Thursday, February 27, 2020
   
Text Size
Login
SOUTHERN CONNECTICUT CONFERENCE

Articles

SCC Boys Indoor Track - 2006 Championship Meet

 

Licensed to Northeast Sports Timing Serv. - Contractor License
                                        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/3/2006 09:17 PM
             SO CONN CONF INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP T&F MEET - 2/3/2006              
                        RESULTS:WWW.NESPORTSTIMING.COM                         
                             HILLHOUSE HIGH SCHOOL                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Burgess, Shaniqua            Hillhouse               7.34       7.53q  5 
  2 Minasi, Deanna               Amity                   7.40       7.66q  2 
  3 Trofatter, Kate              Branford                7.40       7.68q  1 
  4 Hotton, Tori                 North Haven             7.50       7.76q  5 
  5 Lowery, Monea                Hillhouse               7.76       7.81q  2 
  6 Bruce, Katie                 Mercy                   7.60       7.81q  2 
  7 Spievey, Quenia              Mercy                   7.47       7.83q  3 
  8 Russ, Tasia                  Career                  7.50       7.88   4 
  9 Mclendon, Marlesha           Hillhouse               7.90       7.92   1 
 10 McIntosh, Torrie             Cheshire                7.40       7.95   3 
 11 Roxo, Nancy                  Shelton                 7.40       7.96   4 
 12 Mantie, Katie                Lyman Hall              7.80       7.97   3 
 13 Morgan, Katelyn              Branford                7.80       7.97   4 
 14 Nosel, Lisette               Sheehan                 7.55       8.04   4 
 15 Dean, Ashley                 Sheehan                 7.55       8.07   5 
 16 Thurston, Laura              Sheehan                 7.67       8.09   1 
 17 Canada, Stephanie            Cheshire                7.46       8.09   2 
 18 Tatum, Laquetta              Wilbur Cross            7.90       8.13   2 
 19 Daub, Hillary                Daniel Hand             7.80       8.15   5 
 20 Buchanann, Tanneal           Career                  7.45       8.17   1 
 21 Francesconi, Jessica         Lyman Hall              7.72       8.24   1 
 22 Ruscitti, Gabriella          Cheshire                7.85       8.27   5 
 23 Murry, Brittany              Wilbur Cross            7.90       8.28   3 
 24 Reichelt, Carli              Daniel Hand             8.10       8.35   5 
 25 Schwartz, Melissa            East Haven              8.10       8.37   5 
 26 Drossopoulos, Arianna        Lyman Hall              7.98       8.47   1 
 27 Zeppieri, Catherine          Daniel Hand             8.00       8.49   3 
 28 Bennett, Chelsea             East Haven              8.30       8.78   3 
 -- McBurrows, Pinky             Wilbur Cross            7.60         FS   3 
 -- Welfare, Maya                Sacred Heart            8.00         FS   2 
 -- Borrelli, Lisa               East Haven              8.30        DNS   4 
 -- James, Stephanie             Hamden                  8.00        DNS   4 
 -- Wallace, Tiffany             Hamden                  7.90        DNS   4 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Burgess, Shaniqua            Hillhouse               7.53       7.39    10  
  2 Minasi, Deanna               Amity                   7.66       7.64     8  
  3 Trofatter, Kate              Branford                7.68       7.64     6  
  4 Lowery, Monea                Hillhouse               7.81       7.72     4  
  5 Hotton, Tori                 North Haven             7.76       7.79     2  
  6 Spievey, Quenia              Mercy                   7.83       7.79     1  
  7 Bruce, Katie                 Mercy                   7.81       7.88  
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Clarke, Ann-Marie            Hillhouse              40.80      42.17   5   10  
  2 Burgess, Shaniqua            Hillhouse              42.36      42.37   5    8  
  3 Minasi, Deanna               Amity                  43.50      43.20   5    6  
  4 Edwards, Amber               Wilbur Cross           42.30      43.57   5    4  
  5 Seldon, Melissa              Career                 41.90      43.74   5    2  
  6 Keniry, Celia                Amity                  42.80      43.77   5    1  
  7 Mclendon, Marlesha           Hillhouse              43.56      43.90   4 
  8 Meurice, Julia               Hamden                 43.61      44.08   4 
  9 Hotton, Tori                 North Haven            44.50      44.38   4 
 10 Dias, Tina                   Shelton                43.60      44.52   4 
 11 Fitter, maggie               Branford               45.90      45.27   3 
 12 Dostie, Kristen              Guilford               46.50      45.34   3 
 13 Wright, Carissa              Cheshire               44.50      45.56   4 
 14 Hampton, Latrice             Wilbur Cross           46.80      46.18   2 
 15 Daub, Hillary                Daniel Hand            46.70      46.27   3 
 16 Bennett, Amber               Sheehan                46.90      46.80   2 
 17 Tatum, Laquetta              Wilbur Cross           47.30      46.89   1 
 18 Morrissey, Paige             Daniel Hand            45.80      47.27   3 
 19 Wilson, Olivia               Mercy                  46.90      47.45   2 
 20 Helleman, Tara               Mercy                  47.30      47.65   1 
 21 Lavigne, Christina           Shelton                46.50      47.85   3 
 22 Morrell, Emily               Amity                  46.90      47.88   2 
 23 Kitchell, Micki              Daniel Hand            47.60      47.96   1 
 24 George, Amanda               Cheshire               46.48      48.58   3 
 25 Nosel, Lisette               Sheehan                47.20      48.85   2 
 26 Fournier, Brianna            Cheshire               47.00      50.27   2 
 -- Milici, Jaclyn               Branford               44.80        SCR   4 
 
Girls 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Libert, Kelly                Hillhouse            1:39.20    1:38.95   3   10  
  2 Boppert, Leslie              Amity                1:42.50    1:42.51   3    8  
  3 Percy, Hayley                Amity                1:42.60    1:42.84   3    6  
  4 Harpe, Megan                 Hamden               1:43.20    1:43.17   3    4  
  5 Edwards, Amber               Wilbur Cross         1:38.70    1:43.79   3    2  
  6 Dias, Tina                   Shelton              1:45.00    1:44.29   2    1  
  7 McCormick, Erin              Sacred Heart         1:48.00    1:45.72   2 
  8 Goodwill, Haley              Mercy                1:46.00    1:45.81   2 
  9 Seldon, Melissa              Career               1:40.00    1:47.41   3 
 10 Bennett, Amber               Sheehan              1:52.00    1:49.26   1 
 11 Zocher, Adelle               Branford             1:44.80    1:50.71   2 
 12 Hurd-Rosa, Rollesscia        Wilbur Cross         1:50.00    1:52.59   1 
 13 Altonji, Mary                Daniel Hand          1:53.06    1:55.70   1 
 14 Alvarez, Victoria            Cheshire             1:49.00    1:56.03   1 
 15 Ringwood, Katharine          Cheshire             1:48.50    1:56.79   2 
 16 LaRocca, Amy                 Daniel Hand          2:01.10    1:59.18   1 
 -- Koether, Caitlin             Amity                1:45.00        DNS   2 
 -- Bertini, Marissa             Lyman Hall           1:49.90        DNS   1 
 -- Valalik, Erinn               Lyman Hall           1:49.37        SCR     
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fitter, Bit                  Branford             3:10.10    3:12.38    10  
  2 Russo (Vallas), Madison      Lyman Hall           3:18.05    3:15.35     8  
  3 Flament, Lauren              Shelton              3:20.00    3:15.53     6  
  4 Murrone, Kristen             Mercy                3:15.00    3:18.89     4  
  5 Howard, Mahogany             Wilbur Cross         3:16.00    3:21.10     2  
  6 Thompson, Alex               Guilford             3:18.00    3:21.37     1  
  7 Russo, Jen                   Amity                3:18.00    3:21.43  
  8 Gamble, Annelies             Amity                3:17.00    3:25.76  
  9 Haerizadeh, Mytra            Amity                3:20.00    3:28.88  
 10 Spiteri, Michelle            Sheehan              3:25.00    3:30.23  
 11 Paquette, Chloe              Daniel Hand          3:25.06    3:30.24  
 12 Flinn, Kerry                 Derby                3:31.00    3:30.38  
 13 Huegenel, Brynn              Guilford             3:22.00    3:31.90  
 14 Checkas, Erica               Mercy                3:32.00    3:32.14  
 15 Flynn, Erin                  Cheshire             3:30.00    3:33.62  
 16 Williams, Maureen            Amity                3:24.00    3:33.71  
 17 Engel, Tessa                 Hamden               3:28.25    3:37.98  
 18 Conyers, Amanda              Branford             3:30.00    3:38.74  
 19 Griffiths, Kelli             North Haven          3:45.00    3:40.47  
 20 Baumgartel, Kate             Daniel Hand          3:40.00    3:43.98  
 21 Axley, Catharine             Guilford             3:21.00    3:48.56  
 22 Boyd, Tiffini                Hamden               3:30.20    3:49.06  
 23 Lucas, Jackie                Daniel Hand          3:50.80    3:52.21  
 24 Perea, Xuxa                  Wilbur Cross         3:28.60    4:02.10  
 -- Marias, Danielle             Lyman Hall           3:26.29        DNS  
 -- Velazquez, Ashley            Wilbur Cross         3:19.00        DNS  
 -- Phan, Duyen                  Derby                3:35.00        DNS  
 -- Bartell, Shayna              Hamden               3:32.10        DNS  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Keener, Jessica              Mercy                5:13.00    5:24.67    10  
  2 Kalbian, Irene               Cheshire             5:25.00    5:27.44     8  
  3 Lightowler, Kara             Amity                5:24.00    5:28.71     6  
  4 Mahulikar, Kishori           Daniel Hand          5:35.00    5:35.75     4  
  5 Farnham, Amelia              Guilford             5:45.00    5:40.32     2  
  6 Bonito, Ally                 Guilford             5:46.00    5:44.85     1  
  7 Freer, Kerri                 Shelton              5:42.00    5:48.73  
  8 Leighton, Ally               Hamden               5:50.20    5:49.93  
  9 Hastings, Bridget            Mercy                5:45.00    5:49.99  
 10 Tate, Liz                    Branford             5:50.00    5:55.52  
 11 Siddall, Nicolle             Cheshire             5:40.02    5:55.62  
 12 Cambria, Joanna              Amity                5:29.00    6:00.33  
 13 D'Orso, Kathleen             Amity                5:50.00    6:01.63  
 14 Fox, Erin                    Hamden               5:55.00    6:03.50  
 15 Barrios, Chelsea             Daniel Hand          5:53.00    6:04.44  
 16 Jay, Ashley                  Shelton              5:50.00    6:05.12  
 17 Griest, Kristen              Amity                5:50.00    6:10.90  
 18 Schneider, Ellen             Daniel Hand          6:05.00    6:14.18  
 19 Steele, Kara                 Sacred Heart         6:23.00    6:47.34  
 -- Gagliardi, Katie             Sacred Heart         5:55.00        SCR  
 -- Eliot, Kathleen              Guilford             5:43.00        DNS  
 -- Anderson, Carla              Mercy                5:50.00        SCR  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Keener, Jessica              Mercy               11:15.00   11:30.91    10  
  2 Kalbian, Irene               Cheshire            12:20.00   11:33.51     8  
  3 Dinnan, Courtney             Hamden              11:35.00   11:33.73     6  
  4 McKenna, Faye                Mercy               12:00.00   11:46.95     4  
  5 Krumholz, Becca              Guilford            11:39.00   11:54.91     2  
  6 Fitter, Bit                  Branford            11:50.00   12:02.26     1  
  7 Szwaja, Katie                Mercy               12:25.00   12:06.93  
  8 Sarris, Ashley               Shelton             12:10.00   12:13.08  
  9 Small, Madeline              Guilford            12:00.00   12:18.48  
 10 Pallotto, Paige              Amity               12:19.00   12:24.77  
 11 Anderson, Carla              Mercy               12:38.00   12:47.21  
 12 Richerson, Diana             Guilford            12:20.00   12:57.61  
 13 Howard, Kelly                Sheehan             12:58.00   13:06.78  
 14 Steele, Lisa                 Amity               12:50.00   13:10.30  
 15 LaMay, Liz                   Amity               12:50.00   13:15.64  
 -- Mahulikar, Kishori           Daniel Hand         11:45.00        DNS  
 -- Siddall, Nicolle             Cheshire            12:36.00        SCR  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bromfield, Tiffany           Hillhouse               8.50       8.96q  4 
  2 Clarke, Ann-Marie            Hillhouse               8.76       9.07q  3 
  3 Meurice, Julia               Hamden                  8.90       9.08q  2 
  4 Rabin, Nina                  Branford                9.50       9.75q  2 
  5 Koether, Brittany            Amity                   9.85       9.85q  2 
  6 Franklin, Jackie             Mercy                  10.00      10.01q  4 
  7 Gallipoli, Ali               Branford                9.70      10.08q  3 
  8 Rodrigues, Anjali            Shelton                 9.60      10.16   4 
  9 Benham, Brittany             Lyman Hall              9.86      10.20   1 
 10 Dion, Rebecca                Mercy                  10.40      10.27   1 
 11 Mangi, Carter                North Haven            10.00      10.33   3 
 12 Bucciferro, Emily            Sacred Heart            9.90      10.40   1 
 13 Morrissey, Paige             Daniel Hand             9.50      10.43   3 
 14 Connolly, Kelsey             Cheshire               10.43      10.47   2 
 15 Depalma, Alex                East Haven              9.60      10.60   4 
 16 Colleran, Allysa             Hamden                 10.01      10.65   4 
 17 Molski, Kelly                Mercy                  10.90      10.69   4 
 18 Patel, Amita                 Cheshire               10.30      10.72   2 
 19 Sayles, LaShawna             East Haven              9.40      11.07   1 
 20 Nadolny, Alyssa              Sheehan                10.50      11.20   4 
 21 Shannon, Kim                 Sheehan                10.45      11.46   3 
 22 Mainella, Alexa              Sheehan                10.40      11.65   1 
 23 Campbell, Morgan             East Haven              9.40      12.72   1 
 -- Vitale, Stephanie            Amity                   9.91         FS   2 
 -- Horrigan, Kelsey             Branford               10.20        DNS   3 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Bromfield, Tiffany           Hillhouse               8.96       8.67    10  
  2 Clarke, Ann-Marie            Hillhouse               9.07       8.76     8  
  3 Meurice, Julia               Hamden                  9.08       9.04     6  
  4 Koether, Brittany            Amity                   9.85       9.70     4  
  5 Rabin, Nina                  Branford                9.75       9.82     2  
  6 Gallipoli, Ali               Branford               10.08       9.97     1  
  7 Franklin, Jackie             Mercy                  10.01      10.02  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hillhouse                                         1:48.50    1:48.37   3   10  
     1) Burgess, Shaniqua               2) Mclendon, Marlesha             
     3) Salters, Monay                  4) Bromfield, Tiffany             
  2 Amity                                             1:50.56    1:50.98   3    8  
     1) Bellis, Erin                    2) Yanagisawa, Katie              
     3) Minasi, Deanna                  4) Keniry, Celia                  
  3 Career                                            1:46.00    1:52.18   3    6  
     1) Cribs, Shanta                   2) Russ, Tasia                    
     3) Williams, Latoya                4) Williams, Lauren               
  4 Branford                                          1:54.40    1:55.29   3    4  
     1) Smith, Julie                    2) Trofatter, Kate                
     3) Milici, Jackie                  4) Frisbie, Jena                  
  5 Cheshire                                          1:54.00    1:55.74   3    2  
     1) McIntosh, Torrie                2) Williams, Emma                 
     3) Wright, Carissa                 4) Riffanacht, Karen              
  6 Shelton                                           1:55.00    1:56.26   2    1  
     1) Roxo, Nancy                     2) Rodrigues, Anjali              
     3) Madar, Nicole                   4) Dias, Tina                     
  7 Wilbur Cross                                      1:52.20    1:56.33   3 
     1) McBurrows, Pinky                2) Fairweather, Iyanna            
     3) Tatum, Laquetta                 4) Hampton, Latrice               
  8 Sheehan                                           1:59.60    1:56.63   1 
     1) Nosel, Lisette                  2) Dean, Ashley                   
     3) Santiago, Amanda                4) Thurston, Laura                
  9 Lyman Hall                                        1:56.10    1:57.22   1 
     1) Francesconi, Jessica            2) Drossopoulos, Arianna          
     3) Benham, Brittany                4) Mantie, Katie                  
 10 Mercy                                             1:55.00    1:57.52   2 
     1) Darling, Clare                  2) Bentz, Danielle                
     3) Funaro, Alyssa                  4) Kimball, Kerilyn               
 11 Daniel Hand                                       1:56.00    1:59.08   2 
     1) Jelinek, Leandra                2) Kitchell, Micki                
     3) Zeppieri, Catherine             4) Daub, Hillary                  
 -- Hamden                                            2:00.00        DNS   1 
     1) Bauer, Amanda                   2) Colleran, Allysa               
     3) Duffy, Katherine                4) Wallace, Tiffany               
 -- Sacred Heart Hamden                               1:54.80        DNS   2 
     1) Bucciferro, Emily               2) Kozlowski, Anna                
     3) Fischer, Caroline               4) Brodrick, Alex                 
 -- East Haven                                        1:58.00        DNS   1 
     1) Depalma, Alex                   2) Sayles, LaShawna               
     3) Ignoto, Rachel                  4) Campbell, Morgan               
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hillhouse                                         4:06.00    4:06.11   3   10  
     1) Taylor, Asia                    2) Brock, Tamika                  
     3) Libert, Kelly                   4) Clarke, Ann-Marie              
  2 Amity                                             4:08.92    4:13.39   3    8  
     1) Boppert, Leslie                 2) Gamble, Annelies               
     3) Barwise, Allison                4) Iassogna, LeeAnn               
  3 Wilbur Cross                                      4:12.10    4:16.78   3    6  
     1) Howard, Mahogany                2) Gregory, Tamia                 
     3) Batts, Victoria                 4) Edward, Amber                  
  4 Career                                            4:15.00    4:19.52   3    4  
     1) Seldon, Melissa                 2) Williams, Lauren               
     3) Crego, Bobbi                    4) Williams, Latoya               
  5 Branford                                          4:21.00    4:24.94   3    2  
     1) Zocher, Adelle                  2) Fitter, maggie                 
     3) Peterson, Kelly                 4) Milici, Jackie                 
  6 Mercy                                             4:28.00    4:28.41   2    1  
     1) Goodwill, Haley                 2) Funaro, Alyssa                 
     3) LaPenna, Sophia                 4) Schumann, Katie                
  7 North Haven                                       4:34.00    4:33.04   2 
     1) Zabrocky, Jillian               2) Griffiths, Kelli               
     3) Jones, Katie                    4) Dwyer, Morgan                  
  8 Sheehan                                           4:38.00    4:34.37   2 
     1) Bennett, Amber                  2) Nadolny, Alysssa               
     3) Spiteri, Michelle               4) Lupo, Julianna                 
  9 Cheshire                                          4:30.00    4:34.41   2 
     1) Ptazynski, Emilie               2) Alvarez, Victoria              
     3) Canada, Stephanie               4) Maddaloni, Melissa             
 10 Shelton                                           4:40.00    4:36.83   2 
     1) Flament, Lauren                 2) Freer, Kerri                   
     3) Nefores, Audrey                 4) Krasenics, Meghan              
 11 Daniel Hand                                       4:40.00    4:45.08   1 
     1) Paquette, Chloe                 2) Colozzi, Marlene               
     3) Altonji, Mary                   4) Larocca, Karen                 
 12 East Haven                                        4:57.00    4:50.40   1 
     1) Fletcher, Courtney              2) Fitzsimmons, Kaitlyn           
     3) Carrano, Laura                  4) Taddei, Gianni                 
 13 Derby                                             5:00.00    5:17.28   1 
     1) Phan, Duyen                     2) Gavilanez, Stephanie           
     3) Sutay, Christina                4) Flinn, Kerry                   
 -- Lyman Hall                                        4:25.97         DQ   2  Ineligibile Athlete
     1) Bonito, Maryellen               2) Marias, Danielle               
     3) Valalik, Erinn                  4) Russo (Vallas), Madison        
 -- Hamden                                            4:21.00        DNS   3 
     1) Meurice, Julia                  2) Harpe, Megan                   
     3) Leighton, Ally                  4) Fox, Erin                      
 -- Sacred Heart Hamden                               4:44.00        SCR     
     1) Schrumm, Andrea                 2) Gagliardi, Katie               
     3) Steele, Kara                    4) McCormick, Erin                
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Amity                                            10:00.00    9:53.50    10  
     1) Cambria, Joanna                 2) Lightowler, Kara               
     3) Boppert, Leslie                 4) Percy, Hayley                  
  2 Guilford                                         10:10.00   10:02.81     8  
     1) Small, Madeline                 2) Eliot, Kathleen                
     3) Bonito, Ally                    4) Krumholz, Becca                
  3 Hamden                                           10:20.00   10:19.23     6  
     1) Fox, Erin                       2) Harpe, Megan                   
     3) Dinnan, Courtney                4) Leighton, Ally                 
  4 Shelton                                          10:35.00   10:24.16     4  
     1) Krasenics, Meghan               2) Nefores, Audrey                
     3) Sarris, Ashley                  4) Jay, Ashley                    
  5 Cheshire                                         10:30.50   10:24.57     2  
     1) Cavanaugh, Ellen                2) Siddall, Nicolle               
     3) Ringwood, Katharine             4) Weiss, Jamie                   
  6 Wilbur Cross                                     10:14.00   10:42.21     1  
     1) Howard, Mahogany                2) Perea, Xuxa                    
     3) Batts, Victoria                 4) Gregory, Tamia                 
  7 Lyman Hall                                       10:50.23   11:03.10  
     1) Marias, Danielle                2) Bertini, Marissa               
     3) Valalik, Erinn                  4) Bonito, Maryellen              
  8 Branford                                         11:00.00   11:12.67  
     1) Donovan, Erin                   2) Conyers, Amanda                
     3) Tobin, Megan                    4) Tate, Liz                      
  9 Sheehan                                          11:30.00   11:34.28  
     1) Howard, Kelly                   2) Spiteri, Michelle              
     3) Parisi, Amanda                  4) McKenna, Kate                  
 10 East Haven                                       12:10.00   12:02.81  
     1) Fletcher, Courtney              2) Gertsch, Christine             
     3) Carrano, Laura                  4) Taddei, Gianni                 
 -- Hillhouse                                        10:20.00        DNF  
     1) Brock, Tamika                   2) Bailey, Chantelle              
     3) Joseph, Sade                    4) Holden, Tina                   
 -- Daniel Hand                                      10:45.00         DQ   Ineligible Athlete
     1) LaRocca, Amy                    2) Larocca, Karen                 
     3) Schneider, Ellen                4) Baumgartel, Kate               
 
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hillhouse                                         4:29.00    4:25.93   3   10  
     1) Libert, Kelly                   2) Lowery, Monea                  
     3) Taylor, Asia                    4) Joseph, Sade                   
  2 Amity                                             4:23.00    4:28.17   3    8  
     1) Bellis, Erin                    2) Yanagisawa, Katie              
     3) Iassogna, LeeAnn                4) Jorge, Stephanie               
  3 Cheshire                                          4:35.03    4:34.21   3    6  
     1) McIntosh, Torrie                2) Riffanacht, Karen              
     3) Williams, Emma                  4) Cavanaugh, Ellen               
  4 Mercy                                             4:38.00    4:39.28   2    4  
     1) Darling, Clare                  2) LaPenna, Sophia                
     3) Schumann, Katie                 4) Murrone, Kristen               
  5 Lyman Hall                                        4:30.10    4:41.60   3    2  
     1) Francesconi, Jessica            2) Benham, Brittany               
     3) Bonito, Maryellen               4) Russo (Vallas), Madison        
  6 Sacred Heart Hamden                               4:42.50    4:42.48   2    1  
     1) Fischer, Caroline               2) Kozlowski, Anna                
     3) Schrumm, Andrea                 4) McCormick, Erin                
  7 Career                                            4:35.00    4:43.38   3 
     1) Russ, Tasia                     2) Cribs, Shanta                  
     3) Williams, Latoya                4) Crego, Bobbi                   
  8 Branford                                          4:35.10    4:45.55   2 
     1) Trofatter, Kate                 2) Smith, Julie                   
     3) Zocher, Adelle                  4) Peterson, Kelly                
  9 North Haven                                       4:48.80    4:50.54   1 
     1) Zabrocky, Jillian               2) Mangi, Carter                  
     3) Dwyer, Morgan                   4) Jones, Katie                   
 10 Sheehan                                           4:45.00    4:51.21   2 
     1) Dean, Ashley                    2) Santiago, Amanda               
     3) Thurston, Laura                 4) Howard, Kelly                  
 11 East Haven                                        5:00.00    4:59.68   1 
     1) Ignoto, Rachel                  2)                                
     3) Fitzsimmons, Kaitlyn            4) Fletcher, Courtney             
 12 Daniel Hand                                       5:00.00    5:07.67   1 
     1) Jelinek, Leandra                2) Colozzi, Marlene               
     3) Larocca, Karen                  4) Baumgartel, Kate               
 13 Derby                                             4:55.00    5:12.10   1 
     1) Flinn, Rebecca                  2) Gavilanez, Stephanie           
     3) Phan, Duyen                     4) Flinn, Kerry                   
 -- Wilbur Cross                                      4:24.70         DQ   3  Unsportsmanlike Cond
     1) Hampton, Latrice                2) Fairweather, Iyanna            
     3) Batts, Victoria                 4) Gregory, Tamia                 
 -- Hamden                                            4:40.00        DNS   2 
     1) Colleran, Allysa                2) Duffy, Katherine               
     3) Bauer, Amanda                   4) Engel, Tessa                   
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Barwise, Allison             Amity                5-02.00    5-03.00    10  
  2 Bucciferro, Emily            Sacred Heart         5-00.00    4-11.00     7  
  2 Kozlowski, Anna              Sacred Heart         5-00.00    4-11.00     7  
  4 Keniry, Celia                Amity                5-00.00   J4-11.00     4  
  5 Riffanacht, Karen            Cheshire             4-10.00    4-09.00     2  
  6 Fischer, Caroline            Sacred Heart         4-11.00   J4-09.00     1  
  7 Sielaff, Lindsay             Sheehan              4-10.00   J4-09.00  
  8 Fairweather, Iyanna          Wilbur Cross         5-00.00   J4-09.00  
  9 Brodrick, Alex               Sacred Heart         5-01.00   J4-09.00  
 10 Barwise, Kim                 Amity                4-10.00    4-07.00  
 10 Lupo, Julianna               Sheehan              4-06.00    4-07.00  
 12 Kitchell, Micki              Daniel Hand          4-06.00    4-05.00  
 12 Depalma, Alex                East Haven           4-10.00    4-05.00  
 -- Rose, Kate                   Daniel Hand          4-04.00         NH  
 -- Trojanowski, Stacy           North Haven          4-06.00         NH  
 -- Cummings, Erin               Lyman Hall           4-08.00         NH  
 -- Powell, Caitlin              East Haven           4-06.00         NH  
 -- Spievey, Quenia              Mercy                4-08.00        SCR  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mangi, Carter                North Haven          7-09.00    8-00.00    10  
  2 Mainella, Alexa              Sheehan              8-06.00    7-06.00     8  
  3 Hine, Taylor                 Amity                7-00.00   J7-06.00     6  
  4 Madar, Nicole                Shelton              7-00.00    7-00.00     4  
  5 Ainson, Danielle             Branford             7-06.00   J7-00.00     2  
  6 Proto, Nicole                Daniel Hand          7-00.00   J7-00.00     1  
  7 Blake, Raven                 Hillhouse            7-00.00   J7-00.00  
  7 Bowery, Cloe                 Hamden               7-00.00   J7-00.00  
  7 Weiss, Jamie                 Cheshire             7-06.00   J7-00.00  
 10 Gallipoli, Ali               Branford             7-00.00    6-06.00  
 11 Wilson, Juliet               Mercy                6-06.00    6-00.00  
 11 Garcia, Elena                Sheehan              6-06.00    6-00.00  
 11 Milici, Valerie              Branford             7-00.00    6-00.00  
 11 Kimball, Kerilyn             Mercy                7-00.00    6-00.00  
 -- Barnes, Emma                 Branford             7-00.00         NH  
 -- Zilm, Lauren                 Hamden               6-06.00         NH  
 -- Merjave, Corrine             Shelton              7-00.00         NH  
 -- Ptazynski, Emilie            Cheshire             7-06.00         NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cribs, Shanta                Career              17-10.50   16-08.75    10  
  2 Hotton, Tori                 North Haven         16-04.00   16-06.25     8  
  3 Brodrick, Alex               Sacred Heart        16-08.00   16-01.25     6  
  4 Spievey, Quenia              Mercy               14-07.00   16-00.00     4  
  5 Williams, Lauren             Career              16-02.00   15-11.50     2  
  6 Yanagisawa, Katie            Amity               15-07.00   15-06.75     1  
  7 Bruce, Katie                 Mercy               14-06.00   15-06.25  
  8 Maddaloni, Melissa           Cheshire            15-00.00   15-00.50  
  9 Ferrell, Liberty             Wilbur Cross        15-06.00   14-10.00  
 10 Mantie, Katie                Lyman Hall          15-02.50   14-09.00  
 11 Morgan, Katelyn              Branford            15-03.00   14-04.00  
 12 Kimball, Kerilyn             Mercy               15-02.00   14-03.00  
 13 Shannon, Kim                 Sheehan             14-00.00   14-02.50  
 14 Dwyer, Morgan                North Haven         15-01.00   14-02.25  
 15 Hurd-Rosa, Rollesscia        Wilbur Cross        15-03.00   14-01.50  
 16 Zabrocky, Jillian            North Haven         15-02.25   14-00.50  
 17 Lupo, Julianna               Sheehan             14-06.00   14-00.25  
 18 Cummings, Erin               Lyman Hall          14-03.25   13-09.75  
 19 Milici, Valerie              Branford            14-04.00   13-09.25  
 19 Rabin, Nina                  Branford            14-08.00   13-09.25  
 21 Wilson, Juliet               Mercy               14-04.00   13-08.25  
 22 Campbell, Morgan             East Haven          14-06.00   13-08.00  
 23 Reichelt, Carli              Daniel Hand         14-00.00   13-02.75  
 24 Buchanann, Tanneal           Career              15-04.00   13-01.50  
 25 Sielaff, Lindsay             Sheehan             15-04.00   12-02.75  
 26 Bennett, Chelsea             East Haven          13-06.00   12-01.00  
 27 Welfare, Maya                Sacred Heart        14-05.00   11-11.50  
 28 Sayles, LaShawna             East Haven          14-06.00   11-02.75  
 -- Iassogna, Marissa            Amity               15-06.00       FOUL  
 -- Wallace, Tiffany             Hamden              15-08.00        DNS  
 -- Roxo, Nancy                  Shelton             14-04.00        SCR  
 -- Visentin, Katie              Cheshire            14-06.00        SCR  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Barrow, Tanore               Hillhouse           38-10.00   38-09.75    10  
  2 Musante, Chelsey             Shelton             38-02.00   38-01.00     8  
  3 Chamberlain, Rachel          Branford            36-06.00   36-09.00     6  
  4 Lawhorn, Magee               North Haven         37-09.50   35-06.50     4  
  5 Andrews, Samantha            Sheehan             33-04.50   33-00.25     2  
  6 Panzo, Andreana              Amity               30-08.00   32-03.00     1  
  7 Rosemond, Melissa            Career              33-06.00   31-08.00  
  8 Cassell, Shauna              North Haven         30-03.00   30-08.75  
  9 Visentin, Katie              Cheshire            31-06.00   30-01.00  
 10 Salters, Monay               Hillhouse           31-00.00   29-09.50  
 11 O'Byrne, Christina           Lyman Hall          30-00.00   29-07.25  
 12 LePlante, Ashley             Sheehan             26-08.00   28-11.50  
 13 Zilinski, Amanda             North Haven         30-04.00   28-04.00  
 14 Leete, Emily                 Sacred Heart        28-11.00   27-09.25  
 15 Welsh, Emily                 Shelton             29-06.00   27-01.25  
 16 Pellows, Nicole              Sheehan             27-04.00   25-10.00  
 17 Helm, Samantha               Lyman Hall          28-02.00   25-02.50  
 18 Barthelemy, Vicki            Branford            28-01.00   25-01.00  
 19 White, Christie              Shelton             28-07.00   25-00.00  
 20 DeLeon, Becky                Cheshire            28-00.00   24-02.50  
 21 Heng, Elizabeth              East Haven          25-03.00   23-02.50  
 -- Reilly, Kelly                Hamden              31-00.00       FOUL  
 -- Sapp, Miesha                 Mercy               32-05.00        SCR  
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rodriguez, Jose              Wilbur Cross            6.56       6.61q  1 
  2 Nastri, Vin                  North Haven             6.30       6.65q  5 
  3 Duncan, Tyrell               Hillhouse               6.88       6.67q  3 
  4 Cusano, Dominic              Sheehan                 6.40       6.75q  4 
  5 Ullrich, Ryan                Amity                   6.69       6.79q  5 
  6 Bates, Ethan                 Daniel Hand             6.84       6.80q  1 
  7 Sneed, Michael               Amity                   6.89       6.80q  4 
  8 Williams, Danny              Hillhouse               6.90       6.83   3 
  9 D'Amico, Kyle                Branford                6.40       6.85   3 
  9 Vitello, Mike                Cheshire                6.66       6.85   4 
 11 Kim, Sangbaum                Hamden                  6.50       6.86   2 
 12 Amaya, Exon                  Wilbur Cross            6.60       6.86   1 
 13 Lewis, Harry                 Hamden                  6.65       6.90   3 
 14 Gray, Charles                Hamden                  6.85       6.95   1 
 15 Allen, Andre                 East Haven              6.60       6.98   2 
 16 Zhang, Tommy                 Amity                   7.20       6.99   2 
 17 Kang, Paul                   Amity                   7.11       7.01   4 
 17 Whittington, Omar            Wilbur Cross            6.70       7.01   4 
 19 Melien, John                 Xavier                  6.70       7.02   3 
 20 Koenig, Zach                 Amity                   7.09       7.03   5 
 21 Nieves, Chris                Lyman Hall              6.67       7.04   5 
 22 Melien, Timothy              Xavier                  7.00       7.06   3 
 23 Zhang, John                  Daniel Hand             6.94       7.12   2 
 24 Beagle, Travis               Notre Dame W            6.97       7.22   1 
 25 Pates, Nick                  East Haven              6.80       7.24   2 
 26 Oliver, Gabe                 Lyman Hall              6.87       7.28   2 
 27 Stevens, Justin              Lyman Hall              6.95       7.31   1 
 28 John, Gumkowski              Sheehan                 6.90       7.31   5 
 28 Brink, Joe                   Daniel Hand             7.14       7.31   3 
 30 Zhang, Ivan                  Branford                6.90       7.33   5 
 31 Considine, Kevin             Fairfield Pr            7.10       7.39   5 
 32 Desjardins, Adam             Sheehan                 7.00       7.59   2 
 33 Fumai, Dom                   Fairfield Pr            7.30       7.81   1 
 -- Strouse, Eric                Shelton                 6.90         FS   4 
 -- Gambardella, Steve           Notre Dame W            7.01        DNS   4 
 -- Barber, Chris                Shelton                 6.90        SCR     
 -- Holloman, Joey               Hillhouse               6.82        SCR     
 -- Fischer, Andrew              Amity                   7.25        SCR     
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Duncan, Tyrell               Hillhouse               6.67       6.52    10  
  2 Nastri, Vin                  North Haven             6.65       6.61     8  
  3 Rodriguez, Jose              Wilbur Cross            6.61       6.61     6  
  4 Ullrich, Ryan                Amity                   6.79       6.75     4  
  5 Cusano, Dominic              Sheehan                 6.75       6.78     2  
  6 Bates, Ethan                 Daniel Hand             6.80       6.78     1  
  7 Sneed, Michael               Amity                   6.80       6.88  
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Rodriguez, Jose              Wilbur Cross           35.30      36.11   7   10  
  2 Nastri, Vin                  North Haven            36.60      36.59   7    8  
  3 Cheeks, Macarthur            Hillhouse              36.96      37.15   7    6  
  4 Cusano, Dominic              Sheehan                37.20      37.16   7    4  
  5 Kim, Sangbaum                Hamden                 37.60      37.26   6    2  
  6 Bates, Ethan                 Daniel Hand            37.34      37.41   6    1  
  7 Moremile, Brendan            Notre Dame W           37.95      37.96   5 
  8 Batts, Marvin                Hillhouse              37.20      38.33   7 
  9 D'Amelio, Andrew             Xavier                 37.20      38.34   7 
 10 Sheltman, Jamie              East Haven             37.80      38.65   6 
 11 Bias, Rick                   East Haven             38.20      38.69   5 
 12 Hunter, Jon                  Hamden                 37.20      38.71   6 
 13 Howard, Lawrence             Wilbur Cross           37.80      39.88   6 
 14 Castro, Cesar                Cheshire               38.70      40.17   5 
 15 Yi, Casper                   Shelton                41.00      40.25   3 
 16 Zhang, Tommy                 Amity                  39.99      40.33   4 
 17 Almeida, Sean                Cheshire               39.50      40.38   4 
 18 Zhang, Ivan                  Branford               39.50      40.46   5 
 19 Williams, Yannick            Wilbur Cross           38.70      40.50   5 
 20 Koenig, Zach                 Amity                  41.00      40.59   3 
 21 Vitale, Phil                 Amity                  40.14      40.82   4 
 22 Pires, Antonio               Lyman Hall             41.21      40.91   2 
 23 Bloomquist, Owen             Branford               41.00      40.95   3 
 24 McGoldrick, David            Fairfield Pr           42.00      41.08   1 
 25 Kang, Paul                   Amity                  40.50      41.13   4 
 26 Mazyck, Louis                North Haven            41.00      41.37   2 
 27 Erf, Corey                   Daniel Hand            40.70      41.50   4 
 28 Fekete, Tim                  Lyman Hall             40.90      41.85   3 
 29 Hardacker, John              Xavier                 41.80      42.19   2 
 30 Strouse, Eric                Shelton                40.80      42.25   3 
 31 Palmer, Dave                 Lyman Hall             41.03      42.28   2 
 32 Gentile, Ryan                Shelton                41.00      42.79   3 
 33 Desjardins, Adam             Sheehan                40.00      43.02   4 
 34 Roberts, David               Derby                  42.70      43.04   1 
 35 Szondy, Matt                 Fairfield Pr           43.50      43.22   1 
 36 Laukaitus, Paulius           Sheehan                41.30      43.33   2 
 37 Sikorski, Joe                Fairfield Pr           45.00      45.96   1 
 -- Castillo, Kelvin             Daniel Hand            41.20        DNS   2 
 -- Dixon, Jesse                 Notre Dame W           37.78        DNS   6 
 -- Paige, Devin                 Notre Dame W           39.44        DNS   5 
 -- Omphroy, Dan                 Xavier                 41.50        SCR     
 -- Holloman, Joey               Hillhouse              36.70        SCR     
 -- Lo-Lau, Clinton              Amity                  39.09        SCR     
 -- Roberson, Chris              Hamden                 38.56        SCR     
 
Boys 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Mosley, Corey                Amity                1:21.30    1:22.69   4   10  
  2 McLean, Adam                 Wilbur Cross         1:23.70    1:23.56   4    8  
  3 Moye, Chris                  Hillhouse            1:27.60    1:26.81   4    6  
  4 Boyd, Dave                   Daniel Hand          1:27.34    1:27.27   4    4  
  5 Day, Steve                   Notre Dame W         1:32.77    1:28.22   3    2  
  6 D'Amelio, Andrew             Xavier               1:26.00    1:28.49   4    1  
  7 Link, Steve                  Shelton              1:28.00    1:28.82   3 
  8 Shiely, Rob                  Xavier                          1:30.79   1 
  9 Loxsom, Cas                  Wilbur Cross         1:27.80    1:31.24   4 
 10 Spaulding, Tim               Amity                1:33.50    1:31.88   2 
 11 Selinsky, Kevin              Xavier               1:28.00    1:32.18   3 
 12 Rachid, Sofiane              Lyman Hall           1:30.12    1:33.11   3 
 13 Fusco, Rich                  Cheshire             1:32.10    1:33.45   3 
 14 Hewett, Thomas               Branford             1:33.00    1:34.05   2 
 15 Clayton, Steven              North Haven          1:34.00    1:34.82   2 
 16 Florestal, Petersley         Hillhouse            1:34.00    1:35.71   2 
 17 Chacon, Isaac                Fairfield Pr         1:34.00    1:36.75   2 
 18 Jimenez, Luis                Wilbur Cross         1:32.60    1:42.06   3 
 19 Berman, Sam                  Daniel Hand          1:35.00    1:44.52   2 
 20 Haigh, Steve                 Daniel Hand          1:37.00    1:48.75   1 
 21 Oros, Miles                  Sheehan              1:38.00    1:50.09   1 
 22 Barriga, Jesse               Derby                1:55.00    1:56.70   1 
 -- Pressley, Derick             Hamden               1:36.20        DNS   1 
 -- Sarracco, Vin                East Haven           1:39.00        SCR     
 -- McDonnell, Ken               Shelton              1:25.20        SCR     
 -- Tolo, Chris                  Shelton              1:33.00        SCR     
 -- Schweers, Matt               Sheehan              1:35.10        SCR     
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Harrison, David              Amity                2:35.50    2:40.34    10  
  2 Duni, Craig                  North Haven          2:44.00    2:41.51     8  
  3 Zawalinski, Justin           Xavier               2:38.00    2:42.56     6  
  4 Zablocki, Christopher        Xavier               2:39.00    2:44.42     4  
  5 Guhin, Ben                   Shelton              2:40.50    2:45.73     2  
  6 McQueeney, Kevin             Notre Dame W         2:33.45    2:45.76     1  
  7 Montclair, Alex              Cheshire             2:52.00    2:46.83  
  8 Bertelli, Matthew            Xavier               2:46.00    2:47.67  
  9 McLean, Andrew               Wilbur Cross         2:39.20    2:52.56  
 10 Paul, Jeff                   Sheehan              2:49.00    2:55.82  
 11 Guevara, Freddy              Wilbur Cross         2:51.80    2:58.21  
 12 Cautadella, Mark             Shelton              2:52.10    2:58.95  
 13 Chick, Dave                  East Haven           2:55.00    2:59.84  
 14 Ramos, Mike                  Branford             2:48.00    3:00.41  
 15 Musso, Joe                   Lyman Hall           2:45.35    3:02.41  
 16 Dunn, Alex                   Guilford             2:59.00    3:02.79  
 17 Poulin, Tim                  East Haven           2:59.00    3:03.41  
 18 Gould, Jay                   Fairfield Pr         3:08.00    3:04.70  
 19 Richter, Scott               Fairfield Pr         2:59.00    3:06.51  
 20 Pannebianco, Chris           Sheehan              2:58.00    3:07.22  
 21 Roberts, David               Derby                2:59.00    3:07.61  
 22 Parcella, Brad               Hamden               2:54.00    3:17.35  
 -- Landock, Jon                 Guilford             3:05.00        DNS  
 -- Kelty, Bill                  Daniel Hand          2:54.50        DNS  
 -- Vess, Adam                   Xavier               2:40.00        SCR  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Koloseus, Jay                Guilford             4:20.00    4:20.35    10  
  2 McSherry, Michael            Amity                4:29.50    4:30.01     8  
  3 Vess, Adam                   Xavier               4:30.00    4:30.05     6  
  4 Hope, Tom                    Shelton              4:32.80    4:33.64     4  
  5 Fagan, Cory                  Xavier               4:38.00    4:38.86     2  
  6 McSherry, Alex               Amity                4:36.50    4:39.54     1  
  7 Desir, Chris                 Amity                4:38.00    4:39.92  
  8 Casey, Matt                  Branford             4:40.00    4:40.01  
  9 Stanton, Giancarlo           Amity                4:37.50    4:48.72  
 10 Sansone, Keith               Shelton              4:48.70    4:51.23  
 11 Hurtt, Matthew               Xavier               4:48.00    4:51.64  
 12 Sarigianis, Steve            Amity                4:50.00    4:52.55  
 13 Birdsall, Dave               Daniel Hand          4:50.80    4:54.33  
 14 Martucci, Pat                Guilford             4:50.00    4:55.12  
 15 Taglianetti, Chris           Sheehan              4:58.00    4:58.19  
 16 Yamnicky, Robert             Shelton              4:55.30    4:58.22  
 17 Richerson, Matt              Guilford             4:59.00    4:58.76  
 18 McDonald, Dave               Cheshire             4:55.00    5:00.73  
 19 Bonito, Matt                 North Haven          4:56.00    5:03.57  
 20 Discenza, Steve              Fairfield Pr         5:10.00    5:17.44  
 21 Culliton, Rob                Fairfield Pr         5:02.00    5:20.16  
 22 Altonji, Matt                Daniel Hand          4:57.00    5:21.79  
 23 Brooks, Andrew               Lyman Hall           4:56.00    5:22.17  
 24 Stefanski, Dan               Lyman Hall           4:55.00    5:30.74  
 -- Misenti, Forrest             Xavier               4:40.00        SCR  
 -- Zablocki, Christopher        Xavier               4:36.90        SCR  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Koloseus, Jay                Guilford             9:15.00    9:21.86    10  
  2 Sudhoff, Bill                Amity                9:50.00    9:59.03     8  
  3 Zablocki, Christopher        Xavier               9:55.00   10:04.66     6  
  4 Halstead, Wesley             Amity               10:02.50   10:06.57     4  
  5 Kichar, Paul                 Amity               10:00.50   10:10.84     2  
  6 Walsh, Chris                 Amity               10:05.00   10:18.21     1  
  7 Lapides, Michael             Amity               10:25.00   10:21.02  
  8 Fagan, Cory                  Xavier               9:58.00   10:25.51  
  9 Misenti, Forrest             Xavier              10:11.00   10:25.55  
 10 Greenspun, Joe               Amity               10:40.00   10:35.60  
 11 Martucci, Pat                Guilford            10:20.00   10:40.53  
 12 Sherman, John                Cheshire            10:30.00   10:43.75  
 13 Paul, Jeff                   Sheehan             10:35.00   10:56.55  
 14 Bonito, Matt                 North Haven         11:00.00   10:58.40  
 15 Turczak, Mark                Shelton             10:30.50   10:59.70  
 16 Charney, Zachary             North Haven         11:30.00   10:59.72  
 17 Ferro, Joe                   Shelton             10:30.10   10:59.77  
 18 Mischke, Dan                 Sheehan             10:45.00   11:03.69  
 19 Sondji, Nick                 Guilford            10:26.00   11:08.38  
 20 Kavulich, John               Fairfield Pr        10:54.00   11:11.62  
 21 Altonji, Matt                Daniel Hand         10:46.00   11:34.79  
 -- Musso, Joe                   Lyman Hall          10:28.14        DNS  
 -- Vess, Adam                   Xavier               9:39.00        SCR  
 -- Sarigianis, Steve            Amity               10:26.00        SCR  
 -- Desir, Chris                 Amity               10:04.00        SCR  
 -- Taglianetti, Chris           Sheehan             10:48.00        SCR  
 -- Massari, Todd                Hamden              10:45.00        SCR  
 -- Phillips, Sean               Fairfield Pr        11:25.00        SCR  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Greenhouse, Alex             Amity                   7.86       7.88q  3 
  2 Bias, Rick                   East Haven              7.70       8.14q  4 
  3 Perillo, Marc                East Haven              8.00       8.35q  1 
  4 Seaton, Matt                 Daniel Hand             8.54       8.47q  1 
  5 Melendez, Aaron              North Haven             8.00       8.50q  2 
  6 Lawerence, Keerome           Hillhouse               8.81       8.71q  2 
  7 Iaccarino, Matt              Sheehan                 8.20       8.84q  3 
  8 Ceballos, Chris              North Haven             8.50       9.01   3 
  9 Montouri, Mike               Branford                8.40       9.07   4 
 10 Lyon, Joshua                 North Haven             8.80       9.13   3 
 11 Brunetti, Dave               Cheshire                8.70       9.15   4 
 12 Jacobs, Andy                 Cheshire                8.70       9.18   3 
 13 Dan, Scott                   Sheehan                 8.75       9.20   4 
 14 Moroniti, Dave               Hamden                  8.10       9.28   2 
 15 Enriquez, Eric               Fairfield Pr            9.20       9.29   3 
 16 Morrison, Moarice            Wilbur Cross            9.20       9.35   4 
 17 Spaziante, Matt              Branford                8.60       9.44   1 
 18 Kinsley, Craig               Fairfield Pr            8.50       9.63   2 
 19 Fanelli, Brian               Daniel Hand             8.94       9.68   1 
 20 Brand, Jim                   Fairfield Pr            9.50       9.79   2 
 21 Sikorski, Joe                Fairfield Pr            9.50       9.86   3 
 22 Erf, Corey                   Daniel Hand             9.20       9.97   4 
 -- Palmer, Dave                 Lyman Hall              8.90        DNF   1 
 -- Schweers, Matt               Sheehan                 9.15        SCR   2 
 -- Bailey, Dustin               Xavier                  8.30        DNS   4 
 -- McTague, Terrence            Notre Dame W            8.02        DNS   1 
 -- Paige, Devin                 Notre Dame W            8.62        DNS   2 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Greenhouse, Alex             Amity                   7.88       7.76    10  
  2 Bias, Rick                   East Haven              8.14       8.04     8  
  3 Perillo, Marc                East Haven              8.35       8.17     6  
  4 Melendez, Aaron              North Haven             8.50       8.36     4  
  5 Lawerence, Keerome           Hillhouse               8.71       8.39     2  
  6 Iaccarino, Matt              Sheehan                 8.84       8.56     1  
  7 Seaton, Matt                 Daniel Hand             8.47       8.62  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hamden                                            1:36.20    1:36.45   3   10  
     1) Lewis, Harry                    2) Hunter, Jon                    
     3) Kim, Sangbaum                   4) Powell, Jerrell                
  2 Amity                                             1:34.50    1:36.84   3    8  
     1) Greenhouse, Alex                2) Platt, Rob                     
     3) Sneed, Michael                  4) Ullrich, Ryan                  
  3 East Haven                                        1:36.00    1:37.14   3    6  
     1) Bias, Rick                      2) Allen, Andre                   
     3) Brown, Andre                    4) Sheltman, Jamie                
  4 Hillhouse                                         1:34.00    1:37.23   3    4  
     1) Cheeks, Macarthur               2) Williams, Danny                
     3) Batts, Marvin                   4) Holloman, Joey                 
  5 Sheehan                                           1:38.00    1:37.67   2    2  
     1) Cusano, Dominic                 2) Gumkowski, John                
     3) Pires, Andrew                   4) Topper, Derek                  
  6 Daniel Hand                                       1:39.30    1:38.73   2    1  
     1) Bates, Ethan                    2) Zhang, John                    
     3) Kumar, Niko                     4) Boyd, Dave                     
  7 Xavier                                            1:38.11    1:39.30   2 
     1) Williams, Derek                 2) Canetta, Marco                 
     3) Siewertsen, Kyle                4) Melien, John                   
  8 Lyman Hall                                        1:39.32    1:39.58   1 
     1) Nieves, Chris                   2) Oliver, Gabe                   
     3) Stevens, Justin                 4) Bevins, Chris                  
  9 Wilbur Cross                                      1:35.60    1:40.03   3 
     1) Amaya, Exon                     2) Harris, Andre                  
     3) Howard, Lawrence                4) Whittington, Omar              
 10 Career                                            1:35.00    1:42.48   3 
     1) Dixon, Brandon                  2) Lee, Joon Yeob                 
     3) Lee, Joon Hoon                  4) Sims, Jerome                   
 11 Branford                                          1:42.00    1:43.00   1 
     1) Spaziante, Matt                 2) Bloomquist, Owen               
     3) Perkins, Eric                   4) D'Amico, Kyle                  
 12 North Haven                                       1:43.30    1:44.47   1 
     1) Mazyck, Louis                   2) Sivigny, Rob                   
     3) DellaCamera, John               4) Clayton, Steven                
 13 Fairfield Prep                                    1:52.00    1:45.93   1 
     1) Considine, Kevin                2) Giff, Billy                    
     3) Szondy, Matt                    4) Hegeman, Paul                  
 -- Notre Dame Whaven                                 1:38.20        DNS   2 
     1) Dixon, Jesse                    2) Beagle, Travis                 
     3) Gambardella, Steve              4) Paige, Devin                   
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Wilbur Cross                                      3:28.10    3:31.99   2   10  
     1) McLean, Andrew                  2) McLean, Adam                   
     3) Loxsom, Cas                     4) Rodriguez, Jose                
  2 Hillhouse                                         3:36.29    3:33.74   2    8  
     1) Thomas, Jermaine                2) Moye, Chris                    
     3) Batts, Marvin                   4) Lawerence, Keerome             
  3 Notre Dame Whaven                                 3:34.50    3:36.93   2    6  
     1) Tinari, Pete                    2) McQueeney, Kevin               
     3) Moremile, Brendan               4) Day, Steve                     
  4 Amity                                             3:38.00    3:40.23   2    4  
     1) Harrison, David                 2) Lo-Lau, Clinton                
     3) Spaulding, Tim                  4) McSherry, Michael              
  5 Xavier                                            3:36.50    3:41.62   2    2  
     1) Gennuso, Steven                 2) D'Amelio, Andrew               
     3) Zawalinski, Justin              4) Shafer, Peter                  
  6 Shelton                                           3:37.30    3:42.48   2    1  
     1) Guhin, Ben                      2) Hope, Tom                      
     3) Link, Steve                     4) McDonnell, Ken                 
  7 Career                                            3:36.00    3:43.73   2 
     1) Sims, Jerome                    2) Lee, Joon Yeob                 
     3) Amaya, Anthony                  4) Lee, Joon Hoon                 
  8 Cheshire                                          3:50.00    3:45.11   1 
     1) Vitello, Mike                   2) Castro, Cesar                  
     3) Trifone, Chris                  4) Almeida, Sean                  
  9 Hamden                                            3:40.20    3:45.66   1 
     1) Morris, Jon                     2) Kinlock, Andrew                
     3) Purificat, Jeff                 4) Frigo, Ken                     
 10 North Haven                                       3:55.00    3:48.43   1 
     1) Lyon, Joshua                    2) Melendez, Aaron                
     3) Fiore, Josh                     4) Duni, Craig                    
 11 East Haven                                        3:51.00    3:51.52   1 
     1) James, Rommell                  2) Pates, Nick                    
     3) Kellas, Matt                    4) Perillo, Marc                  
 12 Daniel Hand                                       3:49.50    3:54.50   1 
     1) Elman, Isaac                    2) Seaton, Matt                   
     3) Birdsall, Dave                  4) Gagliano, Steve                
 13 Sheehan                                           3:59.70    4:00.87   1 
     1) Incillo, Jared                  2) Oros, Miles                    
     3) Schweers, Matt                  4) Scott, Dan                     
 14 Fairfield Prep                                    3:57.00    4:01.07   1 
     1) McGoldrick, David               2) Discenza, Steve                
     3) Camus, Matt                     4) Richter, Scott                 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Amity                                             8:28.00    8:28.95    10  
     1) McSherry, Alex                  2) Kichar, Paul                   
     3) Lapides, Michael                4) Stanton, Giancarlo             
  2 Xavier                                            8:25.00    8:29.34     8  
     1) Scurto-DeDominicis, Frank       2) Selinsky, Kevin                
     3) Shafer, Peter                   4) Misenti, Forrest               
  3 Lyman Hall                                        8:47.63    8:49.40     6  
     1) Musso, Joe                      2) Stefanski, Dan                 
     3) McWeeney, Matt                  4) Rachid, Sofiane                
  4 Shelton                                           9:10.00    8:52.99     4  
     1) Yamnicky, Robert                2) Cautadella, Mark               
     3) Ferro, Joe                      4) Tolo, Chris                    
  5 Hamden                                            8:59.00    8:54.12     2  
     1) Frigo, Ken                      2) Bik, Matan                     
     3) Wildes, Patrick                 4) Massari, Todd                  
  6 East Haven                                        8:58.03    8:57.58     1  
     1) James, Rommell                  2) Chick, Dave                    
     3) Kellas, Matt                    4) Poulin, Tim                    
  7 Sheehan                                           8:58.00    9:03.45  
     1) Paul, Jeff                      2) Taglianetti, Chris             
     3) Pannebianco, Chris              4) Mischle, Dan                   
  8 Cheshire                                          9:09.00    9:04.04  
     1) Zhu, Ben                        2) McDonald, Dave                 
     3) Zhang, Suyu                     4)                                
  9 Fairfield Prep                                    9:01.00    9:15.35  
     1) Culliton, Rob                   2) Discenza, Steve                
     3) Kavulich, John                  4) Chacon, Isaac                  
 10 Daniel Hand                                       9:20.00    9:48.71  
     1) Roth, Jack                      2) Kelty, Bill                    
     3) Graves, Matt                    4) Haff, Steve                    
 -- Notre Dame Whaven                                 8:45.90        DNF  
     1) Janucik, Pawel                  2) Cole, Kyle                     
     3) Purushotham, Navin              4) Day, Steve                     
 
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Amity                                             3:40.00    3:41.79   3   10  
     1) Ullrich, Ryan                   2) Fischer, Andrew                
     3) Platt, Rob                      4) Mosley, Corey                  
  2 Hillhouse                                         3:53.87    3:47.80   2    8  
     1) Williams, Danny                 2) Duncan, Tyrell                 
     3) Moye, Chris                     4) Thomas, Jermaine               
  3 Notre Dame Whaven                                 3:47.90    3:50.79   3    6  
     1) McQueeney, Kevin                2) Tinari, Pete                   
     3) Beagle, Travis                  4) Dixon, Jesse                   
  4 Career                                            3:47.00    3:52.04   3    4  
     1) Dixon, Brandon                  2) Sims, Jerome                   
     3) Lee, Joon Hoon                  4) Ruiz, Willy                    
  5 Wilbur Cross                                      3:40.00    3:54.21   3    2  
     1) Whittington, Omar               2) Amaya, Exon                    
     3) Loxsom, Cas                     4) McLean, Adam                   
  6 North Haven                                       3:55.90    3:56.44   1    1  
     1) Sivigny, Rob                    2) Melendez, Aaron                
     3) Fiore, Josh                     4) Duni, Craig                    
  7 Cheshire                                          3:49.00    3:57.92   3 
     1) Vitello, Mike                   2) Castro, Cesar                  
     3) Almeida, Sean                   4) Montclair, Alex                
  8 East Haven                                        3:50.00    3:58.79   2 
     1) Allen, Andre                    2) Pates, Nick                    
     3) Brown, Andre                    4) James, Rommell                 
  9 Hamden                                            3:54.00    3:59.59   2 
     1) Morris, Jon                     2) Kinlock, Andrew                
     3) Purificato, Jeff                4) Frigo, Ken                     
 10 Daniel Hand                                       4:02.90    4:02.87   1 
     1) Napier, Andrew                  2) Nielsen, Sean                  
     3) Gagliano, Steve                 4) Elman, Isaac                   
 11 Xavier                                            3:48.00    4:05.10   3 
     1) Canetta, Marco                  2) Siewertsen, Kyle               
     3) Shafer, Peter                   4) Zawalinski, Justin             
 12 Lyman Hall                                        3:55.50    4:05.18   2 
     1) Nieves, Chris                   2) Oliver, Gabe                   
     3) Rachid, Sofiane                 4) McWeeney, Matt                 
 13 Sheehan                                           3:59.00    4:11.43   1 
     1) Sandt, Matt                     2) Leonardo, Dave                 
     3) Incillo, Jared                  4) Mischke, Dan                   
 14 Fairfield Prep                                    4:00.00    4:12.92   1 
     1) Considine, Kevin                2) Mallick, Brendan               
     3) Hegeman, Paul                   4) Chacon, Isaac                  
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Perkins, Eric                Branford             6-00.00    5-09.00    10  
  2 Lyon, Joshua                 North Haven          5-06.00    5-07.00     7  
  2 Trifone, Nick                Cheshire             5-10.00    5-07.00     7  
 -- Pegg, Josh                   Sheehan              5-08.00         NH  
 -- Powell, Jerrell              Hamden               5-10.00         NH  
 -- Greene, Malcolm              Wilbur Cross         5-08.00         NH  
 -- Shiely, Rob                  Xavier                               NH  
 -- Bevins, Chris                Lyman Hall           5-08.00         NH  
 -- Sykes, Richard               Wilbur Cross         5-10.00         NH  
 -- Curtis, Mike                 Hillhouse            6-00.00         NH  
 -- Gyenizs, Tyler               Daniel Hand          5-08.00         NH  
 -- Fiorentino, Ryan             Daniel Hand          5-08.00         NH  
 -- Oliver, Walt                 Lyman Hall           5-08.00         NH  
 -- Mazyck, Louis                North Haven          5-04.00         NH  
 -- Kinsley, Craig               Fairfield Pr         5-06.00         NH  
 -- Ceballos, Chris              North Haven          5-08.00         NH  
 -- Iaccarino, Matt              Sheehan              5-08.00         NH  
 -- Baker, James                 Notre Dame W         5-08.00        DNS  
 -- Bailey, Dustin               Xavier               5-08.00        DNS  
 -- Roberson, Chris              Hamden               5-08.00        SCR  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Curley, Bryan                Branford            14-06.00   14-00.00    10  
  2 Zilm, Mike                   Hamden              12-00.00   12-06.00     8  
  3 DellaCamera, John            North Haven         12-00.00   12-00.00     6  
  4 Topper, Derek                Sheehan             11-06.00   11-06.00     4  
  5 Platt, Rob                   Amity               11-06.00  J11-06.00     2  
  6 Perillo, Marc                East Haven          10-00.00   10-06.00     1  
  7 Goodwin, Tom                 Daniel Hand         11-06.00   10-00.00  
  8 Melien, John                 Xavier              10-06.00  J10-00.00  
  9 Wilson, John                 Daniel Hand         10-00.00    9-06.00  
  9 Melien, Timothy              Xavier              10-00.00    9-06.00  
 11 Palmer, Dave                 Lyman Hall          10-00.00    9-00.00  
 11 Soley, Brandon               Sheehan              8-06.00    9-00.00  
 13 O'Brien, Pat                 Xavier              10-00.00    8-06.00  
 13 Jiang, Mike                  Amity                9-00.00    8-06.00  
 -- Briggs, Carter               Daniel Hand          8-06.00        SCR  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Powell, Jerrell              Hamden              22-03.00   21-06.25    10  
  2 Dixon, Brandon               Career              21-09.00   21-02.50     8  
  3 Perkins, Eric                Branford            21-08.00   20-09.50     6  
  4 Topper, Derek                Sheehan             10-11.75   20-07.50     4  
  5 D'Amico, Kyle                Branford            20-09.00   20-02.50     2  
  6 Torello, Mike                Cheshire            19-09.00   19-11.00     1  
  7 Sneed, Michael               Amity               20-03.50   19-08.75  
  8 Haynes, Mark                 Hamden              18-06.00   19-06.25  
  9 Kumar, Niko                  Daniel Hand         19-03.00   19-06.00  
 10 Lee, Joon Yeob               Career              20-02.00   19-02.00  
 10 Bevins, Chris                Lyman Hall          19-05.00   19-02.00  
 12 Pires, Andrew                Sheehan             19-04.00   18-11.75  
 13 Baker, James                 Notre Dame W        18-09.00   18-04.25  
 14 Arrington, Tommy             Career              20-05.00   18-03.50  
 15 Williams, Derek              Xavier              18-11.00   18-03.25  
 16 Enriquez, Eric               Fairfield Pr        16-00.00   17-10.00  
 17 Trifone, Nick                Cheshire            18-06.00   17-09.50  
 18 Hodzic, Majid                Branford            18-09.00   17-07.75  
 19 Stevens, Justin              Lyman Hall          18-04.25   17-03.00  
 20 Gumkowski, John              Sheehan             18-10.00   17-02.50  
 21 Fanelli, Brian               Daniel Hand         18-06.00   16-11.75  
 22 Strouse, Eric                Shelton             18-04.00   16-10.00  
 23 Gyenizs, Tyler               Daniel Hand         18-04.00   16-09.00  
 24 Sivigny, Rob                 North Haven         18-06.00   16-07.25  
 25 Brand, Jim                   Fairfield Pr        16-02.00   15-04.25  
 26 Stenson, Pat                 Wilbur Cross        18-06.00   15-03.00  
 27 Oliver, Walt                 Lyman Hall          19-02.50   14-10.00  
 -- Bridgeman, Kyle              East Haven          18-06.00        DNS  
 -- Chardon, Ricardo             Hamden              19-04.00        DNS  
 -- Gennuso, Steven              Xavier              20-02.00        SCR  
 -- Barber, Chris                Shelton             18-04.00        SCR  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wycinowski, Brian            Cheshire            55-01.00   54-02.50    10  
  2 Mumford, Wayne               North Haven         48-08.00   53-03.50     8  
  3 Silverstrim, Damian          Amity               51-01.00   52-04.00     6  
  4 Goodfreind, Mike             Sheehan             51-09.00   51-06.75     4  
  5 Manzolillo, Gregory          Xavier              49-08.00   49-00.00     2  
  6 Cappello, Steve              Notre Dame W        48-06.00   45-01.00     1  
  7 Baker, Jeff                  Lyman Hall          43-08.50   44-09.75  
  8 Halstead, Winston            Amity               41-00.00   43-05.50  
  9 Lozier, Thom                 Fairfield Pr        44-06.50   43-02.00  
 10 Fedor, Nick                  Amity               43-06.00   42-00.00  
 11 Willis, Tyler                Lyman Hall          42-11.25   41-09.00  
 12 Sanchez, Hamadi              Daniel Hand         40-06.00   39-03.50  
 13 Strosnick, Matt              East Haven          41-00.00   39-02.50  
 14 Skowronek, Mike              Amity               40-06.00   39-01.50  
 15 Mahoney, Brian               Fairfield Pr        38-06.00   38-08.50  
 16 Davis, Matt                  Wilbur Cross        41-03.00   38-04.50  
 17 Roegge, Bill                 Daniel Hand         40-10.00   38-02.50  
 17 Salvati, Erik                North Haven         41-11.00   38-02.50  
 19 Fedrechi, Rob                Guilford            40-00.00   38-00.50  
 20 Discko, Eric                 Notre Dame W        42-06.00   36-10.00  
 21 Patterson, Kristopher        Xavier              41-00.00   36-06.00  
 22 Dion, Rory                   Daniel Hand         41-05.00   36-03.50  
 23 Bickford, Andrew             Sheehan             40-00.00   35-00.00  
 24 Slater, Brian                East Haven          36-00.00   34-02.00  
 -- Iannone, Deven               Notre Dame W        49-07.00       FOUL  
 -- Jenkins, Reggie              Hamden              40-00.00       FOUL  
 -- Spizzouco, Frank             Cheshire            40-07.00        DNS  
 -- Lopresto, Kyle               East Haven          36-00.00        DNS  
 -- Lange, Shane                 Branford            43-00.00        DNS  
 -- Kay, Ian                     Shelton             41-06.50        DNS  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Hillhouse                  100        2) Amity                      95   
    3) Mercy                       38        4) Branford                   34   
    5) Cheshire                    28        6) Career                     24   
    6) Shelton                     24        6) North Haven                24   
    9) Hamden                      22        9) Sacred Heart Hamden        22   
   11) Wilbur Cross                15       12) Guilford                   14   
   13) Sheehan                     10       13) Lyman Hall                 10   
   15) Daniel Hand                  5                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Amity                       98        2) North Haven                50   
    3) Hillhouse                   44        4) Xavier                     37   
    5) Wilbur Cross                36        6) Hamden                     32   
    7) Branford                    28        8) East Haven                 22   
    9) Sheehan                     21       10) Guilford                   20   
   11) Cheshire                    18       12) Notre Dame WHaven          16   
   13) Career                      12       14) Shelton                    11   
   15) Daniel Hand                  7       16) Lyman Hall                  6