Sunday, May 26, 2019
   
Text Size
Login
SOUTHERN CONNECTICUT CONFERENCE

Articles

SCC Boys Swimming - Results - SCC Meet - 2008

 

Licensed to Naugatuck Swim Club        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/27/2008 10:31 PM
                         SCC Championship - 2/27/2008                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fairfield Prep  'A'                               1:41.50    1:41.85   60  
       25.65    28.80    24.72    22.68                                    
  2 Xavier-Middletown  'A'                            1:42.32    1:42.65   54  
       27.30    26.93    25.91    22.51                                    
  3 Cheshire  'A'                                     1:42.69    1:44.34   52  
       28.87    27.67    24.13    23.67                                    
  4 Hamden  'A'                                       1:47.54    1:46.00   50  
       28.40    29.74    24.45    23.41                                    
  5 Amity Regional  'A'                               1:45.90    1:46.30   48  
       27.94    29.86    24.93    23.57                                    
  6 Branford  'A'                                     1:47.21    1:46.48   46  
       26.47    30.30    26.28    23.43                                    
  7 North Haven  'A'                                  1:49.00    1:49.01   44  
       25.89    31.43    28.91    22.78                                    
  8 ND-West Haven  'A'                                1:54.80    1:54.85   42  
       29.88    32.42    26.89    25.66                                    
  9 Sheehan  'A'                                      1:57.00    1:56.27   36  
       28.37    33.34    29.52    25.04                                    
  9 Shelton  'A'                                      1:55.23    1:56.27   36  
       28.67    33.72    28.40    25.48                                    
 11 Foran  'A'                                        1:57.35    1:59.26   32  
       30.74    34.24    27.95    26.33                                    
 12 Lyman Hall  'A'                                   2:02.11    2:00.08   30  
       31.87    32.40    30.56    25.25                                    
 13 West Haven  'A'                                   2:00.66    2:07.38   28  
       33.89    37.71    29.86    25.92                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sokolosky, Eric           SR Branford             1:45.48    1:45.14   30  
      24.34   26.79   27.22   26.79                                
  2 White, Patrick            SR Fairfield Prep       1:43.50    1:46.28   27  
      24.68   26.93   27.46   27.21                                
  3 Testa, Edward             SR Cheshire             1:49.23    1:47.03   26  
      24.38   26.74   27.53   28.38                                
  4 Watson, Matthew           SR Fairfield Prep       1:47.90    1:47.64   25  
      24.97   27.10   27.53   28.04                                
  5 Golankiewicz, Andrew      SO Fairfield Prep       1:49.20    1:47.73   24  
      25.69   27.40   27.54   27.10                                
  6 Yanagisawa, Michael       JR Amity Regional       1:51.77    1:52.06   23  
      25.64   28.27   28.87   29.28                                
  7 Madore, Drew              JR ND-West Haven        1:52.10    1:53.69   22  
      25.89   27.99   29.50   30.31                                
  8 Cosenza, Nicholas         SR Xavier               1:54.78    1:54.05   21  
      26.71   28.76   29.20   29.38                                
  9 Swan, Gregory             JR Amity Regional       1:54.44    1:54.27   19  
      25.99   28.74   30.07   29.47                                
 10 Champagne, Tyler          JR Amity Regional       1:52.89    1:54.59   17  
      26.68   29.55   29.66   28.70                                
 11 Cahalane, Ryan            SO Fairfield Prep       1:53.80    1:54.76   16  
      26.57   29.72   29.71   28.76                                
 12 Calby, Christopher        SR Fairfield Prep       1:56.60    1:54.86   15  
      25.90   29.39   30.17   29.40                                
 13 Scymanski, Eliot          SR Hamden               1:52.31    1:55.28   14  
      26.78   29.43   30.01   29.06                                
 14 Dietter, Robert           JR ND-West Haven        1:53.61    1:55.29   13  
      26.47   30.06   30.12   28.64                                
 15 Ribeiro, Marco            JR Cheshire             1:56.96    1:56.77   12  
      26.90   29.28   30.26   30.33                                
 16 Greer, Sean               SO Fairfield Prep       2:00.12    1:57.08   11  
      26.60   29.96   30.74   29.78                                
 17 Kelly, Austin             JR Xavier               1:58.23    1:57.22    9  
      26.80   29.59   30.92   29.91                                
 18 Greenberg, Alec           SR Foran                2:00.10    1:57.92    7  
      26.97   29.64   31.00   30.31                                
 19 Nielsen, Thomas           JR Xavier               2:00.68    1:58.78    6  
      27.33   30.46   31.36   29.63                                
 20 Platoff, Nicholas         SO Amity Regional       2:00.70    1:58.97    5  
      26.42   29.85   31.58   31.12                                
 21 Borgognone, Brett         FR ND-West Haven        2:03.52    1:59.18    4  
      26.25   29.65   31.78   31.50                                
 22 Gifford, Paul             JR Cheshire             2:00.61    1:59.45    3  
      26.71   29.97   31.40   31.37                                
 23 Gargano, Jerry            FR Branford             2:01.29    1:59.47    2  
      26.95   30.21   31.56   30.75                                
 24 Meeske, David             JR Amity Regional       2:07.10    2:01.01    1  
      28.85   30.42   31.17   30.57                                
 25 Robbins, Alex             SR Xavier               2:02.12    2:01.26  
      27.10   30.00   31.93   32.23                                
 26 Mongillo, Daniel          FR Cheshire             2:02.91    2:01.59  
      27.95   30.33   32.18   31.13                                
 27 Gilmore, Chris            SO Foran                2:03.85    2:02.56  
      28.10   31.05   32.12   31.29                                
 28 Daniolos, George          SR Fairfield Prep       2:01.78    2:03.13  
      28.19   30.31   31.72   32.91                                
 29 Broadbridge, Peter        FR Cheshire             2:05.26    2:04.51  
      27.84   32.13   33.21   31.33                                
 30 Lecker, Joshua            SO Amity Regional       2:03.09    2:05.75  
      27.44   31.77   33.43   33.11                                
 31 Lauriello, Michael        FR Branford             2:07.79    2:06.86  
      29.24   31.87   33.19   32.56                                
 -- Naumann, Tyler            SO Xavier               1:47.99         DQ  
      25.00   27.32   27.97   28.01                                
 
Event 3  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grinalds, Andrew          JR Fairfield Prep       1:57.80    1:57.71   30  
      25.53   29.85   34.43   27.90                                
  2 Remigino, James           JR Xavier               2:01.91    2:01.25   27  
      26.61   32.31   33.49   28.84                                
  3 Aupi, Dan                 SR Branford             2:05.36    2:04.46   26  
      26.35   31.66   36.45   30.00                                
  4 Platow, Bart              JR Fairfield Prep       2:04.60    2:05.13   25  
      27.13   32.34   37.42   28.24                                
  5 Pramer, Tyler             SO Fairfield Prep       2:07.80    2:06.45   24  
      26.54   31.16   38.12   30.63                                
  6 Thomann, William          SO Xavier               2:11.15    2:06.63   23  
      27.84   32.41   36.52   29.86                                
  7 Kahn, Ross                SO Amity Regional       2:03.86    2:07.04   22  
      26.88   32.73   37.62   29.81                                
  8 Novak, Joseph             SO Shelton              2:07.20    2:08.06   21  
      27.60   33.56   37.16   29.74                                
  9 Heer, Dylan               JR Xavier               2:08.82    2:08.63   19  
      28.01   33.74   36.85   30.03                                
 10 Cubells, Aaron            SR Hamden               2:09.68    2:08.76   17  
      28.38   32.29   39.43   28.66                                
 11 Kosciuk, Kevin            FR Xavier               2:08.81    2:08.92   16  
      27.14   33.43   38.73   29.62                                
 12 King, John                SO North Haven          2:08.50    2:09.13   15  
      29.25   31.85   37.83   30.20                                
 13 Peters, Theodore          FR Branford             2:11.74    2:10.19   14  
      27.71   33.19   39.24   30.05                                
 14 Lemere, Ryan              SR Amity Regional       2:09.76    2:10.58   13  
      26.99   32.51   40.13   30.95                                
 15 Madore, Trevor            SO ND-West Haven        2:09.51    2:12.30   12  
      28.63   33.66   41.06   28.95                                
 16 Ferriera, Kevin           SO Hand-Madison         2:14.37    2:12.69   11  
      27.76   30.91   42.54   31.48                                
 17 Gontarski, Chris          SO Hamden               2:18.14    2:13.09    9  
      28.60   33.36   39.10   32.03                                
 18 Veiga, Paul               SR Cheshire             2:17.75    2:13.89    7  
      29.82   35.83   39.58   28.66                                
 19 Newton, Kyle              FR Xavier               2:14.48    2:13.92    6  
      28.12   33.86   40.70   31.24                                
 20 Cronin, Timothy           SR Amity Regional       2:18.39    2:14.65    5  
      28.32   35.88   39.03   31.42                                
 21 Frohman, Eric             SO Amity Regional       2:14.77    2:14.72    4  
      29.15   33.31   41.56   30.70                                
 22 Power, Brian              JR Fairfield Prep       2:12.00    2:14.92    3  
      29.12   35.01   37.51   33.28                                
 23 Menescardi, Kevin         JR Cheshire             2:22.21    2:15.24    2  
      28.19   34.83   40.56   31.66                                
 24 VanGraafeiland, Philip    SR Xavier               2:17.12    2:15.30    1  
      29.03   35.01   40.16   31.10                                
 25 Smith, Taylor             SO Fairfield Prep       2:19.52    2:16.82  
      30.01   35.36   40.51   30.94                                
 26 Maloney, Luke             SO Hamden               2:22.94    2:16.83  
      28.09   37.74   39.98   31.02                                
 27 Yanagisawa, Mark          SO Amity Regional       2:16.60    2:17.64  
      29.20   35.26   40.84   32.34                                
 28 Lefland, Aaron            JR North Haven          2:20.92    2:18.03  
      30.57   35.89   41.35   30.22                                
 29 Sun, Jack                 SO Amity Regional       2:18.37    2:20.31  
      28.59   36.82   41.05   33.85                                
 30 Bukowski, Brandon         SO Cheshire             2:20.97    2:21.76  
      30.23   37.28   41.01   33.24                                
 31 Szabo, James              FR Shelton              2:21.42    2:22.40  
      32.32   37.21   39.55   33.32                                
 32 Ostapenko, Alexander      SR Hamden               2:24.40    2:23.03  
      30.79   38.71   40.13   33.40                                
 
Event 4  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rood, Owen                SR Branford               21.53      21.39   30  
  2 Lombardi, Alex            SO Branford               23.26      22.81   27  
  3 McDonald, Kevin           SR North Haven            22.00      22.89   26  
  4 McCormick, Colin          SR Cheshire               22.87      23.03   25  
  5 Becker, Edward            SO Fairfield Prep         22.78      23.05   24  
  6 Yacobacci, Christopher    JR ND-West Haven          22.75      23.07   23  
  7 Williams, Blake           SR Cheshire               23.49      23.24   22  
  8 Keegan, Terrence          SR Fairfield Prep         23.70      23.45   21  
  9 Parfitt, James            SR North Haven            23.78      23.46   19  
 10 Carpinella, Matt          SR Hamden                 23.57      23.65   17  
 11 Olt, Tyler                FR Branford               24.71      23.69   16  
 12 Gracia, Mark              SR Xavier                 24.20      23.81   15  
 13 Sbona, Anthony            SR Xavier                 23.52      23.88   14  
 14 DeOcejo, Timothy          SR Hand-Madison           23.46      23.90   13  
 15 Presnick, Joe             SR Hamden                 24.79      23.95   12  
 16 Mahoney, Ian              SO Guilford               23.90      24.05   11  

 17 Sarpu, Brendan            SR Xavier                 23.59      24.07    9  
 18 Wilson, Michael           SO Xavier                 24.14      24.08    7  
 19 Toth, Kristof             SO Fairfield Prep         24.26      24.11    6  
 20 Song, Brian               SR Amity Regional         25.10      24.23    5  
 21 Wu, Michael               JR Amity Regional         24.96      24.24    4  
 22 Laden, Elliott            JR Cheshire               24.96      24.29    3  
 23 Benz, Joseph              SR Fairfield Prep         23.71      24.38    2  
 24 Schwaber, Eric            SR Amity Regional         25.38      24.54    1  
 25 Sweeney, Daniel           SO Cheshire               24.67      24.62  
 26 Murphy, Patrick           SR Cheshire               25.20      24.90  
 27 Geer, Frank               JR ND-West Haven          25.02      24.98  
 28 Nguyen, Christopher       JR Cheshire               24.71      25.00  
 29 Thurston, Jared           FR Sheehan                25.54      25.18  
 30 Miller, Sean              SO Sheehan                25.53      25.42  
 31 Haughn, Zachary           FR Fairfield Prep         25.46      25.46  
 
Event 5  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gracia, Mark              SR Xavier                272.10     451.40   30  
  2 Nguyen, Christopher       JR Cheshire              269.70     382.80   27  
  3 Conte, William            FR Branford                  NT     359.20   26  
  4 Pramer, Tyler             SO Fairfield Prep            NT     354.85   25  
  5 Cyr, Patrick              FR Hamden                    NT     349.05   24  
  6 Carloni, Jacob            SO Branford                  NT     336.85   23  
  7 Jones, Ryan               SR Fairfield Prep        202.40     313.80   22  
  8 MacDonald, Ryan           JR ND-West Haven             NT     300.60   21  
  9 Rand, Derek               SR Amity Regional        255.07     285.00   19  
 10 Blinn, Travis             SR Sheehan                   NT     281.40   17  
 11 Krombel, Hillary          SR Lyman Hall            158.40     276.40   16  
 12 Strauss, Andrew           SR Hamden                    NT     266.80   15  
 13 Topitzer, Michael         SO Cheshire              180.65     263.65   14  
 14 Pascarella, Robert        SR Hamden                    NT     249.80   13  
 15 Limosani, Michael         JR ND-West Haven             NT     244.05   12  
 16 Pedrick, Wyatt            SO Xavier                144.05     242.95   11  
 17 McFarland, Michael        SR Sheehan                   NT     242.15    9  
 18 Attwood, Jordan           SO Cheshire              156.65     239.30    7  
 19 Veillette, Raymond        JR ND-West Haven             NT     220.35    6  
 20 Olsson, Stanley           FR Foran                     NT     216.45    5  
 21 Szatkowski, Matthew       JR Amity Regional        155.80     211.50    4  
 22 Thornton, Brian           SO Fairfield Prep        149.84     188.45    3  
 23 Petela, Kirstin           FR Sheehan                   NT     185.20    2  
 24 Benoit, Ronny             JR Foran                     NT     173.50    1  
 
Event 6  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sokolosky, Eric           SR Branford               52.94      53.09   30  
      25.09   28.00                                                
  2 Grinalds, Andrew          JR Fairfield Prep         52.70      53.47   27  
      25.12   28.35                                                
  3 Naumann, Tyler            SO Xavier                 54.97      54.55   26  
      25.60   28.95                                                
  4 Williams, Blake           SR Cheshire               55.24      55.16   25  
      25.30   29.86                                                
  5 Carpinella, Matt          SR Hamden                 56.39      56.15   24  
      26.03   30.12                                                
  6 Wu, Michael               JR Amity Regional         56.42      56.57   23  
      26.52   30.05                                                
  7 Lemere, Ryan              SR Amity Regional         55.40      57.49   22  
      26.42   31.07                                                
  8 Wilson, Michael           SO Xavier                 58.76      58.68   21  
      27.37   31.31                                                
  9 Sbona, Anthony            SR Xavier                 58.22      58.78   19  
      27.72   31.06                                                
 10 Cahalane, Ryan            SO Fairfield Prep         57.87      58.84   17  
      27.10   31.74                                                
 11 Moughty, Jonathan         JR Branford             1:01.30      59.63   16  
      27.65   31.98                                                
 12 Newton, Kyle              FR Xavier                 59.77      59.87   15  
      27.97   31.90                                                
 13 Yanagisawa, Mark          SO Amity Regional       1:00.77      59.88   14  
      28.49   31.39                                                
 14 Park, Brett               SR ND-West Haven        1:01.23    1:00.58   13  
      28.91   31.67                                                
 15 Alves, Justin             SO Fairfield Prep       1:03.30    1:00.76   12  
      28.14   32.62                                                
 16 VanGraafeiland, Philip    SR Xavier               1:02.49    1:01.14   11  
      28.66   32.48                                                
 17 DeDominicis, Oliver       SR Cheshire             1:02.13    1:01.77    9  
      28.25   33.52                                                
 18 Richardson, Matthew       FR Cheshire             1:03.06    1:02.39    7  
      29.51   32.88                                                
 19 Cronin, Timothy           SR Amity Regional       1:04.71    1:02.53    6  
      28.71   33.82                                                
 20 Haughn, Zachary           FR Fairfield Prep       1:03.15    1:02.72    5  
      29.27   33.45                                                
 21 Gargano, Jerry            FR Branford             1:03.82    1:02.81    4  
      28.95   33.86                                                
 22 Peluso, Carmine           JR ND-West Haven        1:02.70    1:02.91    3  
      28.69   34.22                                                
 23 Church, Hunter            JR Branford             1:05.82    1:03.59    2  
      28.15   35.44                                                
 24 Page, Marty               SR Foran                1:05.50    1:05.50    1  
      29.58   35.92                                                
 25 Ritz, Ethan               SR Foran                1:06.03    1:05.51  
      29.66   35.85                                                
 26 Gniadek, Christopher      SR ND-West Haven        1:08.40    1:05.55  
      28.78   36.77                                                
 27 O'Rourke, Chris           SR Hamden               1:03.94    1:06.46  
      28.03   38.43                                                
 28 Kulp, Griffin             FR North Haven          1:06.86    1:06.93  
      30.59   36.34                                                
 29 Baltayan, Adam            SR Hamden               1:07.52    1:07.06  
      29.82   37.24                                                
 30 Schultz, Tyler            FR Xavier               1:08.22    1:07.66  
      31.13   36.53                                                
 31 Abu-Sitteh, Layth         JR West Haven           1:04.75    1:08.18  
      30.18   38.00                                                
 32 Cruz, Hugo                SR Fairfield Prep       1:10.21    1:08.38  
      30.10   38.28                                                
 
Event 7  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rood, Owen                SR Branford               48.53      47.66   30  
      23.20   24.46                                                
  2 Yanagisawa, Michael       JR Amity Regional         50.79      50.04   27  
      24.13   25.91                                                
  3 Yacobacci, Christopher    JR ND-West Haven          49.67      50.43   26  
      24.20   26.23                                                
  4 Lombardi, Alex            SO Branford               51.17      50.76   25  
      24.53   26.23                                                
  5 Toth, Kristof             SO Fairfield Prep         53.50      52.12   24  
      25.13   26.99                                                
  6 Keegan, Terrence          SR Fairfield Prep         51.37      52.14   23  
      24.55   27.59                                                
  7 Calby, Christopher        SR Fairfield Prep         51.65      52.31   22  
      25.44   26.87                                                
  8 Sarpu, Brendan            SR Xavier                 52.51      52.35   21  
      25.15   27.20                                                
  9 Mahoney, Ian              SO Guilford               53.40      52.61   19  
      24.94   27.67                                                
 10 Parfitt, James            SR North Haven            54.20      53.03   17  
      25.15   27.88                                                
 11 Olt, Tyler                FR Branford               55.55      53.34   16  
      25.56   27.78                                                
 12 Thompson, Michael         SR Branford               53.22      53.53   15  
      25.40   28.13                                                
 13 Laden, Elliott            JR Cheshire               54.53      53.60   14  
      25.47   28.13                                                
 14 Stengel, Kevin            SR Fairfield Prep         55.31      53.66   13  
      25.89   27.77                                                
 15 Greenberg, Alec           SR Foran                  53.16      53.70   12  
      25.69   28.01                                                
 16 Maloney, Luke             SO Hamden                 56.17      53.79   11  
      25.90   27.89                                                
 17 Peters, Theodore          FR Branford               52.55      53.88    9  
      25.46   28.42                                                
 18 Langner, Curtis           SR Sheehan                54.21      54.39    7  
      25.57   28.82                                                
 19 Song, Brian               SR Amity Regional         58.22      54.45    6  
      25.62   28.83                                                
 20 Sweeney, Daniel           SO Cheshire               54.36      54.52    5  
      25.65   28.87                                                
 21 Bjornberg, Adam           JR Sheehan                54.44      54.57    4  
      25.33   29.24                                                
 22 Whynall, Scott            SR Xavier                 56.62      54.63    3  
      26.38   28.25                                                
 23 Strauss, Peter            JR Hamden                 55.74      54.87    2  
      26.16   28.71                                                
 24 Woodington, Chris         FR Amity Regional         56.79      55.86    1  
      26.83   29.03                                                
 25 Knapik, Matthew           FR Fairfield Prep         57.12      55.89  
      26.58   29.31                                                
 26 Murphy, Patrick           SR Cheshire               56.88      55.91  
      26.01   29.90                                                
 27 Jandreau, Nico            JR Lyman Hall             56.77      56.42  
      56.42                                                        
 28 Geer, Frank               JR ND-West Haven          57.21      57.07  
      26.51   30.56                                                
 29 Andrus, Gregory           SR Amity Regional         58.32      57.40  
      27.63   29.77                                                
 30 Gell, Kevin               FR Branford               58.76      57.82  
      27.47   30.35                                                
 31 Si, William               SR Cheshire               58.75      57.94  
      27.93   30.01                                                
 32 Mitchell, Christopher     SR ND-West Haven          58.38      58.68  
      27.30   31.38                                                
 
Event 8  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 White, Patrick            SR Fairfield Prep       4:51.10    4:52.91   30  
      26.45   29.10   29.84   29.95   30.18   30.08   30.06   29.71
      29.47   28.07                                                
  2 Watson, Matthew           SR Fairfield Prep       4:54.40    4:53.86   27  
      26.54   29.23   29.77   30.18   29.90   30.08   30.23   29.64
      29.70   28.59                                                
  3 Platow, Bart              JR Fairfield Prep       4:55.20    4:54.34   26  
      26.67   29.35   29.81   30.04   30.12   30.21   30.11   29.91
      30.03   28.09                                                
  4 Becker, Edward            SO Fairfield Prep       5:01.50    4:57.89   25  
      25.98   29.50   29.71   30.32   30.11   30.34   30.23   30.50
      30.79   30.41                                                
  5 Madore, Trevor            SO ND-West Haven        5:00.92    5:00.23   24  
      26.78   29.85   30.62   30.60   31.10   30.63   30.63   30.73
      30.26   29.03                                                
  6 Kahn, Ross                SO Amity Regional       4:53.00    5:02.75   23  
      26.96   29.04   30.07   30.38   30.87   31.08   31.11   31.91
      31.83   29.50                                                
  7 Champagne, Tyler          JR Amity Regional       5:05.21    5:05.26   22  
      27.52   29.89   30.48   31.03   30.86   31.14   31.42   31.48
      31.18   30.26                                                
  8 Dietter, Robert           JR ND-West Haven        5:02.23    5:06.61   21  
      26.73   30.42   31.08   31.32   31.11   31.25   31.48   31.69
      31.31   30.22                                                
  9 Kosciuk, Kevin            FR Xavier               5:09.27    5:06.85   19  
      27.99   29.80   30.89   30.93   31.19   31.54   31.50   31.42
      31.33   30.26                                                
 10 Scymanski, Eliot          SR Hamden               4:58.49    5:10.59   17  
      27.30   30.24   31.24   31.43   31.71   31.81   32.13   32.04
      31.83   30.86                                                
 11 Greer, Sean               SO Fairfield Prep       5:19.50    5:10.99   16  
      27.65   30.64   31.21   31.36   31.24   31.85   32.10   31.98
      31.99   30.97                                                
 12 Cosenza, Nicholas         SR Xavier               5:06.06    5:16.16   15  
      27.67   29.99   30.82   31.34   31.12   32.26   32.83   33.10
      33.87   33.16                                                
 13 Meeske, David             JR Amity Regional       5:18.37    5:18.76   14  
      29.09   31.55   31.56   32.06   32.22   32.67   32.30   33.04
      32.81   31.46                                                
 14 Mongillo, Daniel          FR Cheshire             5:28.70    5:20.75   13  
      28.11   31.97   32.58   33.14   33.29   32.56   32.96   32.63
      32.76   30.75                                                
 15 Richardson, Matthew       FR Cheshire             5:27.83    5:21.39   12  
      29.48   31.86   32.48   32.93   33.17   33.15   32.53   32.83
      32.72   30.24                                                
 16 King, John                SO North Haven          5:15.00    5:22.83   11  
      27.80   30.68   31.49   32.14   32.84   33.08   33.48   33.69
      33.99   33.64                                                
 17 Broadbridge, Peter        FR Cheshire             5:37.62    5:28.25    9  
      28.03   32.27   33.58   33.83   33.63   33.91   34.32   33.86
      33.43   31.39                                                
 18 Lecker, Joshua            SO Amity Regional       5:22.51    5:28.64    7  
      28.29   31.62   32.31   32.75   33.13   33.40   34.16   34.46
      35.18   33.34                                                
 19 Cornachini, Blake         FR ND-West Haven        5:33.35    5:28.74    6  
      29.50   32.64   32.70   33.75   33.17   33.17   33.03   33.33
      33.82   33.63                                                
 20 Irwin, William            FR Branford             5:32.49    5:28.76    5  
      29.31   32.36   33.29   33.59   33.62   33.98   33.69   33.56
      33.17   32.19                                                
 21 Gilmore, Chris            SO Foran                5:37.14    5:29.82    4  
      29.47   32.15   33.60   33.73   34.04   34.13   34.14   33.71
      33.51   31.34                                                
 22 Ribeiro, Marco            JR Cheshire             5:22.59    5:31.20    3  
      27.93   32.39   32.71   33.31   34.19   34.39   33.61   34.88
      34.43   33.36                                                
 23 Borgognone, Brett         FR ND-West Haven        5:12.70    5:31.50    2  
      28.11   31.28   32.81   32.78   34.10   33.99   34.46   34.89
      34.86   34.22                                                
 24 Granucci, Eric            JR Hamden               5:39.96    5:33.04    1  
      29.19   32.28   34.05   34.27   34.66   34.32   34.42   34.64
      33.99   31.22                                                
 25 Guido, Nicholas           JR Shelton              5:40.25    5:33.96  
      28.34   32.20   33.92   34.46   33.76   34.57   35.17   34.99
      34.30   32.25                                                
 26 Robbins, Alex             SR Xavier               5:38.54    5:35.20  
      28.42   32.45   33.55   34.36   34.65   35.06   34.92   35.77
      34.89   31.13                                                
 27 Noone, Michael            FR Fairfield Prep       5:46.81    5:36.68  
      28.91   32.64   34.18   34.95   33.86   34.69   34.84   34.85
      34.60   33.16                                                
 28 Lauriello, Michael        FR Branford             5:37.58    5:37.43  
      30.04   32.65   33.45   33.70   34.46   34.43   34.87   35.14
      35.26   33.43                                                
 29 Mata, Kyle                JR Foran                5:53.60    5:49.45  
      29.55   32.78   34.12   35.51   35.70   36.29   36.99   37.19
      36.73   34.59                                                
 30 Cantor, Mitchell          SR Hamden               5:52.35    5:49.61  
      29.68   34.05   35.23   35.95   35.92   36.34   36.36   36.08
      35.91   34.09                                                
 31 Pieper, Chris             JR Lyman Hall           5:57.78    5:53.33  
      29.75   33.22   34.74   35.89   36.88   37.43   37.96   37.43
      36.54   33.49                                                
 32 Vezzoli, Nicholas         SR Xavier               5:55.07    5:54.90  
      30.53   34.53   35.74   35.85   36.19   36.20   36.49   36.79
      37.01   35.57                                                
 
Event 9  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Branford  'A'                                     1:33.70    1:28.08   60  
       21.53    22.66    22.46    21.43                                    
  2 Fairfield Prep  'A'                               1:30.20    1:31.02   54  
       22.01    22.90    23.64    22.47                                    
  3 Amity Regional  'A'                               1:35.33    1:33.33   52  
       23.99    24.29    22.62    22.43                                    
  4 Xavier-Middletown  'A'                            1:33.98    1:33.35   50  
       23.17    23.42    23.43    23.33                                    
  5 ND-West Haven  'A'                                1:37.21    1:36.79   48  
       23.07    24.70    25.30    23.72                                    
  6 Cheshire  'A'                                     1:36.72    1:36.85   46  
       24.31    24.32    23.93    24.29                                    
  7 Hamden  'A'                                       1:38.17    1:38.42   44  
       25.13    24.90    24.36    24.03                                    
  8 North Haven  'A'                                  1:35.50    1:41.99   42  
       25.94    25.95    25.44    24.66                                    
  9 Lyman Hall  'A'                                   1:59.04    1:43.45   38  
       25.72    26.44    25.92    25.37                                    
 10 West Haven  'A'                                   1:45.81    1:43.72   34  
       25.29    25.62    25.92    26.89                                    
 11 Foran  'A'                                        1:44.19    1:45.79   32  
       27.26    27.05    26.99    24.49                                    
 12 Shelton  'A'                                      1:58.08    1:55.89   30  
       29.55    30.25    29.35    26.74                                    
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Golankiewicz, Andrew      SO Fairfield Prep         55.56      54.77   30  
      26.85   27.92                                                
  2 Testa, Edward             SR Cheshire               56.19      54.91   27  
      26.47   28.44                                                
  3 McDonald, Kevin           SR North Haven            56.00      56.21   26  
      26.95   29.26                                                
  4 Ferriera, Kevin           SO Hand-Madison           59.63      57.74   25  
      28.14   29.60                                                
  5 Madore, Drew              JR ND-West Haven          59.21      58.84   24  
      28.94   29.90                                                
  6 Thomann, William          SO Xavier                 57.13      58.92   23  
      28.53   30.39                                                
  7 Benz, Joseph              SR Fairfield Prep         58.91      59.30   22  
      28.87   30.43                                                
  8 Schwaber, Eric            SR Amity Regional         59.02      59.32   21  
      28.98   30.34                                                
  9 Cubells, Aaron            SR Hamden                 59.23      59.94   19  
      29.34   30.60                                                
 10 Frohman, Eric             SO Amity Regional       1:00.27      59.97   17  
      28.55   31.42                                                
 11 Nielsen, Thomas           JR Xavier               1:01.01    1:00.32   16  
      29.86   30.46                                                
 12 Moughty, Jonathan         JR Branford             1:01.21    1:00.74   15  
      29.46   31.28                                                
 13 Kelly, Austin             JR Xavier               1:01.39    1:00.86   14  
      29.76   31.10                                                
 14 Bjornberg, Adam           JR Sheehan              1:01.54    1:01.22   13  
      29.54   31.68                                                
 15 Gontarski, Chris          SO Hamden               1:03.72    1:01.97   12  
      29.99   31.98                                                
 16 Knapik, Matthew           FR Fairfield Prep       1:02.50    1:02.47   11  
      30.62   31.85                                                
 17 Gallagher, Ryan           SR Xavier               1:01.13    1:03.43    9  
      29.92   33.51                                                
 18 Stengel, Kevin            SR Fairfield Prep       1:07.17    1:04.16    7  
      31.34   32.82                                                
 19 Church, Hunter            JR Branford             1:05.58    1:04.22    6  
    1:04.22                                                        
 20 Peluso, Carmine           JR ND-West Haven        1:05.91    1:04.44    5  
      31.40   33.04                                                
 21 Page, Marty               SR Foran                1:04.84    1:04.69    4  
      31.41   33.28                                                
 22 Andrus, Gregory           SR Amity Regional       1:07.38    1:06.40    3  
      32.27   34.13                                                
 23 Miller, Sean              SO Sheehan              1:07.67    1:06.53    2  
      31.40   35.13                                                
 24 Si, William               SR Cheshire             1:09.22    1:06.66    1  
      31.86   34.80                                                
 25 Irwin, William            FR Branford             1:11.14    1:07.25  
      33.13   34.12                                                
 26 Alves, Justin             SO Fairfield Prep       1:10.44    1:08.16  
      33.38   34.78                                                
 27 Collins, Nick             SO Lyman Hall           1:08.87    1:08.58  
      32.92   35.66                                                
 28 Augliera, Sal             SR West Haven           1:11.04    1:08.65  
      33.61   35.04                                                
 29 McNamara, Tom             JR North Haven          1:09.71    1:09.07  
      33.54   35.53                                                
 30 O'Rourke, Chris           SR Hamden               1:10.51    1:09.41  
      33.33   36.08                                                
 31 Cappetta, Kim             SR North Haven          1:10.15    1:09.86  
      32.75   37.11                                                
 32 Schofield, Mathewe        SO Foran                1:12.09    1:09.99  
      34.10   35.89                                                
 
Event 11  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Remigino, James           JR Xavier               1:00.55    1:00.44   30  
      28.36   32.08                                                
  2 McCormick, Colin          SR Cheshire             1:02.50    1:01.85   27  
      27.91   33.94                                                
  3 DeOcejo, Timothy          SR Hand-Madison         1:02.79    1:03.15   26  
      29.78   33.37                                                
  4 Power, Brian              JR Fairfield Prep       1:03.80    1:03.64   25  
      30.08   33.56                                                
  5 Heer, Dylan               JR Xavier               1:04.16    1:04.10   24  
      30.60   33.50                                                
  6 Aupi, Dan                 SR Branford             1:05.51    1:05.01   23  
      29.96   35.05                                                
  7 Presnick, Joe             SR Hamden               1:09.82    1:05.06   22  
      30.31   34.75                                                
  8 Novak, Joseph             SO Shelton              1:06.89    1:05.97   21  
      31.39   34.58                                                
  9 Ostapenko, Alexander      SR Hamden               1:07.86    1:06.98   19  
      31.28   35.70                                                
 10 Lefland, Aaron            JR North Haven          1:08.50    1:08.21   17  
      32.30   35.91                                                
 11 Gifford, Paul             JR Cheshire             1:08.58    1:08.44   16  
      32.03   36.41                                                
 12 Swan, Gregory             JR Amity Regional       1:05.50    1:08.66   15  
      32.20   36.46                                                
 13 Wilson, Alexander         FR Xavier               1:09.28    1:09.31   14  
      32.46   36.85                                                
 14 Veiga, Paul               SR Cheshire             1:11.99    1:09.53   13  
      33.28   36.25                                                
 15 Menescardi, Kevin         JR Cheshire             1:09.05    1:09.72   12  
      32.94   36.78                                                
 16 Luchini, Patrick          SO Branford             1:09.80    1:09.87   11  
      32.95   36.92                                                
 17 Sun, Jack                 SO Amity Regional       1:09.53    1:10.34    9  
      33.00   37.34                                                
 18 Smith, Taylor             SO Fairfield Prep       1:13.74    1:10.76    7  
      33.58   37.18                                                
 19 DePino, Jonathan          SR ND-West Haven        1:09.69    1:11.52    6  
      32.97   38.55                                                
 20 Szabo, James              FR Shelton              1:11.57    1:11.57    5  
      33.75   37.82                                                
 21 Bukowski, Brandon         SO Cheshire             1:11.76    1:11.80    4  
      33.30   38.50                                                
 22 Sikora, Paul              FR Fairfield Prep       1:14.30    1:11.97    3  
      33.39   38.58                                                
 23 Platoff, Nicholas         SO Amity Regional       1:12.02    1:12.15    2  
      34.45   37.70                                                
 24 Langner, Curtis           SR Sheehan              1:12.80    1:12.64    1  
      33.98   38.66                                                
 25 Daniolos, George          SR Fairfield Prep       1:09.80    1:13.13  
      34.68   38.45                                                
 26 Park, Charles             JR Amity Regional       1:14.75    1:13.17  
      33.45   39.72                                                
 27 Thurston, Eric            SO Lyman Hall           1:13.93    1:13.68  
      33.66   40.02                                                
 28 Passarelli, Andrew        FR Fairfield Prep       1:15.13    1:14.22  
      33.56   40.66                                                
 29 D'Urso, Will              SR Branford             1:17.57    1:14.60  
      34.95   39.65                                                
 30 Trama, Logan              SO Xavier               1:15.49    1:15.64  
      34.36   41.28                                                
 31 Park, Richard             FR Amity Regional       1:18.23    1:17.95  
      36.03   41.92                                                
 32 Cosgrove, Michael         JR Lyman Hall           1:18.68    1:18.98  
      36.08   42.90                                                
 
Event 12  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fairfield Prep  'A'                               3:18.30    3:16.51   60  
       23.30    48.56    23.42    48.47    23.99    50.38    23.43    49.10
  2 Branford  'A'                                     3:28.29    3:18.55   54  
       24.90    52.22    24.54    51.59    22.83    47.80    22.54    46.94
  3 Xavier-Middletown  'A'                            3:27.09    3:26.47   52  
       24.47    49.94    24.94    52.24    24.88    52.47    25.00    51.82
  4 Amity Regional  'A'                               3:30.26    3:26.80   50  
       24.81    51.47    24.59    53.39    25.17    52.69    23.69    49.25
  5 Cheshire  'A'                                     3:35.48    3:27.45   48  
       24.44    49.98    25.55    54.31    23.33    50.14    24.45    53.02
  6 ND-West Haven  'A'                                3:32.09    3:30.30   46  
       24.41    50.42    25.40    53.35    25.69    54.39    25.35    52.14
  7 Hamden  'A'                                       3:35.00    3:30.31   44  
       25.49    52.53    25.39    53.82    24.12    51.32    25.19    52.64
  8 North Haven  'A'                                  4:09.00    3:42.81   42  
       25.31    52.86    57.99  1:23.75    28.31    55.03    31.17    31.17
  9 Lyman Hall  'A'                                   4:00.16    3:49.22   38  
       27.03    57.03    27.94    59.77    26.29    55.56    26.52    56.86
 10 West Haven  'A'                                   4:01.78    3:53.34   34  
       27.16    57.74    27.25    57.60    27.19    57.98    28.10  1:00.02
 11 Shelton  'A'                                      3:55.17    3:53.62   32  
       28.26  1:00.58    27.12    59.73    27.97    59.44    25.07    53.87
 12 Sheehan  'A'                                      4:04.50    3:54.87   30  
       28.21  1:00.50    27.55    59.50    26.45    58.17    27.27    56.70
 13 Foran  'A'                                        4:02.26    4:04.12   28  
       28.37  1:01.59    27.68    58.20    30.33  1:04.89    27.66    59.44
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 12                     
 
  1. Fairfield Prep                      849   2. Xavier-Middletown                   650
  3. Branford                            561   4. Amity Regional                      524
  5. Cheshire                            491   6. Hamden                              386
  7. Nd-West Haven                       379   8. North Haven                         259
  9. Shelton                             145  10. Foran                               126
 11. Lyman Hall                          122  12. Sheehan                             121
 13. West Haven                           96  14. Hand-Madison                         75
 15. Guilford                             30                                             

Follow The SCC

Follow SCCcommissioner on Twitter icon_facebook

Upcoming Events

SCC Calendar

Su Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa
1234
567891011
1213 14 15161718
19 2021 22 23 24 25
262728293031