Friday, February 28, 2020
   
Text Size
Login
SOUTHERN CONNECTICUT CONFERENCE

Articles

SCC Boys Swimming - Results - SCC Meet - 2009

 

Licensed to Naugatuck Swim Club         HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/5/2009 09:44 PM
                          SCC Championship - 3/5/2009                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fairfield Prep  'A'                               1:41.46    1:39.69   60  
     1) Andrew Golankiewicz JR          2) Brian Power SR                 
     3) Eric Trotta SR                  4) Andrew Grinalds SR             
  2 Xavier-Middletown  'A'                            1:43.22    1:42.19   54  
     1) Michael Wilson JR               2) Dylan Heer SR                  
     3) Kevin Kosciuk SO                4) James Remigino SR              
  3 ND-West Haven  'A'                                1:43.12    1:43.50   52  
     1) Drew Madore SR                  2) Christopher Yacobacci SR       
     3) Nicholas Celestin FR            4) Tyler Dietter FR               
  4 Sheehan  'A'                                      1:46.54    1:44.08   50  
     1) Adam Bjornberg SR               2) Joshua Bjornberg FR            
     3) Justyn Alexandre JR             4) Jared Thurston SO              
  5 Amity Regional  'A'                               1:44.90    1:44.21   48  
     1) Eric Frohman JR                 2) Eric Holden FR                 
     3) Ross Kahn JR                    4) Chris Woodington SO            
  6 Branford  'A'                                     1:46.37    1:45.73   46  
     1) Jonathan Moughty SR             2) Theodore Peters SO             
     3) Alex Lombardi JR                4) Tyler Olt SO                   
  7 Cheshire  'A'                                     1:48.15    1:46.06   44  
     1) Ray Lai Chen FR                 2) Paul Gifford SR                
     3) Kevin Menescardi SR             4) Elliott Laden SR               
  8 North Haven/North Branford  'A'                   1:50.93    1:51.30   42  
     1) John King SO                    2) Aaron Lefland SR               
     3) Griffin Kulp SO                 4) Michael LeMere JR              
  9 Lyman Hall  'A'                                   1:48.03    1:51.72   38  
     1) Nick Collins JR                 2) Eric Thurston JR               
     3) John Mackiewicz JR              4) Nico Jandreau SR               
 10 Shelton  'A'                                      1:58.66    1:53.66   33  
     1) Matthew Hellauer FR             2) James Szabo SO                 
     3) Nicholas Guido SR               4) Tibor Molnar SO                
 10 Hamden  'A'                                       1:54.80    1:53.66   33  
     1) Chris Gontarski JR              2) Patrick Cyr SO                 
     3) Luke Maloney JR                 4) Peter Strauss SR               
 12 Foran  'A'                                        1:55.72    1:55.35   30  
     1) Richard Enders FR               2) Gervasio Sapriza SR            
     3) Nishant Patel SR                4) Joshua Bartosiewicz SO         
 13 West Haven  'A'                                   2:04.91    2:09.44   28  
     1) Rich Robles SO                  2) Joe Marzano SO                 
     3) Layth Abu-Sitteh SR             4) Chris Long SR                  
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Andrew Grinalds           SR Fairfield Prep       1:39.95    1:43.22   30  
  2 Tyler Naumann             JR Xavier               1:47.18    1:47.47   27  
  3 Eric Trotta               SR Fairfield Prep       1:47.30    1:47.93   26  
  4 Matthew Hellauer          FR Shelton              1:52.85    1:49.91   25  
  5 Austin Kelly              SR Xavier               1:50.09    1:51.09   24  
  6 Trevor Madore             JR ND-West Haven        1:52.60    1:53.38   23  
  7 Tyler Champagne           SR Amity Regional       1:52.36    1:53.44   22  
  8 Sean Greer                JR Fairfield Prep       1:57.00    1:54.15   21  
  9 Robert Dietter            SR ND-West Haven        1:53.09    1:54.62   19  
 10 Nicholas Platoff          JR Amity Regional       1:57.47    1:54.69   17  
 11 Gregory Swan              SR Amity Regional       1:54.66    1:56.35   16  
 12 Dmitri Ostapenko          FR Hamden               1:56.77    1:56.68   15  
 13 David Meeske              SR Amity Regional       1:58.34    1:57.03   14  
 14 Erik Saberski             FR Cheshire             1:57.21    1:57.22   13  
 15 Joshua Lecker             JR Amity Regional       1:58.44    1:58.19   12  
 16 Brett Borgognone          SO ND-West Haven        1:52.80    1:58.37   11  
 17 Thomas Nielsen            SR Xavier               2:01.18    1:58.56    9  
 18 Jerry Gargano             SO Branford             2:02.07    1:58.70    7  
 19 Matthew Knapik            SO Fairfield Prep       1:58.37    1:58.78    6  
 20 Peter Broadbridge         SO Cheshire             1:58.78    1:58.81    5  
 21 Daniel Mongillo           SO Cheshire             1:58.61    1:59.09    4  
 22 David Mullany             FR Fairfield Prep       2:02.31    2:00.22    3  
 23 Michael Mauriello         SO Branford             2:03.15    2:02.09    2  
 24 Daniel Calabro            JR Xavier               2:02.46    2:03.12    1  
 
Event 3  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 James Remigino            SR Xavier               2:01.50    1:59.88   30  
      25.55   31.33   33.52   29.48                                
  2 Bart Platow               SR Fairfield Prep       2:02.62    2:03.27   27  
      27.21   31.95   36.89   27.22                                
  3 Dylan Heer                SR Xavier               2:01.89    2:03.43   26  
      27.56   32.55   35.56   27.76                                
  4 Tyler Pramer              JR Fairfield Prep       2:03.58    2:03.73   25  
      26.26   31.51   36.39   29.57                                
  5 Ross Kahn                 JR Amity Regional       2:03.39    2:04.26   24  
      26.11   32.21   37.01   28.93                                
  6 John King                 SO N.Haven/N.Branf.     2:05.50    2:04.38   23  
      28.25   31.50   36.52   28.11                                
  7 Christopher Yacobacci     SR ND-West Haven        2:02.12    2:05.54   22  
      27.99   32.15   36.81   28.59                                
  8 Kevin Kosciuk             SO Xavier               2:06.40    2:07.64   21  
      27.01   33.35   38.12   29.16                                
  9 Eric Holden               FR Amity Regional       2:03.47    2:08.07   19  
      28.20   33.57   35.36   30.94                                
 10 Brian Power               SR Fairfield Prep       2:06.58    2:08.42   17  
      28.30   34.18   35.86   30.08                                
 11 Kevin Ferriera            JR Hand-Madison         2:09.68    2:09.26   16  
      28.34   29.95   40.85   30.12                                
 12 Eric Frohman              JR Amity Regional       2:11.71    2:09.78   15  
      28.16   32.67   39.50   29.45                                
 13 Kevin Menescardi          SR Cheshire             2:11.77    2:11.04   14  
      26.08   35.29   38.88   30.79                                
 14 Kyle Lemere               FR Amity Regional       2:08.02    2:11.26   13  
      27.30   34.57   37.34   32.05                                
 15 Ryan Cahalane             JR Fairfield Prep       2:05.98    2:11.68   12  
      27.78   34.00   40.15   29.75                                
 16 Theodore Peters           SO Branford             2:11.24    2:12.09   11  
      29.11   33.48   40.17   29.33                                
 17 Blake Cornachini          SO ND-West Haven        2:13.07    2:12.78    9  
      28.42   33.57   41.30   29.49                                
 18 Brendan Smalec            FR Cheshire             2:14.07    2:13.11    7  
      29.41   32.97   40.94   29.79                                
 19 Ray Lai Chen              FR Cheshire             2:16.76    2:13.72    6  
      28.40   32.15   42.01   31.16                                
 20 Chris Gontarski           JR Hamden               2:16.92    2:13.75    5  
      28.61   34.18   39.33   31.63                                
 21 James Szabo               SO Shelton              2:15.38    2:15.04    4  
      29.86   36.38   37.57   31.23                                
 22 Paul Gifford              SR Cheshire             2:15.96    2:15.37    3  
      29.55   35.88   38.67   31.27                                
 23 Jack Sun                  JR Amity Regional       2:16.54    2:16.07    2  
      28.98   37.65   37.70   31.74                                
 24 Anthony DeFilippo         FR ND-West Haven        2:17.56    2:20.22    1  
      30.80   36.00   41.17   32.25                                
 
Event 4  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Alex Lombardi             JR Branford               22.09      22.09   30  
  2 Edward Becker             JR Fairfield Prep         22.34      22.43   27  
  3 Tyler Dietter             FR ND-West Haven          23.11      22.87   26  
  4 John Mackiewicz           JR Lyman Hall             23.39      22.98   25  
  5 Jared Thurston            SO Sheehan                23.40      23.12   24  
  6 Kristof Toth              JR Fairfield Prep         23.70      23.18   23  
  7 Adam Bjornberg            SR Sheehan                23.42      23.37   22  
  8 Tyler Olt                 SO Branford               23.90      23.62   21  
  9 Jonathan Moughty          SR Branford               23.72      23.68   19  
 10 Michael Wilson            JR Xavier                 23.83      23.70   17  
 11 Chris Long                SR West Haven             24.03      23.95   16  
 12 Miguel Rodriguez-Lapman   JR Cheshire               24.55      24.02   15  
 13 Michael Rizio             SR Fairfield Prep         24.20      24.13   14  
 14 Daniel Sweeney            JR Cheshire               24.19      24.23   13  
 15 Eric Thurston             JR Lyman Hall             24.47      24.26   12  
 16 Chris Folsom              SR Foran                  24.70      24.42   11  
 17 Elliott Laden             SR Cheshire               24.33      24.49    9  
 18 Chris Gilmore             JR Foran                  24.83      24.52    7  
 19 Joshua Bjornberg          FR Sheehan                24.80      24.65    6  
 20 Taylor Smith              JR Fairfield Prep         24.22      24.66    5  
 21 Chris Woodington          SO Amity Regional         24.28      24.70    4  
 22 Zachary Haughn            SO Fairfield Prep         24.97      24.82    3  
 23 Derek Parrott             SO ND-West Haven          25.05      24.94    2  
 24 Alex Miniter              SR Branford               24.08      25.17    1  
 
Event 5  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tyler Pramer              JR Fairfield Prep        261.68     438.35   30  
  2 Peter Cyr                 FR Hamden                254.05     433.55   27  
  3 William Conte             SO Branford              223.50     405.50   26  
  4 Jacob Carloni             JR Branford              222.05     397.20   25  
  5 Conor Makepeace           FR Lyman Hall                NT     341.35   24  
  6 Jordan Attwood            JR Cheshire                  NT     340.90   23  
  7 Michael Topitzer          JR Cheshire                  NT     329.10   22  
  8 Ryan MacDonald            SR ND-West Haven         210.50     314.65   21  
  9 Matthew Annenberg         SO Cheshire                  NT     259.90   19  
 10 Michael Limosani          SR ND-West Haven         167.60     251.90   17  
 11 Raymond Veillette         SR ND-West Haven         168.00     247.85   16  
 12 David Stein               SO Shelton                   NT     245.50   15  
 13 Ronny Benoit              SR Foran                 174.10     229.45   14  
 14 Brian Thornton            JR Fairfield Prep        158.19     220.00   13  
 15 Christopher Adams         SO Fairfield Prep        165.44     205.80   12  
 16 John Maher                SO Xavier                165.20     204.60   11  
 17 Matthew Szatkowski        SR Amity Regional        166.90     198.10    9  
 18 Derrik Blinn              FR Sheehan               150.90     197.40    7  
 19 Avi Schwimmer             FR Hamden                151.00     186.15    6  
 
Event 6  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Edward Becker             JR Fairfield Prep         52.84      53.73   30  
      25.50   28.23                                                
  2 Tyler Naumann             JR Xavier                 55.03      54.27   27  
      25.65   28.62                                                
  3 Nicholas Celestin         FR ND-West Haven          55.63      54.97   26  
      25.94   29.03                                                
  4 Justyn Alexandre          JR Sheehan                55.77      55.66   25  
      25.27   30.39                                                
  5 Ross Kahn                 JR Amity Regional         55.03      55.96   24  
      26.39   29.57                                                
  6 Kevin Kosciuk             SO Xavier                 55.19      56.08   23  
      26.76   29.32                                                
  7 Tyler Champagne           SR Amity Regional         58.37      57.87   22  
      27.36   30.51                                                
  8 Richard Enders            FR Foran                1:02.38      59.46   20  
      27.98   31.48                                                
  8 Shea Middleton            FR Amity Regional       1:00.99      59.46   20  
      27.59   31.87                                                
 10 Jack Sun                  JR Amity Regional       1:02.37      59.59   17  
      27.52   32.07                                                
 11 Michael Wilson            JR Xavier                 58.04      59.64   16  
      28.05   31.59                                                
 12 Justin Alves              JR Fairfield Prep       1:00.76    1:00.28   15  
      27.57   32.71                                                
 13 Miguel Rodriguez-Lapman   JR Cheshire             1:01.27    1:00.30   14  
      28.05   32.25                                                
 14 Griffin Kulp              SO N.Haven/N.Branf.     1:02.85    1:00.47   13  
      27.95   32.52                                                
 15 Matthew Didato            SO Xavier               1:03.40    1:00.86   12  
      27.61   33.25                                                
 16 Greg Brown                FR Xavier               1:03.05    1:01.02   11  
      28.14   32.88                                                
 17 Nicholas Guido            SR Shelton              1:02.66    1:01.27    9  
      28.04   33.23                                                
 18 Erin Williams             FR Cheshire             1:02.34    1:01.44    7  
      28.62   32.82                                                
 19 Carmine Peluso            SR ND-West Haven        1:01.10    1:01.65    6  
      28.65   33.00                                                
 20 Jerry Gargano             SO Branford             1:00.72    1:01.72    5  
      28.60   33.12                                                
 21 Zachary Haughn            SO Fairfield Prep       1:02.62    1:02.74    4  
      28.47   34.27                                                
 22 Stephen Russo             FR Xavier               1:03.60    1:02.76    3  
      28.76   34.00                                                
 23 Hunter Church             SR Branford             1:03.20    1:02.77    2  
      29.30   33.47                                                
 -- Vincent Harris            SO Fairfield Prep       1:04.03         DQ  
      29.65   34.87                                                
 
Event 7  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Andrew Golankiewicz       JR Fairfield Prep         48.10      49.12   30  
      23.90   25.22                                                
  2 Alex Lombardi             JR Branford               49.49      49.47   27  
      24.02   25.45                                                
  3 Kristof Toth              JR Fairfield Prep         51.10      49.86   26  
      24.11   25.75                                                
  4 Tyler Dietter             FR ND-West Haven          50.43      49.88   25  
      24.41   25.47                                                
  5 Stephen Lynch             FR ND-West Haven          51.90      50.88   24  
      24.35   26.53                                                
  6 Gregory Swan              SR Amity Regional         52.03      52.31   23  
      25.06   27.25                                                
  7 Daniel Sweeney            JR Cheshire               53.15      52.32   22  
      25.10   27.22                                                
  8 Kevin Menescardi          SR Cheshire               53.74      52.62   21  
      25.26   27.36                                                
  9 Jared Thurston            SO Sheehan                53.99      52.72   19  
      24.52   28.20                                                
 10 Kyle Newton               SO Xavier                 52.47      52.75   17  
      25.68   27.07                                                
 11 Drew Madore               SR ND-West Haven          52.30      52.77   16  
      25.62   27.15                                                
 12 Ethan Medling             JR Cheshire               54.10      53.06   15  
      25.13   27.93                                                
 13 Nicholas Platoff          JR Amity Regional         54.62      53.19   14  
      25.56   27.63                                                
 14 Erik Saberski             FR Cheshire               53.21      53.22   13  
      25.64   27.58                                                
 15 Tyler Olt                 SO Branford               54.06      53.23   12  
      26.24   26.99                                                
 16 Derek Parrott             SO ND-West Haven          53.81      53.67   11  
      25.68   27.99                                                
 17 Chris Gilmore             JR Foran                  55.12      53.77    9  
      26.22   27.55                                                
 18 Chris Woodington          SO Amity Regional         53.56      53.91    7  
      25.60   28.31                                                
 19 Matthew Connelly          FR Fairfield Prep         53.31      54.04    6  
      26.07   27.97                                                
 20 Luke Maloney              JR Hamden                 54.15      54.44    5  
      26.05   28.39                                                
 21 Elliott Laden             SR Cheshire               53.44      54.52    4  
      26.18   28.34                                                
 22 Michael LeMere            JR N.Haven/N.Branf.       55.51      54.92    3  
      25.61   29.31                                                
 23 Ray Lai Chen              FR Cheshire               55.32      54.98    2  
      26.04   28.94                                                
 24 Chris Pieper              SR Lyman Hall             55.14      55.72    1  
      26.93   28.79                                                
 
Event 8  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bart Platow               SR Fairfield Prep       4:52.61    4:51.18   30  
      26.52   29.09   29.66   29.83   29.59   29.63   29.48   29.14
      29.29   28.95                                                
  2 Eric Trotta               SR Fairfield Prep       4:56.06    4:52.46   27  
      26.25   29.07   30.11   29.93   29.67   29.92   29.57   29.72
      29.71   28.51                                                
  3 Trevor Madore             JR ND-West Haven        4:54.90    4:54.31   26  
      26.48   28.53   29.57   29.72   30.06   29.86   30.13   29.86
      30.69   29.41                                                
  4 Matthew Hellauer          FR Shelton              5:03.79    4:57.15   25  
      26.81   29.26   29.86   30.15   30.37   30.33   30.50   30.50
      30.52   28.85                                                
  5 John Mackiewicz           JR Lyman Hall           5:04.65    5:00.78   24  
      27.12   30.02   30.56   30.88   30.82   30.10   30.59   30.89
      30.23   29.57                                                
  6 Austin Kelly              SR Xavier               5:02.18    5:02.47   23  
      27.14   29.71   30.06   30.44   30.92   31.05   31.06   31.27
      31.23   29.59                                                
  7 Robert Dietter            SR ND-West Haven        5:02.89    5:05.57   22  
      26.84   29.95   30.58   31.00   31.37   31.35   31.59   31.21
      31.37   30.31                                                
  8 Sean Greer                JR Fairfield Prep       5:10.99    5:05.75   21  
      26.92   29.94   30.50   30.83   31.07   30.96   31.54   31.31
      32.18   30.50                                                
  9 Brett Borgognone          SO ND-West Haven        5:04.99    5:14.10   19  
      27.18   30.07   31.26   32.10   32.77   33.34   32.63   32.12
      32.02   30.61                                                
 10 Daniel Mongillo           SO Cheshire             5:07.48    5:14.22   17  
      28.33   31.63   31.46   31.81   32.38   31.81   32.34   31.96
      32.15   30.35                                                
 11 Ryan Cahalane             JR Fairfield Prep       4:59.10    5:14.57   16  
      27.74   30.85   31.65   31.75   32.22   31.80   32.26   32.57
      32.15   31.58                                                
 12 David Meeske              SR Amity Regional       5:15.50    5:14.71   15  
      28.51   31.45   31.85   32.18   32.20   32.30   31.32   32.28
      32.64   29.98                                                
 13 Brendan Smalec            FR Cheshire             5:22.59    5:16.01   14  
      28.43   30.91   31.48   31.84   32.20   32.14   32.44   32.46
      32.26   31.85                                                
 14 Joshua Lecker             JR Amity Regional       5:21.00    5:17.60   13  
      28.09   30.89   31.83   32.09   32.61   32.71   33.07   32.65
      32.95   30.71                                                
 15 Nicholas Guido            SR Shelton              5:25.17    5:19.93   12  
      28.35   31.90   32.47   32.78   32.73   32.59   32.20   32.60
      33.18   31.13                                                
 16 David Mullany             FR Fairfield Prep       5:25.55    5:26.00   11  
      28.67   31.48   33.01   33.73   33.67   34.07   33.49   33.72
      33.11   31.05                                                
 17 Eric Granucci             SR Hamden               5:45.66    5:26.24    9  
      29.32   32.08   33.18   33.32   33.70   33.87   33.51   33.67
      32.82   30.77                                                
 18 William Irwin             SO Branford             5:24.75    5:26.85    7  
      29.92   32.32   33.18   33.52   33.36   32.99   33.03   33.39
      32.92   32.22                                                
 19 Michael Mauriello         SO Branford             5:37.57    5:28.06    6  
      29.30   31.99   33.15   33.84   33.54   33.45   33.46   33.78
      33.90   31.65                                                
 20 Michael Noone             SO Fairfield Prep       5:37.14    5:31.10    5  
      27.68   31.00   33.08   33.87   34.05   34.22   34.67   34.65
      34.81   33.07                                                
 21 Anthony DeFilippo         FR ND-West Haven        5:25.86    5:37.88    4  
      28.87   33.22   33.69   34.63   34.59   35.13   34.56   35.18
      34.70   33.31                                                
 22 Jackson Getchell          JR Cheshire             5:45.57    5:45.36    3  
      30.18   33.53   34.94   36.03   35.58   35.39   36.41   36.03
      34.94   32.33                                                
 23 Kyle Mata                 SR Foran                5:52.67    5:45.66    2  
      29.15   32.22   33.72   34.91   35.21   36.31   36.21   36.45
      36.47   35.01                                                
 24 Benjamin Brown            FR Fairfield Prep       5:50.62    5:49.48    1  
      30.34   33.34   34.73   36.10   35.56   35.27   36.40   36.66
      36.60   34.48                                                
 
Event 9  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fairfield Prep  'A'                               1:32.13    1:30.10   60  
     1) Edward Becker JR                2) Bart Platow SR                 
     3) Kristof Toth JR                 4) Eric Trotta SR                 
       22.44    22.28    22.60    22.78                                    
  2 Xavier-Middletown  'A'                            1:35.12    1:32.53   54  
     1) Tyler Naumann JR                2) Kyle Newton SO                 
     3) Austin Kelly SR                 4) Michael Wilson JR              
       22.91    23.18    23.44    23.00                                    
  3 Cheshire  'A'                                     1:36.97    1:35.46   52  
     1) Ethan Medling JR                2) Miguel Rodriguez-Lapman JR     
     3) Erik Saberski FR                4) Daniel Sweeney JR              
       24.43    23.85    23.85    23.33                                    
  4 Amity Regional  'A'                               1:38.44    1:36.24   50  
     1) Shea Middleton FR               2) Chris Woodington SO            
     3) Tyler Champagne SR              4) Gregory Swan SR                
       24.89    24.05    23.71    23.59                                    
  5 ND-West Haven  'A'                                1:34.40    1:37.36   48  
     1) Brett Borgognone SO             2) Derek Parrott SO               
     3) Trevor Madore JR                4) Robert Dietter SR              
       24.47    24.67    24.74    23.48                                    
  6 Hamden  'A'                                       1:39.86    1:37.99   46  
     1) Patrick Cyr SO                  2) Peter Strauss SR               
     3) Dmitri Ostapenko FR             4) Luke Maloney JR                
       25.49    24.18    24.46    23.86                                    
  7 Foran  'A'                                        1:43.18    1:38.06   44  
     1) Chris Gilmore JR                2) Joshua Bartosiewicz SO         
     3) Cody Hadden FR                  4) Chris Folsom SR                
       24.62    25.07    24.87    23.50                                    
  8 Branford  'A'                                     1:38.50    1:39.10   42  
     1) Alex Miniter SR                 2) Kevin Gell SO                  
     3) Jerry Gargano SO                4) Patrick Luchini JR             
       25.11    24.68    24.64    24.67                                    
  9 North Haven/North Branford  'A'                   1:41.90    1:40.18   38  
     1) Aaron Lefland SR                2) Matt Vumback SR                
     3) Lucien Rizzo SR                 4) Michael LeMere JR              
       25.20    25.30    25.30    24.38                                    
 10 West Haven  'A'                                   1:42.50    1:41.65   34  
     1) Chris Long SR                   2) Layth Abu-Sitteh SR            
     3) Ilya Avdeenkov JR               4) Omar Ortiz SO                  
       24.59    24.40    25.98    26.68                                    
 11 Sheehan  'A'                                      1:44.34    1:42.41   32  
     1) Benjamin Smeriglio SO           2) Christopher Langner SO         
     3) Scott Janus JR                  4) Sean Miller JR                 
       26.68    25.70    25.26    24.77                                    
 12 Shelton  'A'                                      1:50.72    1:46.37   30  
     1) Tibor Molnar SO                 2) David Karbowski SO             
     3) Craig Richard SR                4) Jeffrey Groth FR               
       25.91    26.84    28.30    25.32                                    
 -- Lyman Hall  'A'                                   1:45.44         DQ  
     1) Patrick Camp JR                 2) Zach Killian JR                
     3) Chris Pieper SR                 4) Eric Thurston JR               
       25.95    26.20    24.43    23.48                                    
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Andrew Grinalds           SR Fairfield Prep         52.18      52.22   30  
      25.63   26.59                                                
  2 Andrew Golankiewicz       JR Fairfield Prep         53.44      53.44   27  
      26.10   27.34                                                
  3 Justyn Alexandre          JR Sheehan                56.56      55.22   26  
      26.87   28.35                                                
  4 Kevin Ferriera            JR Hand-Madison           55.99      55.54   25  
      26.89   28.65                                                
  5 Nicholas Celestin         FR ND-West Haven          57.78      57.20   24  
      27.77   29.43                                                
  6 Jonathan Moughty          SR Branford             1:00.52      57.67   23  
      28.28   29.39                                                
  7 John King                 SO N.Haven/N.Branf.       58.95      58.04   22  
      28.62   29.42                                                
  8 Stephen Lynch             FR ND-West Haven          59.36      58.54   21  
      28.72   29.82                                                
  9 Eric Frohman              JR Amity Regional         59.01      58.73   19  
      28.54   30.19                                                
 10 Matthew Knapik            SO Fairfield Prep         59.47      58.83   17  
      28.69   30.14                                                
 11 Adam Bjornberg            SR Sheehan                59.08      59.16   16  
      28.32   30.84                                                
 12 Drew Madore               SR ND-West Haven          58.79      59.64   15  
      28.76   30.88                                                
 13 Thomas Nielsen            SR Xavier                 59.45    1:00.17   14  
      29.01   31.16                                                
 14 Richard Enders            FR Foran                  59.38    1:00.80   13  
      29.58   31.22                                                
 15 Robert Rosner             FR Amity Regional       1:03.11    1:02.04   12  
      30.01   32.03                                                
 16 Blake Cornachini          SO ND-West Haven        1:01.59    1:02.20   11  
      30.39   31.81                                                
 17 Erin Williams             FR Cheshire             1:01.86    1:02.26    9  
      29.99   32.27                                                
 18 Chris Gontarski           JR Hamden               1:04.71    1:03.38    7  
      31.17   32.21                                                
 19 Peter Broadbridge         SO Cheshire             1:05.38    1:03.53    6  
      30.57   32.96                                                
 20 Carmine Peluso            SR ND-West Haven        1:03.62    1:04.96    5  
      31.91   33.05                                                
 21 Rob Dodenhoff             FR Xavier               1:04.97    1:05.05    4  
      31.20   33.85                                                
 22 Dimitri Alatakis          FR Fairfield Prep       1:05.93    1:05.71    3  
      31.63   34.08                                                
 23 Hunter Church             SR Branford             1:05.49    1:05.89    2  
      32.14   33.75                                                
 24 Jonathan Carlson          SO Branford             1:06.08    1:07.43    1  
      30.75   36.68                                                
 
Event 11  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 James Remigino            SR Xavier               1:01.14      59.53   30  
      28.64   30.89                                                
  2 Christopher Yacobacci     SR ND-West Haven        1:01.41    1:01.08   27  
      29.48   31.60                                                
  3 Dylan Heer                SR Xavier               1:00.92    1:01.65   26  
      29.55   32.10                                                
  4 Eric Holden               FR Amity Regional       1:01.18    1:02.02   25  
      29.76   32.26                                                
  5 Brian Power               SR Fairfield Prep       1:02.79    1:02.85   24  
      29.68   33.17                                                
  6 Kyle Lemere               FR Amity Regional       1:05.14    1:05.56   23  
      30.61   34.95                                                
  7 Joshua Bjornberg          FR Sheehan              1:07.59    1:05.91   22  
      30.77   35.14                                                
  8 Theodore Peters           SO Branford             1:07.00    1:06.56   21  
      31.72   34.84                                                
  9 James Szabo               SO Shelton              1:07.28    1:06.86   19  
      31.87   34.99                                                
 10 Paul Gifford              SR Cheshire             1:08.51    1:07.15   17  
      31.61   35.54                                                
 11 Kyle Newton               SO Xavier               1:07.18    1:07.26   16  
      31.85   35.41                                                
 12 Matthew Connelly          FR Fairfield Prep       1:07.70    1:07.42   15  
      32.65   34.77                                                
 13 Eric Thurston             JR Lyman Hall           1:08.03    1:07.53   14  
      31.64   35.89                                                
 14 Dmitri Ostapenko          FR Hamden               1:07.99    1:07.56   13  
      32.42   35.14                                                
 15 Alex Wilson               SO Xavier               1:08.91    1:07.60   12  
      31.32   36.28                                                
 16 Aaron Lefland             SR N.Haven/N.Branf.     1:09.54    1:08.04   11  
      32.30   35.74                                                
 17 Patrick Luchini           JR Branford             1:08.05    1:08.79    9  
      31.89   36.90                                                
 18 Robert Schwartz           FR Amity Regional       1:11.23    1:09.95    7  
      33.31   36.64                                                
 19 Michael Cosgrove          SR Lyman Hall           1:10.61    1:10.03    6  
      33.16   36.87                                                
 20 Stephen Russo             FR Xavier               1:11.16    1:10.53    5  
      32.97   37.56                                                
 21 Taylor Smith              JR Fairfield Prep       1:08.90    1:10.66    4  
      32.59   38.07                                                
 22 Brian Hughes              SR Fairfield Prep       1:12.75    1:10.82    3  
      33.39   37.43                                                
 23 Patrick Cyr               SO Hamden               1:11.53    1:12.61    2  
      34.13   38.48                                                
 24 Jamie Power               FR Fairfield Prep       1:12.37    1:13.04    1  
      34.90   38.14                                                
 
Event 12  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fairfield Prep  'A'                               3:19.21    3:14.86   60  
     1) Edward Becker JR                2) Andrew Golankiewicz JR         
     3) Bart Platow SR                  4) Andrew Grinalds SR             
       24.07    49.36    23.47    49.17    23.31    49.11    22.36    47.22
  2 Xavier-Middletown  'A'                            3:24.87    3:23.22   54  
     1) Tyler Naumann JR                2) Austin Kelly SR                
     3) Dylan Heer SR                   4) James Remigino SR              
       24.20    49.61    25.12    52.26    24.85    51.30    24.16    50.05
  3 ND-West Haven  'A'                                3:25.86    3:23.68   52  
     1) Tyler Dietter FR                2) Nicholas Celestin FR           
     3) Stephen Lynch FR                4) Christopher Yacobacci SR       
       24.37    50.22    24.72    51.64    25.28    51.81    24.18    50.01
  4 Amity Regional  'A'                               3:32.34    3:28.34   50  
     1) Ross Kahn JR                    2) Nicholas Platoff JR            
     3) Tyler Champagne SR              4) Gregory Swan SR                
       24.26    50.44    25.18    53.22    25.05    52.31    25.04    52.37
  5 Branford  'A'                                     3:33.48    3:28.44   48  
     1) Tyler Olt SO                    2) Jonathan Moughty SR            
     3) Theodore Peters SO              4) Alex Lombardi JR               
       26.14    53.99    25.30    53.38    25.27    52.20    22.77    48.87
  6 Sheehan  'A'                                      3:44.45    3:35.62   46  
     1) Jared Thurston SO               2) Joshua Bjornberg FR            
     3) Adam Bjornberg SR               4) Justyn Alexandre JR            
       24.94    54.14    26.96    57.10    24.80    52.94    23.90    51.44
  7 Cheshire  'A'                                     3:36.36    3:37.13   44  
     1) Justin Go FR                    2) Peter Broadbridge SO           
     3) Elliott Laden SR                4) Kevin Menescardi SR            
       26.47    56.94    25.61    53.83    24.89    53.69    24.89    52.67
  8 Lyman Hall  'A'                                   3:47.35    3:37.98   42  
     1) Chris Pieper SR                 2) Zach Killian JR                
     3) Nico Jandreau SR                4) John Mackiewicz JR             
       26.01    54.05    27.16    57.90    26.09    55.26    24.35    50.77
  9 North Haven/North Branford  'A'                   3:47.00    3:38.04   38  
     1) Lucien Rizzo SR                 2) Griffin Kulp SO                
     3) Michael LeMere JR               4) John King SO                   
       27.57    57.41    25.71    54.74    25.78    58.28    21.09    47.61
 10 Hamden  'A'                                       3:44.18    3:40.62   34  
     1) Luke Maloney JR                 2) Rich Swartout SO               
     3) Eric Granucci SR                4) Chris Gontarski JR             
       26.05    54.44    26.04    55.46    27.13    56.84    25.57    53.88
 11 Foran  'A'                                        3:55.41    3:41.67   32  
     1) Chris Gilmore JR                2) Kyle Mata SR                   
     3) Chris Folsom SR                 4) Richard Enders FR              
       26.19    54.65    26.89    56.45    25.75    54.99    26.74    55.58
 12 Shelton  'A'                                      3:49.22    3:47.72   30  
     1) Tibor Molnar SO                 2) Nicholas Guido SR              
     3) James Szabo SO                  4) Matthew Hellauer FR            
       27.35    57.08    26.63    56.39    28.46  1:00.25    25.51    54.00
 13 West Haven  'A'                                   3:59.28    3:54.30   28  
     1) Chris Long SR                   2) Layth Abu-Sitteh SR            
     3) Ilya Avdeenkov JR               4) Omar Ortiz SO                  
       26.32    57.28    26.57    55.18    27.79    59.26    28.32  1:02.58
 
                    Combined Team Scores - Through Event 12                    
 
  1. Fairfield Prep                      820   2. Nd-West Haven                       601
  3. Xavier-Middletown                   567   4. Amity Regional                      556
  5. Cheshire                            457   6. Branford                            393
  7. Sheehan                             295   8. Hamden                              202
  8. Shelton                             202  10. North Haven/North Branford          190
 11. Lyman Hall                          186  12. Foran                               182
 13. West Haven                          106  14. Hand-Madison                         41