Friday, February 28, 2020
   
Text Size
Login
SOUTHERN CONNECTICUT CONFERENCE

Articles

SCC Boys Indoor Track - 2009 Championship Meet

 

Licensed to Northeast Sports Timing Serv. - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/6/2009 09:46 PM
           Southern Conn. Conf. Indoor T&F Championships - 2/6/2009            
                         New Haven Track & Field Ctr,                          
                        RESULTS:www.nesportstiming,com                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Marcus Wright             09 Cheshire HS             6.57       6.58q  6 
  2 Brian Kernan              10 Amity                   6.68       6.71q  5 
  3 Sam Braun                 09 Xavier HS               6.84       6.77q  3 
  4 Tevin Moye                10 Hamden HS               6.78       6.79q  2 
  4 Steve Deserhnette         11 Hillhouse HS            6.70       6.79q  3 
  6 Julian Hayes              10 Xavier HS               6.87       6.80q  4 
  7 Chris Turner              11 Hillhouse HS            6.70       6.85q  4 
  8 Joe Gagliardi             09 Cheshire HS             6.93       6.87   3 
  9 Tirrell Young-Williams    11 Notre Dame HS           6.88       6.88   5 
 10 Andrew Prince             10 Amity                   6.81       6.90   1 
 11 Anthony Sandella          10 East Haven HS           6.94       6.91   2 
 12 Phil Bently               11 Notre Dame HS           6.82       6.97   2 
 13 Jesse Gallo               11 East Haven HS           7.04       7.00   6 
 14 Bryan Ceravolo            09 Lyman Hall              7.00       7.01   4 
 14 Bernard Risco             09 Hillhouse HS            6.90       7.01   5 
 16 Greg Schrier              09 Cheshire HS             6.95       7.02   1 
 17 Emilio Maldonado          10 East Haven HS           7.03       7.03   5 
 18 Brandyn Wright            09 Hillhouse HS            6.80       7.05   1 
 19 Travis Rose               10 West Haven HS           6.90       7.08   6 
 20 John Galloway             10 Xavier HS               7.08       7.10   3 
 21 Jesse Sanchez             11 Amity                   7.15       7.13   2 
 22 Steven Albert             11 North Haven HS          7.05       7.18   5 
 23 Jahkeel Smith             10 West Haven HS           7.07       7.20   4 
 24 Spencer Heyl              09 North Haven HS          7.13       7.21   1 
 24 Ryan Connolly             10 Cheshire HS             6.92       7.21   4 
 26 Greg Bowden               11 Branford HS             7.00       7.27   2 
 27 Aernyll Whittley          10 Wilbur Cross            7.20       7.28   3 
 28 William Zhang             11 Branford HS             7.00       7.29   1 
 29 Dan St.George             10 Shelton HS              7.35       7.32   6 
 30 Neel Mazumdar             09 Mark Sheehan            7.10       7.41   1 
 31 Tyler Fulton              11 Lyman Hall              7.40       7.46   5 
 32 Brandon Cohen             09 Cheshire HS             7.00       7.48   3 
 33 Christopher Robinson      10 West Haven HS           7.20       7.65   4 
 34 Erik Rogers               10 Branford HS             7.40       7.67   4 
 35 Frankie Marotta           11 Fairfield Prep          7.10       7.78   2 
 36 A.J Cafora                11 Branford HS             7.30       7.80   5 
 37 Ron Wassmer               11 Mark Sheehan            7.40       7.86   6 
 38 Chris Nigro               09 Lyman Hall              7.60       7.88   3 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Marcus Wright             09 Cheshire HS             6.58       6.66  
  2 Brian Kernan              10 Amity                   6.71       6.71  
  3 Steve Deserhnette         11 Hillhouse HS            6.79       6.76  
  4 Sam Braun                 09 Xavier HS               6.77       6.77  
  5 Julian Hayes              10 Xavier HS               6.80       6.79  
  6 Tevin Moye                10 Hamden HS               6.79       6.83  
  7 Chris Turner              11 Hillhouse HS            6.85       6.92  
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Tevin Moye                10 Hamden HS              36.70      36.57   7 
  2 Omar Whittington          09 Wilbur Cross           35.30      36.76   7 
  3 Kaheem Brown              09 Hillhouse HS           36.00      36.77   7 
  4 Brent Hoyt                09 Hamden HS              37.53      37.14   6 
  5 Dan Hall                  09 Derby HS               37.73      38.08   6 
  6 Robert Averill            11 Mark Sheehan           37.42      38.13   7 
  7 Emilio Maldonado          10 East Haven HS          37.97      38.23   6 
  8 Steve Deserhnette         11 Hillhouse HS           37.20      38.27   7 
  9 Jaquann Brantley          10 Career HS              38.10      38.47   5 
 10 Bryan Ceravolo            09 Lyman Hall             37.50      38.55   6 
 11 Jacques Bradley           11 Career HS              39.00      38.76   4 
 12 Steven Albert             11 North Haven HS         38.40      38.87   5 
 13 Jesse Sanchez             11 Amity                  39.20      39.09   4 
 14 Vincent Szeligowski       10 Mark Sheehan           37.60      39.27   6 
 15 Victor Fuentes            10 Lyman Hall             39.10      39.61   4 
 16 Ryan Spaulding            09 Shelton HS             38.20      39.72   5 
 17 Andrew Prince             10 Amity                  38.47      39.78   5 
 18 John Wynne                11 East Haven HS          40.26      40.10   2 
 19 Travis Rose               10 West Haven HS          39.50      40.11   3 
 20 Robert Kinney             10 Wilbur Cross           38.00      40.25   5 
 21 Joedan Cuevas             10 Wilbur Cross           37.80      40.29   6 
 22 Ben Rivkees               10 Amity                  39.91      40.47   3 
 23 Shaquah Huntt             09 Daniel Hand            40.25      40.48   2 
 24 Adonis Oliviera           11 Lyman Hall             38.90      40.50   4 
 25 Nate Coutermarsh          10 Amity                  39.95      40.60   3 
 26 Thomas Johnson            10 Shelton HS             41.50      40.91   2 
 27 Brian Coer                10 Daniel Hand            40.70      41.02   2 
 28 Jeff Kwolek               09 Amity                  40.10      41.13   3 
 29 Brian Poole               11 Branford HS            39.50      41.37   4 
 30 Hassaan Malik             10 West Haven HS          40.20      42.04   3 
 31 Greg Wirak                09 Amity                  41.80      42.14   2 
 32 Mike Cianfaglione         09 Daniel Hand            41.90      42.61   1 
 33 Patrick Timmons           09 Fairfield Prep         43.00      43.00   1 
 34 A.J Cafora                11 Branford HS            42.50      43.25   1 
 35 Brian Wai                 10 Daniel Hand            41.70      43.45   2 
 36 Kiki Dormevil             09 Fairfield Prep         38.50      44.24   5 
 -- Lanre Shogbola            11 Hillhouse HS           37.00         DQ   7  Lane violation
 
Boys 600 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Chris Fitzsimons          10 Hamden HS            1:23.08    1:23.37   4 
  2 Andrew Snyder-Spak        09 Amity                1:26.50    1:25.56   4 
  3 Isiah Whiting             10 Hamden HS            1:26.00    1:26.17   4 
  4 Matthew Kortsep           10 North Haven HS       1:28.53    1:29.60   4 
  5 Kaheem Brown              09 Hillhouse HS         1:25.00    1:30.10   4 
  6 Josh Vitti                11 Hamden HS            1:31.00    1:30.28   3 
  7 Robert Averill            11 Mark Sheehan         1:28.00    1:30.38   4 
  8 Tom Philips               10 Daniel Hand          1:29.92    1:30.42   3 
  9 Marcus Massaro            09 Lyman Hall           1:27.30    1:30.46   4 
 10 Kyle Lauritzen            09 Amity                1:30.15    1:30.84   3 
 11 Julian Tolo               09 Shelton HS           1:37.00    1:31.10   2 
 12 Dhrupad Nag               09 Cheshire HS          1:30.00    1:31.34   3 
 13 Sanjay Raha               09 Cheshire HS          1:31.00    1:33.06   3 
 14 Tom Vederame              10 Branford HS          1:32.00    1:33.92   3 
 15 Victor Koran              10 Lyman Hall           1:32.10    1:34.66   3 
 16 Lennox Bailey             11 Hamden HS            1:34.00    1:35.79   2 
 17 Phillip Schinis           09 Career HS            1:33.00    1:37.15   2 
 18 Brandon Ferguson          11 Hamden HS            1:34.00    1:37.82   2 
 19 Yugo Nwachuku             09 Wilbur Cross         1:33.00    1:38.84   2 
 20 Ryan Jones                10 East Haven HS        1:36.20    1:42.06   2 
 21 Omar Whittington          09 Wilbur Cross         1:26.00    1:42.08   4 
 22 Christopher Robinson      10 West Haven HS        1:42.19    1:44.25   1 
 23 Marco Morocho             11 East Haven HS        1:35.90    1:44.95   2 
 24 Robert Nayden             09 Fairfield Prep       1:32.00    1:48.79   3 
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cas Loxsom                09 Wilbur Cross         2:27.00    2:27.82  
  2 John Cocco                10 Amity                2:40.59    2:37.64  
  3 George Gerosa             09 Branford HS          2:39.00    2:39.04  
  4 Edgar Carrasco            09 Xavier HS            2:40.12    2:40.92  
  5 Andrew Haff               11 Daniel Hand          2:43.28    2:41.49  
  6 Patrick Cavanaugh         09 Cheshire HS          2:44.00    2:42.52  
  7 Ryan McGuire              09 Notre Dame HS        2:41.55    2:42.52   delta +0.005
  8 Kenny Byrne               10 Branford HS          2:42.00    2:42.99  
  9 Andrew McLean             09 Wilbur Cross         2:34.00    2:43.99  
 10 Jamul Swoope              09 Hillhouse HS         2:43.00    2:44.05  
 11 Justin Gee                11 Hamden HS            2:47.00    2:47.48  
 12 Brian Bennett             11 Fairfield Prep       2:55.00    2:48.00  
 13 Kyle Casiglio             10 Shelton HS           2:46.00    2:48.04  
 14 Andrew Margius            09 Notre Dame HS        2:44.45    2:48.84  
 15 Sam Spencer               11 Amity                2:54.66    2:53.92  
 16 Casey Mackay              10 North Haven HS       2:56.92    2:57.79  
 17 Brent Cornwall            12 Lyman Hall           3:00.00    2:58.79  
 18 Tyler Agostino            11 Fairfield Prep       2:55.00    2:59.10  
 19 Greg Nigro                11 Lyman Hall           3:02.00    3:00.55  
 20 Kurt Tiedemann            11 Mark Sheehan         3:03.80    3:05.09  
 21 Charl VanHeerden          12 Mark Sheehan         3:07.00    3:06.35  
 22 James Granucci            10 Lyman Hall           3:03.00    3:11.10  
 23 James Phan                11 Derby HS             3:15.00    3:16.56  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Michael Bhatt             09 Amity                4:26.52    4:27.69  
  2 Robert Dextradeur         09 Branford HS          4:28.50    4:28.38  
  3 Richard Stoliker          09 Shelton HS           4:39.00    4:29.69  
  4 Cas Loxsom                09 Wilbur Cross         4:21.00    4:44.74  
  5 Josh Lucchina             09 Cheshire HS          4:49.00    4:47.05  
  6 Allen Copas               11 Lyman Hall           4:48.50    4:48.00  
  7 John Annelli              11 Xavier HS            4:48.55    4:48.40  
  8 James Foley               09 Shelton HS           4:47.50    4:50.58  
  9 Thomas Dextradeur         11 Branford HS          4:55.00    4:53.57  
 10 Jamul Swoope              09 Hillhouse HS         4:43.00    4:53.61  
 11 Matthew Beland            11 Amity                4:46.10    4:54.35  
 12 Mike McGowan              11 Guilford HS          4:56.00    4:57.19  
 13 Jason Shnipes             11 Shelton HS           4:55.00    4:58.85  
 14 John Landock              09 Guilford HS          4:55.00    5:00.90  
 15 Kevin Tran                11 Hamden HS            4:51.89    5:02.95  
 16 james doss-gollins        11 Wilbur Cross         4:59.00    5:03.20  
 17 William Schloth           12 Fairfield Prep       5:05.00    5:03.48  
 18 Mike Gozzo                09 Cheshire HS          4:50.00    5:03.61  
 19 Scott Stewart             10 Xavier HS            4:59.12    5:05.06  
 20 Mike Heinimann            09 Guilford HS          4:55.00    5:05.42  
 21 Cole Freeman              09 Branford HS          4:59.00    5:11.58  
 22 Brian Dagliere            09 North Haven HS       5:25.67    5:16.86  
 23 Matthew Pastuszak         11 Xavier HS            4:55.78    5:21.92  
 24 Luan Silva                11 East Haven HS        5:10.00    5:39.04  
 25 Ryan Danby                11 Xavier HS            5:39.00    5:42.09  
 26 Matt Bradley              11 East Haven HS        5:08.00    5:43.65  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Adam Trofa                09 Amity                9:23.16    9:43.92  
  2 Ryan Laemel               10 Amity                9:31.46    9:45.62  
  3 Richard Stoliker          09 Shelton HS          10:00.00    9:48.09  
  4 Ryan McGuire              09 Notre Dame HS        9:40.00    9:51.70  
  5 Robert Dextradeur         09 Branford HS          9:38.00    9:52.38  
  6 Sean Nestor               09 Daniel Hand          9:58.00    9:52.89  
  7 Ehrin McWeeney            09 Shelton HS          10:15.00   10:18.86  
  8 Nick Lemon                10 Xavier HS           10:24.89   10:20.68  
  9 Sam Montclair             09 Cheshire HS         10:12.04   10:24.09  
 10 Brendan McLeod            10 Fairfield Prep      10:30.00   10:25.81  
 11 Anthony Cramond           09 Fairfield Prep      10:20.00   10:27.70  
 12 Ian Albert                11 Xavier HS           10:25.22   10:37.31  
 13 Kyle Casiglio             10 Shelton HS          10:25.00   10:37.33  
 14 Matt Marchand             11 Guilford HS         10:35.00   10:37.69  
 15 Jack Dunleavy             11 Amity               10:38.52   10:38.40  
 16 Asher Brandt              09 Amity               10:04.86   10:40.39  
 17 Josh Wells                11 Shelton HS          10:37.00   10:43.65  
 18 James Harrison            09 Amity               10:16.09   10:46.49  
 19 Tom Lupoli                12 Mark Sheehan        10:43.00   10:56.62  
 20 Rusty Geary               11 Guilford HS         11:00.00   11:13.36  
 21 Connor Isnard             11 Guilford HS         11:20.00   11:36.13  
 22 Layne Manginelli          09 Lyman Hall          10:45.00   11:48.63  
 -- John Corona               10 Xavier HS           10:24.77         DQ   Jewelry
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Geoff Brown               09 North Haven HS          7.99       7.99q  3 
  2 Tim Forrest               10 Daniel Hand             7.87       8.12q  4 
  3 Keenen Sims               10 Hamden HS               8.27       8.20q  3 
  4 Steven Brown              09 North Haven HS          8.22       8.27q  2 
  4 Yitao Zhang               09 Amity                   8.10       8.27q  2 
  6 Varun Roy                 09 Cheshire HS             8.14       8.31q  1 
  7 Hakeem Ndikumana          09 Shelton HS              8.21       8.36q  1 
  8 Jaquann Brantley          10 Career HS               8.27       8.42   4 
  9 JP Chaffiotte             10 Daniel Hand             8.48       8.65   2 
 10 Jesse Pannone             09 East Haven HS           8.51       8.66   1 
 11 Max Zaniewski             10 Amity                   8.73       8.71   3 
 12 Joseph Flynn              11 Branford HS             8.40       8.74   3 
 13 Justin Hoffman            10 North Haven HS          8.66       8.81   2 
 14 Vincent Szeligowski       10 Mark Sheehan            8.30       9.13   4 
 15 Joel Clarke               11 Hillhouse HS            9.00       9.15   1 
 16 Chris Monk                09 Fairfield Prep          9.00       9.20   2 
 17 Lanre Shogbola            11 Hillhouse HS            9.00       9.21   3 
 18 Nate Coutermarsh          10 Amity                   9.61       9.41   2 
 19 Nick Flynn                10 Xavier HS               9.34       9.44   1 
 20 Glen Evans                09 Notre Dame HS           8.50       9.45   1 
 21 Rui Wang                  10 Cheshire HS             8.90       9.53   4 
 22 Matt Bennett              10 Mark Sheehan            9.80      10.13   3 
 23 Pat Cuppernull            09 Cheshire HS             8.90      14.00   4 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Geoff Brown               09 North Haven HS          7.99       7.93  
  2 Tim Forrest               10 Daniel Hand             8.12       7.95  
  3 Steven Brown              09 North Haven HS          8.27       8.10  
  4 Varun Roy                 09 Cheshire HS             8.31       8.17  
  5 Keenen Sims               10 Hamden HS               8.20       8.24  
  6 Hakeem Ndikumana          09 Shelton HS              8.36       8.28  
  7 Yitao Zhang               09 Amity                   8.27       8.28   delta +0.002
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Amity                                             1:32.96    1:33.49   3 
     1) Yitao Zhang 09                  2) Jay Binkowski 09               
     3) Brian Kernan 10                 4) Cole Crotta 09                 
  2 Xavier                                            1:37.13    1:36.95   3 
     1) Sam Braun 09                    2) Jalen Jones 11                 
     3) John Galloway 10                4) Julian Hayes 10                
     5) Nick Flynn 10                   6) Tom Saunders 11                
  3 Cheshire High School                              1:35.70    1:38.07   3 
     1) Paul Steller 09                 2) Ryan Connolly 10               
     3) Joe Gagliardi 09                4) Marcus Wright 09               
  4 Career High School                                1:36.00    1:38.15   3 
     1) Jaquann Brantley 10             2) Anthony Suggs 10               
     3) Joshua Thomas 10                4) Jacques Bradley 11             
  5 East Haven H.S.                                   1:36.70    1:38.48   3 
     1) Anthony Sandella 10             2) Chris Young 10                 
     3) Jesse Gallo 11                  4) Emilio Maldonado 10            
  6 Hamden High School                                1:36.50    1:39.94   3 
     1) Barry Abraham 10                2) Dave Hu 12                     
     3) Blaine Bromfield 10             4) Isaac Gyimah 10                
  7 North Haven High School                           1:40.15    1:40.40   2 
     1) Jimmy Albert 09                 2) Justin Hoffman 10              
     3) Spencer Heyl 09                 4) Steven Albert 11               
  8 West Haven High School                            1:42.00    1:42.76   2 
     1) Travis Rose 10                  2) Christopher Robinson 10        
     3) Hassaan Malik 10                4) Jahkeel Smith 10               
  8 Shelton High School                               1:42.30    1:42.76   1 
     1) Josh Gaskins 10                 2) Dan St.George 10               
     3) Thomas Johnson 10               4) Hakeem Ndikumana 09            
 10 Wilbur Cross                                      1:42.00    1:43.92   2 
     1) Markyle Myers 11                2) Aernyll Whittley 10            
     3) Robert Kinney 10                4) Luis Llanot 09                 
 11 Mark Sheehan                                      1:44.50    1:45.32   1 
     1) Matt Bennett 10                 2) Marshall Pegg 10               
     3) Neel Mazumdar 09                4) Ron Wassmer 11                 
 12 Lyman Hall High School                            1:53.00    1:45.35   1 
     1) John Piekarski 09               2) Ryan Demers 11                 
     3) Adam Fekeita 11                 4) Tyler Fulton 11                
 13 Branford High School                              1:38.50    1:45.62   2 
     1) Brian Poole 11                  2) George Gerosa 09               
     3) Joseph Flynn 11                 4) Matt Schell 09                 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Hamden High School                                3:28.00    3:32.66   3 
     1) Chris Fitzsimons 10             2) Isiah Whiting 10               
     3) Brent Hoyt 09                   4) Tevin Moye 10                  
  2 North Haven High School                           3:38.77    3:38.47   3 
     1) Steven Brown 09                 2) J.P. Harris 10                 
     3) Matthew Kortsep 10              4) Geoff Brown 09                 
  3 Amity                                             3:35.00    3:38.74   3 
     1) Doron Schwartz 09               2) Kyle Lauritzen 09              
     3) Max Zaniewski 10                4) Andrew Snyder-Spak 09          
  4 Hillhouse HS                                      3:39.00    3:40.69   2 
     1) Lanre Shogbola 11               2) Joel Clarke 11                 
     3) Kaheem Brown 09                 4) Jamul Swoope 09                
  5 Cheshire High School                              3:38.00    3:42.88   3 
     1) Sanjay Raha 09                  2) Dhrupad Nag 09                 
     3) Josh Lucchina 09                4) Varun Roy 09                   
  6 Lyman Hall High School                            3:39.00    3:47.20   2 
     1) Nick Soltis 11                  2) Victor Fuentes 10              
     3) Adonis Oliviera 11              4) Marcus Massaro 09              
  7 Daniel Hand                                       3:43.10    3:48.01   2 
     1) Andrew Haff 11                  2) Brian Coer 10                  
     3) James Muller 09                 4) Tom Philips 10                 
  8 Shelton High School                               3:39.00    3:48.94   2 
     1) Julian Tolo 09                  2) Vin O'Brien 09                 
     3) Bobby Guiliani 09               4) Ryan Spaulding 09              
  9 Xavier                                            3:44.01    3:51.70   2 
     1) Jason Kronenberger 10           2) Tom Saunders 11                
     3) Edgar Carrasco 09               4) Nick Flynn 10                  
 10 Branford High School                              3:55.00    3:54.21   1 
     1) Kenny Byrne 10                  2) Tom Vederame 10                
     3) Joseph Flynn 11                 4) Brian Poole 11                 
 11 Mark Sheehan                                      3:38.35    3:59.44   3 
     1) Robert Averill 11               2) Vincent Szeligowski 10         
     3) Jack Somers 11                  4) Chris Bennett 12               
 12 East Haven H.S.                                   3:49.20    4:01.99   1 
     1) Carlos Maldonado 11             2) Jesse Pannone 09               
     3) Klever Cordova 11               4) John Wynne 11                  
 13 Notre Dame High School                            3:46.77    4:06.74   2 
     1) Chris Papcun 09                 2) Sean Madar 10                  
     3) Maliq Kenan 10                  4) Kevin Campos 12                
 -- Derby High School                                 4:01.00         DQ   1  Uniform violation
     1) James Phan 11                   2) Ethan Allen 09                 
     3) Dan Hall 09                     4) Al Blank 10                    
     5) Not Yet Known                   6)                                
 -- Wilbur Cross                                      3:31.00         DQ   3  Interference
     1) Cas Loxsom 09                   2) Omar Whittington 09            
     3) Andrew McLean 09                4) Joedan Cuevas 10               
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hamden High School                                8:06.60    8:32.90  
     1) Nick Saba 10                    2) Isiah Whiting 10               
     3) Matt Dinnan 11                  4) Chris Fitzsimons 10            
  2 Xavier                                            8:39.12    8:50.31  
     1) John Annelli 11                 2) Ian Albert 11                  
     3) Nick Lemon 10                   4) Kyle Roberts 09                
  3 North Haven High School                           8:56.75    8:52.00  
     1) Patrick Hubbell 10              2) Colby Jennings 11              
     3) Casey Mackay 10                 4) J.P. Harris 10                 
  4 Cheshire High School                              8:50.00    9:11.87  
     1) Mike Gozzo 09                   2) Mike Gargiulo 09               
     3) Ralph Sacco 09                  4) Sam Montclair 09               
  5 Notre Dame High School                            9:08.88    9:13.28  
     1) Sean Madar 10                   2) Ryan LaSella 09                
     3) Kevin Campos 12                 4) Bryan McNamara 11              
  6 Lyman Hall High School                            9:10.00    9:15.35  
     1) James Granucci 10               2) Chris Nigro 09                 
     3) Brent Cornwall 12               4) Aaron Laine 10                 
  7 Mark Sheehan                                      9:14.00    9:23.25  
     1) Charl VanHeerden 12             2) Tim Fengler 12                 
     3) Kurt Tiedemann 11               4) Tom Lupoli 12                  
  8 Branford High School                              9:30.00    9:25.45  
     1) Ted Norman 09                   2) Will Jakubiak 09               
     3) Matt Mazzucco 09                4) Dan McDonnell 09               
  9 Fairfield Prep                                    8:45.00    9:25.90  
     1) Robert Nayden 09                2) Tyler Agostino 11              
     3) William Schloth 12              4) John Stiller 10                
 
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Amity                                             3:42.00    3:46.10   2 
     1) Yitao Zhang 09                  2) Jay Binkowski 09               
     3) Doron Schwartz 09               4) John Cocco 10                  
  2 Cheshire High School                              3:48.50    3:48.05   2 
     1) Marcus Wright 09                2) Joe Gagliardi 09               
     3) Dhrupad Nag 09                  4) Pat Cavanaugh 09               
  3 Xavier                                            3:44.12    3:48.75   2 
     1) Sam Braun 09                    2) Julian Hayes 10                
     3) Jason Kronenberger 10           4) Edgar Carrasco 09              
  4 Hamden High School                                3:44.78    3:53.04   2 
     1) Barry Abraham 10                2) Blaine Bromfield 10            
     3) Justin Gee 11                   4) Matt Dinnan 11                 
  5 Wilbur Cross                                      3:49.00    3:53.57   2 
     1) Andrew McLean 09                2) Luis Llanot 09                 
     3) Joedan Cuevas 10                4) Aernyll Whittley 10            
  6 Daniel Hand                                       3:53.40    3:54.31   1 
     1) Cameron Cahill 09               2) Alex Lyon 11                   
     3) Ryan Sawicki 09                 4) James Muller 09                
  7 North Haven High School                           3:55.20    4:00.02   1 
     1) Matthew Kortsep 10              2) Spencer Heyl 09                
     3) Colby Jennings 11               4) Patrick Hubbell 10             
  8 Notre Dame High School                            3:49.55    4:02.93   1 
     1) Andrew Margius 09               2) Bryan McNamara 11              
     3) Chris Baglini 11                4) Matt Jeune 10                  
  9 Lyman Hall High School                            4:05.00    4:16.97   1 
     1) Tyler Fulton 11                 2) Victor Koran 10                
     3) Nick Soltis 11                  4) Aaron Laine 10                 
 10 Mark Sheehan                                      3:55.15    4:17.90   1 
     1) Chris Bennett 12                2) Neel Mazumdar 09               
     3) Charl VanHeerden 12             4) Kurt Tiedemann 11              
 -- Shelton High School                               3:48.00         DQ   2  Zone violation
     1) Josh Gaskins 10                 2) Hakeem Ndikumana 09            
     3) Bobby Guiliani 09               4) Vin O'Brien 09                 
 
Boys High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bradley Roth              09 Xavier HS            6-04.00    6-02.00  
  2 Edgardo Soberal           10 Fairfield Prep       5-06.00    5-08.00  
  3 Jimmy Albert              09 North Haven HS       5-08.00   J5-08.00  
  4 Chris Norwood             09 Branford HS          5-08.00    5-06.00  
  4 Quayshon Sharpe           11 Branford HS          5-10.00    5-06.00  
 -- Cameron Cahill            09 Daniel Hand          5-06.00         NH  
 -- Shaquah Huntt             09 Daniel Hand          5-06.00         NH  
 -- Erik Rogers               10 Branford HS          5-06.00         NH  
 -- Frankie Marotta           11 Fairfield Prep       5-04.00         NH  
 -- Max Zaniewski             10 Amity                5-08.00         NH  
 -- Brian Flaherty            10 Fairfield Prep       5-08.00         NH  
 -- Nyle Blanck               09 Amity                5-06.00         NH  
 -- Matt Jeune                10 Notre Dame HS        6-00.00         NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cole Crotta               09 Amity               14-06.00   14-01.00  
  2 Connor Lucey              09 Xavier HS           11-06.00   12-00.00  
  3 Matt Schell               09 Branford HS         12-06.00  J12-00.00  
  4 Bradley Roth              09 Xavier HS           12-06.00   11-06.00  
  5 Kiki Dormevil             09 Fairfield Prep      10-00.00  J11-06.00  
  6 Jack Somers               11 Mark Sheehan        10-06.00   10-06.00  
  7 Alex Case                 11 Branford HS         10-00.00    9-06.00  
  7 Adam Fekeita              11 Lyman Hall          10-00.00    9-06.00  
  7 Mike Distasio             11 Branford HS         10-00.00    9-06.00  
  7 Vinny Battista            09 North Haven HS      10-06.00    9-06.00  
 -- John Oliveto              11 Mark Sheehan         9-00.00         NH  
 -- T.J. Dwyer                10 North Haven HS      10-06.00         NH  
 -- Scott Buehler             11 Mark Sheehan         9-00.00         NH  
 -- Mike Cianfaglione         09 Daniel Hand         10-00.00         NH  
 -- Dave Remiszewski          09 Lyman Hall          10-00.00         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Anthony Suggs             10 Career HS           21-05.00   20-07.25  
  2 Dylan Cohen               10 Amity               19-07.50   20-04.00  
  3 Patrick Hubbell           10 North Haven HS      19-10.50   20-01.25  
  4 Kevin Casoria             09 Amity               21-00.50   20-00.00  
  5 Dan Hall                  09 Derby HS            19-08.00   19-08.75  
  6 Jimmy Albert              09 North Haven HS      20-06.00   19-08.25  
  7 Jahkeel Smith             10 West Haven HS       19-06.50   19-07.75  
  8 Tim Forrest               10 Daniel Hand         20-06.00   19-05.00  
  9 Tim Quicksey              10 Hillhouse HS        20-05.00   19-04.50  
 10 Geoff Brown               09 North Haven HS      18-10.00   19-04.25  
 10 Isaac Gyimah              10 Hamden HS           18-06.00   19-04.25  
 12 Brent Hoyt                09 Hamden HS           20-00.00   19-03.75  
 13 Ryan Demers               11 Lyman Hall          19-05.75   19-00.50  
 14 Chris Norwood             09 Branford HS         18-06.00   19-00.00  
 15 Orlando Marin             09 Cheshire HS         19-06.00   18-11.75  
 16 Nyle Blanck               09 Amity               19-03.00   18-10.00  
 17 Erik Rogers               10 Branford HS         19-01.00   18-07.75  
 18 Justin Hoffman            10 North Haven HS      18-11.00   18-07.50  
 19 Quayshon Sharpe           11 Branford HS         20-05.00   18-07.25  
 20 Matt Jeune                10 Notre Dame HS       19-07.50   18-07.00  
 21 Chris Monk                09 Fairfield Prep      18-08.00   18-04.25  
 21 Marshall Pegg             10 Mark Sheehan        18-11.00   18-04.25  
 23 Ben Rivkees               10 Amity               18-09.00   18-04.00  
 24 JP Chaffiotte             10 Daniel Hand         18-10.00   18-03.00  
 25 Hassaan Malik             10 West Haven HS       17-10.00   18-01.75  
 26 Myles Gaines              12 Fairfield Prep      18-04.00   17-08.50  
 27 Rui Wang                  10 Cheshire HS         16-09.00   17-01.25  
 28 John Galloway             10 Xavier HS           18-05.00   17-00.50  
 -- Chris Young               10 East Haven HS       18-09.50       FOUL  
 
Boys Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Brad Kontra               09 Fairfield Prep      54-07.00   51-08.50  
  2 Ken Okwuosa               09 North Haven HS      47-10.00   46-06.00  
  3 Dan Mazzacane             09 Cheshire HS         46-10.00   45-09.50  
  4 Ken Moulton               09 Daniel Hand         45-04.00   44-10.00  
  5 Christopher Flynn         09 Amity               43-01.50   43-04.50  
  6 Kevin Gilhuly             09 Mark Sheehan        41-10.00   41-08.50  
  7 Jon Begley                09 Shelton HS          45-02.00   41-08.00  
  8 Aaron Stevenson           09 Cheshire HS         43-05.00   40-08.00  
  9 Tim Haigh                 09 Daniel Hand         41-07.00   39-09.00  
 10 Stephen Bailey            10 Amity               38-01.00   38-11.00  
 11 Shaquele marshal          09 Wilbur Cross        42-00.00   38-05.50  
 12 Andrew Heyman             09 Amity               37-00.00   38-02.00  
 13 Drew King                 10 Notre Dame HS       42-03.00   38-00.00  
 14 Jeff Toste                10 Branford HS         38-07.00   37-06.50  
 15 Angel Medina              09 Wilbur Cross        39-00.00   37-02.00  
 16 Tom Albanese              11 Cheshire HS         42-04.00   36-00.00  
 17 Dave Remiszewski          09 Lyman Hall          35-00.00   35-06.50  
 18 Bryan Rowland             09 Notre Dame HS       42-01.50   35-04.00  
 19 Damien Connor             10 Wilbur Cross        38-10.00   34-05.25  
 20 Joe Bishop                09 Branford HS         35-07.00   33-01.00  
 21 Dean Jannotta             10 Branford HS         36-08.00   32-09.00  
 -- John Piekarski            09 Lyman Hall          41-09.50       FOUL  
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Amity                      102        2) Hamden High School         59   
    3) North Haven High School     55        4) Xavier                     54   
    5) Cheshire High School        43        6) Branford High School       28   
    7) Wilbur Cross                24        8) Fairfield Prep             20   
    9) Hillhouse HS                18       10) Daniel Hand                16   
   11) Career High School          14       12) Shelton High School        13   
   13) NOTRE DAME HIGH SCHOOL       6       14) Derby High School           4   
   15) Mark Sheehan                 3       15) Lyman Hall High School      3   
   17) East Haven H.S.              2