaseca (Guilford), Rich Sangster (Daniel Hand), Julian Yuliawan (Foran), Cedrick Lingane (Foran), Griffin Wray (Daniel Hand), Herbie Pritchard (Jonathan Law), Antonio Gjuraj (Jonathan Law), Nick Nelson (Daniel Hand)

 

 

 

All-Oronoque

 

Max Condon (Branford), Ryan Chieffo (North Haven), Liam Daley (Branford), Zach Tabak (North Haven), Hunter Duval (Branford), Justin Waters (Branford), David Garcia (Career/Hillhouse), Brayan Lucero (East Haven), Joe Roca (Branford), Janos Kanyo (North Haven), Walter Muralles (North Haven), Seny Camera (Career/Hillhouse)

 

 

 

All-Housatonic

 

Dean Schwartz (Amity), Matt Manzo (Shelton), Antonio Jandreau (Lyman Hall), Drin Pacuku (Sheehan), Griffin Volta (Amity), Matt Brouillette (Shelton), Joseff Phillips (Cheshire), Evan Donahue (Amity), Matt Stoll (Shelton), Justyn Broderick (Amity), Esteban Santacruz (Sheehan), Griffen Andes (Cheshire)

 

 

 

All-Quinnipiac

 

Matt Wilson (Hamden), Brendan Cutuli (Xavier), Chris Montani (Fairfield Prep), Joe Zacchia (Xavier), Alex Matthews (Notre Dame), George Oppong (West Haven), Steve Tortora (Fairfield Prep), Tom Gardner (Xavier), Connor Williams (Notre Dame), Austin Sims (Fairfield Prep), Ken Callahan (Xavier), Pablo Perez (West Haven)

 

 

2012

All-Quinnipiac

Will Steiner (Fairfield Prep), Andrew Coburn (Xavier), Alexis Garcia (West Haven), Mark Robinson (Notre Dame), Austin Sims (Fairfield Prep), Ken Callahan (Xavier), Pablo Perez (West Haven), Davie Bruton (Fairfield Prep), Nick Fratarcangeli (Notre Dame), Pat Connelly (Fairfield Prep), Jason Durnin (Hamden)

 

All-Oronoque

Jaryd Hobbs (Branford), Julian Pino (Branford), Paul Habelon (Branford), Steve Cofrancesco (North Haven), Connor Bradshaw (Branford), Dylan Van Bramer (North Haven), Max Condon (Branford), Ryan Chieffo (North Haven), David Garcia (Career/Hillhouse), Jared Keck (Branford)

 

All-Housatonic

Jon Sutton (Amity), Joe Stein (Shelton), Sam Donahue (Cheshire), Antonio Jandreau (Lyman Hall), Alex Soriano (Sheehan), Ian O’Brien-Cannon (Amity), Matthew Manzo (Shelton), Nicholas Berardi (Cheshire), Austin Duffy (Amity), Matthew Brouillette (Shelton), Joseph Guerra (Amity), Jacob Struble (Lyman Hall)

 

All-Hammonasset

Ian Richardson (Daniel Hand), Greg Sydor (Daniel Hand), Senan Lonergan (Guilford), Tyler Kilkenny (Daniel Hand), Noah Rattet (Guilford), Nick LaPenna (Foran), Andrew Terreri (Guilford), Christian Koshgarian (Daniel Hand), Justin Kassouf (Foran), Rodrigo Sapriza (Foran), Sam DeSilva (Jonathan Law)

 

2011

All-Housatonic

Nicholas Berard (Cheshire), Anthony Castro (Shelton), Eliot Demelier (Amity), Jessie DePietro (Amity), Dimitri Drossopoulos (Lyman Hall), Arman Karlbassioon (Cheshire), Joseph Lobello (Shelton), Michael Ranando (Cheshire), Alex Soriano (Sheehan), Alex Sousa (Lyman Hall), Joseph Stein (Shelton), Nick Velleca (Cheshire)

 

All-Oronoque

William Ayala (Career/Hillhouse), Abraham Bartoah (Career/Hillhouse), Andrew Bartoah (Career/Hillhouse), Milton Calderon (Wilbur Cross), Joel Contreras (Wilbur Cross), Conor Daley (Branford), Jeff Grande (Branford), John Johnson (North Haven), Alex Longobardi (North Haven), Chris Musco (North Haven), Guillermo Plata (Wilbur Cross), Will Pottenger (Branford)

 

All-Quinnipiac

Joseph Bongiorni (Notre Dame), Andrew Gonzalez (Xavier), Noah Leone (Hamden), Jose Marcos (West Haven), Mike Matera (Fairfield Prep), John Miller (Hamden), E.J. Okoro (Notre Dame), Marco Olmeda (West Haven), Austin Sims (Fairfield Prep), Will Steiner (Fairfield Prep), Matt Zampini (Xavier), Alex Zapata (Hamden)

 

All-Hammonasset

Ryan Clark (Jonathan Law), Senan Lonergan (Guilford), Tucker Hackett (Hand), Kevin Jacobsen (Guilford), Justin Kassouf (Foran), Tyler Kilkenny (Hand), Nick LaPenna (Foran),  Tyler Leone (Guilford), Marco Parisi (Guilford), Ian Richardson (Hand), Zach Sabo (Foran), Greg Sydor (Hand)

 

2010

All-Housatonic Division

Mario Yepez (Sheehan), Nick Taglianetti (Sheehan), Artur Jorge (Shelton), Josh Matthews (Shelton), Lindsley Barrett (Shelton), Jawaad Qureshi (Shelton), Trevor Molkenbuhr (Cheshire), Derek Molkenbuhr (Cheshire), Francesco Mazzella (Cheshire), Pat Kenefick (Amity), Dimitri Drossopoulos (Lyman Hall), Tim Hines (Lyman Hall)

 

All-Oronoque Division

Istvan Kanyo (North Haven), Marlin Rafael (North Haven), Keegan Hanlon (North Haven), Abraham Bartoah (Career/HH), Andrew Bartoah (Career/HH), Shemar Nesbeth (Career/HH), Klever Cordova (East Haven), Ryan Esposito (East Haven), Cameron Brown (Branford), Will Pottenger (Branford), Ivan Feshenko (Branford), Ekokobe Ntumbanzondo (Wilbur Cross)

 

All-Quinnipiac Division

Mike Thompson (Xavier), Connor Marino (Xavier), Adrian Gonzalez (Xavier), Tyler Turner (Notre Dame), Nick Riccio (West Haven), Jose Marcos (West Haven), Pat Dwyer (West Haven), Matthew D’Ambrisi (Fairfield Prep), Parker Delmolino (Fairfield Prep), David Bruton (Fairfield Prep), John Miller (Hamden), Alex Zapata (Hamden)

 

All-Hammonasset Division

Robert Millspaugh (Foran), Chris Rudnick (Foran), Matt Haselkamp (Foran), Ryan Clark (Jonathan Law), Jake Battipaglia (Guilford), Kevin Jacobsen (Guilford), Chris Bruton (Guilford), James Carroll (Guilford), Tucker Hackett (Hand), Ben Lussier (Hand), Chris Genco (Hand), Ryan Matusch (Hand)

 

2009

All-Quinnipiac Division

Clayton Ulmer (Hamden), Kevin Burt (Fairfield Prep), Mike Thompson (Xavier), Jon Tebes (Hamden), Matt Gueble (Xavier), Ammar Abu-Stitteh (West Haven), Greg Padilla (Notre Dame), John Monroe (Fairfield Prep), Andrew Gonzalez (Xavier), Jaime Skelton (Fairfield Prep), Travis Rose (West Haven), Ryan McConville (Xavier)

 

All-Housatonic Division

Kevin Howard (Amity), Miguel Rodriguez-Lapman (Cheshire), Joe Bonito (Lyman Hall), Adrien Demelier (Amity), Joe Pires (Shelton), Brian Foley (Amity), Alex Mazzella (Cheshire), Matt Esposito (Lyman Hall), Stephen Sasso (Amity), Nick Taglianetti (Sheehan), Eric Rothbart (Cheshire), Lindsley Barrett (Shelton)

 

All-Hammonasset Division

Mike Jacobsen (Guilford), Abraham Bartoah (Career/Hillhouse), Chris Sondej (Guilford), Ben Lussier (Hand), Chris Hanna (Foran), Al Lluberes (Guilford), Scott Leone (Guilford), Bill Reynolds (Hand), Chris Rudnick (Foran), Tucker Hackett (Hand), Lonny Quarford (Jonathan Law), Nathan Trucks (Guilford)

 

All-Oronoque Division

Marlon Rafael (North Haven), Istvan Kanyo (North Haven), Keegan Hanlon (North Haven), Cameron Brown (Branford), Kenny Byrne (Branford), Will Pottenger (Branford), Nildi Pino (Branford), Oumaru Kamara (Wilbur Cross), Lucas Abramo (Wilbur Cross), Eduardo Ingles (East Haven), Zachery Campbell (East Haven), Klever Cordova (East Haven)

2008

All-Quinnipiac Division

Will Daniels (Notre Dame), Clayton Ulmer (Hamden), Kyle Russell (Xavier), Kevin Maxham (Fairfield Prep), Amar Abu-Sitteh (West Haven), Brett Fletcher (Xavier), Stephen Zapata (Hamden), Greg Padilla (Notre Dame), Chris Fitzsimons (Hamden), Bob Baylis (West Haven), Brad Boehringer (Fairfield Prep), Jon Tebes (Hamden)

All-Oronoque Division

Dan Hall (Derby), Ivan Sanchez (Career/Hillhouse), Edgardo Ingles (East Haven), Joe Sorrentino (North Haven), Scott Berges (Branford), Wabi Mposo (Wilbur Cross), Geoff Brown (North Haven), Adam Penrod (East Haven), Frank Guaman (Wilbur Cross), James D’Amico (Branford), Zack Kafogolis (Wilbur Cross), Steve Brown (North Haven)

All-Housatonic Division

Joel Rodriguez (Sheehan), Kevin Howard (Amity), Garrett Festa (Cheshire), Hakeem Ndikumana (Shelton), Joseph Bonito (Lyman Hall), Brian Foley (Amity), Drew Dimauro (Shelton), Matt Gilmore (Cheshire), Marco Massaro (Amity), Jack Bronwin (Amity), Miguel Rodriguez-Lapman (Cheshire), Michael Fritz (Sheehan)

All-Hammonasset Division

Eric Terreri (Guilford), Jack Shirley (Hand), Michael Jacobsen (Guilford), Dan Shirley (Hand), Chris Gilmore (Foran), Chris O’Brien (Guilford), Aaron Steinberg  (Guilford), Kevin Shirley (Hand), Jimmy Connors (Jonathan Law),  Brian Gilloran (Guilford),  Ryan Dolan (Hand), Scott Leone (Guilford)

2007

All-Quinnipiac Division

Alejandro Cordido (Notre Dame), Will Daniels (Notre Dame), Matt Esposito (Xavier), Jamar Howard (West Haven), Jamal Howard (West Haven), Nick Kelly (Xavier), Kevin Maxham (Fairfield Prep), Conor Murphy (Xavier), Connor Reilly (Fairfield Prep), Sean Sweeney (Xavier), Clayton Ulmer (Hamden), Patrick Wilder (Hamden)

All-Oronoque Division

Francis Brown (Wilbur Cross), Zhuiyang Chen (Wilbur Cross), Moussa Cissce (Wilbur Cross), Dan Cook (East Haven), Bruno DaSilva (Derby), Nate Graham (Branford), Tom Hewitt (Branford), P.J. Horn (North Haven), Victor Lopez (North Haven), Jean Carlos Rafael (Wilbur Cross), Jonathan Stevens (Derby)

All-Housatonic Division

J.J. Comeau (Sheehan), Drew Dimauro (Shelton), Jon Farens (Shelton), Kevin Howard (Amity), Sean McGarrity (Cheshire), Quinn Nevins (Cheshire), D.J. Pereira (Cheshire), Joel Rodriguez (Sheehan), Jon Rohner (Lyman Hall), Matt Rothbart (Cheshire), Johnny Sartori (Sheehan), Matt Thurston (Sheehan)

All-Hammonasset Division

Ryan Brockett (Guilford), John Caicedo (Foran), Matt Glennon (Law), Curtis Gullette (Guilford), Josh Gregory (Hand), Joe Hanna (Foran), Adam Kirilichin (Hand), Chris O’Brien (Guilford), Mark Rizzacasa (Law), Kevin Shirley (Hand), Ari Sinanis (Guilford), Aaron Steinberg (Guilford)

2006

All-Hammonasset

Curtis Gullette (Guilford); Daniel Ratzenberger (Foran); Ethan Bates (Hand); Chris Quetent (Law); Aaron Steinberg (Guilford); Brian Delanese (Foran); Ryan Brockett (Guilford); Josh Gregory (Hand); Kevin Shirley (Hand); Matt Jurczyk (Law); Dave Sasso (Foran); Brett Roeder (Law)

All-Housatonic

D.J. Pereira (Cheshire); Mario Millilli (Shelton); Giancarlo Massaro (Amity); Zane Brandt (Cheshire); Jon Goncalves (Cheshire); Eddie Didonato (Cheshire); Johnny Sartori (Sheehan); Quinn Nevins (Cheshire); Tyler Gionotti (Lyman Hall); Bryan Bardin (Shelton); Rich Haigh (Amity); J.J. Comeau (Sheehan)

All-Oronoque

Orlando Delarosa (Wilbur Cross); Billy Alessi (Branford); Jeff Lazzara (North Haven); Evan Hoeflich (Branford); Luchy Dadario (East Haven); Bruno DeSilva (Derby); Jean-Carlos Rafael (Wilbur Cross); Tom Hewitt (Branford); Victor Lopez (North Haven); Matt Siperas (North Haven); B.J. Herrera (Derby); Dean Chen (Wilbur Cross)

All-Quinnipiac

Conor Murphy (Xavier); Steven Day (Notre Dame); Will Brooks (Fairfield Prep); Joe Danso (West Haven); Matan Bik (Hamden); Nick Kelly (Xavier); Andres Cordido (Notre Dame); Joe Rahtelli (Fairfield Prep); Eric Basquez (Xavier); Dan Pogoda (Fairfield Prep); Alphonse Buchitti (Notre Dame); Wade Dixon (Notre Dame)

2005

All-Quinnipiac

Nicholas Greenwood (Xavier); Tanju Kizavul (Fairfield Prep);  Brendan Steiner (Fairfield Prep); Martin Margas (Xavier); Stephen Day (Notre Dame-WH); Robert Saley (West Haven);  Bruno Mosso (Fairfield Prep); Sang-Bum Kim (Hamden); Paul Scafariello (Hamden); Colin Steele (Xavier); Andrew Kydes (Fairfield Prep); Luis Zapata (Hamden);

 

All-Hammonasset

Doug Caligan (Guilford); Matt Vinci (Daniel Hand); Adam Terreri (Guilford); Brady Dolan (Daniel Hand); Sean O’Brien (Guilford); Daniele Ghigliazza (Daniel Hand); Pat Carroll (Guilford); Ben Schwartz (Foran); Michael Gerace (Jonathan Law); Curtis Gullette (Guilford); Niko Kumar (Daniel Hand); Chris Meehan (Guilford)

All-Housatonic

Shane Recklet (Shelton); D. J. Pereira (Cheshire); Andy Choquette (Cheshire); Matt Cleveland (Shelton);  Mike Cullis (Sheehan);  Clancy Purcell (Shelton); Erick Rodriguez (Lyman Hall); Giancarlo Massaro (Amity); Zane Brandt (Cheshire); Matt Rothbart (Cheshire); Johnny Sartori (Sheehan);  Mike McCarthy (Lyman Hall)

All-Oronoque

Marino Crocco (North Haven); Orlando Delarosa (Wilbur Cross); Jason Morales (North Haven); Tim Flanagan (Wilbur Cross); Billy Alessi (Branford); Jean Carlos Rafeal (Wilbur Cross); Curt Sutherland (Branford); Josh Lyon (North Haven); Jamie Sheltman (East Haven); Jeff Lazzara (North Haven); Ryan Threet (Career); Lusiano Dadario (East Haven)

2004
Quinnipiac Division
Nick Greenwood, Xavier; Mike Lynch, Fairfield Prep; J.P. Allegra, Notre Dame; Alex Sampara, West Haven; John Ferrantino, Xavier; Sean O'Connor, Fairfield Prep; Robert Madden, Hamden; Brendan Steiner, Fairfield Prep; Mauricio Vigil, West Haven; Lee Inglis, Notre Dame; Steven Day, Notre Dame; Chris Wright, Xavier

Hammonsset Division
Sean O'Brien, Guilford; Tim Mulvey, Guilford; Matt Vinci, Hand; Phil Lund, Hand; Enrique Souza, Guilford; Steven Rizzacasa, Law; Luis Dussan, Foran; Mike Guarino, Foran; Pat Carroll, Guilford; Brady Dolan, Hand; Jose Sifontes, Law

Housatonic Division
Jason Tessitore, Amity; Shane Recklett, Shelton; Dan Salek, Shelton; Kyle Stegina, Cheshire; Rob Gibbs, Amity; Zakaria Ibozrar, Lyman Hall; Caleb Rhodes, Sheehan; Brendan Robinson, Cheshire; Dennis Early, Sheehan; Pat McKenna, Amity; Matt Cleveland, Shelton; Mario Mililli, Shelton

Oronoque Division
Habib Sylla, Wilbur Cross; Marcello DePascale, North Haven; A.J. Alessi, Branford; Alex Todd, Branford; Orlando Delarosa, Wilbur Cross; Marc Heinig, North Haven; Curt Sutherland, Branford; Marino Crocco, North Haven; Tim Flanagan, Wilbur Cross; Israel Sanchez, Wilbur Cross; Mani Mirzaee, East Haven; Paul Dworkin, North Haven

 

 


 

All-Quinnipiac

2003
Lee Inglis (Notre Dame); Alex Sampara (West Haven); Dan Becchi (Fairfield Prep); John Ferry (Xavier); Alonzo Zuniga (Wilbur Cross); Mike Bouton (Xavier); Peter Van Hoff (Hamden); Joel D'Amico (West Haven); Colin McLeod (Fairfield Prep); J.P. Allegra (Notre Dame); Nick Greenwood (Xavier); Shayne Miller (Wilbur Cross)

2002
J.P. Allegra (Notre Dame); Nick Smaldone (Notre Dame); Matt Gilman (West Haven); Russ Allen (West Haven); Steve Chapin (Xavier); Shayne Miller (Wilbur Cross); Mark Lacz (Xavier); Gabe Johnson (Hamden); Lee Inglis (Notre Dame); Sang Bym Kim (Hamden); Jonathan Carr (Fairfield Prep); Daniel Becchi (Fairfield Prep)

2001
Drew Brown (Xavier); Robert Miller (Fairfield Prep); J.P. Allegra (Notre Dame); Mike Gilman (West Haven); Matt Fitzgerald (Xavier); Kevin Fox (Fairfield Prep); Travis Tangredi (West Haven); Angelo Durante (Notre Dame); Abraham Sheriff (Wilbur Cross); Marcello Mena (Hamden); Nick Smaldone (Notre Dame); Matt Gilman (West Haven)

2000
Darryl Aresco (Xavier); Tim Berendt (Fairfield Prep); Drew Brown (Xavier); Carlos Caracas (West Haven); Angelo Durante (Notre Dame); Ryan Gilmore (West Haven); Mickey Girardi (Fairfield Prep); Peter Kasienke (Hamden); Derek Lemley (Fairfield Prep); Matt Michel (Notre Dame); Nick Smaldone (Notre Dame); Nick Wajnowski (West Haven)

1999
James Antonopoulos (Fairfield Prep); Carlos Caracas (West Haven); Anthony Casey (Notre Dame); Mike Crean (Xavier); John Danielski (Notre Dame); Dave Forero (West Haven); Micheal Girardi (Fairfield Prep); Matt Michel (West Haven); Jeremy Mularski (Xavier); Lorenzo Piroli (Notre Dame); Brendan Wackenreuter (Xavier)

1998
Justin Provost (Notre Dane);Tim O'Mara (West Haven);Dave Forano (West Haven); Brian Fitzgerald (Hand); Dave Castle (Fairfield Prep); Mike Bednarz (Xavier); Mario Lupone (Xavier); Kurt Bedocs (Hamden); Anthony Cassey (Notre Dame); Owen Coffey (Wilbur Cross); Daniel Seiden (Fairfield Prep); and Carlos Caracas (West Haven)

1997
Eric Soares (West Haven); Dom Kan (Notre Dame); Todd Maloney (Fairfield Prep); George Antonopoulos (Fairfield Prep); Pat Teague (West Haven); Brian Fitzgerald (Xavier); David Castle (Fairfield Prep); Justin Provost (Notre Dame); Joe Ferrucci (Hamden); Steven Morello (Xavier); Joshua Holbrook (Wilbur Cross); R.J. Lucas (Notre Dame)

1996
Ted Prendergast (Fairfield Prep); Adam Donroe (Notre Dame); T.J. Casey (Notre Dame); Charlie Demers (Xavier); Mike Brennan (Fairfield Prep); Robert Mpuku (Fairfield Prep); Eric Soares (West Haven); Sal Friello (West Haven); Josh Cameron (West Haven); Dom Kan (Notre Dame); Rob Bartholomew (Hamden); Matt Mularski (Xavier)

1995
John Faienza (Xavier); Dennis O'Connell (Fairfield Prep); Brendan Faherty (Xavier); Tom Cook (Notre Dame); Andre Pelletier (Xavier); Mike Soares (West Haven); Erik Soares (West Haven); Ben Rayder (Xavier); Jose Calderon (Wilbur Cross); Kevin Quinlan (Fairfield Prep); Jacob Brogan (Wilbur Cross); Guerrino Boni (Hamden)

1994
Todd Arsenault (Fairfield Prep); Tabarik Barnes (West Haven); Tim Barnes (West Haven); Dan Dimes (West Haven); Brendan Faherty (Xavier); John Fajenza (Xavier); Jonah Fontela (Hamden); Joe Geloso (Hamden); Kevin Guarino (West Haven); Sean Lonergan (Fairfield Prep); John Buber (Xavier); Saul Ortegon (West Haven)

 


 

All-Hammonasset

2003
Karim Thiam (Hillhouse); Chris Morales (North Haven); Joe Dacey (East Haven); Chris Necklas (Guilford); Josh Lyon (North Haven); Ben Connor (Branford); Michael Savenelli (East Haven); Kyle Harrison (Hand); Kyle Richardson (Hand); Nick Borrero (Guilford); Dan Brinn (Hand); Chris Schwartz (Guilford)

2002
Guy Derry (Guilford); Anthony Fiondella (Guilford); Mark Rossi (North Haven); Patrick Calligan (Guilford); Michael Laudano (East Haven); Seth Kellas (East Haven); Rob Hensinger (Hand); Kyle Richardson (Hand); Richard McLeod (Hillhouse); Patrick Sullivan (Guilford); Matt Porto (Guilford); Kyle Harrison (Hand)

2001
Russ Gullette (Guilford); Gil Schaper (Guilford); Seth Nere (Guilford); Jeff Muccili (Guilford); Jonathan Fisher (Branford); Brian Finocchio (Hand); Jon Szynolski (North Haven); Mark Rossi (North Haven); Zak Dineen (North Haven); Chris Springer (North Haven); Michael Laudano (East Haven); Andrew Solano (Hillhouse); Greg Ott (Guilford)

2000
Jon Bellonio (Guilford); Ercole Casella (North Haven); Ben Coan (Branford); Brian Finnocchio (Hand); Russ Gullette (Guilford); Ryan McMahon (Hand); Seth Nere (Guilford); Greg Ott (Guilford); Mike Raynor (Hand); Matt Ryback (North Haven); Jon Syznalski (North Haven); Dewar Wilson (Hillhouse)

1999
Alex Beck (North Haven); J.P. Bichum (Guilford); Brian Blake (Guilford); Sean Clifford (Hand); Scott Davidson (Guilford); Osamu Kaneko (Guilford); Tim Maciejak (Hand); Rob McConville (Hand); Eddie Oyandel (Branford), J.D. Rhode (Guilford; Matt Rybak (North Haven)

1998
Adam Greenberg (Guilford); Doug Farmer (Hand); Scott Davidson (Guilford); Dustin Diedrickson (Hand); J.D. Rhode (Guilford); Greg Millett (Hand); Chris Chimento (Hand); Erik Simonson (North Haven); Ben Maher (Guilford); Alex Beck (North Haven); Carlos Silva (East Haven); Matt Rybeck (North Haven)

1997
Brian Lavin (Guilford); Yoshio Kaneko (Guilford); Adam Greenburg (Guilford); John Stewart (Hand); Michael Cretella (Hand); Ryan Smith (Hand); Christian Couture (North Haven); Damien Slubowski (Guilford); Matt Fraenza (Branford); Chris Chimento (Hand); Doug Farmer (Hand); Brian Verzella (Guilford)

1996
Brian Lavin (Guilford); Karl Zimmerman (Hand); Adam Greenberg (Guilford); Jimmy Ryan (North Haven); Matt Kelly (Hand); John Talbot (Guilford); Mike Verzella (Guilford); Christian Couture (North Haven); Jason Atwater (Hand); Simon Etzel (Hand); Yoshio Kaneko (Guilford); Ted Torrez (East Haven)

1995
Andrew McConville (Hand); David Evans (Hand); Andrew Bussmann (Guilford); Brian Lavin (Guilford); Dave Kleiner (Guilford); Chris Guanalini (North Haven); Mike Mioline (Branford); Patrick Lynch (Hand); Jim Ryan (North Haven); Chandler Blake (Hand); Ian Smith (Branford); Damien Slubowski (Guilford)

1994
Andrew Bussman (Guilford); David Evans (Hand); Matt Joki (North Haven); Mike Kelly (Guilford); Troy Koppel (Hand); Patrick Lynch (Hand); T.J. Martin (Branford); Andy McConville (Hand); John McKittrick (Branford); Ian Smith (Branford); Kevn Verzella (Guilford)

 


 

All-Housatonic2003Mike Kennedy (Cheshire); Dan Francke (Lyman Hall); Ethan Epstein (Amity); Zakaria Ibozrar (Lyman Hall); Kyle Stergina (Cheshire); Brian Stevenson (Shelton); Mike DiBartolomeo (Lyman Hall); Bill Goncalves (Shelton); Brandon Chuba (Sheehan); Tyler Bourn (Cheshire); Jason Tessitore (Amity); Taylor Morasutti (Cheshire)2002Dave Buchanan (Cheshire); Jay Sousa (Shelton); Jay Rozas (Sheehan); Redd Besch (Lyman Hall); Vin Massaro (Amity); Andy Turczak (Shelton); Jon Proto (Cheshire); Eli Brandt (Cheshire); Mike Zaraski (Sheehan); Serdar Sahin (Career); Kyle Stegina (Cheshire); Ethan Epstein (Amity)2001Sohaib Quershi (Shelton); Nick Parian (Sheehan); John Serafin (Cheshire); David Buchanan (Cheshire); Joe Sousa (Shelton); Jeff Grusse (Lyman Hall); Jeff Smith (Cheshire); Jamie Smith (Cheshire); Fernando Basualdo (Sheehan); Mike DiBartolomeo (Lyman Hall); Jay Rozas (Sheehan); Kerone Jacobs (Amity2000Brian Blasczyk (Lyman Hall); Pat Danby (Cheshire); Adam Darter (Cheshire); John Gubbons (Amity); Ryan Harris (Sheehan); Paul Hushin (Lyman Hall); Ken Lewis (Lyman Hall); Pat Nevins (Cheshire); Nick Parian (Sheehan); Sohaib Quershi (Shelton); Steve Read (Lyman Hall); Jon Serafin (Cheshire)1999Brian Blasczyk (Lyman Hall); Tom Castelli (Lyman Hall); Tom DeLuca (Cheshire); Paul Hushin (Lyman Hall); Mike Kovach (Cheshire); Ken Lewis (Lyman Hall); Pat Nevens (Cheshire); Joe Nunes (Amity); Evan Ptalis (Cheshire); Sohaid Quershi (Shelton); Jon Ruzas (Sheehan); Kurt Steiner (Shelton)1998Asher Mendelson (Amity); Paul Hushin (Lyman Hall): Chris Cortes (Amity); Jacob Orzel (Amity); Andrew Rollins (Cheshire); John Petaway (Cheshire); John Sanderson (Lyman Hall); Jon Rozas (Sheehan); Luke Aldo (Cheshire); Italo Colonna (Amity); P.J. Washenko (Amity); Tom Castelli (Lyman Hall)1997Pete Zoppi (Cheshire); Asher Mendelson (Amity); Spence Fretts (Lyman Hall); Chris Cortes (Amity); Jacob Orzel (Sheehan); Luke Aldo (Cheshire); John Petaway (Cheshire); Rich Vinhias (Shelton); Tayseer Ghazzouli (Cheshire); John Sanderson (Lyman Hall); Paul Hushin (Lyman Hall); Michael Kovach (Cheshire)1996Neal Hushin (Lyman Hall); Paul Pires (Shelton); Jonathan Coisek (Lyman Hall); Peter Zoppi (Cheshire); T.J. DeLucia (Lyman Hall); Edward Coyle (Amity); Steven Daly (Amity); Tayseer Ghozzouli (Cheshire); Dan Celentano (Sheehan); Brian McMahon (Shelton); John Petway (Cheshire); Larry Rosenthal (Cheshire)1995Alex Cortes (Amity); Tim Teixiera (Shelton); Dan Rollins (Cheshire); Paul Pires (Shelton); Brian Goral (Lyman Hall); Patrick Mayo (Amity); Neil Hushin (Lyman Hall); Brian Radziewicz (Cheshire); Tom Yurczyk (Cheshire); Mike Bloechie (Sheehan); Sean Krom (Sheehan)1994Alex Cortes (Amity); Oliver Hacker (Amity); Neal Huschin (Lyman Hall); Jeffrey Liptak (Sheehan); Andrew Marchitto (Amity); Paul Miller (Amity); Scott Neuman (Amity); Jason Perosina (Cheshire); Paul Pires (Shelton); Mark Porter (Amity); Timothy Teixeira (Shelton); Mike Vinci (Lyman Hall)

logo-scc

Follow The SCC

Follow SCCcommissioner on Twitter icon_facebook

Upcoming Events

SCC Calendar

Su Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa
1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
30